Save the Light 5K
            Folly Beach, SC  February 8,2003 8:30 AM
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 IRV BATTEN          M   39 Summerville      SC   16:08  5:12
    2 PALMER THOMAS       M   25 Charleston       SC   16:41  5:22
    3 TIM LIMBERT         M   27 Mt Pleasant      SC   16:57  5:27
    4 MICHAEL REA         M   22                  SC   17:16  5:33
    5 NATHAN WEBER        M   29 CHARLESTON       SC   17:42  5:42
    6 ALAN SMITH          M   31 Greenville       SC   18:58  6:06
    7 DAVID BARNES        M   30 Myrtle Bch       SC   19:06  6:09
    8 SARAH REED          F   26 Summerville      SC   19:53  6:24
    9 ROB ROSS            M   34 Charelston       SC   20:27  6:35
   10 KRIS SAADEHK        M   32 MT PLEASANT      SC   20:33  6:37
   11 NAYLOR BROWNELL     M   17 James IS         SC   20:36  6:38
   12 STEVE BUTAITIS      M   36 Mt Pleasant      SC   21:03  6:47
   13 WENDY ROACH         F   35 Mt Pleasant      SC   21:04  6:47
   14 JOE HOCK            M   41 Surfside Bch     SC   21:08  6:48
   15 JOHN LIBERATOS      M   34 Sullivans Is     SC   21:38  6:58
   16 CHIP CAPPELMANN     M   43 Isle of Palms    SC   22:03  7:06
   17 HEATHER WOOD        F   39 JOHNS IS         SC   22:23  7:12
   18 JOEY HOCK           M   13 Surfside Bch     SC   22:29  7:14
   19 JONATHAN KING       M   28 Goose Crk        SC   22:30  7:15
   20 JENNIFER NUTTER     F   26 Charleston       SC   22:32  7:15
   21 THERESE KILLEEN     F   49 Isle of Palms    SC   22:34  7:16
   22 MARK BLOCH          M   53 Charleston       SC   22:41  7:18
   23 JAMES ADAMS         M   63 N Augusta        GA   22:42  7:18
   24 RUFFO PAOLINI       M   35 Charleston       SC   22:50  7:21
   25 KELLY ADLAM         F   21                  SC   22:51  7:21
   26 NANCY CURRY         F   56 Mt Pleasant      SC   22:52  7:22
   27 TIM GARDNER         M   39 Gaffney          SC   23:00  7:24
   28 LYNN MCCOLLUM       F   37 Charleston       SC   23:31  7:34
   29 KYLE JOHNSON        M   36                  SC   23:32  7:34
   30 JIM KEMPERT         M   32 Charleston       SC   23:33  7:35
   31 SASHA AZEVEDO       F   24 Charelston       SC   23:39  7:37
   32 BRIAN CURRAN        M   23 Goose Crk        SC   23:50  7:40
   33 ALLEN ARMSTRONG     M   34 Myrtle Bch       SC   24:09  7:46
   34 TOM MASSEY          M   43 Summerville      SC   24:12  7:47
   35 NANCY DIEHL         F   33 Charleston       SC   24:15  7:48
   36 HOLLY LIMBERT       F   27 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:17  7:49
   37 JONATHAN PATTERSON  M   13 Summerville      SC   24:22  7:51
   38 JERRY OSBORNE       M   25 N Charelston     SC   24:28  7:52
   39 GARY CLARK          M   38 Summerville      SC   24:28  7:52
   40 DANNY BLOCKER       M   26 Columbia         SC   24:43  7:57
   41 ASHLEY CHRISTIAN    F   18 Charleston       SC   24:47  7:59
   42 SARA STEWART        F   38 Isle of Palms    SC   24:50  8:00
   43 DANIEL MASTERSON    M   12                  SC   24:53  8:01
   44 CORY GABRIC         M   24                  SC   24:55  8:01
   45 ALISON MILLIGAN     F   23 Charleston       SC   24:57  8:02
   46 BRIAN SKINNER       M   34 CHARLESTON       SC   24:58  8:02
   47 CAITLIN BAKER       F   13 Summerville      SC   25:09  8:06
