Save the Light
                         Half-Marathon  
            Folly Beach, SC  February 23,2002 8:30 AM
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 MIKE AIKEN          M   23 Summerville      SC 1:14:46  5:42
    2 SEAN DOLLMAN        M   32 charleston       SC 1:14:47  5:42
    3 AUBREY FLORENCE     M   18 Decatur          GA 1:21:48  6:14
    4 PAUL MARINO         M   43 Johsn Is         SC 1:22:32  6:18
    5 MICHAEL JANECH      M   29 Charleston       SC 1:23:11  6:21
    6 DAVID QUICK         M   37 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:23:43  6:23
    7 CAHN ROUSH          M   27 Charlotte        NC 1:24:17  6:26
    8 IVO MAIA            M   38 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:24:47  6:28
    9 CRAIG MILLER        M   21                  SC 1:25:21  6:31
   10 AARON RODRIGUEZ     M   26                  SC 1:25:35  6:32
   11 STEPHEN HUGHES      M   27 Charleston       SC 1:26:07  6:34
   12 WERNEER PETROLLI    M   36                  SC 1:26:08  6:34
   13 WILLIAM GAVIGAN     M   25 Green pond       SC 1:26:43  6:37
   14 GERRY SCHAUER       M   33 Folly Bch        SC 1:26:54  6:38
   15 CHARLES KELLNER     M   49 Sullivans IS     SC 1:26:55  6:38
   16 MIKE GRIFFIN        M   44 Hampton          SC 1:27:38  6:41
   17 STUART CAMPBELL     M   17 Johns Is         SC 1:27:47  6:42
   18 THOMAS BRINEGAR     M   37 Beaufort         SC 1:30:20  6:53
   19 EAMON KELEHER       M   24 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:30:37  6:55
   20 RON BANKS           M   39                  SC 1:30:47  6:56
   21 PATT LOGGINS        F   39                  SC 1:30:52  6:56
   22 ANDY BARKER         M   41 Isle of Plams    SC 1:31:48  7:00
   23 TAI SUGOMOTO        M   57                  SC 1:32:11  7:02
   24 BRIAN ALLAIN        M   38 Summerville      SC 1:33:53  7:10
   25 ALAN KENNINGTON     M   33 Daniel Is        SC 1:33:59  7:10
   26 UNREGISTERD BANDIT                          SC 1:34:09  7:11
   27 DAN CLAPPER         M   48 N Charleston     SC 1:34:10  7:11
   28 MATTHEW REBL        M   32 hanahan          SC 1:34:18  7:12
   29 KRIS KITZKE         M   23 Cahrleston       SC 1:35:08  7:15
   30 COREY BURGOYNE      F   23 Charleston       SC 1:35:21  7:16
   31 MICHAEL LOGGINS     M   46                  SC 1:35:22  7:16
   32 CATHY BURTON        F   49 Isle of Palms    SC 1:35:25  7:17
   33 BARBARA WAGNER      F   40 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:35:30  7:17
   34 JULIAN LIBET        M   60 Charleston       SC 1:35:34  7:17
   35 MICHALE MCNEAL      M   28 Goose crk        SC 1:35:38  7:18
   36 LEE PATTERSON       F   42 Summerville      SC 1:35:41  7:18
   37 BURT HODGES         M   29 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:36:23  7:21
   38 DOUG COLE           M   40 Folly Bch        SC 1:36:34  7:22
   39 CHUCK GREER         M   56                  SC 1:36:36  7:22
   40 JEFFREY HERNDON     M   45 Walterboro       SC 1:36:57  7:24
   41 SARA ALBA           F   33 Charleston       SC 1:37:24  7:26
   42 STEVE BUTAITIS      M    Mt Pleasant        SC 1:37:39  7:27
   43 ASHLEY CARTER       F   26 Cahrleston       SC 1:38:52  7:33
   44 WADE HARRISON       M   42                  SC 1:38:53  7:33
