2004 Save the Light Half-Marathon
               Folly Beach, SC  February 7, 2004  8:30 AM
PLACE NAME                NO.   SEX AGE CITY       ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== === ============== == ======= =====
    1 MARKUS DENNIS         543 M   35 PUYALLYO    WA 1:22:02  6:15
    2 DAVID QUICK           548 M   39 MT PLEASANT SC 1:22:57  6:20
    3 SCOTT PATTERSON       485 M   28 CHARLESTON  SC 1:23:32  6:22
    4 GEROGE DUNLEAVY       547 M   44 CHARLESTON  SC 1:23:58  6:24
    5 MICHAEL PARKER        322 M   40 GOOSE CRK   SC 1:25:14  6:30
    6 JOHN EWING JR         339 M   47 ASHEVILLE   NC 1:25:57  6:33
    7 DANIEL VINCENT        555 M   16 MT PLEASANT SC 1:26:49  6:37
    8 PATRICK DUFFY         326 M   43 VALDEZ      AK 1:26:49  6:37
    9 MICHAEL JOHNS         337 M   46 GOOSE CRK   SC 1:28:04  6:43
   10 CHRISOPHER FALLIS     441 M   14 AWENDAW     SC 1:28:46  6:46
   11 ANDY BARKER           506 M   43 ISLE OF PAL SC 1:28:52  6:47
   12 SARAH REED            516 F   27 SUMMERVILLE SC 1:29:50  6:51
   13 HAROLD FALLIS         566 M   49 AWENDAW     SC 1:30:03  6:52
   14 JOHN MASSEY           540 M   39 N CHARLESTO SC 1:30:09  6:53
   15 ROB BURKE             561 M   42 WILMINGTON  NC 1:30:12  6:53
   16 THOMAS PALMER         539 M   35 CHARLESTON  SC 1:30:27  6:54
   17 ERIC SMITH            331 M   45 GREENWOOD   SC 1:30:37  6:55
   18 JENNIFER EMBLIDGE     438 F   25 CHALRESTON  SC 1:30:47  6:56
   19 CHAD ALLEN BRITTING   559 M   27 CHARLESTON  SC 1:31:09  6:57
   20 RYAN KRAUSE           300 M   16 GOOSE CRK   SC 1:32:31  7:03
   21 GARY RICKER           346 M   51 CHARLESTON  SC 1:32:36  7:04
   22 KRIS KITZKE           565 M   25             SC 1:33:27  7:08
   23 EUGEN TSCHUDY         494 M   39 WANDO       SC 1:33:49  7:09
   24 BURT HODGES           532 M   31 MT PLEASANT SC 1:33:56  7:10
   25 DOUG COLE             428 M   42 FOLLY BCH   SC 1:34:07  7:11
   26 MATTHEW SCHEER        545 M   37 FOLLY BCH   SC 1:34:15  7:11
   27 JOE LAMB              463 M   44 AIKEN       SC 1:34:23  7:12
   28 ROY BROWNING          338 M   46 GOOSE CRK   SC 1:34:34  7:13
   29 MISSY WHITE           520 F   38 WILMINGTON  NC 1:34:47  7:14
   30 PAMELA MITCHELL       479 F   38 WILMINGTON  NC 1:34:48  7:14
   31 CARLEEN DAVIS         537 F   40 N CHARLESTO SC 1:34:48  7:14
   32 RON BANKS JR          325 M   41 MT PLEASANT SC 1:35:07  7:15
   33 BRATTON FENNELL       320 M   39 MT PLEASANT SC 1:35:15  7:16
   34 JEFFREY LIEGL         467 M   26 CAHRLESTON  SC 1:35:27  7:17
   35 JIM FANN              340 M   47 CHARLESTON  SC 1:35:34  7:17
