Please scroll to bottom for Awards list
                                                                     
                           
   SAVE THE LIGHT HALF-MARATHON
FOLLY BEACH, SC - FEBRUARY 6, 2016
 

 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Club  Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Daniel Lenahan      23 M Charleston      SC       1:20:29       
    2 Ben LaPrise         20 M Windsor         CT HM    1:25:31       
    3 Drew Dinan          35 M BEND            OR HM    1:26:38       
    4 Joshua Letendre     26 M North Charlesto SC HM    1:29:29       
    5 Zach Poinar         28 M Charleston      SC HM    1:30:11       
    6 Luke Rohaley        25 M Greer           SC HM    1:31:24       
    7 Michele Milner      31 F Charleston      SC HM    1:32:15       
    8 jonathan zuraw      17 M Charleston      SC HM    1:34:10       
    9 Daina Hill          39 F Mt Pleasant     SC HM    1:34:19       
   10 Lisa Tolley         48 F Seneca          SC HM    1:34:26       
   11 Jeff Miles          40 M Washington      DC HM    1:34:35       
   12 Rachel Crunk        45 F Mt. Pleasant    SC HM    1:34:47       
   13 Jennifer Kryzanowsk 28 F Lexington       SC HM    1:34:54       
   14 Mark Schwarztrauber 56 M Mt. Pleasant    SC HM    1:35:33       
   15 Joseph Brookbank    22 M Simpsonville    SC HM    1:35:56       
   16 Gerland Ackberg     30 M Charlotten      NC HM    1:36:42       
   17 Brian Duffy         51 M Charleston      SC HM    1:37:46       
   18 Jana Seppala        50 F greer           SC HM    1:38:25       
   19 Thomas Pollehn      47 M Mt. Pleasant    SC HM    1:38:40       
   20 Joseph Hying        31 M Charleston      SC HM    1:39:22       
   21 Joe Cristaldi       32 M charleston      SC HM    1:39:42       
   22 Jacob Smith         26 M Summerville     SC HM    1:40:08       
   23 Dustin Randall      33 M Mount Pleasant  SC HM    1:40:19       
   24 Tony Glaser         61 M Summerville     SC HM    1:41:13       
   25 Tanner Bleakley     32 M Charleston      SC HM    1:41:25       
   26 Bryan Prudhomme     38 M JC              TN HM    1:41:26       
   27 Taylor Lyles        27 M Simpsonville    SC HM    1:41:55       
   28 Kara Griffin        30 F Mount Pleasant  SC HM    1:43:12       
   29 Elizabeth Holland   48 F Simpsonville    SC       1:43:12       
   30 Christopher Coghlan 42 M Charleston      SC HM    1:43:50       
   31 Gwynne Williams     33 F Richmond        VA HM    1:44:23       
   32 Jeffrey Hickey      46 M Mount Pleasant  SC HM    1:44:32       
   33 Chase Summerlin     25 M Mount Pleasant  SC HM    1:44:32       
   34 Lisa Enfinger       45 F Johns Island    SC HM    1:44:49       
   35 Robert Barrett      46 M Summerville     SC HM    1:45:18       
   36 Laura Eddy          29 F CHARLESTON      SC HM    1:45:25       
   37 Geoffrey Forbus     45 M Mount Pleasant  SC HM    1:45:32       
   38 Amber Kirchner      28 F Mount Pleasant  SC HM    1:45:45       
   39 Ryan Price          39 M Summerville     SC HM    1:45:47       
   40 Van Waring          39 M Summerville     SC HM    1:45:47       
   41 Landon Rohrer       20 M Greenville      SC HM    1:46:05       
   42 April Prudhomme     37 F JC              TN HM    1:46:14       
   43 Kelly Simpson       38 F Charleston      SC HM    1:46:33       
   44 Elyse Braner        31 F Arlington       VA HM    1:46:53       
   45 Gregory Dost        32 M Washington      DC HM    1:46:54       
   46 Gordon Niicholson   48 M Mount Pleasant  SC HM    1:47:30       
   47 Marie DeLorenzo     45 F Charleston      SC HM    1:47:57       
   48 George Oliver       59 M Charleston      SC HM    1:48:05       
   49 Matthew Erwin       35 M Richmond        VA HM    1:48:13       
   50 Bonnie Hatley       45 F Hope Mills      NC HM    1:48:15       
