Please scroll to bottom for Awards list
                                                                     
                           
   SAVE THE LIGHT HALF-MARATHON
FOLLY BEACH, SC - FEBRUARY 4, 2017 

 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Club  Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Aaron Widman        33 M Mount Pleasant  SC       1:23:27 
    2 Benjamin LaPrise    21 M Windsor         CT       1:24:26 
    3 James McAlhaney     50 M Indian trail    NC       1:29:53 
    4 Jacob Fitts         17 M Mount Pleasant  SC       1:31:11 
    5 Joe Cristaldi       33 M charleston      SC       1:31:25 
    6 Will Thompson       37 M Summerville     SC       1:31:35 
    7 Steve Lauzon        26 M Charleston      SC       1:33:09 
    8 Anthony Brown       42 M New York        NY       1:33:21 
    9 Lisa Tolley         49 F Seneca          SC       1:33:40 
   10 Roger Payne         49 M Knoxville       TN       1:34:15 
   11 Jennifer Kryzanowsk 29 F Lexington       SC       1:35:43 
   12 Gerland van Ackere  31 M Charlotte       NC       1:36:14 
   13 Heather Elliott     20 F Columbia        SC       1:38:03 
   14 Cory Rogers         39 M Summerville     SC       1:38:47 
   15 Keith Knapp         55 M CHARLESTON      SC       1:39:17 
   16 Nathan Harris       23 M Charleston      SC       1:39:58 
   17 Chris Coghlan       43 M Charleston      SC       1:41:05 
   18 Kiley Hurst         18 F Columbia        SC       1:41:19 
   19 Joshua Woodaz       28 M Gracey          KY       1:42:06 
   20 Ryan Fisher         41 M Daniel Island   SC       1:42:45 
   21 Kevin Thewes        46 M Charleston      SC       1:43:11 
   22 Chase Blackmon      32 M Surfside Beach  SC       1:43:56 
   23 brian giddens       39 M Summerville     SC       1:44:22 
   24 Ashlyn McConnell    20 F Easley          SC       1:44:23 
   25 Molly Forr          37 F BROOKLYN        NY       1:44:24 
   26 Kellie Eaves        43 F Anderson        SC       1:44:54 
   27 Susan Karnatz       43 F RALEIGH         NC       1:45:44 
   28 Brittany Pine       30 F Hoosick falls   NY       1:46:19 
   29 Maggie Eicks        28 F Summerville     SC       1:47:15 
   30 Gail King           43 F Greenville      SC       1:47:18 
   31 susan sheets        54 F virginia beach  VA       1:47:32 
   32 Vanessa Falbo       44 F Indian trail    NC       1:47:44 
   33 Lawrence Coste      29 M Mt Pleasant     SC       1:48:04 
   34 Shannon Sharp-Rutig 43 F Draper          VA       1:48:11 
   35 Edwin Barthold      54 M Goose creek     SC       1:48:24 
   36 Cherry Kent         60 F Charleston      SC       1:48:35 
   37 Susan Elsner        46 F Good Hope       GA       1:48:49 
   38 Eric Claggett       28 M Mount Pleasant  SC       1:48:54 
   39 Thomas Pollehn      48 M Mt. Pleasant    SC       1:48:55 
   40 amanda brown        35 F Moncks corner   SC       1:49:04 
   41 Jim Kernodle        39 M Mt Pleasant     SC       1:49:13 
   42 Forbus Geoffrey     46 M Mount Pleasant  SC       1:49:20 
   43 Marie DeLorenzo     46 F Charleston      SC       1:49:21 
   44 Chris Varnadoe      31 M Walterboro      SC       1:49:30 
   45 Jim Brantley        38 M Summerville     SC       1:49:32 
   46 Kelly Simpson       39 F Charleston      SC       1:49:37 
   47 Trey Whitley        46 M Greenville      SC       1:50:11 
   48 Amanda Whitley      45 F Greenville      SC       1:50:12 
   49 Alexandra Sherrier  28 F Mount Pleasant  SC       1:50:21 
   50 Brady Bolger        19 M Wintersville    OH       1:50:33 