   36 RANDY WHALEY          564 M   35 MYRTLE BCH  SC 1:35:42  7:18
   37 HAL COBB              309 M   33 CHARLESTON  SC 1:35:54  7:19
   38 THOMAS MCGORTY        542 M   48 GOOSE CRK   SC 1:35:59  7:19
   39 MARK NOWLING          312 M   35 CHARLESTON  SC 1:36:25  7:21
   40 BRIAN DUFFY           319 M   39 CHARLESTON  SC 1:36:31  7:22
   41 BOBBY FANCHER         510 M   34 MT PLEASANT SC 1:36:42  7:23
   42 ALLISON JONES         455 F   27 JAMES IS    SC 1:37:06  7:24
   43 DAVID BOLGER          303 M   31 CHARLESTON  SC 1:37:22  7:26
   44 RICHARD LANDSMAN      357 M   60 SUMMERVILLE SC 1:37:34  7:27
   45 PETER BLEYER          521 M   43 MT PLEASANT SC 1:37:41  7:27
   46 TRACY DEWITT          534 F   30 DANIEL IS   SC 1:37:44  7:27
   47 JENNY LEISER          366 F   24 CHARLESTON  SC 1:37:58  7:28
   48 GREG BURWELL          307 M   33 N CHARLESTO SC 1:38:09  7:29
   49 KEN HANGER            443 M   52 CHALRESTON  SC 1:38:22  7:30
   50 JOSHUA HAUGH          444 M   27 SUMMERVILLE SC 1:38:47  7:32
   51 KELLY LASHER          465 F   26 MT PLEASANT SC 1:38:52  7:33
   52 GERRY ENGLERT         440 M   51 SUMMERVILLE SC 1:39:09  7:34
   53 MARIE SAUER           421 F   40 CHARLESTON  SC 1:39:22  7:35
   54 QUINTIN WASHINGTON    424 M   19 CHALRESTON  SC 1:39:30  7:35
   55 DAWSON CHERRY         549 M   39 CHARLESTON  SC 1:39:36  7:36
   56 RICHARD SWAJA         492 M   27 CHARLESTON  SC 1:40:29  7:40
   57 CRAIG ILGEN           508 M   42 CHARLESTON  SC 1:40:39  7:41
   58 ASHLEY HAWKINS        364 F   23 CHARLESTON  SC 1:41:01  7:42
   59 KELLY VOETS           496 F   22 CHARLESTON  SC 1:41:05  7:43
   60 LINNY MOORE           353 M   57 GREER       SC 1:41:28  7:44
   61 JEFF WALTON           332 M   45 CHARLESTON  SC 1:41:57  7:47
   62 DALE VAN SLAMBROOK    554 M   45 GOOSE CRK   SC 1:41:59  7:47
   63 DEBRA BROWN           550 F   32 MT PLEASANT SC 1:42:06  7:47
   64 JENNIFER OSBORNE      372 F   27 CHARLESTON  SC 1:42:15  7:48
   65 GARY MELVILLE         356 M   59 CHARLESTON  SC 1:42:19  7:48
   66 ERIN SMITH            363 F   19 GREENWOOD   SC 1:42:24  7:49
   67 ROGER WEST            499 M   50 HANAHAN     SC 1:42:28  7:49
   68 SANDRA WOOLSON        376 F   28 CARRBORO    NC 1:42:49  7:51
   69 ELISE BURKET          425 F   25 N CHARLESTO SC 1:43:02  7:52
   70 JULIA BASKIN          369 F   26 CHARLESTON  SC 1:43:11  7:52
   71 ROBERT BURRIS         427 M   47 SUMMERVILLE SC 1:43:25  7:53
   72 CHRISTOPHER HENDERS   302 M   25 MT PLEASANT SC 1:43:25  7:53
   73 DAN CLAPPER           343 M   50 N CHARLESTO SC 1:43:28  7:54
   74 JANICE WILLEY         384 F   35 MT PLEASANT SC 1:44:07  7:57