   45 PHILLIP COOK        M   45 Ladson           SC 1:38:55  7:33
   46 STAN WHEELER        M   49 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:39:00  7:33
   47 ALAN CAMPBELL       M   43 Johns IS         SC 1:39:02  7:33
   48 RICK BURTON         M   44 Charleston       SC 1:39:06  7:34
   49 TERRY FELLOWS JR    M   30 Goose Crk        SC 1:39:14  7:34
   50 MEREDITH MITCHELL   F   33                  SC 1:39:21  7:35
   51 JAMES HANLON JR     M   38 N. LAuderdale    SC 1:39:53  7:37
   52 RYAN IRVEN BROWN    M   28 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:40:07  7:38
   53 BILL HELWIG         M   42 Summerville      SC 1:40:32  7:40
   54 MARK ELLISON        M   40 Cahrleston       SC 1:40:39  7:41
   55 KELLY HAZEL         F   39 Summerville      SC 1:40:40  7:41
   56 RICHARD BLALOCK     M   48 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:40:52  7:42
   57 ROGER WEST          M   48 hanahan          SC 1:41:15  7:43
   58 RICHARD LANDSMAN    M   58 Summerville      SC 1:41:26  7:44
   59 MICHAEL A. HUGHES   M   33 Walterboro       SC 1:41:55  7:46
   60 GARY MELVILLE       M   57 Charleston       SC 1:42:03  7:47
   61 JOSHUA GUIDE        M   26 CHarleston       SC 1:42:27  7:49
   62 BEVERLY GRANT       F   45 Weaverville      NC 1:42:33  7:49
   63 WAYNE TODD          M   46 hanahan          SC 1:42:45  7:50
   64 TROY HARPER         M   36 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:42:53  7:51
   65 RUDY NECOCHEA       M   34 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:43:22  7:53
   66 THOMAS E DORITY     M   61 Charleston       SC 1:43:57  7:56
   67 ANNE MAGUIRE        F   36 Sullivans Is     SC 1:44:02  7:56
   68 JULIA BISSCHOPS     F   17 Johns Is         SC 1:44:06  7:56
   69 JOHN GLOVER         M   30 Cahrleston       SC 1:44:08  7:57
   70 DALE VAN SLAMBROOK  M   43 Goose Crk        SC 1:44:36  7:59
   71 DAVID DANIEL        M   25 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:44:51  8:00
   72 ROBERT CROSBY       M   43 Summerville      SC 1:44:59  8:00
   73 RICHARD BREUNIG     M   43 Johns is         SC 1:45:07  8:01
   74 ANDREW HULIN        M   34 Cahrleston       SC 1:45:42  8:04
   75 MICHAEL STONE       M   23 CHalreston       SC 1:46:03  8:05
   76 PATRICK HICKEY      M   26 Charleston       SC 1:46:24  8:07
   77 AUDRA MCNEAL        F   26 Goose Crk        SC 1:46:34  8:08
   78 NITSA CALAS         F   47 N Charleston     SC 1:46:57  8:09
   79 BOB ANTHONY         M   41 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:47:05  8:10
   80 TODD LAPIN          M   36                  SC 1:47:24  8:12
   81 CARLEEN DAVIS       F   38 N Charleston     SC 1:47:26  8:12
   82 RICHARD WEATHERFORD M   61 Folly Bch        SC 1:47:27  8:12
   83 NANCY BRENNAN       F   37 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:47:29  8:12
   84 DAVID GIBSON        M   38 Awendaw          SC 1:47:34  8:12
   85 GARY MYERS          M   55 charleston       SC 1:47:38  8:13
   86 ART AGUERO          M   42 Goose Crk        SC 1:47:42  8:13
   87 JIM HERMAN          M   43 Walterboro       SC 1:48:00  8:14
   88 LISA SLAON          F   39 Charleston       SC 1:48:02  8:14