   51 Grant Gibbs         21 M Columbia        SC       1:51:10 
   52 Maek Benge          54 M Clayton         NC       1:51:10 
   53 Logan Smith         19 M Goose Creek     SC       1:51:27 
   54 Jennifer Harshberge 26 F Taylors         SC       1:51:42 
   55 Betsy Hutson        48 F Charleston      SC       1:51:56 
   56 Cole Love-Baker     19 M Columbia        SC       1:52:13 
   57 Amanda Talbot       20 F Columbia        SC       1:52:14 
   58 Lauren Garren       26 F Summerville     SC       1:53:33 
   59 bryan prudhomme     39 M johnson city    TN       1:53:39 
   60 Fred Berry          52 M Knoxville       TN       1:53:49 
   61 Josh Brooks         38 M Charleston      SC       1:53:54 
   62 David Duckett       22 M summerville     SC       1:53:58 
   63 Jason Boileau       37 M North Augusta   SC       1:53:58 
   64 Kaila Hoer          25 F Andover         NJ       1:54:09 
   65 Jeff Nelson         41 M Charleston AFB  SC       1:54:16 
   66 Dayna Perkins       29 F Charleston      SC       1:54:24 
   67 Josh Glazier        40 M virginia beach  VA       1:54:27 
   68 Scott Bates         47 M Moncks Crnr     SC       1:54:28 
   69 Christy Smith       20 F Charleston      SC       1:54:35 
   70 Charlotte Marcinko  37 F Charleston      SC       1:54:51 
   71 Dan Clapper         63 M N Charleston    SC       1:54:54 
   72 Khoi Do Do          43 M Charleston      SC       1:55:10 
   73 shaina hyman        25 F virginia beach  VA       1:55:19 
   74 Tim Hudson          41 M Summerville     SC       1:55:23 
   75 Travis Maier        32 M Loveland        OH       1:55:35 
   76 Mary Crow           24 F Charleston      SC       1:55:44 
   77 Geoff Brittain      62 M Summerville     SC       1:55:45 
   78 Lisa Abbott         48 F Providence      RI       1:55:48 
   79 Victoria Whalen     41 F Mt Pleasant     SC       1:55:58 
   80 Kaitlin Fitzgerald  25 F Charleston      SC       1:55:58 
   81 april prudhomme     38 F Johnson city    TN       1:56:07 
   82 Peacock Grace       16 F Mount Pleasant  SC       1:56:15 
   83 john doebley        64 M middleton       WI       1:56:19 
   84 Charity Hubbard     22 F Seneca          SC       1:56:22 
   85 Marie Thomas        33 F Mount Pleasant  SC       1:56:33 
   86 Margaret Gibbs      28 F Mount Pleasant  SC       1:56:36 
   87 Jim Simons          50 M Goose Crk       SC       1:56:41 
   88 Jeff walthew        55 M Lyman           SC       1:56:46 
   89 Daniel Hooker       45 M Hanahan         SC       1:57:06 
   90 Forrest Fowler      60 M Travelers Rest  SC       1:57:13 
   91 Dale Van Slambrook  58 M Goose Creek     SC       1:57:29 
   92 Benjie Lanier       40 M Hollywood       SC       1:57:53 
   93 Chris Sheltra       34 M Summerville     SC       1:58:04 
   94 Greg Leonard        45 M Summerville     SC       1:58:07 
   95 Julie Bullard       41 F JOHNS ISLAND    SC       1:58:40 
   96 Jennifer Abate      33 F NORTH CHARLESTO SC       1:58:41 
   97 Rachael Smilowitz   39 F Charleston      SC       1:58:43 
   98 Skylar Jones        23 F Ladson          SC       1:58:44 
   99 Irina Samson        28 F WAYMART         PA       1:58:44 
  100 Dalton Holdredge    20 M Story City      IA       1:58:45 
  101 Melissa Gonzalez    22 F Dallas          TX       1:58:46 
  102 Lori Pope           60 F charleston      SC       1:59:09 
  103 Mitchell Moses      33 M COLUMBIA        SC       1:59:28 
  104 Nicole Ramsbey      38 F Simpsonville    SC       1:59:32 
  105 David Knab          60 M charleston      SC       1:59:41 
