2006 2.4 MILE SPLASH
                                                                    
For Awards sheet, please scroll down.

                 2006 SPLASH
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ZIP   TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== ===== ======= =====
    1 FRED FERROGIARO     M   52 CHARLOTTE        45 00   37:40 15:42
    2 Blaine Heffron      M   16 Mt. Pleasant             37:50 15:46
    3 Patrick Fell        M   23 Wilmington               38:22 15:59
    4 Mark Rutledge       M   40 Mt. Pleasant     39 46   38:37 16:05
    5 Robert Fary         M   41 Waxhaw                   38:45 16:09
    6 ANDREW GERLAND      M   17 Worcester                38:46 16:09
    7 Stacey Bruce        F   31 Mount Pleasant           38:48 16:10
    8 Stephen Robling     M   36 Mount Pleasant           38:50 16:11
    9 Todd Sturgeon       M   39 Summerville              39:10 16:19
   10 DENNIS BOYD         M   51 CHARLESTON               39:26 16:26
   11 George Walker       M   53 Charleston               39:53 16:37
   12 Mike Reid           M   45 Savannah                 40:00 16:40
   13 Brielle Weinstein   F   16 Summerville              40:10 16:44
   14 Jo Scheirman        F   27 Charleston               40:20 16:48
   15 Jack Burton         M   50 Isle of Palms    12618   40:30 16:52
   16 ZACH STROUD         M   26 CHARLESTON               40:32 16:53
   17 Ian Moody           M   27 Charleston               40:40 16:57
   18 Rick Gantt          M   38 Easley                   40:50 17:01
   19 Andy Satterfield    M   46 Greenville               41:08 17:08
   20 George Jurch        M   39 Birmingham               41:10 17:09
   21 Paul Creighton      M   41 Goose Creek              41:20 17:13
   22 KEVIN LANE          M   40 MT PLEASANT              41:30 17:17
   23 STEVE FITCH         M   43 MT PLEAS                 41:40 17:22
   24 Keene Adams         M   39 Charleston               41:50 17:26
   25 Kevin Creighton     M   39 Cornelius        48 11   41:55 17:28
   26 tom mather          M   48 mt. pleasant     33 56   42:00 17:30
   27 Doug Lennon         M   45 Columbia                 42:10 17:34
   28 Jeff Ingham         M   34 Mt Pleasant      72 01   42:10 17:34
   29 Kathleen Wilson     F   43 Charleston               42:29 17:42
   30 steve caskie        M   51 mt pleasant              42:30 17:42
   31 Jennifer Donaldson  F   26 Savannah                 42:32 17:43
   32 heather hageman     F   35 charlotte                42:34 17:44
   33 DEREK PARR          M   31 CHAPEL HILL              42:36 17:45
   34 michael fairbairn   M   39 mt. pleasant             42:40 17:47
   35 Kathleen Wallace    F   38 Durham                   42:50 17:51
   36 Tommy Mills         M   15 Mt. Pleasant             42:55 17:53
   37 Megan Barnett       F   24 Jacksonville             43:00 17:55
   38 Michael Walsh       M   47 Chas.                    43:05 17:57
   39 David Parler        M   50 Folly Beach              43:10 17:59
   40 Richard Sturm       M   41 Hilton Head Isla         43:15 18:01
   41 Deann Ragsdale      F   24 Columbia         57 40   43:20 18:03
   42 Dawson Cherry       M   42 N. Charleston    39 22   43:25 18:05
   43 Clay Jones          M   40 Greenville               43:30 18:07
   44 Joe Green           M   42 Hilton Head Isla         43:35 18:10
   45 TAMMY NOWLING       F   38 CHARLESTON               43:40 18:12
   46 Paul O'Brien        M   46 Charlotte                43:42 18:12
   47 CHRISTOPHER HIDER   M   24 CHARLESTON               43:44 18:13
   48 david g jennings    M   36 charleston               43:50 18:16
   49 Clay McCullough     M   34 Mount Pleasant   47 25   43:55 18:18
   50 shannon obrien      F   46 charleston               44:01 18:20
   51 JASON BURKE         M   28 CHARLESTON       48 32   44:08 18:23
   52 STEVE CHRISTIANSEN  M   46 SAVANNAH                 44:20 18:28
   53 Christopher Mills   M   19 Mt. Pleasant             44:29 18:32
   54 Ron Koch            M   57 Charleston               44:35 18:35
   55 CAMILLE MCCARDELL   F   50 MT PLEASANT      99 99   44:37 18:35
   56 Diana Barden        F   25 Asheville                44:39 18:36
