Save the Light 5K
                      5 K ROAD RACE USATF #
            Folly Beach, SC  February 23,2002 8:30 AM
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 IRV BATTEN          M   38 Summerville      SC   16:10  5:12
    2 PALMER THOMAS       M   24 Charleston       SC   16:14  5:13
    3 VINCE BACHTEL       M   19 Taylors          SC   16:37  5:21
    4 BENJAMIN GALIZIO    M   20 Charleston       SC   17:49  5:44
    5 CAIL BROWN          M   35 Charleston       SC   18:03  5:49
    6 JAMES SCHEER        M   45 Charleston       SC   18:40  6:00
    7 WILL JEFFRIES       M   14 Summerville      SC   18:42  6:01
    8 ANDREW GRUBB        M   20 Goose Crk        SC   19:27  6:16
    9 JOSH STARMER        M   27 Cahrleston       SC   19:32  6:17
   10 JEREMY WEBER        M   20 Goose Crk        SC   19:39  6:19
   11 SHAWN NETTLES       M   48 Walterboro       SC   19:40  6:20
   12 NAYLOR BROWNELL     M   16 james Is         SC   19:47  6:22
   13 DANIEL PLITNIK      M   17 Charleston       SC   19:49  6:23
   14 GREG WHITE          M   29 Charleston       SC   19:53  6:24
   15 GUNTER GERMANN      M   37 Charleston       SC   20:03  6:27
   16 JON FRIDAY          M   31 Lexington        SC   20:05  6:28
   17 MARIO SALAS         M   49 Mt Pleasant      SC   20:09  6:29
   18 CHRIS CONRAD        F   32 Charleston       SC   20:10  6:29
   19 JIM STROUD          M   60 Mt Pleasant      SC   21:21  6:52
   20 MARK AUSTIN         M   26 Charleston       SC   21:23  6:53
   21 LORI HERMAN         F   38 Summerville      SC   21:32  6:56
   22 DEBRA BROWN         F   30 Mt Pleasant      SC   21:34  6:56
   23 HARRY ROBBINS       M   51 Folly Bch        SC   21:41  6:59
   24 LARRY DIPPOLITO     M   51 Folly Bch        SC   21:49  7:01
   25 EFRAIN NEVAREZ      M   37 Goose Crk        SC   21:54  7:03
   26 KEVIN DIXON         M   31 Myrtle Bch       SC   21:55  7:03
   27 WENDY ROACH         F   34 Mt Pleasant      SC   22:02  7:06
   28 BRUCE TAYLOR        M   54 N Chalreston     SC   22:07  7:07
   29 RIC NICHOLS         M   36 Saluda           SC   22:12  7:09
   30 PAUL ROBINSON       M   34 Charleston       SC   22:16  7:10
   31 JEFF YESPY          M   25 Chalreston       SC   22:19  7:11
   32 BILL BARFIELD       M   51 Charleston       SC   22:19  7:11
   33 CHRIS HANDAL        M   40 Charleston       SC   22:24  7:13
   34 MATT DAILEY         M   27 Charleston       SC   22:47  7:20
   35 CHIP NELSON         M   40 Mt Pleasant      SC   22:50  7:21
   36 ROBERT HUGGINS      M   35 Murrells Inlet   SC   23:07  7:26
   37 BILL YARINA         M   19 N Charlesotn     SC   23:15  7:29
   38 VERDERCIA TOOMER    F   43 Summerville      SC   23:19  7:30
   39 JULIE GODWIN        F   28 Chalreston       SC   23:22  7:31
   40 CLYDE MIZZELL       M   66 Charleston       SC   23:30  7:34
   41 NATHAN ZORN         M   24 Charleston       SC   23:39  7:37
   42 NANCY CURRY         F   55 Mt Pleasant      SC   23:41  7:37
   43 BRIAN GUILLOTTE     M   13 Summerville      SC   24:20  7:50
   44 TOM GALPERIN        M   28 Charlotte        NC   24:34  7:54
   45 DEBY SHIRK          F   49 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:38  7:56
   46 ANGELA BROSE        F   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:41  7:57
   47 DAVID KLAPP         M   36 Charleston       SC   24:46  7:58
   48 RON MCGUIRE         M   58 Summerville      SC   24:50  8:00
   49 KATHLEEN CHOBOT     F   44 Folly Bch        SC   24:53  8:01