  106 dana spark          53 F greenville      SC       1:59:54 
  107 Travis Ayers        22 M Charleston      SC       1:59:55 
  108 Nathan Alfonso      20 M Goose Crk       SC       1:59:56 
  109 Megan Gillen        32 F Charleston      SC       2:00:01 
  110 Sarah Shead         31 F Charleston      SC       2:00:05 
  111 Melissa Syracuse    39 F Charleston      SC       2:00:12 
  112 Adam Perrell        28 M Charleston      SC       2:00:12 
  113 Jessica Klein       34 F Summerville     SC       2:00:21 
  114 Lucy Von Roemer     37 F Atlanta         GA       2:00:29 
  115 Erin Meece          35 F greenville      SC       2:00:34 
  116 Anne peterson       49 F Charleston      SC       2:00:38 
  117 Briahna Wenke       29 F Folly beach     SC       2:00:43 
  118 Missi Brown         49 F Mount Pleasant  SC       2:00:54 
  119 Daniel Fahey        24 M Charleston      SC       2:00:59 
  120 Cassandra Tulloh    23 F Conway          AR       2:01:26 
  121 Kristin Krantzman   53 F Charleston      SC       2:01:28 
  122 Lauren Strothers    19 F Charlotte       NC       2:01:40 
  123 Nora Palminteri     51 F Myrtle Beach    SC       2:02:03 
  124 Renee TEDDER        52 F MONCKS CORNER   SC       2:02:08 
  125 Aaron Wilkins       31 M Johns IS        SC       2:02:27 
  126 Amanda Wells        29 F Johns Is        SC       2:02:33 
  127 Ashley Moccia       29 F Belmont         MI       2:02:36 
  128 Brian Monk          27 M Hanahan         SC       2:02:47 
  129 Gerard Ross         65 M North Myrtle Be SC       2:02:51 
  130 Margie Longshore    39 F CHARLESTON      SC       2:03:30 
  131 Rhett Chamberlain   33 M Charleston      SC       2:03:31 
  132 Wesley Wilson       30 M Mount Pleasant  SC       2:03:46 
  133 Kim Wilson          64 M Mount Pleasant  SC       2:03:47 
  134 Sara Thompson       40 F Charleston      SC       2:03:51 
  135 Mandy Myers         37 F Charleston      SC       2:03:54 
  136 Mary Clark Prevost  31 F mount pleasant  SC       2:04:23 
  137 David Davenport     54 M Simpsonville    SC       2:04:50 
  138 Laurie McLaughlin   35 F Blacksburg      VA       2:05:03 
  139 Zoe Heller          19 F Charleston      SC       2:05:06 
  140 Dave Trautman       62 M Charleston      SC       2:05:33 
  141 Sophie Gaston       19 F Charleston      SC       2:05:33 
  142 Dawn Blume          39 F Goose Creek     SC       2:05:36 
  143 Robin HArris        56 F Isle of Palms   SC       2:06:07 
  144 SERDAR KURTKAYA     37 M Mt. Pleasant    SC       2:06:16 
  145 Kris Sullivan       40 F GAINESVILLE     FL       2:06:19 
  146 Tyler Smith         18 M Goose Crk       SC       2:06:22 
  147 Abigail Smith       35 F Leesburg        VA       2:06:24 
  148 Lisa Goldberg       41 F Leesburg        VA       2:06:24 
  149 Laura Marion        33 F Summerville     SC       2:06:29 
  150 Sean Murray         34 M Mount Pleasant  SC       2:06:47 
  151 Patricia Howison    33 F awendaw         SC       2:06:58 
  152 jennifer hartig     45 F johns island    SC       2:07:00 
  153 Nicole Balzarotti   36 F Charleston      SC       2:07:00 
  154 Rosey Smith         31 F Mt Pleasant     SC       2:07:14 
  155 Camila Anderson     32 F Mt Pleasant     SC       2:07:49 
  156 Emily Neal          20 F savannah        GA       2:07:51 
  157 Kyle Carey          21 F Charleston      SC       2:07:51 
  158 Stephanie Leahy     28 F Charleston      SC       2:08:08 
  159 Melanie Rosen       38 F Mount Pleasant  SC       2:08:19 
  160 Drew McCann         44 M Mt Pleasant     SC       2:08:36 