   57 Jackson Bender IV   M   28 Charleston               44:41 18:37
   58 jill mcclure        F   40 MOUNT PLEASANT           44:43 18:38
   59 Kirsten Scott       F   30 Beaufort                 44:45 18:39
   60 Lance Davis         M   37 Mount Pleasant           44:47 18:40
   61 Robert Prioleau     M   40 Charleston               44:49 18:40
   62 CHRISTINE BAUSSERMA F   27 ATLANTAGA                44:51 18:41
   63 EVAN SMITH          M   22 CHARLESTON       46 40   44:53 18:42
   64 STEPHANIE HUNT      F   43 MT PLEASANT      56 00   44:55 18:43
   65 Lauren Lipsey       F   22 Atlanta                  45:10 18:49
   66 Stephen Correia     M   38 Mt. Pleasant             45:20 18:53
   67 LYSETTE SHUMAN      F   43 SAVANNAH                 45:25 18:55
   68 James Bannan        M   23 Spartanburg              45:30 18:57
   69 KAKI DONAHUE        F   33 CHARLESTON               45:34 18:59
   70 Molly Weinstein     F   18 charleston               45:38 19:01
   71 Patricia Kearney    F   23 Charleston       52 59   45:42 19:02
   72 C. Moskos           M   44 Charleston               45:46 19:04
   73 Kenneth Bryan       M   20 concord                  45:47 19:05
   74 Dudley Meier        M   54 Newnan                   45:48 19:05
   75 Jill Blanchar       F   41 Charlotte                45:49 19:05
   76 Jean Quinn          F   36 Wethersfield             45:50 19:06
   77 Michael Primm       M   53 Cary                     45:55 19:08
   78 Lindy Jeffcoat      M   49 Orlando                  46:00 19:10
   79 Boris Kurktchiev    M   21 Columbia                 46:02 19:11
   80 Paul Nowicki        M   48 Cary                     46:06 19:12
   81 Rachel Kozy         F   26 Mt Pleasant              46:10 19:14
   82 Charles Keith       M   55 Athens                   46:12 19:15
   83 Joe Rainero         M   40 Mount Pleasant           46:14 19:16
   84 WILSON PARKER       M   23 CHARLESTON               46:20 19:18
   85 Doranne Hipp        F   38 Charleston       59 23   46:25 19:20
   86 TATE NATION         M   52 MT PLEASANT              46:30 19:22
   87 LESLEE GORDON       F   28 CHARLESTON               46:40 19:27
   88 TIFFANY MILLS       F   14 mt pleasant              46:49 19:30
   89 shawn Chillag       M   57 columbia                 46:52 19:32
   90 John Friend         M   24 Bristol                  46:55 19:33
   91 Michael Peffer      M   40 Charlotte                47:00 19:35
   92 Chip James          M   46 Columbia         55 33   47:02 19:36
   93 Ellery Walde        F   28 Charleston               47:04 19:37
   94 Lisa Creighton      F   40 Cornelius                47:06 19:37
   95 David Lee           M   34 Charlotte                47:08 19:38
   96 Stephanie Dube      F   25 Charleston       53 00   47:10 19:39
   97 KATHERINE SILLIMAN  F   30 SULLIVANS IS     55 00   47:12 19:40
   98 Julia Browne        F   21 Davidson                 47:14 19:41
   99 Nancy Haynsworth    F   48 Charleston               47:25 19:45
  100 Wiliam Haselden     M   45 Columbia                 47:30 19:47
  101 Julie Ellison       F   48 Charleston               47:35 19:50
  102 Daniel Medvid       M   42 Charlotte                47:41 19:52
  103 KEMP NUSSBAUM       M   41 SAVANNAH                 47:50 19:56
  104 Dawn Franklin       F   37 Durham                   47:05 19:37
  105 Syd Latina          F   31 North Charleston         48:01 20:00
  106 BILL HUNT           M   42 MT PLEASANT              48:05 20:02
  107 JULIA RIVES POE     F   29 MT PLEASANT      40 35   48:10 20:04
  108 Nancy Van Ast       F   55 Summerville      80 04   48:15 20:06
  109 Bucky Mock          M   62 Manning                  48:20 20:08
  110 Jherilyn Bennett    F   18 Summerville              48:25 20:10
  111 PAUL HYNES          M   54 ATLANTA                  48:40 20:17
  112 Paula Oakes         F   29 Charleston       65 26   49:06 20:27
  113 Ellen Clay          F   47 Acworth                  49:10 20:29
  114 Ashton Hawkins      M   19 Charleston               49:14 20:31
  115 John Hepler         M   36 Asheville                49:18 20:32
  116 John Crompton       M   53 Mt Pleasant              49:22 20:34