   51 Lucinda Hughes      50 F SUMMERVILLE     SC HM    1:48:49       
   52 Tyler Baird         22 M Summerville     SC HM    1:49:07       
   53 James Hurley        55 M Charleston      SC HM    1:49:08       
   54 John Gehris         23 M Charleston      SC HM    1:49:09       
   55 JD Crance           24 M Summerville     SC HM    1:49:24       
   56 Dave Emery          51 M Greenville      SC HM    1:49:43       
   57 Mark Benge          53 M Clayton         NC HM    1:49:44       
   58 Jessica Smith       22 F Ladson          SC HM    1:49:59       
   59 Khoi Do             43 M Charleston      SC HM    1:50:06       
   60 Sally Dahljelm      26 F Charleston      SC HM    1:50:23       
   61 Becca Weaver        51 F Rocky Mount     NC HM    1:50:30       
   62 John Crestetto      51 M Rocky Mount     NC HM    1:50:30       
   63 John Edenfield      62 M Charleston      SC HM    1:50:39       
   64 Cherry Kent         59 F Charleston      SC HM    1:50:51       
   65 Hailey Venable      22 F Spartanburg     SC HM    1:50:54       
   66 Lisa Groome         54 F florence        SC HM    1:50:54       
   67 Lisa Royals         41 F Watkinsville    GA HM    1:51:07       
   68 Lauren Mari Whisenh 33 F Charleston      SC HM    1:51:13       
   69 Jeremy Freitas      29 M Charleston      SC HM    1:51:14       
   70 Anh Nguyen          27 F Charleston      SC HM    1:51:23       
   71 Joe Dismukes        24 M Moore           SC HM    1:51:24       
   72 David Lee           44 M Charlotte       NC HM    1:51:33       
   73 Seth Geeene         38 M Charlotte       NC HM    1:51:33       
   74 Morgan Wichman      33 F Charlotten      NC HM    1:51:34       
   75 Thomas Royals       45 M Watkinsville    GA HM    1:51:38       
   76 Skipper Weatherford 45 M CHARLESTON      SC HM    1:51:45       
   77 Trey Whitley        45 M Greenville      SC HM    1:51:53       
   78 Anne Wulf           31 F Johns Island    SC HM    1:52:16       
   79 Reginald Thomas     61 M HARLEYVILLE     SC HM    1:52:28       
   80 Kevin Brokes        41 M Mount Pleasant  SC HM    1:53:08       
   81 Malin Nemergut      26 F Mount Pleasant  SC HM    1:53:19       
   82 Jonathan Sandifer   43 M Charleston      SC HM    1:53:19       
   83 Philip Lanz         38 M summerville     SC HM    1:53:38       
   84 Bradford Joyce      45 M Gastonia        NC HM    1:54:15       
   85 Margaret Gibbs      27 F Charleston      SC HM    1:54:36       
   86 Allison Shofe       36 F Wilmington      NC HM    1:54:37       
   87 Sarah Isaac         32 F Wilmington      NC HM    1:54:37       
   88 Ed Calderon         43 M Mount Pleasant  SC HM    1:54:44       
   89 Mason McCarter      21 M Shelby          NC HM    1:55:13       
   90 sue glasgow         60 F simpsonville    SC HM    1:55:14       
   91 Peter Bruno         21 M simsbury        CT HM    1:55:27       
   92 Sarah Amos          32 F Summerville     SC HM    1:55:29       
   93 Cliff Costa         48 M Johns Island    SC HM    1:55:31       
   94 Amanda Myers        36 F Charleston      SC HM    1:56:08       
   95 Travis ODell        27 M Charleston      SC HM    1:56:13       
   96 Mandy Henderson     35 F MOUNT PLEASANT  SC HM    1:56:15       
   97 Laura Johnson       46 F Charleston      SC HM    1:56:22       
   98 Poppy Greer         33 F Alexandria      VA HM    1:56:25       
   99 James Fowler        38 M Concord         NC HM    1:56:36       
  100 Matthew Bryant      41 M Leesville       SC HM    1:56:49       
  101 Dave Trautman       61 M Charleston      SC HM    1:57:12       
  102 Sara Thompson       39 F Charleston      SC HM    1:57:21       
  103 Rainey Carroll      40 F Bogart          GA HM    1:57:24       
  104 paul shockley       28 M Charleston      SC HM    1:57:33       
  105 Julie Bullard       40 F Johns Island    SC HM    1:57:33       