  161 Katie Olini         26 F Myrtle Beach    SC       2:08:42 
  162 Keith Johnson       59 M Elgin           SC       2:09:00 
  163 KAY ORNELAS         53 F lexington       SC       2:09:00 
  164 Wessely Johnson     24 M Elgin           SC       2:09:01 
  165 Catherine Johnson   58 F Elgin           SC       2:09:02 
  166 Darren Crozier      50 M Spring City     PA       2:09:10 
  167 Monte hansford      49 M Summerville     SC       2:09:19 
  168 Taso Karathanasis   31 M Jackson Heights NY       2:09:23 
  169 Jordan Adams        26 F Concord         NC       2:09:31 
  170 Bjoern Schulz       26 M Summerville     SC       2:09:34 
  171 Joe Palminteri      46 M Myrtle Beach    SC       2:10:01 
  172 Ashley Chandler     35 F Charleston      SC       2:10:04 
  173 Doyle Best          31 M Summerville     SC       2:10:09 
  174 Christopher McCall  61 M Charlotte       NC       2:10:13 
  175 Neil Power          46 M Charleston      SC       2:10:24 
  176 William Pittman     56 M kiawah island   SC       2:10:29 
  177 Katie Cannon        36 M Charleston      SC       2:10:30 
  178 Katy Scott          51 M Summerville     SC       2:10:56 
  179 Frank Staropoli     35 M Summerville     SC       2:11:13 
  180 Stephen Causey      36 M Summerville     SC       2:11:14 
  181 Van Waring          40 M Summerville     SC       2:11:15 
  182 Sarah Pleasant      31 F Charleston      SC       2:11:28 
  183 Sarah Parris        39 M Concord         NC       2:11:44 
  184 Meridith Fessenden  53 F Mount Pleasant  SC       2:11:46 
  185 Danielle Girard     50 F Mount Pleasant  SC       2:12:07 
  186 Julian Wyatt        29 M Spartanburg     SC       2:12:20 
  187 Courtney Nelson     38 F Charleston AFB  SC       2:12:25 
  188 Linoshca Stokes     26 F Tempe           AZ       2:12:36 
  189 Jessica Fleming     42 F Johns Island    SC       2:12:42 
  190 KIM EDWARDS         43 F CHARLESTON      SC       2:12:42 
  191 Tara Hennig         26 F Mount Pleasant  SC       2:13:05 
  192 Mary Streeter       27 F Charleston      SC       2:13:06 
  193 Lisa Parler         57 F gastonia        NC       2:13:52 
  194 Erin Kegley         28 F Charlotte       NC       2:14:49 
  195 Scottie Ferguson    54 F Greenville      SC       2:14:57 
  196 Tierison Maier      26 F Charleston      SC       2:15:03 
  197 Julianne McLaughlin 32 F Washington      DC       2:15:42 
  198 Lauren Funke        29 F Mt. Pleasant    SC       2:15:49 
  199 Ben Scudder         30 M Summerville     SC       2:16:02 
  200 Carson Widener      24 F Bluff City      TN       2:16:03 
  201 Samantha Dowless    26 F Raleigh         NC       2:16:13 
  202 Donald Santulli     50 M Hollywood       SC       2:16:31 
  203 Jessi Helmrich      22 F Folly Beach     SC       2:16:47 
  204 Jillian Hollingswor 34 F Anderson        SC       2:16:58 
  205 Heather Whitaker    31 F Mount Pleasant  SC       2:16:58 
  206 Tina Marie Addison  57 F South Mills     NC       2:17:20 
  207 Kassi Lee           33 F Charleston      SC       2:17:45 
  208 Shampa Penda        24 F Charleston      SC       2:17:57 
  209 Kristen Bostick     25 F Mount Pleasant  SC       2:18:02 
  210 Chris Long          46 M Charleston      SC       2:18:03 
  211 Jesse Torres        43 M Cumming         GA       2:18:16 
  212 Andy Fowles         45 M Mount Pleasant  SC       2:18:40 
  213 Tricia Mehle        29 F Charleston      SC       2:18:48 
  214 Jake Mehle          29 M Charleston      SC       2:18:49 
  215 Tom Elliott         64 M Narberth        PA       2:18:59 