   89 GARY RICKER         M   49 Cahrleston       SC 1:48:16  8:16
   90 LYNN LAVENDER       F   35 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:48:17  8:16
   91 ABBY TEMPLE KRAMER  F   31 Cahrleston       SC 1:48:35  8:17
   92 MEGGAN ROGERS       F   22 Cahrleston       SC 1:48:41  8:17
   93 RUSSELL BARRETT     M   34 Cahrleston       SC 1:48:42  8:18
   94 ED LEDFORD          M   65 Folly Bch        SC 1:48:45  8:18
   95 MELISSA SWONGER     F   23 Charlotte        NC 1:49:05  8:19
   96 STEVE MCARTHUR      M   47 Johsn Is         SC 1:49:11  8:20
   97 TOM BESSENT         M   46 Charleston       SC 1:49:19  8:20
   98 BILL CLARK          M   49 Charleston       SC 1:49:23  8:21
   99 KENNETH HANGER      M   50 Charleston       SC 1:49:26  8:21
  100 ROBERT SIOGIN       M   28 N Charleston     SC 1:49:29  8:21
  101 MICHAEL ATKINSON    M   45 Summerville      SC 1:49:58  8:23
  102 TOM MCGORTY         M   46                  SC 1:49:59  8:23
  103 GREG BURWELL        M   31 N Charleston     SC 1:50:18  8:25
  104 MICHAEL R HUGHES    M   54 Walterboro       SC 1:50:27  8:26
  105 LYN HAMMOND         F   54 Charleston       SC 1:50:32  8:26
  106 GLEN FLEMING        M   41 Folly Bch        SC 1:50:36  8:26
  107 BENJAMIN OAKES      M   23 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:50:45  8:27
  108 GLENN BRADDOCK      M   47 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:51:08  8:29
  109 CARA LITVIN         F   23 Charleston       SC 1:51:09  8:29
  110 LEE EDWARDS         M   34 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:51:55  8:32
  111 LYDE ANDREWS        M   33 N Charleston     SC 1:52:24  8:34
  112 JOAN KELLY MULVIHIL F   57 Chalreston       SC 1:52:45  8:36
  113 ASHLEY HAWKINS      F   21 Folly Bch        SC 1:52:59  8:37
  114 ANDREW HARPER       M   45 Estill           SC 1:53:08  8:38
  115 MIKE KELLY          M    Mt Pleasant        SC 1:53:19  8:39
  116 NANCY LEIGH DOUGLAS F   46 Asheville        NC 1:53:22  8:39
  117 JANA CAMPBELL       F   35 Chalreston       SC 1:54:05  8:42
  118 LISA TILTON         F   31 n Charleston     SC 1:54:05  8:42
  119 JESUS GONZALEZ      M   33 Hanahan          SC 1:54:22  8:43
  120 JENNIFER MAHER      F   31 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:54:33  8:44
  121 ROBERT FRANKIS      M   47 Charleston       SC 1:54:34  8:44
  122 STEPHEN HUNT        M   49 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:55:00  8:46
  123 RANDY BRAND         M   41 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:55:09  8:47
  124 JENNIE BANKS        F   37 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:56:12  8:52
  125 REID BANKS          M   40 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:56:12  8:52
  126 ART KALTSOVNIS      M   30                  SC 1:56:20  8:52
  127 STEVEN SAEF         M   44 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:56:26  8:53
  128 MECHELLE NEUNSINGER F   45 Folly Bch        SC 1:56:38  8:54
  129 ANDREA KELLNER      F   49 Sullivans Is     SC 1:56:43  8:54
  130 TIM WALKER          M   42                  SC 1:56:47  8:55
  131 RAY LETELLIER       M   51 Cahrleston       SC 1:56:56  8:55
  132 JOSHUA HALL         M   29 Cahrleston       SC 1:57:18  8:57