   75 JOHN PARKER           484 M   38 MIDLAND     GA 1:44:10  7:57
   76 CHRISTIE FRICK        381 F   31 CHALRESTON  SC 1:44:12  7:57
   77 DAVID GIBSON          442 M   40 AWENDAW     SC 1:44:16  7:57
   78 STEPHANIE STALNAKER   505 F   21 CHARLESTON  SC 1:44:32  7:58
   79 CHUCK BEISCHEL        321 M   39 CHARLESTON  SC 1:44:36  7:59
   80 DANIEL DOYLE          301 M   24 SUMMERVILLE SC 1:44:49  8:00
   81 LAURA BOSELWITZ       385 F   35 MT PLEASANT SC 1:45:02  8:01
   82 NANCY LEIGH DOUGLAS   404 F   48 ASHEVILLE   NC 1:45:08  8:01
   83 LAURA RADLEY          486 F   35 CHARLESTON  SC 1:45:08  8:01
   84 M.E. PERKINS          367 F   25 COLUMBIA    SC 1:45:12  8:01
   85 KEITH AMBROSE         571 M   60 MT PLEASANT SC 1:45:26  8:03
   86 PATRICE KATSANEVAKI   551 F   50 MT PLEASANT SC 1:45:28  8:03
   87 WENDY FARRIS          371 F   27 CHARLESTON  SC 1:45:34  8:03
   88 KEITH MEADOWS         335 M   46 CHARLESTON  SC 1:45:38  8:03
   89 RICK RIKARD           533 M   45 LEESVILLE   SC 1:45:39  8:04
   90 JOHN GASQUE           329 M   44 COLUMBIA    SC 1:45:40  8:04
   91 JAMIE VOLLENWEIDER    420 F   23 MT PLEASANT SC 1:45:59  8:05
   92 GINA LAYMAN           466 F   31 MT PLEASANT SC 1:46:07  8:06
   93 WILLIAM WALTON        497 M   24 CHARLESTON  SC 1:46:23  8:07
   94 TAMI DENNIS           507 F   45 ISLE OF PAL SC 1:46:43  8:08
   95 EMMA BATCHELOR        422 F   23 CHARLESTON  SC 1:47:22  8:11
   96 COLLEEN ADAMS         570 F   46 CHARLESTON  SC 1:47:36  8:12
   97 TOM BESSENT           558 M   48 CHARLESTON  SC 1:47:36  8:12
   98 ALICE SALOTTOLO       518 F   48 WILMINGTON  NC 1:47:43  8:13
   99 ALBERTO RODRIGUEZ     573 M   37 CHARLESTON  SC 1:47:45  8:13
  100 KEVIN MELBY           475 M   23 CHARLESTON  SC 1:47:54  8:14
  101 LAMAR SCOTT           541 M   49 JAMES IS    SC 1:47:58  8:14
  102 ERNIE NELSON          333 M   45 MT PLEASANT SC 1:48:31  8:17
  103 BEVERLY GRANT         402 F   47 WEAVERVILLE NC 1:48:40  8:17
  104 JEREMY ORR            535 M   30 CHARLOTTE   NC 1:49:01  8:19
  105 MICHELLE HSIA         450 F   24 CHALRESTON  SC 1:49:16  8:20
  106 RICHARD WEATHERFORD   359 M   63 FOLLY BCH   SC 1:49:30  8:21
  107 JESSICA JOHNSON       454 F   26 MT PLEASANT SC 1:49:32  8:21
  108 MIKE SBROCCO          546 M   33 N. FALMOUTH MA 1:49:34  8:21
  109 BRIAN TROUT           330 M   44 SUMMERVILLE SC 1:49:51  8:23
  110 CHARLES THIERFELDER   493 M   32 GOOSE CRK   SC 1:50:13  8:24
  111 JANE VETTEL           391 F   38 CHARLESTON  SC 1:50:17  8:25
  112 ROBERT AYDELOTTE      348 M   53 LADSON      SC 1:50:29  8:26
  113 TONY COULSON          314 M   36 INDIANOPOLI IN 1:50:52  8:27
