Save the Light Half-Marathon
            Folly Beach, SC  February 8,2003 8:30 AM
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 BRIAN JOHNSON       M   27 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:10:58  5:25
    2 GERRY SCHAUER       M   34 Charelston       SC 1:22:29  6:18
    3 DAVID QUICK         M   38 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:22:42  6:19
    4 GREGG CROMER        M   33 Summerville      SC 1:23:48  6:24
    5 KRISTOFER KITZKE    M   24 Charleston       SC 1:24:02  6:25
    6 PAUL MARINO         M   44 Johns Is         SC 1:24:05  6:25
    7 ROB BURKE           M   41 Wilmington       NC 1:25:14  6:30
    8 STEPEHN HUGHES      M   28 Charelston       SC 1:25:24  6:31
    9 MICHAEL O'HARA      M   39 SUMMERVILLE      SC 1:26:18  6:35
   10 RICHARD STEPHENS    M   38 Summerville      SC 1:27:33  6:41
   11 JIM GUMMOW          M   48 Wilmington       NC 1:27:47  6:42
   12 RON BANKS           M   40 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:28:18  6:44
   13 TOM ROSSI           M   43 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:28:27  6:45
   14 MICHAEL THOMPSON    M   32 James Is         SC 1:28:33  6:45
   15 ALAN FINLEY         M   24 Charleston       SC 1:29:15  6:49
   16 LISA TOLLEY         F   36 Seneca           SC 1:29:53  6:51
   17 MICHAEL JOHNS       M   45 Goose Crk        SC 1:30:28  6:54
   18 ERIC MALINOWSKI     M   30 Charleston       SC 1:30:49  6:56
   19 MELISSA SWONGER     F   24 Charlotte        NC 1:31:18  6:58
   20 EMMA BATCHELOR      F   22 Charleston       SC 1:31:39  7:00
   21 MATTHEW REBL        M   33 Hanahan          SC 1:31:54  7:01
   22 JIM BOYD            M   51 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:32:09  7:02
   23 MARK TESENIER       M   41 Charleston       SC 1:32:25  7:03
   24 ANDE OLIVER         M   22 CHARELSTON       SC 1:32:32  7:04
   25 WILLIAM WHITESIDE   M   23 Charleston       SC 1:33:07  7:06
   26 GREG BROWN          M   34 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:33:52  7:10
   27 COREY BURGOYNE      F   24 Charleston       SC 1:34:35  7:13
   28 THOMAS PALMER       M   34 James Is         SC 1:34:42  7:14
   29 JULIAN LIBET        M   61 Cahrleston       SC 1:34:44  7:14
   30 PAMELA MITCHELL     F   37 WILMINGTON       NC 1:35:36  7:18
   31 BRADFORD JOHNSON    M   34 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:36:00  7:19
   32 KELLY HAZEL         F   40 Summerville      SC 1:36:06  7:20
   33 LAURA CISAR         F   27 Summerville      SC 1:36:10  7:20
   34 FRED REINHARD       M   58 Charelston       SC 1:36:20  7:21
   35 JOHN GLOVER         M   31 Charleston       SC 1:36:23  7:21
   36 MICHAEL LOGGINS     M   47 Charleston       SC 1:36:25  7:21
   37 JIM FANN            M   46 Charleston       SC 1:36:29  7:22
   38 GARY RICKER         M   50 CHARLESTON       SC 1:36:36  7:22
   39 KENNETH HANGER      M   51 Charleston       SC 1:36:50  7:23
   40 LEE PATTERSON       F   43 Summerville      SC 1:37:02  7:24
   41 F WOOD              M   33 BREVARD          NC 1:37:47  7:28
   42 MICHAEL PATE        M   49 Chgarleston      SC 1:38:03  7:29
   43 JEFF PARKER         M   33 BREVARD          NC 1:38:17  7:30
   44 JOHN MILLER         M   32 CHARLESTON       SC 1:38:20  7:30
   45 CHAD BRITTINGHAM    M   26 Charleston       SC 1:38:21  7:30
   46 FRANK BENDITZ       M   30 Charleston       SC 1:38:23  7:30
   47 SARA VAUGHN         F   34 N Charleston     SC 1:38:31  7:31
   48 ALISON ANDREWS      F   25 Charleston       SC 1:38:39  7:32
   49 BRIAN DUFFY         M   38 Charleston       SC 1:38:39  7:32
   50 THOMAS WOOD         M   38 JOHNS IS         SC 1:38:40  7:32
   51 ROBERT BURRIS       M   46 Summerville      SC 1:38:46  7:32