  106 Jennifer Allyn      86 F Folly Beach     SC HM    1:57:59       
  107 Tara Kist           33 F Charleston      SC HM    1:58:06       
  108 Jeff Bouknight      51 M Summerville     SC HM    1:58:09       
  109 Vilma Andrade       50 F bluffton        SC HM    1:58:10       
  110 Veronica Fuller     50 F Mt Pleasant     SC HM    1:58:43       
  111 Tina Soutthanirasay 29 F Kings Mountain  NC HM    1:58:53       
  112 Margie Longshore    38 F CHARLESTON      SC HM    1:59:21       
  113 Justine Deitz       24 F Washington      DC HM    1:59:28       
  114 Janet Dooley        55 F MONCKS CORNER   SC HM    1:59:30       
  115 Amanda Whitley      43 F Greenville      SC HM    1:59:35       
  116 Donna Freeman       56 F BLYTHEWOOD      SC HM    1:59:37       
  117 Missi Brown         48 F Mount Pleasant  SC HM    1:59:41       
  118 dennis glasgow      60 M simpsonville    SC HM    1:59:43       
  119 Dariusz Sapko       37 M Charleston      SC HM    1:59:53       
  120 keegan peppler      30 M Mt Pleasant     SC       2:00:05       
  121 Daniel Nemergut     29 M Mount Pleasant  SC HM    2:00:07       
  122 James Shelley       26 M Mt. Pleasant    SC HM    2:00:16       
  123 Ruth Christie       36 F mount pleasant  SC HM    2:00:23       
  124 Susan Dupont        41 F Greenville      SC HM    2:00:28       
  125 Andrew Kruger       34 M JOHNS ISLAND    SC HM    2:00:29       
  126 Lizzi Hearn         21 F Charleston      SC HM    2:00:34       
  127 Lindsay Anderson    25 F CHARLESTON      SC HM    2:00:38       
  128 Gretchen Hahn       37 F Charleston      SC HM    2:00:45       
  129 Allison Nissen      34 F Charleston      SC HM    2:00:46       
  130 Samantha Kozub      30 F Raleigh         NC HM    2:01:10       
  131 Alyssa Boyle        21 F Charleston      SC HM    2:01:49       
  132 Renee Tedder        51 F MONCKS CORNER   SC HM    2:01:52       
  133 Lauren Mikell       32 F Charleston      SC HM    2:02:08       
  134 Chris Dawson        50 M Ithaca          NY HM    2:02:09       
  135 Christina Muckelvan 37 F MOUNT PLEASANT  SC HM    2:02:11       
  136 kathryn witcher     23 F Anderson        SC HM    2:02:22       
  137 Erin Watkins        37 F Easley          SC HM    2:03:08       
  138 Melissa Mardelli    34 F Charleston      SC HM    2:03:45       
  139 Matt Amos           32 M Summerville     SC HM    2:03:47       
  140 Paul Garrido        29 M Summerville     SC HM    2:03:49       
  141 Krystina Restaino   26 F BELLE MEAD      NJ HM    2:03:56       
  142 Daniel Theriault    55 M Summerville     SC HM    2:04:20       
  143 Caitlin Johnson     27 F Charlotte       NC HM    2:04:24       
  144 Monica Lominchar    55 F Charleston      SC HM    2:04:30       
  145 Sean O'Shea         30 M Myrtle Beach    SC HM    2:04:40       
  146 Brian Robinson      27 M Simpsonville    SC HM    2:04:44       
  147 Kristin Krantzman   52 F Charleston      SC HM    2:05:16       
  148 Matthew Loda        38 M Folly Beach     SC HM    2:05:21       
  149 Lauren Pelsnik      35 F DANIEL ISLAND   SC HM    2:05:25       
  150 Andrea Mason        34 F CHARLESTON      SC HM    2:05:29       
  151 Amy Woodard         36 F CHARLESTON      SC HM    2:05:38       
  152 henry alexander     57 M summerville     SC HM    2:05:41       
  153 Ben Thomas          27 M Murfreesboro    TN HM    2:07:39       
  154 Marion Ayer         25 M Charleston      SC HM    2:07:39       
  155 Tee Jay Zajac       31 M Charleston      SC HM    2:07:53       
  156 Daniel Roe          35 M Atlantic City   NJ HM    2:07:58       
  157 Tangi Thomas        35 F Charleston      SC HM    2:08:08       
  158 forrest fowler      59 M TRAVELERS REST  SC HM    2:08:18       
  159 Dena Rhinehart      22 F Charleston      SC HM    2:08:41       
  160 Sarah Smith         22 F Charleston      SC HM    2:08:41       