  114 KEITH DOUCETTE        553 M   29 MT PLEASANT SC 1:50:56  8:28
  115 SUSAN WILDE           397 F   43 CHALRESTON  SC 1:51:18  8:29
  116 JOHN FRNAKS           344 M   50 SUMMERVILLE SC 1:51:23  8:30
  117 KEVIN COLLINS         429 M   43 AIKEN       SC 1:52:14  8:34
  118 ANNE-FRANS VAN VLIE   495 F   31 FOLLY BCH   SC 1:52:27  8:35
  119 ANTHONY MILUNAS       530 M   34 SUMMERVILLE SC 1:52:28  8:35
  120 RICK CHAMPION         328 M   44 HINESVILLE  GA 1:52:32  8:35
  121 KEVIN WILLIAMS        501 M   32 MT PLEASANT SC 1:52:40  8:36
  122 JAMIE ONEILL          483 M   32 ROME        GA 1:52:46  8:36
  123 LORI HERMAN           445 F   40 SUMMERVILLE SC 1:52:54  8:37
  124 MONTE PARKER          304 M   31 FOLLY BCH   SC 1:53:00  8:37
  125 KATHLEEN BEEBE        557 F   34 CHARLESTON  SC 1:53:27  8:39
  126 LISA SLOAN            569 F   41             SC 1:54:21  8:43
  127 CHRISTIAN CHAMBLEE    524 M   24 CHARLESTON  SC 1:55:00  8:46
  128 MICHAEL LOPEZ         470 M   33 FORT GORDON GA 1:55:23  8:48
  129 ERLING ROBERTS        544 M   38 JOHNS IS    SC 1:55:37  8:49
  130 PHIL DILLON           519 M   50 ISLE OF PAL SC 1:55:41  8:49
  131 GARY ZINK             503 M   34 MONCKS CRNR SC 1:55:59  8:51
  132 EDWARD LONG           469 M   34 MT PLEASANT SC 1:56:04  8:51
  133 NATALIE HOOVER        449 F   25 CHARLESTON  SC 1:56:09  8:52
  134 WILLIAM STEIN         345 M   51 CHARLESTON  SC 1:56:09  8:52
  135 JOE RYSARY            509 M   27 GOOSE CRK   SC 1:56:40  8:54
  136 GREG HENRY            568 M   46 MT PLEASANT SC 1:56:54  8:55
  137 PAUL COOPER           523 M   23 SULLIVANS I SC 1:57:33  8:58
  138 LARS LANDEN           318 M   38 MT PLEASANT SC 1:57:48  8:59
  139 RANDY BRAND           327 M   43 MT PLEASANT SC 1:57:49  8:59
  140 RUSSELL EASTERLING    437 M   24 CLEMSON     SC 1:58:04  9:00
  141 DARIN ELWOOD          526 M   39 SUMMERVILLE SC 1:58:07  9:01
  142 PHILLIP COOK          572 M   47 LADSON      SC 1:58:46  9:04
  143 GEORGIA YOUNG         536 F   29 DANIEL IS   SC 1:59:11  9:05
  144 KRISTIN BRITTINGHAM   512 F   30 CHALRESTON  SC 1:59:14  9:06
  145 KARL MARTENS          474 M   36 SUMMERVILLE SC 1:59:24  9:06
  146 KARI SANDERS          382 F   31 CHARLESTON  SC 1:59:39  9:08
  147 LISA TILTON           383 F   33 N CHARLESTO SC 2:00:07  9:10
  148 JANA CAMPBELL         387 F   37 CHARLESTON  SC 2:00:08  9:10
  149 JOSHUA LITTLEJOHN     468 M   26 CHARLESTON  SC 2:00:49  9:13
  150 STEVE GRIFFIN         528 M   50 CHARLESTON  SC 2:01:18  9:15
  151 MELISSA LAPLAUNT      464 F   25 MT PLEASANT SC 2:01:25  9:16
  152 DAVID LORING          471 M   30 CHARLESOTN  SC 2:01:43  9:17