  216 Kelly Dickens       49 F Charleston      SC       2:19:17 
  217 Dariusz Sapko       38 M Charleston      SC       2:19:17 
  218 Miguel Betancourt I 53 M Hanahan         SC       2:19:25 
  219 Juli Wilt           25 F Charleston      SC       2:19:48 
  220 Claire Griebner     30 F Charleston      SC       2:19:50 
  221 Jeffrey Rutig       58 M Draper          VA       2:19:54 
  222 Lisa Faulkner       50 F Knoxville       TN       2:20:13 
  223 Ria Langford        52 F Knoxville       TN       2:20:14 
  224 Brian Reed          48 M Knoxville       TN       2:20:15 
  225 Sherril Bean        62 F charleston      SC       2:20:27 
  226 Rocio Thorndike     38 F Charleston      SC       2:21:02 
  227 John Goforth        61 M Spartanburg     SC       2:21:07 
  228 Carmen Wyatt        26 F Boiling Springs SC       2:21:18 
  229 Lauren Sberna       31 F Charleston      SC       2:21:23 
  230 Sherry Richardson   45 F Johnson City    TN       2:21:54 
  231 Regina Fowler       57 M Travelers Rest  SC       2:22:10 
  232 Lauren Leasure      22 F Charleston      SC       2:22:18 
  233 Bonnie Jules        43 F Jacksonville    FL       2:22:51 
  234 Theresa Brady       38 F Charlottesville VA       2:23:51 
  235 Vanette Wilson      59 F Anderson        SC       2:24:06 
  236 Caroline Gilbert    27 F Raleigh         NC       2:25:22 
  237 Gail Newton         64 F Little Torch Ke FL       2:25:29 
  238 Rachel Freeman      35 F Conway          AR       2:26:31 
  239 Katie Koon          37 F Charleston      SC       2:27:29 
  240 Tracy Schlicksup    36 F Charleston      SC       2:27:29 
  241 Julie Donovan       52 F Bethesda        MD       2:28:10 
  242 Jennifer Bethke     37 F Cary            NC       2:28:23 
  243 Megan Santulli      20 F Hollywood       SC       2:29:02 
  244 Carolyn Jackson     39 F Irmo            SC       2:29:14 
  245 sherri braxton      44 F columbia        SC       2:29:14 
  246 Cheyenne Schwein    18 F Moncks Corner   SC       2:29:53 
  247 Martie Lukanich     60 F La Grange       IL       2:30:01 
  248 Mark Lukanich       61 M La Grange       IL       2:30:03 
  249 Gatha Meadows       75 F Boardman        OH       2:30:16 
  250 Kim Collins         48 F Lexington       SC       2:32:03 
  251 Lynne Cooper        39 F SILVER SPRING   MD       2:32:43 
  252 Hunter Johnson      22 M Simpsonville    SC       2:34:11 
  253 Kathryn Abbott      21 F Mount Pleasant  SC       2:34:12 
  254 Milton Scott        51 M Summerville     SC       2:35:25 
  255 kris helke          47 F charleston      SC       2:37:12 
  256 Brian Reilly        40 M Charleston      SC       2:37:26 
  257 Kirk Adams          64 M Columbia        SC       2:38:02 
  258 William Meadows     74 M Boardman        OH       2:38:19 
  259 Suzanne Doss        52 F West Hollywood  CA       2:39:35 
  260 Rodney Richard      47 M Goose Creek     SC       2:39:50 
  261 Emily Rachal        20 F Summerville     SC       2:39:51 
  262 Haley Hill          22 F Goose Creek     SC       2:39:52 
  263 Ric Bryant          58 M Hanahan         SC       2:39:52 
  264 Hardy Ferguson      49 M Charleston      SC       2:39:53 
  265 James Wilson        65 M Columbia        SC       2:40:34 
  266 Erin McCoy          35 F Savannah        GA       2:41:18 
  267 Scott Collins       48 M LEXINGTON       SC       2:42:04 
  268 Patricia Kotila     66 F Johns Island    SC       2:42:16 
  269 Jeff Yungman        65 M Mt Pleasant     SC       2:42:17 
  270 Buffy Torres        46 F Cumming         GA       2:43:16 