  161 Kat Wilson          34 F Charlotte       NC HM    2:08:52       
  162 Denise Moseman      30 F Charlotte       NC HM    2:08:52       
  163 Allison Fowler      30 F Fort Mill       SC       2:09:20       
  164 Ria Langford        51 F Knoxville       TN HM    2:09:21       
  165 Brian Reed          47 M Knoxville       TN HM    2:09:21       
  166 Lisa Faulkner       49 F Knoxville       TN HM    2:09:21       
  167 Matthew Ross        22 M Aiken           SC HM    2:09:23       
  168 Elizabeth Fowler    36 F Concord         NC HM    2:09:37       
  169 Dionne Gammon ROBIN 48 F Mount Pleasant  SC HM    2:09:47       
  170 Alarie Latham       23 F CHARLESTON      SC HM    2:10:15       
  171 Ashley Chandler     34 F Charleston      SC HM    2:10:32       
  172 Jim Young           57 M Mount Crawford  VA HM    2:10:32       
  173 Lauren Sayre        35 F CHARLESTON      SC HM    2:10:33       
  174 Katie Cannon        35 F Charleston      SC HM    2:10:33       
  175 David Duckett       21 M summerville     SC HM    2:10:34       
  176 Amanda Gaines       41 F Leland          NC HM    2:10:48       
  177 Frank Haeussler     43 M SUMMERVILLE     SC HM    2:10:49       
  178 Cecilia Depret-Bixi 22 F CHARLESTON      SC HM    2:11:00       
  179 Autumn Edenfield    36 F Charleston      SC HM    2:11:38       
  180 Stefanie Sanborn    39 F Goose Creek     SC HM    2:11:41       
  181 regina fowler       56 F TRAVELERS REST  SC HM    2:12:32       
  182 Noah White          23 M Greenville      SC HM    2:12:32       
  183 Esther White        21 F Greenville      SC HM    2:12:32       
  184 Daniel Kult         23 M N. Charleston   SC HM    2:12:48       
  185 Peggy Wilckens      59 F Annapolis       MD HM    2:13:00       
  186 Kevin Jones         60 M Saint George    SC HM    2:13:01       
  187 Nicole Hurley       42 F Charleston      SC HM    2:13:10       
  188 Caroline Evernham   56 F Summerville     SC HM    2:13:11       
  189 Artemis Flouras     31 F MOUNT PLEASANT  SC HM    2:13:17       
  190 Steven Glasgow      56 M MOREHEAD CITY   NC HM    2:13:21       
  191 Becky Ignatowicz    44 F York            SC HM    2:13:37       
  192 Sherri Walker       49 F Mt. Pleasant    SC HM    2:13:45       
  193 Carmen Bouknight    48 F Summerville     SC HM    2:14:32       
  194 LeAnna Haigler      30 F Mount Pleasant  SC HM    2:14:40       
  195 Mackenzie Moore     22 F Charleston      SC HM    2:14:46       
  196 amy mercer          45 F charleston      SC HM    2:15:12       
  197 Daniel Shipman      37 M Folly Beach     SC HM    2:16:11       
  198 James Thomas        40 M Charleston      SC HM    2:16:47       
  199 Kay Ornelas         52 F Lexingtonn      SC HM    2:17:02       
  200 Lindsey Lyles       31 F Simpsonville    SC HM    2:17:12       
  201 Toya Lyles          54 F Simpsonville    SC HM    2:17:13       
  202 Jacqueline Jesus    28 F Bluffton        SC       2:17:13       
  203 Mary Streeter       26 F Charleston      SC HM    2:17:19       
  204 Caroline Hudon      22 F Columbia        SC HM    2:18:29       
  205 Crystal Murphy      34 F Charleston      SC HM    2:18:34       
  206 Melanie Dickerson   57 F Sylvania        OH HM    2:20:03       
  207 Jami Page           50 F Mount Pleasant  SC HM    2:20:23       
  208 Donna Chen          40 F COLUMBIA        SC HM    2:21:09       
  209 Nathan Craig        41 M Charlotte       NC HM    2:21:44       
  210 Saige Jenkins       34 F Murrayville     GA HM    2:21:54       
  211 Ferris Stewart      68 M Charleston      SC HM    2:22:28       
  212 ?????????                                         2:22:38       
  213 wendy holman        47 F ladson          SC HM    2:22:53       
  214 Mike Griffith       55 M North Augusta   SC HM    2:23:18       
  215 Gail Newton         63 F Mount Pleasant  SC HM    2:23:26       