  153 KEN BATCHELOR         423 M   50 CHAPEL HILL SC 2:01:58  9:18
  154 AL BELLINO            305 M   32 MT PLEASANT SC 2:02:01  9:18
  155 LEE EDWARDS           315 M   36 CHARLESTON  SC 2:02:06  9:19
  156 ELLEN DUPPS-EDWARDS   436 F   25 CHARLESTON  SC 2:02:07  9:19
  157 SCOTT JONES           456 M   49 KIAWAH IS   SC 2:02:15  9:20
  158 CHRISTINE HUNT        362 F   17 MT PLEASANT SC 2:02:39  9:21
  159 MICHAEL ATKINSON      342 M   47 SUMMERVILLE SC 2:02:39  9:21
  160 FERRIS STEWART        511 M   56 ISLE OF PAL SC 2:03:37  9:26
  161 ELIZABETH BRADY       527 F   34 CHARLESTON  SC 2:03:54  9:27
  162 ED LEDFORD            517 M   67 FOLLY BCH   SC 2:03:54  9:27
  163 CARRIE LAM            462 F   23 CHARLESTON  SC 2:04:02  9:28
  164 MARSHA COSBY          431 F   46 COLUMBUS    MS 2:04:14  9:29
  165 KAREN MCCORMICK       399 F   44 CHARLESTON  SC 2:04:41  9:31
  166 WALTER COSBY          432 M   48 COLUMBUS    MS 2:04:44  9:31
  167 ART ZIMMERMAN         354 M   58 MT PLEASANT SC 2:04:57  9:32
  168 ROBIN OWENS           515 F   33 CHARLESTON  SC 2:05:00  9:32
  169 MICHAEL OWNES         514 M   32 CHARLESTON  SC 2:05:00  9:32
  170 JOHN ODELL            355 M   58 GOOSE CRK   SC 2:05:54  9:36
  171 ROBIN SHANNON         396 F   41 MT PLEASANT SC 2:06:08  9:37
  172 MICHAEL WILLIS        502 M   33 LAURENS     SC 2:07:38  9:44
  173 ELIZABETH KRAMER      461 F   35 MT PLEASANT SC 2:08:16  9:47
  174 GREGORY CLARK         311 M   35 MT PLEASANT SC 2:09:22  9:52
  175 ROSANNE PATE          409 F   49 CHARLESTON  SC 2:09:27  9:52
  176 JENNIFER PERACCHIA    388 F   37 CHALRESTON  SC 2:09:27  9:52
  177 JOAN KELLY MULVIHIL   416 F   59 CHARLESTON  SC 2:09:46  9:54
  178 SUSAN ZIMAN-LIBERMA   408 F   49 CHARLESTON  SC 2:10:03  9:55
  179 LEO FELLWOCK          360 M   65 GREENVILLE  SC 2:10:59  9:59
  180 NANCY METZLER         401 F   47 MT PLEASANT SC 2:11:21 10:01
  181 JOHN TRUE             504 M   29 CHARLESTON  SC 2:11:47 10:03
  182 MECHELLE NEUNSINGER   403 F   47 FOLLY BCH   SC 2:11:52 10:04
  183 GREGORY HOLLAND       448 M   34 GOOSE CRK   SC 2:12:10 10:05
  184 KIMBERLY EDWARDS      460 F   30 CHARLESTON  SC 2:12:16 10:05
  185 JESSICA FLEMING       453 F   29 CHALRESTON  SC 2:12:18 10:06
  186 JENNIFER GAUNTT       378 F   28 DECATUR     GA 2:12:50 10:08
  187 LISA CROWLEY          433 F   25 KINGSLAND   GA 2:12:55 10:08
  188 MAGGIE EWING          405 F   48 ASHEVILLE   NC 2:14:11 10:14
  189 GAIL NEWTON           411 F   51 MT PLEASANT SC 2:14:16 10:15
  190 TERRY RHONE           317 M   38 N CHARLESTO SC 2:14:24 10:15
