Tybee Island Triathlon

                  May 2, 2004

                  Tybee Is, GA



        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN

          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum

Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time

===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======

    1   1/7     854 RADEK PARNICA        SAVANNAH       GA 27 M    1  6:46    4   37:53    1   44:39    1 19:32    1 1:04:11

    2   1/2     825 JOSHUA JOHNSTON      VALDOSTA       DE 22 M   25  9:39    1   35:29    3   45:08    2 20:16    2 1:05:24

    3   1/5     839 JT BYRNE             RICHMOND HILL  GA 37 M   11  8:37    2   36:03    2   44:40    7 22:10    3 1:06:50

    4   1/6     103 SAVANNAH STUDS                         90      4  7:23    5   38:06    4   45:29    8 22:18    4 1:07:47

    5   2/6     105 VELVET SHARKS                          95      8  8:29    8   38:39    8   47:08    3 20:41    5 1:07:49

    6   2/2     856 JOSHUA NILES         RICHMOND HILL  GA 23 M    5  8:16    9   39:25    9   47:41    5 21:35    6 1:09:16

    7   1/4     834 THOMAS WALDROP       MIDLOTHIAN     VA 58 M   26  9:41    3   36:38    6   46:19   14 23:28    7 1:09:47

    8   1/8     814 COREY BRADDOCK       ELIZABETHTOWN  KY 30 M    2  7:12    6   38:29    5   45:41   21 25:19    8 1:11:00

    9   2/4     824 JOHN JENSEN          SAVANNAH       GA 54 M    6  8:22    7   38:30    7   46:52   17 24:17    9 1:11:09

   10   1/10    846 JEROME LANSER        SAVANNAH       GA 45 M                           10   50:08    6 21:57   10 1:12:05

   11   1/3     857 AMANDA HARRIS        HIESVILLE      GA 24 F   13  8:43   15   42:32   13   51:15    9 22:39   11 1:13:54

   12   2/7     820 JEREMY GRAVES        Savannah       GA 27 M   17  9:14   10   41:01   11   50:15   18 24:23   12 1:14:38

   13   2/10    859 JEFF GALLOWAY        MABLETON       GA 40 M   21  9:25   14   42:26   16   51:51   13 23:26   13 1:15:17

   14   3/7     818 NATHAN FLACK         FAYETTIVILLE   NC 27 M   41 10:36   19   43:52   26   54:28    4 21:08   14 1:15:36

   15   3/6     101 R & R MOHR/RAYNES    POLLER         GA 95     27  9:41   13   42:17   17   51:58   15 23:49   15 1:15:47

   16   3/10    811 JEFF BAKER           SAVANNAH       GA 42 M                           14   51:22   23 25:36   16 1:16:58

   17   1/1     106 ROWDY GIRLS                            90     10  8:36   28   45:57   27   54:33   10 22:49   17 1:17:22

   18   2/5     833 GREGORY TOMAS        FAYETTEVILLE   NC 35 M   15  9:09   25   45:28   28   54:37   11 22:51   18 1:17:28

   19   4/6     847 ERROL LASSITER       WOODSTOCK      GA 68 M   18  9:19   11   41:22   12   50:41   29 26:49   19 1:17:30

   20   4/10    835 NICK BAKER           SAVANNAH       GA 47 M   34  9:56   12   41:52   15   51:48   26 26:10   20 1:17:58

   21   4/7     858 CHRISTOPHER HARRIS   HINESVILLE     GA 28 M   14  9:01   26   45:49   29   54:50   12 23:24   21 1:18:14

   22   5/6     104 RACE BUMS                              90     23  9:34   17   43:16   19   52:50   22 25:32   22 1:18:22

   23   5/10    864 CURTIS HORNER        BLUFFTON       SC 41 M   28  9:42   22   44:22   25   54:04   20 25:18   23 1:19:22

   24   6/10    837 RICHARD BINK         SAVANNAH       GA 42 M   36 10:00   20   44:02   24   54:02   28 26:46   24 1:20:48

   25   1/2     830 MELISSA SAFRIT       SAVANNAH       GA 31 F   19  9:21   16   43:08   18   52:29   36 28:20   25 1:20:49

   26   6/6     102 POSTRACE PARTIERS                      95      3  7:13   34   47:42   30   54:55   25 25:55   26 1:20:50

   27   2/8     816 ADRIAN DIVOTTORIO    SAVANNAH       GA 30 M   16  9:13   36   47:52   32   57:05   19 24:41   27 1:21:46