  117 Bobby Nachman       M   42 Greenville               49:23 20:35
  118 Mark Buchman        M   48 Lexington        78 27   49:26 20:36
  119 Brian Dewhirst      M   34 Charleston               49:30 20:37
  120 Goodwin Smith       M   36 Mt.Pleasant              49:32 20:38
  121 Suzanne Reamy       F   39 Hilton Head              49:34 20:39
  122 ANN BONNIE          F   49 MT PLEASANT              49:36 20:40
  123 JAMES KELLEY        M   31 CHARLESTON               49:40 20:42
  124 DEBRA SORENSON      F   50 MT PLEASANT              49:45 20:44
  125 SUZANNE KELLEY      F   29 CHARLESTON               49:50 20:46
  126 robert kingry       M   47 charlotte                49:55 20:48
  127 Gretchen Seif       F   36 Daniel Island    69 05   50:00 20:50
  128 John Denion         M   43 Pooler                   50:05 20:52
  129 Lawrence Hamilton   M   47 Raleigh                  50:10 20:54
  130 Paul Volpe          M   41 Mt. Pleasant             50:15 20:56
  131 Martha Dalton       F   36 Mount Pleasant,          50:16 20:57
  132 William Lamson-Scri M   43 Charleston       51 00   50:18 20:57
  133 James Newton        M   57 Seabrook Island          50:20 20:58
  134 Turner Boone        M   35 Mt. Pleasant     38 47   50:22 20:59
  135 JERRY EDELSON       M   19 COLLEGE PARK             50:25 21:00
  136 Sam Davis           M   23 charleston       69 05   50:27 21:01
  137 Chuck Hooker        M   49 Charleston               50:30 21:02
  138 Caroline Sinkler    F   40 Charleston       53 52   50:40 21:07
  139 Gamal Osman         M   25 Charlotte                50:48 21:10
  140 UNREGISTERED SWIMME      Mt. Pleasant               50:55 21:13
  141 Will Lewis          M   37 Mount Pleasant           50:56 21:13
  142 Maksim Kutsak       M   34 Charlotte                50:58 21:14
  143 Jessica Berry       F   20 Mt. Pleasant             51:01 21:15
  144 Maura Lawson        F   21 Mt. Pleasant             51:06 21:17
  145 Juan Agudelo        M   31 Matthews                 51:06 21:17
  146 Lockwood Turner     M   37 Charleston       62 53   51:07 21:18
  147 Rob Zeyfang         M   48 Evans                    51:08 21:18
  148 Kimberley Porter    F   39 Charleston       60 03   51:11 21:20
  149 Marisa McEntire     F   32 Mt. Pleasant             51:24 21:25
  150 STEVE POHLMAN       M   44 MT PLEASANT              51:36 21:30
  151 Glenn Welsford      M   59 Columbia                 51:37 21:30
  152 MACY CABINESS       F   12 MT PLEASANT              51:40 21:32
  153 John Orr            M   37 Charleston               51:41 21:32
  154 Chris Riffle        M   24 Mount Pleasant           51:51 21:36
  155 Tanis Manseau       M   50 Mount Pleasant           52:00 21:40
  156 Buena Vista Messerv F   25 Mount Pleasant           52:05 21:42
  157 Buddy Darby         M   49 Charleston               52:11 21:45
  158 Brenda Walters      F   28 Summerville              52:20 21:48
  159 Hannah Herin        F   14 Mt. Pleasant             52:21 21:49
  160 Jud Reamy           M   38 HiltonHead               52:22 21:49
  161 fred riesen,jr.     M   63 Wando            68 20   52:45 21:59
  162 Kristi Pratt        F   34 Charleston               52:49 22:00
  163 Sabra Smith         F   26 Columbia         66 24   53:05 22:07
  164 Jeff Garrard        M   51 Summerville      55 07   53:14 22:11
  165 Mac Heavener        M   39 Jacksonville             53:18 22:12
  166 Kristen Karszes     F   36 Hilton Head Isla 77 34   53:23 22:15
  167 Steve Swan          M   58 Charleston               53:24 22:15
  168 Frank Lamson-Scribn M   46 Seneca                   53:27 22:16
  169 Wade Parker         M   47 Sullivan's Islan         53:30 22:17
  170 Julie Ward          F   50 Summerville      62 37   53:38 22:21
  171 RICHARD SCHULTZ     M   51 IRMOerville              54:00 22:30
  172 Karen Creighton     F   48 Goose Creek              54:12 22:35
  173 Jenifer Gajdalo     F   64 Hilton Head Isla         54:20 22:38
  174 david sillivant     M   50 beaufort                 54:26 22:41
  175 Anne Parker         M   46 Sullivan's Islan         54:50 22:51
  176 Jannette Finch      F   44 Charleston       60 18   54:52 22:52