  133 ELIZABETH LETOURNEA F   35 Charleston       SC 1:57:26  8:57
  134 TRACY VAUGHN        F   29 Chalreston       SC 1:57:29  8:58
  135 ROBERT BUSH         M   40 Charleston       SC 1:57:30  8:58
  136 RENEE ARTIGUES      F   40 Sullivans IS     SC 1:58:00  9:00
  137 CHRISTIN LEPOUTRE   F   33 Charleston       SC 1:58:18  9:01
  138 NELL HINCHEY        F   27 Charleston       SC 1:58:23  9:02
  139 ASHLEY JONES        F   22 Charleston       SC 1:58:40  9:03
  140 JOHN TURNER         M   24 Cahrleston       SC 1:58:47  9:04
  141 SUSAN WILDE         F   41 Daniel Is        SC 1:59:00  9:05
  142 JIM EMIG            M   37 Goose Crk        SC 1:59:29  9:07
  143 DOUG TEDFORD        M   41 Goose Crk        SC 1:59:31  9:07
  144 VICTORIA WOOD       F   21 Charleston       SC 1:59:48  9:08
  145 CATHY BRINGER       F   36 Beaufort         SC 1:59:51  9:09
  146 JOHN DWYER          M   55 Charleston       SC 1:59:56  9:09
  147 CHRISTIAN BALDWIN   M   23 Central          SC 1:59:57  9:09
  148 BRAD SITES          M   30 Cahrleston       SC 2:00:12  9:10
  149 JUDY GILMAN         F   52 MCclellanville   SC 2:01:09  9:14
  150 TEMPLE LAFOND       F   36 Charleston       SC 2:01:34  9:16
  151 MIEK ROBERTSON      M   41                  SC 2:01:43  9:17
  152 JENNIFER BAXLEY     F   19 Charleston       SC 2:03:09  9:24
  153 JAMES PATTON        M   20 Charleston       SC 2:03:09  9:24
  154 SID BUSCH           M   55 Goose crk        SC 2:04:22  9:29
  155 TANIS MANSEAU       M   46 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:04:25  9:29
  156 PAM HUGGINS         F   40 Isle of Plams    SC 2:04:26  9:30
  157 JAY REIGART         M   44 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:04:27  9:30
  158 TERRI BARTLETT      F   25 Charleston       SC 2:04:30  9:30
  159 HARRY KATZAN        M   67                  SC 2:05:04  9:32
  160 ROBERT LAWING       M   41 N Chalreston     SC 2:05:28  9:34
  161 GREG MEYER          M   30                  SC 2:05:48  9:36
  162 CHRISTY HUNTER      F   34 Chalreston       SC 2:05:59  9:37
  163 RUTH UHLMANN        F   54 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:06:00  9:37
  164 FRANK O HUNT        M   65 Chalreston       SC 2:06:05  9:37
  165 HERBERT BALLIET     M   43 Charleston       SC 2:06:06  9:37
  166 WADE HATHAWAY       M   28 Charleston       SC 2:06:12  9:38
  167 MARTY ELLIOTT       M   63 Edisto Is        SC 2:06:51  9:41
  168 LESLEY HATHAWAY     F   28 Charleston       SC 2:07:01  9:41
  169 CALUDETTE HERMAN    F   52 Walterboro       SC 2:07:30  9:44
  170 JOHN NAUMAN         M   35 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:08:07  9:46
  171 LUCY ZIMMER         F   33 Charleston       SC 2:08:25  9:48
  172 ART ZIMMERMAN       M   56 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:08:29  9:48
  173 DAVID LORING        M   28 Charleston       SC 2:08:43  9:49
  174 GUY ILAGAN          M   36 Summerville      SC 2:09:26  9:52
  175 ELIZABETH KNIGHT    F   32                  SC 2:09:55  9:55
  176 JOHN GRIFFITHS      M   29 Charleston       SC 2:10:00  9:55
  177 KAREN HARPER        F   36 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:10:04  9:55