  271 Kevin Spurling      47 M Tampa           FL       2:43:19 
  272                          Charleston      SC       2:46:05 
  273 Bruno Rosin         63 M Mt Pleasant     SC       2:46:34 
  274 Jackie Kelly        50 F Mount Pleasant  SC       2:48:29 
  275 Rebecca Peters-Mone 39 F Irmo            SC       2:50:53 
  276 Jennifer Scudder    27 F Summerville     SC       2:51:56 
  277 Stephanie Smith     32 F Colonial Height VA       2:52:28 
  278 Rachel Cole         34 F LADSON          SC       2:54:10 
  279 Maggie Ardelt       40 F Charleston      SC       2:57:15 
  280 Richard Kimball     63 M Charleston      SC       3:00:08 
  281 Felicia Ferrell     47 F Charlotte       NC       3:06:33 
  282 Jan Rapisardo       62 F Charlotte       NC       3:06:34 
  283 Stevie Tackett      37 F Charlotte       NC       3:06:35 
  284 Rachel Simonis      34 F charleston      SC       3:23:46


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

Unclaimed awards may be procured by contacting Save the Light (843-633-0099
info@savethelight.org)

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Lisa Tolley         Seneca          SC 1:33:40 
    2 Jennifer Kryzanowsk Lexington       SC 1:35:43 
    3 Heather Elliott     Columbia        SC 1:38:03 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Aaron Widman        Mount Pleasant  SC 1:23:27 
    2 Benjamin LaPrise    Windsor         CT 1:24:26 
    3 James McAlhaney     Indian trail    NC 1:29:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 17
    1    82 Peacock Grace       16 Mount Pleasant     SC 1:56:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  03 - 17
    1     4 Jacob Fitts         17 Mount Pleasant     SC 1:31:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    18 Kiley Hurst         18 Columbia           SC 1:41:19 
    2    82 Peacock Grace       16 Mount Pleasant     SC 1:56:15 
    3   122 Lauren Strothers    19 Charlotte          NC 2:01:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 Jacob Fitts         17 Mount Pleasant     SC 1:31:11 
    2    50 Brady Bolger        19 Wintersville       OH 1:50:33 
    3    53 Logan Smith         19 Goose Creek        SC 1:51:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    24 Ashlyn McConnell    20 Easley             SC 1:44:23 
    2    57 Amanda Talbot       20 Columbia           SC 1:52:14 
    3    69 Christy Smith       20 Charleston         SC 1:54:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    16 Nathan Harris       23 Charleston         SC 1:39:58 
    2    51 Grant Gibbs         21 Columbia           SC 1:51:10 
    3    62 David Duckett       22 summerville        SC 1:53:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    29 Maggie Eicks        28 Summerville        SC 1:47:15 
    2    49 Alexandra Sherrier  28 Mount Pleasant     SC 1:50:21 
    3    54 Jennifer Harshberge 26 Taylors            SC 1:51:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     7 Steve Lauzon        26 Charleston         SC 1:33:09 
    2    19 Joshua Woodaz       28 Gracey             KY 1:42:06 
    3    33 Lawrence Coste      29 Mt Pleasant        SC 1:48:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    28 Brittany Pine       30 Hoosick falls      NY 1:46:19 
    2    85 Marie Thomas        33 Mount Pleasant     SC 1:56:33 
    3    96 Jennifer Abate      33 NORTH CHARLESTON   SC 1:58:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 Joe Cristaldi       33 charleston         SC 1:31:25 
    2    12 Gerland van Ackere  31 Charlotte          NC 1:36:14 