  177 charles darby       M   73 charleston,,             55:00 22:55
  178 Mark Ellison        M   44 charleston               55:10 22:59
  179 laura elsey elsey   F   18 charleston               55:18 23:02
  180 Matt Kearns         M   36 Evans                    55:18 23:02
  181 Mark Lipsey         M   57 Atlanta                  55:19 23:03
  182 JOE KING COFFEY     M   36 MANNING                  55:20 23:03
  183 ERIC LEINEWEBER     M   33 JOHNS IS                 55:30 23:07
  184 keith dupree        M   42 james island             55:37 23:10
  185 Dayton Wilde        M   49 Daniel Island            55:50 23:16
  186 William Bachmann    M   54 Wildwood                 56:02 23:21
  187 KATHLEEN BRADY      F   53 SULLIVANS IS     46 00   56:10 23:24
  188 pete moncada        M   58 mt. pleasant     55 30   56:40 23:37
  189 JOEY DUPREE         M   14                          56:40 23:37
  190 Holly Hall-Perry    F   35 Jupiter                  56:50 23:41
  191 Carol Quinn         F   61 Pawleys Island           56:55 23:43
  192 DAVID QUICK         M   42 MT PLEASANT      38 02   57:02 23:46
  193 Jon Wallace         M   32 Mount Pleasant   48 57   57:10 23:49
  194 STEVE STROUD        M   58 VA BEACH                 57:20 23:53
  195 Ellen Berge         F   46 Charleston               57:40 24:02
  196 Kristin Volpe       F   35 Mt. Pleasant     59 58   57:50 24:06
  197 Russ Kullmar        M   36 Folly Beach              58:45 24:29
  198 janet bell          F   49 mount pleasant           58:55 24:33
  199 NUMBER 149                                          59:15 24:41
  200 Daryl Payton        M   36 Summerville              59:31 24:48
  201 Mike Ellegood       M   53 Summerville            1:00:01 25:00
  202 Alix Darden         F   49 Charleston             1:00:04 25:02
  203 Ellen Erich         F   44 Mount Pleasant         1:00:06 25:02
  204 joya Wolf           F   41 Denver                 1:00:08 25:03
  205 Angus Lawton        M   43 Mount Pleasant         1:00:20 25:08
  206 Curtis Worthington  M   54 Charleston       70 40 1:02:10 25:54
  207 PETE SNIDERMAN      M   33 MT PLEASANT      65 00 1:03:15 26:21
  208 Robert Moise        M   57 Charleston             1:04:00 26:40
  209 Theresa Owens       F   36 Summerville            1:04:55 27:03
  210 Dede Warren         F   54 Mount Pleasant         1:05:08 27:08
  211 Tori Burke-Koskela  F   46 Summerville            1:05:16 27:12
  212 MICHELLE QUINLEY    F   38 GREER                  1:06:58 27:54
  213 Ed Kosak            M   48 Charleston             1:08:23 28:30
  214 REGINA HALLMAN      F   44 MT PLEASANT            1:10:09 29:14
  215 Michael Bowler      M   54 Charleston       62 17 1:10:10 29:14
  216 Linda Howard        F   51 Charleston             1:10:10 29:14
  217 DAVID VERDUGO       M   52 CHARLESTON             1:10:10 29:14
  218 MATT STOREN         M   19 CHARLESTON             1:10:10 29:14
  219 tara pratt          F   31 Mount Pleasant         1:10:10 29:14
  220 Debbie Fisher       F   45 Charleston             1:10:35 29:25


                 2006 SPLASH

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Stacey Bruce        Mount Pleasant  SC   38:48
    2 Brielle Weinstein   Summerville     SC   40:10
    3 Jo Scheirman        Charleston      WV   40:20
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 FRED FERROGIARO     CHARLOTTE       NC   37:40
    2 Blaine Heffron      Mt. Pleasant    SC   37:50
    3 Patrick Fell        Wilmington      NC   38:22
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    88 TIFFANY MILLS       mt pleasant        SC   46:49
    2   152 MACY CABINESS       MT PLEASANT        SC   51:40
    3   159 Hannah Herin        Mt. Pleasant       SC   52:21
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1   189 JOEY DUPREE                            SC   56:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    70 Molly Weinstein     charleston         SC   45:38
    2   110 Jherilyn Bennett    Summerville        SC   48:25
    3   179 laura elsey elsey   charleston         SC   55:18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     6 ANDREW GERLAND      Worcester          PA   38:46