  178 PAULA HULIN         F   34 Chalreston       SC 2:10:21  9:57
  179 PARKER KAUFMANN     F   40 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:10:47  9:59
  180 JUSTIN WARD         M   29 Cahrleston       SC 2:10:58  9:59
  181 CARRIE SENN         F   21 Cahrleston       SC 2:11:39 10:03
  182 CHRISTA LAU         F   32                  SC 2:12:31 10:07
  183 HEATHER TRIPP       F   26 Charleston       SC 2:12:33 10:07
  184 AMY FRANS           F   31 Cahrleston       SC 2:12:34 10:07
  185 LIESL ETHINGTON     F   28 CHarleston       SC 2:12:38 10:07
  186 WALTER KAUFMANN     M   38 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:13:05 10:09
  187 JEFF JORDAN         M   37 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:13:15 10:10
  188 MICHAEL WILLIS      M   31 Laurens          SC 2:13:29 10:11
  189 PETER DURST         M   32 Sullivans IS     SC 2:13:49 10:12
  190 CHARLOTTE LOWE      F   42 isle of Plams    SC 2:13:53 10:13
  191 IRVING ROSENFELD    M   64 Charleston       SC 2:13:55 10:13
  192 MARIA SPANN         F   26                  SC 2:14:05 10:14
  193 JULIE MULLIGAN      F   43 n Charleston     SC 2:14:06 10:14
  194 KIM DURST           F   31 Sullivans IS     SC 2:15:25 10:20
  195 JOHN EISENHARDT     M   49 N Chalreston     SC 2:15:54 10:22
  196 SUZANNE KEMPEL      F   27 Charleston       SC 2:15:56 10:22
  197 BRANDI HUNT         F   27 Charleston       SC 2:15:56 10:22
  198 JOHN IMHOLZ         M   41 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:16:51 10:26
  199 PAT BRANE           F   42 Sullivans IS     SC 2:17:16 10:28
  200 CATHERINE DE LISSEL F   52 Summerville      SC 2:18:06 10:32
  201 MARIE-AUGE SMITH    F   15 Aiken            SC 2:18:54 10:36
  202 TERI HALAJCSIK      F   36 Summerville      SC 2:18:59 10:36
  203 JEANNE DORAN        F   41 Summerville      SC 2:19:21 10:38
  204 FRANCIE REDING      F   32 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:20:15 10:42
  205 KATIE RAMA          F   35 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:20:23 10:43
  206 JENNIFER BLALOCK    F   47 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:20:32 10:43
  207 JENNIFER MCCANN     F   39 Charlotte        NC 2:21:14 10:46
  208 BOB KOHN            M   57 Cahrleston       SC 2:21:34 10:48
  209 LEO FELLWOCK        M   63 Greenville       SC 2:22:51 10:54
  210 DAIVD HICKMAN       M   41 Johns Is         SC 2:22:52 10:54
  211 PHIL SANDMAIER      M   47 Hilton Head      SC 2:23:38 10:57
  212 ALICIA WARD         F   27 Cahrleston       SC 2:23:43 10:58
  213 ANDREA KARESH       F   38 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:23:44 10:58
  214 MARY FRANCIS STOKES F   33 Chalreston       SC 2:23:50 10:58
  215 PAT SIMPSON         F   53 Palm Coast       FL 2:26:48 11:12
  216 CINDY PIGOTT        F   48 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:28:39 11:20
  217 MONIQUE WASHINGTON  F   28 Charleston       SC 2:28:39 11:20
  218 LINDA CONNOLLY      F   49 Summerville      SC 2:29:52 11:26
  219 BETSY RIVERS        F   47 Cahrtleston      SC 2:32:42 11:39
  220 BRIGITTE SMITH      F   52 Aiken            SC 2:33:16 11:41
  221 MARTY MORRISSEY     M   49 Summerville      SC 2:33:33 11:43