   50 JENNIFER JACKSON    F   27 Summerville      SC   24:54  8:01
   51 EARL EVANS          M   32 Round-O          SC   25:08  8:05
   52 JOHN SHAFFER        M   29 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:09  8:06
   53 FRANK STARMER       M   60 Charleston       SC   25:10  8:06
   54 EILEEN WHITE        F   32 Daniel SI        SC   25:11  8:06
   55 PATRICK CARROLL     M   47 Charleston       SC   25:13  8:07
   56 STEPAHNIE STALNAKER F   19 Cahrleston       SC   25:27  8:11
   57 SARA STEWART        F   37 Isle of Palms    SC   25:29  8:12
   58 DREW HERRING        M   53 Charleston       SC   25:31  8:13
   59 MARK GRAVES         M   24 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:36  8:14
   60 ROBERT GORLITSKY    M   23 Charleston       SC   25:40  8:16
   61 MICHAEL GARRETT     M   25 Charleston       SC   25:46  8:18
   62 DANIEL MASTERSON    M   11 N Charleston     SC   25:48  8:18
   63 DAVID HARDWICK      M    N Chalreston       SC   25:51  8:19
   64 KATHY FEIL          F   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:13  8:26
   65 MARY SZVETECZ       F   41 Hanahan          SC   26:15  8:27
   66 PETER SCIMECA       M   21 Charleston       SC   26:23  8:30
   67 FENICIA ACOSTA      F   25 Charleston       SC   26:32  8:32
   68 TONY ACOSTA         M   28 Chalreston       SC   26:33  8:33
   69 JO CLAYTON          F   47 Irmo             SC   26:38  8:34
   70 DOUGLAS OSWALD      M   52 James Is         SC   26:44  8:36
   71 RAY BAUMIL          M   52 Folly Bch        SC   27:01  8:42
   72 LINDA NEVAREZ       F   39 Goose Crk        SC   27:03  8:42
   73 MARLENE PINE        F   48 Charleston       SC   27:04  8:43
   74 MIKE DALE           M   42 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:06  8:43
   75 CLARA HOGAN         F   53 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:08  8:44
   76 WHITNEY HILLS       F   37 Surfside Bch     SC   27:11  8:45
   77 JAMES WHITE         M   31 Daniel IS        SC   27:11  8:45
   78 MIKE FRYE           M   52 Myrtle Bch       SC   27:14  8:46
   79 LORI REYNOLDS       F   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:14  8:46
   80 BOB NEVILLE         M   54 Folly Bch        SC   27:15  8:46
   81 SHANNON DOYLE       F   24 Cahrleston       SC   27:18  8:47
   82 DAVID CATTAFESTA    M   33 Charelston       SC   27:19  8:48
   83 DONOVAN HIXSON      M   22 Goose Crk        SC   27:20  8:48
   84 BRIAN GOLDEN        M   33 n Charleston     SC   27:23  8:49
   85 ED ROBINSON         M   49 Folly Bch        SC   27:25  8:49
   86 ANASTASIA FERNIM    F   30 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:28  8:50
   87 NATHAN MITICH       M   20 Goose Crk        SC   27:29  8:51
   88 MICHAEL HENNIG      M   20 Goose Crk        SC   27:29  8:51
   89 THOMAS MASSEY       M   42 Summerville      SC   27:43  8:55
   90 HARDY FERGUSON      M   34 Chalreston       SC   27:45  8:56
   91 DAVID HADDORK       M   33 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:47  8:57
   92 PATTI ENLOE         F   51 Charleston       SC   27:51  8:58
   93 CAHD QUICK          M   28 N Charleston     SC   27:52  8:58
   94 LORI HOWELL         F   27 Pawleys Is       SC   27:54  8:59
   95 BRYAN BYRNSIDE      M   26 Cahrleston       SC   27:59  9:00
   96 JIM WOODS           M    Summerville        SC   28:04  9:02
   97 LAURIE COLLINS      F   26 Charleston       SC   28:20  9:07