   28   3/8     840 ED FOWLER            TYBEE IS       GA 32 M   20  9:23   21   44:21   22   53:44   35 28:11   28 1:21:55

   29   7/10    855 ROB ROBERTS          SAVANNAH       GA 49 M    7  8:22   24   45:15   21   53:37   40 29:09   29 1:22:46

   30   3/5     853 DAVID ACKERMAN       MIDWAY         GA 35 M   35  9:57   32   47:12   34   57:09   24 25:48   30 1:22:57

   31   4/5     823 JOHN HIBBERTS        SAVANNAH       GA 39 M   29  9:43   18   43:40   20   53:23   43 30:24   31 1:23:47

   32   8/10    849 ALLEN PETERSON       RICHMOND HILL  GA 41 M   32  9:50   33   47:18   33   57:08   33 27:07   32 1:24:15

   33   9/10    836 KENT BERRY           BLUFFTON       SC 46 M   45 11:34   29   45:57   37   57:31   31 27:01   33 1:24:32

   34   5/7     827 JAY KIMBRO           SYLVESTER      GA 25 M    9  8:29   44   49:30   38   57:59   32 27:04   34 1:25:03

   35   4/8     862 ERIC THOMAS          SAVANNAH       GA 30 M   39 10:19   30   46:57   35   57:16   34 27:59   35 1:25:15

   36   1/3     813 KRISTEN BONAVILLA    MANNING        SC 27 F   33  9:55   41   49:02   42   58:57   30 26:53   36 1:25:50

   37   5/8     861 BRENT HELMS          ATLANTA        GA 30 M   37 10:02   31   47:01   31   57:03   39 29:00   37 1:26:03

   38   6/7     828 JOHN LEE             COLUMBUS       GA 26 M   50 12:41   42   49:18   49 1:01:59   16 24:10   38 1:26:09

   39   2/3     817 LEIGH FEATHERS       STANDRDSVILLE  VA 27 F   22  9:33   39   48:31   39   58:04   37 28:24   39 1:26:28

   40   6/8     815 DANIEL BROWN         SAVANNAH       GA 30 M   12  8:42   23   45:07   23   53:49   50 32:54   40 1:26:43

   41   5/5     851 TODD SMITH           TYBEE IS       GA 37 M   42 10:37   35   47:43   40   58:20   38 28:55   41 1:27:15

   42   2/3     850 ALLISON FLANAGAN     SAVANNAH       GA 23 F   30  9:47   47   51:51   47 1:01:38   27 26:34   42 1:28:12

   43   7/7     826 COREY JONES          SAVANNAH       GA 25 M   43 11:13   37   48:15   43   59:28   41 29:49   43 1:29:17

   44   3/3     812 AUDRA BLAINE         SAVANNAH       GA 28 F   38 10:03   40   48:34   41   58:37   46 31:03   44 1:29:40

   45   3/4     863 BRUGGEMAN BILLY      OKATIE         SC 57 M   44 11:26   27   45:50   36   57:16   48 32:31   45 1:29:47

   46   7/8     838 PHILLIP BRYANT       MACON          GA 33 M   48 12:11   43   49:25   46 1:01:36   42 30:06   46 1:31:42

   47  10/10    852 SCOTT WAGUESPACK     ANDERSON       SC 48 M   51 12:50   38   48:26   45 1:01:16   45 30:38   47 1:31:54

   48   2/2     860 DAWN KLEIN                             31 F   24  9:38   48   52:19   48 1:01:57   44 30:37   48 1:32:34

   49   8/8     848 MICHAEL MELROY       SAVANNAH       GA 32 M   31  9:49   45   50:41   44 1:00:30   52 34:44   49 1:35:14

   50   4/4     844 ROBERT JOHNSTON      SAVANNAH       GA 54 M   40 10:26   49   54:10   51 1:04:36   47 31:59   50 1:36:35

   51   3/3     819 JENNIFER GIBBS       ELIZABETHTOWN  KY 22 F   49 12:35   46   51:11   50 1:03:46   51 32:57   51 1:36:43

   52   1/2     842 KAREN HOLBERT        EVANS          GA 38 F   46 11:35   50 1:03:36   52 1:15:11   49 32:45   52 1:47:56

   53   2/2     845 BERNADETTE KREISEL   HILTON HEAD    SC 37 F   47 11:46