  216 Megan Matthews      37 F Charleston      SC HM    2:23:27       
  217 Chris Carroll       43 M Bogart          GA HM    2:23:31       
  218 Thomas Sulkowski    30 M Charleston      SC HM    2:23:58       
  219 Danielle Parker     28 F North CHARLESTO SC HM    2:24:06       
  220 Richard Pankus      25 M Charleston      SC HM    2:24:26       
  221 Kristina McCoy      36 F blacklick       OH HM    2:24:28       
  222 Jeff Yungman        64 M mount Pleasant  SC HM    2:24:35       
  223 kris helke          46 F charleston      SC HM    2:24:46       
  224 Ann Noisette        44 F Charleston      SC HM    2:26:12       
  225 Kristen Mathews     28 F Milwaukee       WI HM    2:26:56       
  226 Annie Hernandez     26 F Dyer            IN HM    2:26:57       
  227 Lynn Schnapp        55 F Mt. Pleasant    SC HM    2:26:57       
  228 Holly Artigues      45 F Charleston      SC HM    2:27:10       
  229 Tim Marks           34 M McLeansville    NC HM    2:27:41       
  230 Dan Crance          52 M Summerville     SC HM    2:28:28       
  231 Linda Bowen         57 F Summerville     SC HM    2:28:29       
  232 Sarah Bradshaw      37 F Charleston      SC HM    2:29:53       
  233 Gretchen Humerickho 42 F Greer           SC HM    2:30:02       
  234 Doretha Walker      54 F CHARLESTON      SC HM    2:30:37       
  235 Bruho Rosin         62 M Awendaw         SC HM    2:31:11       
  236 Kimberly Jessup     42 F Wilmington      NC HM    2:31:12       
  237 Lisa Payne          54 F Easley          SC HM    2:31:32       
  238 Kelsey Smith        26 F CHARLESTON      SC HM    2:32:12       
  239 Lisa Green          40 F Surfside        SC HM    2:32:12       
  240 Joan Mulvihill      71 F CHARLESTON      SC HM    2:33:06       
  241 Nicole Arslan       34 F Elon            NC HM    2:33:52       
  242 Veronica Sestrich   34 F Hollywood       SC HM    2:33:55       
  243 Kimberly Rossman    44 F Spiceland       IN HM    2:34:13       
  244 Amanda Gilmore      31 F Mount Pleasant  SC HM    2:36:39       
  245 Corey Holt          28 M Huger           SC HM    2:36:40       
  246 Patricia Kotila     65 F Johns Island    SC HM    2:37:20       
  247 CRAIG MASON         56 M CHARLESTON      SC HM    2:37:25       
  248 Chris Freeman       57 M BLYTHEWOOD      SC HM    2:38:25       
  249 Trisha Stone        52 F Hope Mills      NC HM    2:38:32       
  250 Emily Coffey        40 F Charleston      SC HM    2:38:55       
  251 Casey Hopper        49 F York            SC HM    2:39:27       
  252 KENNETH MACBRIDE    51 M mount pleasant  SC HM    2:39:34       
  253 Denise Porter       58 F Summerville     SC HM    2:39:50       
  254 Benita North        49 F CH HGTS         SC HM    2:39:56       
  255 David Watson        80 M Summerville     SC HM    2:41:17       
  256 Bill Clark          62 M Charleston      SC HM    2:43:46       
  257 Rachel Sheridan     33 F Ladson          SC HM    2:44:56       
  258 Richard Kimball     62 M Charleston      SC HM    2:45:41       
  259 Krystle Bannister   34 F ANDERSON        SC HM    2:45:54       
  260 Lisa Thompson       52 F Anderson        SC HM    2:48:57       
  261 Dionne Brown        37 F GOOSE CREEK     SC HM    2:51:34       
  262 Amanda Swengros     31 F Maiden          NC HM    2:55:34       
  263 Ryan Swengros       31 M Maiden          NC HM    2:55:34       
  264 Danielle Shelley    43 F Pendleton       SC HM    2:58:54       
  265 Melissa Johnson     43 F Charlotte       NC HM    3:00:19       
  266 Melany Shuler       48 F Charleston      SC HM    3:01:39       
  267 Jessica Gunnells    36 F ANDERSON        SC HM    3:03:15       
  268 Tyler Barbare       41 M Greer           SC HM    3:17:08       
  269 Heather White       45 F Gosport         IN HM    3:24:54       
  270 Sherie Barbare      48 F Greer           SC HM    3:31:23