   52 GREG BURWELL        M   32 N Charleston     SC 1:39:18  7:35
   53 THOMAS KRAFT        M   38 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:39:26  7:35
   54 STEVE PAULSEN       M   35 Charleston       SC 1:39:58  7:38
   55 STEVEN BARR         M   34 Folly Bch        SC 1:40:33  7:40
   56 BILL HUNT           M   39 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:40:58  7:42
   57 ERNIE NELSON        M   44 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:41:03  7:43
   58 RODNEY PETTY        M   31 Goose Crk        SC 1:41:25  7:44
   59 CHARLIE ROBBINS     M   51 Asheville        NC 1:42:00  7:47
   60 GARY MELVILLE       M   58 Charleston       SC 1:42:16  7:48
   61 JEFF GARRARD        M   48 Summerville      SC 1:42:18  7:48
   62 GRAYSTON GOODMAN    M   21 Charleston       SC 1:42:19  7:48
   63 ANNE MAGUIRE        F   37 Sullivans Is     SC 1:42:25  7:49
   64 MATTHEW SELBY       M   21 Hanahan          SC 1:42:26  7:49
   65 CARLEEEN DAVIS      F   36 N Charleston     SC 1:42:35  7:50
   66 GLENN MERRILL       M   41 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:43:28  7:54
   67 JESUS GONZALEZ      M   34 Hanahan          SC 1:43:41  7:55
   68 MICHAEL STONE       M   24 Charleston       SC 1:44:03  7:56
   69 RICHARD LANDSMAN    M    Summerville        SC 1:44:16  7:57
   70 CRAIG LLOYD         M   28 Charleston       SC 1:44:23  7:58
   71 HOOT GIBSON         M   54 Charleston       SC 1:44:29  7:58
   72 WILLIAM BOULTER     M   72 Charleston       SC 1:44:31  7:58
   73 LAWRENCE TURISK     M   40 Goose Crk        SC 1:44:36  7:59
   74 ASHLEY HAWKINS      F   22 charleston       SC 1:44:46  8:00
   75 DEBRA BROWN         F   31 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:45:06  8:01
   76 TROY HARPER         M   37 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:45:30  8:03
   77 JANIE O'NEILL       M   31 Rome             GA 1:46:22  8:07
   78 RASHID SALEM        M   19 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:46:44  8:09
   79 WILLIAM HITCHCOCK   M   35 Charleston       SC 1:47:00  8:10
   80 WILLIAM VELLENOWETH M   45 Charleston       SC 1:47:08  8:10
   81 GUIDO KOLLAR        M   52 Charleston       SC 1:47:36  8:13
   82 JOHN LONG           M   33 Charleston       SC 1:47:44  8:13
   83 WAYNE TODD          M   47 hanahan          SC 1:48:06  8:15
   84 SUSANNAH MISTR      F   28 CHARLESTON       SC 1:48:17  8:16
   85 DALE PETERSON       M   35 Goose Crk        SC 1:48:32  8:17
   86 RICHARD WEATHERFORD M   62 Folly Bch        SC 1:48:34  8:17
   87 NANCY LEIGH DOUGLAS F   47 Asheville        NC 1:48:36  8:17
   88 TOM BESSENT         M   47 Charleston       SC 1:49:01  8:19
   89 JANICE WILLEY       F   34 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:49:23  8:21
   90 ERIK KRENISKY       M   31 Charelston       SC 1:49:28  8:21
   91 ASHLEY PLATT        F   18 CHARLESTON       SC 1:49:49  8:23
   92 ALICE SCHWAB        F   22 Charleston       SC 1:50:13  8:25
   93 KATE BORG           F   35 Cincinnati       OH 1:50:47  8:27
   94 JANE VETTEL         F   37 Charleston       SC 1:50:58  8:28
   95 PENNY GALBRAITH     F   44                  SC 1:51:00  8:28
   96 TAMI DENNIS         F   44                  SC 1:51:02  8:28
   97 CLIFTON SPEAKS      M   25 CAHRLESTON       SC 1:51:06  8:29
   98 GINGER APPLEGATE    F   27 Charleston       SC 1:51:06  8:29
   99 MATTHEW FRYMAN      M    Mt Pleasant        SC 1:51:28  8:30
  100 BRUCE BENTON        M   39 Elgin            SC 1:51:51  8:32
  101 MIKE KELLY          M   48 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:52:19  8:34
  102 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    M   52 Ladson           SC 1:52:22  8:34
  103 ROBERT MEISTER      M   55 Kiawah Is        SC 1:52:24  8:35