   98 LYNN SANTOS         F   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:31  9:11
   99 ROBERT JOHNSTON     M   37 n Charleston     SC   28:37  9:13
  100 JUSTIN DWERSCHUK    M   15 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:51  9:17
  101 MEGAN ASHLEY EASTER F   13 Hollywood        SC   28:52  9:17
  102 HANK MATHEWES       M   43 Charleston       SC   28:59  9:20
  103 DILLARD VAUGHN      M   64 Greer            SC   29:06  9:22
  104 BECKY VINES         F   35 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:09  9:23
  105 PAUL HARRISON       M   34 Mt Pelasant      SC   29:15  9:25
  106 LYNNE RICHARDS      F   58 Warren           OH   29:23  9:27
  107 CHARLTON BROWNELL   M   11 James Is         SC   29:30  9:30
  108 JM LAMARRE          M   69 Johns IS         SC   29:31  9:30
  109 JOHN RICHARDS       M   59 Warren           OH   29:38  9:32
  110 KENNETH SPICER      M   58 Sullivans IS     SC   29:39  9:33
  111 JAKE FEARY          M   23 James IS         SC   29:45  9:35
  112 UNREGISTERD BANDIT                          SC   29:56  9:38
  113 KATHY ZOLMAN        F   27 Charleston       SC   30:00  9:39
  114 RUTH VARNER         F   59 Adams Run        SC   30:14  9:44
  115 RANDY DAVIS         M   50 Johsn Is         SC   30:17  9:45
  116 MATTHEW BARTLETT    M   30 Charleston       SC   30:23  9:47
  117 GEORGE WASSON       M   54 Walteboro        SC   30:26  9:48
  118 PENNY KOONS         F   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   30:26  9:48
  119 MICHELLE HARRISON   F   34 Mt Pleasant      SC   30:27  9:48
  120 TANNER CROFT        M   07 Mt Pelasant      SC   30:48  9:55
  121 RICHARD OUZTS       M   49 Wando            SC   31:03 10:00
  122 KEOW THAVARADHARA   F   27 Cahrleston       SC   31:12 10:03
  123 AMY DELAUGHTER      F   26 Chalreston       SC   31:28 10:08
  124 ANGELA ROBERTSON    F   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:49 10:14
  125 LAURA ROSS          F   25 Charleston       SC   31:50 10:15
  126 STEPHEN SCHABEL     M   27 Charleston       SC   31:54 10:16
  127 PRESCOTT BROWNELL   M   54 James IS         SC   31:55 10:16
  128 CARL DEL CAMPO      M   61 Goose Crk        SC   31:59 10:18
  129 JIMMY SEIGNIOUS     M   54 Mt Pleasant      SC   32:11 10:22
  130 ROBYN PAKARSY       F   52 Folly Bch        SC   32:13 10:22
  131 RITA SHULER         F   56 Irmo             SC   32:23 10:25
  132 GWEN KIDWELL        F   44 Chalreston       SC   32:24 10:26
  133 RENEE BETROS        F   53 Charleston       SC   32:25 10:26
  134 BETTY ANN SCOTT     F   45 Cahrleston       SC   32:26 10:26
  135 ROBERT DONATO       M   41 Mt Pleasant      SC   32:27 10:27
  136 SHANNON WETHERHOLT  F   22 Goose Creek      SC   32:46 10:33
  137 CATHY AMENDE        F    Charleston         SC   32:47 10:33
  138 KIM PUGH            F   44 Mt Pleasant      SC   32:55 10:36
  139 TOM FRIDAY          M   60 Folly Bch        SC   33:14 10:42
  140 UAI GODWIN          M   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   33:33 10:48
  141 MARY GRIMES         F   48 Ladson           SC   33:40 10:50
  142 MARILYN MATTICE     F   54 Isle of Plams    SC   33:55 10:55
  143 THANH VO            F   26 Cahrleston       SC   33:56 10:55
  144 BONTRON BONTRON     F   20 Charleston       SC   34:01 10:57
  145 RUSTY ELLIOTT       F   59 Edisto Is        SC   34:02 10:57
  146 BLAIR BROWN         F   26 Charleston       SC   34:02 10:57
  147 DAVID HARRY         M   38 Pylesville       MD   34:21 11:03