    3    22 Chase Blackmon      32 Surfside Beach     SC 1:43:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    25 Molly Forr          37 BROOKLYN           NY 1:44:24 
    2    40 amanda brown        35 Moncks corner      SC 1:49:04 
    3    46 Kelly Simpson       39 Charleston         SC 1:49:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 Will Thompson       37 Summerville        SC 1:31:35 
    2    14 Cory Rogers         39 Summerville        SC 1:38:47 
    3    23 brian giddens       39 Summerville        SC 1:44:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    26 Kellie Eaves        43 Anderson           SC 1:44:54 
    2    27 Susan Karnatz       43 RALEIGH            NC 1:45:44 
    3    30 Gail King           43 Greenville         SC 1:47:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     8 Anthony Brown       42 New York           NY 1:33:21 
    2    17 Chris Coghlan       43 Charleston	      SC 1:41:05 
    3    20 Ryan Fisher         41 Daniel Island      SC 1:42:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    37 Susan Elsner        46 Good Hope          GA 1:48:49 
    2    43 Marie DeLorenzo     46 Charleston         SC 1:49:21 
    3    48 Amanda Whitley      45 Greenville         SC 1:50:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    10 Roger Payne         49 Knoxville          TN 1:34:15 
    2    21 Kevin Thewes        46 Charleston         SC 1:43:11 
    3    39 Thomas Pollehn      48 Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:48:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    31 susan sheets        54 virginia beach     VA 1:47:32 
    2   106 dana spark          53 greenville         SC 1:59:54 
    3   121 Kristin Krantzman   53 Charleston         SC 2:01:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    35 Edwin Barthold      54 Goose creek        SC 1:48:24 
    2    52 Maek Benge          54 Clayton            NC 1:51:10 
    3    60 Fred Berry          52 Knoxville 	      TN 1:53:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   143 Robin HArris        56 Isle of Palms      SC 2:06:07 
    2   165 Catherine Johnson   58 Elgin              SC 2:09:02 
    3   193 Lisa Parler         57 gastonia           NC 2:13:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    15 Keith Knapp         55 CHARLESTON         SC 1:39:17 
    2    88 Jeff walthew        55 Lyman              SC 1:56:46 
    3    91 Dale Van Slambrook  58 Goose Creek        SC 1:57:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    36 Cherry Kent         60 Charleston         SC 1:48:35 
    2   102 Lori Pope           60 charleston         SC 1:59:09 
    3   225 Sherril Bean        62 charleston         SC 2:20:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    71 Dan Clapper         63 N Charleston       SC 1:54:54 
    2    77 Geoff Brittain      62 Summerville        SC 1:55:45 
    3    83 john doebley        64 middleton          WI 1:56:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   267 Patricia Kotila     66 Johns Island       SC 2:42:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   129 Gerard Ross         65 North Myrtle Beach SC 2:02:51 
    2   264 James Wilson        65 Columbia           SC 2:40:34 
    3   268 Jeff Yungman        65 Mt Pleasant        SC 2:42:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   249 Gatha Meadows       75 Boardman           OH 2:30:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   257 William Meadows     74 Boardman           OH 2:38:19