  104 TRACY DEWITT        F   29 Charlesotn       SC 1:52:44  8:36
  105 DAVID HELD          M   48 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:53:01  8:37
  106 RONALD SITES        M   31 CHARLESTON       SC 1:53:05  8:38
  107 GREG JAMES          M   46 Hanahan          SC 1:53:06  8:38
  108 TRACI WRIGHT        F   25 CHARLESTON       SC 1:53:07  8:38
  109 NOEL TURNER         F   24 CHARELSTON       SC 1:53:11  8:38
  110 DOUG COLE           M   41 Folly Bch        SC 1:53:11  8:38
  111 NANCY SMITH         F   49 Pinoplois        SC 1:53:28  8:39
  112 CHUCK BEISCEL       M   38 Charleston       SC 1:53:30  8:40
  113 BEN COX             M   36 Summerville      SC 1:54:38  8:45
  114 DAVID CUTHBERT      M   28 charleston       SC 1:54:47  8:45
  115 JERRI POTTER        F   34 Goose Crk        SC 1:55:31  8:49
  116 BRITT MILLER        M   38 Charleston       SC 1:55:37  8:49
  117 RICHARD GERHARDT    M   49 Goose Crk        SC 1:55:40  8:49
  118 CHRISTINE LEPOUTRE  F   34 Charleston       SC 1:56:00  8:51
  119 SANDY QUICK         F   35 CHARLESTON       SC 1:56:14  8:52
  120 STEVEN SAEF         M   45 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:56:56  8:55
  121 JOAN KELLY MULVIHIL F   58 Charleston       SC 1:57:08  8:56
  122 KEN BATCHELOR       M   49 Chapel Hill      NC 1:57:21  8:57
  123 MICHAEL ROBERTSON   M   42 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:58:05  9:01
  124 TAI SUGIMOTO        M   58 Charleston       SC 1:58:52  9:04
  125 DANIEL JACQUES      M   32 Easley           SC 1:59:51  9:09
  126 SCOTTIE FERGUSON    F   40 Seneca           SC 2:00:06  9:10
  127 BETTY FLOYD         F   46 Marion           SC 2:00:40  9:12
  128 TERRA BRANTON       F   30 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:00:41  9:12
  129 RANDY BRAND         M   42 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:00:55  9:14
  130 ERLING ROBERTS      M   37 Johns Is         SC 2:00:58  9:14
  131 BRETT BENNET        M   41 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:00:58  9:14
  132 NATALIE HOOVER      F   24 Charelston       SC 2:00:58  9:14
  133 BRUNO ROSIN         M   49 MT PLEASANT      SC 2:01:08  9:15
  134 JOSEPH MCALHANY     M   62 Charleston       SC 2:01:20  9:15
  135 CAHRELS STEPHENSON  M   45 CHARLESTON       SC 2:01:32  9:16
  136 ROBIN SHANNON       F   40 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:01:43  9:17
  137 ALLISON O'ROURKE    F   25 CHARLESTON       SC 2:01:43  9:17
  138 JOHN ODELL          M   57 Goose Crk        SC 2:02:00  9:18
  139 PAUL CREIGHTON      M   37 Goose Crk        SC 2:02:19  9:20
  140 KAREN CROSBY        F   45 Hanahan          SC 2:02:27  9:21
  141 ROB MEDLOCK         M   28 MT PLEASANT      SC 2:02:30  9:21
  142 LISA KNOTT          F   22 Columbia         SC 2:03:07  9:24
  143 STEPHANIE KNOTT     F   18 Columbia         SC 2:03:07  9:24
  144 JOSIE FULP          F   19 Chapel Hill      NC 2:03:18  9:24
  145 LINDSAY MARTIN      F   20 Kernersville     NC 2:03:19  9:25
  146 ANGELA COLLIER      F   26 Mt Pleaant       SC 2:03:23  9:25
  147 BETHANY WOLF        F   29 MT PLEASANT      SC 2:03:23  9:25
  148 DAVID CARWILE       M   40 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:03:55  9:27
  149 SUE REED            F   47 CHARLESTON       SC 2:03:59  9:28
  150 BILL CLARK          M   50 Charleston       SC 2:04:42  9:31
  151 STEVEN SCHWENGEL    M   29 CHARLESTON       SC 2:05:05  9:33
  152 BECKY JEFFERIES     F   25 Johsn Is         SC 2:05:05  9:33
  153 TOMMY ANDREWS       M   52 Charleston       SC 2:05:07  9:33
  154 PATTI ENLOE         F   52 Charelston       SC 2:05:54  9:36
  155 RUSSELL MOSER       M   39 Charleston       SC 2:05:57  9:37
  156 CARY CONE           M   54                  SC 2:06:15  9:38