  148 BILL HARRIS         M   38 Sanford          NC   34:22 11:04
  149 TONY STEPHENS       M   45 Cahrleston       SC   34:29 11:06
  150 NANCY BROWNELL      F   51 James Is         SC   34:40 11:09
  151 LAURA DONNELLY      F   47 Summerville      SC   34:46 11:11
  152 STACIA LANCASTER    F   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   34:48 11:12
  153 DAVID MERLES        M   24 Charleston       SC   35:53 11:33
  154 LEIGH HANDAL        F    Charleston         SC   35:54 11:33
  155 RHONDA HUGGINS      F   28 Murrells Inlet   SC   35:56 11:34
  156 SHERRIL BEAN        F   47 Charleston       SC   36:19 11:41
  157 WENDY WELCH         F   33 Lexington        SC   36:33 11:46
  158 JAMES HURSEY        M   43 Summerville      SC   36:41 11:48
  159 STEVE WOODS         M   46 Charleston       SC   36:49 11:51
  160 EVELYN JACKSON      F   26 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:50 11:51
  161 KENDLE MASTERSON    M   09 N CHarleston     SC   37:05 11:56
  162 BOB CHAPMAN         M   44 N CHarleston     SC   37:09 11:57
  163 LINDSAY JOHNSON     F   25 Charleston       SC   37:23 12:02
  164 LAURA OUTLAW        F   44 Summerville      SC   37:52 12:11
  165 LUCIA OSWALD        F   46 Charleston       SC   37:55 12:12
  166 KENNETH OEN         M   33 mt pleasnt       SC   39:29 12:42
  167 SANDRA EISENHARDT   F   54 N Charleston     SC   39:49 12:49
  168 TERRY KORNAHRENS    F   44 N Charleston     SC   39:54 12:51
  169 PAUL GRANTHAM       M   47 Goose Crk        SC   40:16 12:58
  170 NOREEN POWERS       F   38 Charleston       SC   40:19 12:59
  171 LOUISE GRAFF        F   38 Charleston       SC   40:19 12:59
  172 DAVID BROWN         M   28 Charleston       SC   40:21 12:59
  173 RUSSELL HARPER      M   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   40:40 13:05
  174 FLORENCE COLE       F   63 Goodie           VA   42:06 13:33
  175 JANET BEAN          F   36 Chalreston       SC   42:11 13:35
  176 TERSA HICKMAN       F   44 Johsn Is         SC   42:22 13:38
  177 SARH FELLWOCK       F   61 Greenville       SC   42:22 13:38
  178 ELIZABETH REBL      F   68 Summerville      SC   43:24 13:58
  179 JULIE PATERSON      F   37 Charleston       SC   43:33 14:01
  180 SCOTT STRAHLEY      M   31 Chalreston       SC   43:33 14:01
  181 MOLLY HOPE          F   50 Charleston       SC   44:12 14:14
  182 MARY NORVELL HUGHES F   26 Charleston       SC   44:13 14:14
  183 AMY GEDDES          F   37 Charleston       SC   44:55 14:27
  184 DON GEDDES          M   50 Charleston       SC   44:56 14:28
  185 OLA MOODY           F   76 Augusta          GA   45:29 14:38
  186 MARGARET WRIGHT     F   80 Folly Bch        SC   47:01 15:08
  187 JENNY WELCH         F   23 James IS         SC   47:03 15:09
  188 ROBIN ELISE WELCH   F   27 James IS         SC   47:03 15:09
  189 CHERYL LAWRENCE     F   58 N Chalreston     SC   48:37 15:39
  190 SHANNON DUNAVAN     F   36 Goose Crk        SC   49:57 16:05
  191 ELAINE PHILLIPS     F   36 Mt Pleasant      SC   49:59 16:05
  192 JOAN MARCHETTI      F   56 Daniel IS        SC   50:19 16:12
  193 DEBORAH WHITE       F   50 Charleston       SC   50:19 16:12
  194 MICHELE QUICK       F   30 N Charleston     SC   50:48 16:21
  195 CAROL MASON         F   54 Daniel IS        SC   50:49 16:21
  196 SHARON SINCLAIR     F   49 Folly Bch        SC   52:31 16:54
  197 DANIEL WHITCOMB     M   50 LAdson           SC   52:32 16:55
  198 MINNIE BROWN        F   50 Goose Crk        SC   57:14 18:25