    2    36 Tommy Mills         Mt. Pleasant       SC   42:55
    3    53 Christopher Mills   Mt. Pleasant       SC   44:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    37 Megan Barnett       Jacksonville       FL   43:00
    2    41 Deann Ragsdale      Columbia           SC   43:20
    3    65 Lauren Lipsey       Atlanta            GA   45:10
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    47 CHRISTOPHER HIDER   CHARLESTON         SC   43:44
    2    63 EVAN SMITH          CHARLESTON         SC   44:53
    3    68 James Bannan        Spartanburg        SC   45:30
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    31 Jennifer Donaldson  Savannah           GA   42:32
    2    56 Diana Barden        Asheville          NC   44:39
    3    62 CHRISTINE BAUSSERMA ATLANTAGA          SC   44:51
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    16 ZACH STROUD         CHARLESTON         SC   40:32
    2    17 Ian Moody           Charleston         SC   40:40
    3    51 JASON BURKE         CHARLESTON         SC   44:08
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    59 Kirsten Scott       Beaufort           SC   44:45
    2    69 KAKI DONAHUE        CHARLESTON         SC   45:34
    3    97 KATHERINE SILLIMAN  SULLIVANS IS       SC   47:12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    28 Jeff Ingham         Mt Pleasant        SC   42:10
    2    33 DEREK PARR          CHAPEL HILL        NC   42:36
    3    49 Clay McCullough     Mount Pleasant     SC   43:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    32 heather hageman     charlotte          NC   42:34
    2    35 Kathleen Wallace    Durham             NC   42:50
    3    45 TAMMY NOWLING       CHARLESTON         SC   43:40
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     8 Stephen Robling     Mount Pleasant     SC   38:50
    2     9 Todd Sturgeon       Summerville        SC   39:10
    3    18 Rick Gantt          Easley             SC   40:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    29 Kathleen Wilson     Charleston         SC   42:29
    2    58 jill mcclure        MOUNT PLEASANT     SC   44:43
    3    64 STEPHANIE HUNT      MT PLEASANT        SC   44:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 Mark Rutledge       Mt. Pleasant       SC   38:37
    2     5 Robert Fary         Waxhaw             NC   38:45
    3    21 Paul Creighton      Goose Creek        SC   41:20
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    50 shannon obrien      charleston         SC   44:01
    2    99 Nancy Haynsworth    Charleston         SC   47:25
    3   101 Julie Ellison       Charleston         SC   47:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    12 Mike Reid           Savannah           GA   40:00
    2    19 Andy Satterfield    Greenville         SC   41:08
    3    26 tom mather          mt. pleasant       SC   42:00
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    55 CAMILLE MCCARDELL   MT PLEASANT        SC   44:37
    2   124 DEBRA SORENSON      MT PLEASANT        SC   49:45
    3   170 Julie Ward          Summerville        SC   53:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    10 DENNIS BOYD         CHARLESTON         SC   39:26
    2    11 George Walker       Charleston         SC   39:53
    3    15 Jack Burton         Isle of Palms      SC   40:30
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   108 Nancy Van Ast       Summerville        SC   48:15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    54 Ron Koch            Charleston         SC   44:35
    2    82 Charles Keith       Athens             GA   46:12
    3    89 shawn Chillag       columbia           SC   46:52
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   173 Jenifer Gajdalo     Hilton Head Island SC   54:20
    2   191 Carol Quinn         Pawleys Island     SC   56:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   109 Bucky Mock          Manning            SC   48:20
    2   161 fred riesen,jr.     Wando              SC   52:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   177 charles darby       charleston,,       SC   55:00