  191 JESSICA ANGLE         375 F   23 CHARLESTON  SC 2:15:08 10:18
  192 ALLISON CONKLIN       430 F   22 CHARLESTON  SC 2:15:08 10:18
  193 MOLLIE ARMSTRONG      393 F   40 MT PLEASANT SC 2:15:28 10:20
  194 JOE ARMSTRONG         323 M   40 MT PLEASANT SC 2:15:29 10:20
  195 DOUGLAS OSWALD        349 M   54 JAMES IS    SC 2:18:57 10:36
  196 JENNIFER COKER        377 F   28 CHARLESTON  SC 2:19:36 10:39
  197 JAMES CRONIN          336 M   46 SUMMERVILLE SC 2:20:17 10:42
  198 BOB KOHN              567 M   59 CHARLESTON  SC 2:20:18 10:42
  199 MARIE-ANGE SMITH      491 F   17 AIEKN       SC 2:20:27 10:43
  200 CATHERINE DELIESSEL   415 F   54 SUMMERVILLE SC 2:20:30 10:43
  201 JEFF CLARK            308 M   33 MT PLEASANT SC 2:20:32 10:43
  202 TRACIE MATTHEWS       389 F   37 GOOSE CRK   SC 2:20:44 10:44
  203 CHRISTINE CASE        407 F   49 CHALRESTON  SC 2:20:57 10:45
  204 ELLEN BERGE           398 F   44 ISLE OF PAL SC 2:21:01 10:45
  205 GENE COOK             538 M   46 CHARLESTON  SC 2:21:05 10:46
  206 MONICA MUMME          394 F   40 N CHARLESTO SC 2:21:34 10:48
  207 DARLENA GOODWIN       414 F   54 JAMES IS    SC 2:22:10 10:51
  208 MARY MESTREZ          476 F   51 MONCKS CRNR SC 2:22:23 10:52
  209 PETER SNIDERMAN       525 M   30 CHARLESTON  SC 2:23:03 10:55
  210 JIM WHITEMAN          500 M   46 CHARLESTON  SC 2:24:19 11:01
  211 JOHN JACKSON          452 M   33 FOLLY BCH   SC 2:25:45 11:07
  212 STEVE NIDA            480 M   51 CHARLESTON  SC 2:25:46 11:07
  213 WILLIAM BURRELL       426 M   37 GOOSE CRK   SC 2:27:35 11:15
  214 BARBARA OGRADY        482 F   41 GOOSE CRK   SC 2:29:19 11:23
  215 JOE GIGUERE           522 M   20 SUMMERVILLE SC 2:29:38 11:25
  216 DENISE TORTORELLI     400 F   45 GOOSE CRK   SC 2:29:46 11:25
  217 BRIGITTE SMITH        490 F   54 AIKEN       SC 2:29:59 11:26
  218 WALTER KAUFMANN       459 M   40 MT PLEASANT SC 2:31:06 11:32
  219 PARKER KAUFMANN       458 F   42 MT PLEASANT SC 2:31:13 11:32
  220 TRISH ENGARD          439 F   39 MT PLEASANT SC 2:31:15 11:32
  221 LINDA CONNOLLY        412 F   51 SUMMERVILLE SC 2:31:30 11:33
  222 DEBORAH RUSH          488 F   49 CHARLESTON  SC 2:31:33 11:34
  223 CARMEN DOOLEY         435 F   38 MT PLEASANT SC 2:35:41 11:53
  224 PATRICIA BROWN        552 F   47 MT PLEASANT SC 2:35:43 11:53
  225 TAMMY HOWE            386 F   36 MT PLEASANT SC 2:35:43 11:53
  226 AMY BIRCH             374 F   23 ASHEVILLE   NC 2:38:05 12:04
  227 ALLISON POWELL        418 F   25 N CHARLESTO SC 2:53:00 13:12
  228 STACEY BRYANT         419 F   33 N CHARLESTO SC 2:58:25 13:37
  229 DONNA LEA BROWN       417 F   67 CHARLESTON  SC 3:02:42 13:56