  157 SIDNEY BUSCH        M   56 Goose Crk        SC 2:06:33  9:39
  158 G BROWN             M   45 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:06:44  9:40
  159 STEVE DEANTONIO     M   46 Cahrleston       SC 2:06:57  9:41
  160 ANGELA HALFACRE     F   32 Charleston       SC 2:07:16  9:43
  161 MARIAN CURRINDER    F   36 Charleston       SC 2:07:16  9:43
  162 PATRICK WAMSLEY     M   46                  SC 2:07:22  9:43
  163 LISA PASS           F   41 GOOSE CRK        SC 2:07:54  9:45
  164 CATHERINE DE LIESSE F   53 Summerville      SC 2:07:56  9:46
  165 SCOTT MCWHORTER     M   31 mt pleasant      SC 2:07:59  9:46
  166 ERIC IVES           M   33 Daniel Is        SC 2:08:14  9:47
  167 GAIL NEWTON         F   50 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:08:33  9:48
  168 MARIA SPANN         F   28 Charleston       SC 2:08:35  9:49
  169 REX MCNEELY         M   60 Yonges IS        SC 2:08:58  9:50
  170 DANCE BORRETT       F   48 Yonges Is        SC 2:11:19 10:01
  171 NICHOLE MOONEY      F   23 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:12:07 10:05
  172 IRVING ROSENFELD    M   65 CHARLESTON       SC 2:12:56 10:09
  173 JIM CURTIN          M   39 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:13:22 10:11
  174 HOWARD BARNARD      M   58 Surfside Bch     SC 2:13:42 10:12
  175 REBECCA DOOLITTLE   F   31 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:14:55 10:18
  176 JITKA SUBIKOVA      F   27 CHARELSTON       SC 2:15:08 10:19
  177 ELIZABETH EUBANKS   F   23 Charleston       SC 2:16:00 10:23
  178 TERI KELLY          F   44 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:16:00 10:23
  179 AL BELLINO          M   31 mt pleasant      SC 2:16:12 10:23
  180 AMIE MAJERUS        F   27 Durham           NC 2:16:36 10:25
  181 JERRY SCHEER        M   48 Charleston       SC 2:17:11 10:28
  182 JOHN TRUE           M   28 FOLLY BCH        SC 2:17:25 10:29
  183 JENNIFER BLALOCK    F   48 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:17:41 10:30
  184 RICHARD BLALOCK     M   49 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:17:41 10:30
  185 STEVE NIDA          M   50 CHARLESTON       SC 2:17:42 10:30
  186 EMMI MOONEY         F   48 Greer            SC 2:21:57 10:50
  187 TERI HALAJCSIK      F   37 Summerville      SC 2:22:49 10:54
  188 CHRISTINE CASE      F   48 Charelston       SC 2:22:54 10:54
  189 ELLEN BERGE         F   43 isle of Plams    SC 2:22:55 10:54
  190 BOB KOHN            M   58 Charleston       SC 2:23:34 10:57
  191 RICK COTTINGHAM     M   53 Florence         SC 2:23:45 10:58
  192 MELISSA CHIPLIS     F   31 Charleston       SC 2:23:54 10:59
  193 LILLY ANDREWS       F   50 Charleston       SC 2:24:29 11:01
  194 ERIN GALLMAN        F   27 Charleston       SC 2:24:37 11:02
  195 ED ROBINSON         M   50 Folly Bch        SC 2:24:37 11:02
  196 ANGELE ROBERTSON    F   38 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:24:50 11:03
  197 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   66 Charleston       SC 2:26:11 11:09
  198 RUSS WORRELL        M   70 Moncks Crnr      SC 2:28:33 11:20
  199 JEFF YUNGMAN        M   51 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:30:50 11:30
  200 JIMMY SEIGNIOUS     M   55 Mt Pleasant      SC 2:32:12 11:37
  201 LINDA CONNOLLY      F   50 Summerville      SC 2:33:06 11:41
  202 MARILYN HAIR        F   60 Jamestown        SC 2:33:54 11:45
  203 GRETCHEN ROBINSON   F    Folly Bch          SC 2:49:20 12:55
  204 PEGGY WEISS         F   48 Moncks Crnr      SC 2:54:23 13:18
  205 CHARLES PATRICK     M   48 CHARLESTON       SC 2:54:51 13:20
  206 ELIZABETH STRINGER  F   26 Folly BCh        SC 3:12:30 14:41
  207 ANGELA STRINGER     F   24 Folly Bch        SC 3:12:30 14:41