   48 WILFRED BAKER       M   37 Summerville      SC   25:09  8:06
   49 FRANK DE JONG       M   42                  SC   25:15  8:08
   50 GREG OSTRANDER      M   62                  SC   25:20  8:09
   51 GRANT TAYLOR        M   32 Charleston       SC   25:22  8:10
   52 KAIN BLANFORD       F   33 Folly Bch        SC   25:25  8:11
   53 ALLYSON HUNT        F   24 Charleston       SC   25:31  8:13
   54 KATIE PEKARSKY      F   26 Columbia         SC   25:43  8:17
   55 GLENN FLEMING       M   42 Folly BCh        SC   25:50  8:19
   56 RONALD HAYES        M   47 Charleston       SC   25:53  8:20
   57 JENNIFER SHELTON    F   19 Charelston       SC   25:56  8:21
   58 ROBERT NEVILLE      M   55 Folly Bch        SC   26:01  8:22
   59 DREW HERRING        M   54 Charleston       SC   26:07  8:24
   60 CHARELS DUKE        M   36 Summerville      SC   26:18  8:28
   61 TESSA BURRUS        F   29 Cahrleston       SC   26:26  8:30
   62 DAVID KAUFMAN       M   49 N Charleston     SC   26:35  8:33
   63 CHIP STOWASSER      M   41 SUMMERVILLE      SC   26:37  8:34
   64 TAHNE WILLAIMS      M   46 N Charleston     SC   26:41  8:35
   65 MIKE FRYE           M   53 Murrells Inlet   SC   26:45  8:37
   66 CLARA HOGAN         F   54 mt pleasant      SC   26:47  8:37
   67 REBECCA MOOMAW      F   27 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:50  8:38
   68 THOMAS DRAFFIN      M   27 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:50  8:38
   69 JEFF PEACOCK        M   33 MT PLEASANT      SC   27:03  8:42
   70 BRYAN BYRNSIDE      M   27 Charelston       SC   27:03  8:42
   71 MERRIE KRAUTH       F   31 Isle of Palms    SC   27:11  8:45
   72 BENJAMIN BLACK      M   25 Summerville      SC   27:15  8:46
   73 BRIAN IVEY          M   33 Charleston       SC   27:25  8:49
   74 KEITH BLANDFORD     M   30 Folly Bch        SC   27:31  8:51
   75 KYLE MORRISSEY      M   14                  SC   27:34  8:52
   76 KIEFER DAVIS        M   13 sville           SC   27:35  8:53
   77 JAY TRACEY          M   49                  SC   27:37  8:53
   78 SETH MORGAN         M   27 MT PLEASANT      SC   27:43  8:55
   79 LORI HOWELL         F   28 Beaufort         SC   27:46  8:56
   80 DENISE TOROTRELLI   F   44 Goose Crk        SC   27:48  8:57
   81 JESSICA WOOD        F   11 JOHNS IS         SC   27:50  8:58
   82 LORRIE ARMSTRONG    F   27 Myrtle Bch       SC   27:53  8:58
   83 MARTY ELLIOTT       M   63 Edisto Is        SC   27:54  8:59
   84 ELLOREE GANES       F   25 Charleston       SC   27:58  9:00
   85 BRIAN MANNINO       M   24 Charleston       SC   28:13  9:05
   86 TANNER WOOD         M   08 JOHNS IS         SC   28:15  9:06
   87 RENEE PANAK         F   29 Goose Crk        SC   28:16  9:06
   88 ROBERT OSWALD       M   53 JAMES SI         SC   28:25  9:09
   89 JULIE ALLISON       F   33                  SC   28:26  9:09
   90 CHRIS ALBRECHT      M   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:28  9:10
   91 ASHLEY MCDONALD     F   28 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:29  9:10
   92 MICHAEL BATCHELOR   M   46 Folly BCh        SC   28:29  9:10
   93 CINDY JACQUES       F   32 Easley           SC   28:30  9:10
   94 JESSICA DAVIS       F   24 Raleigh          NC   28:47  9:16
   95 N DEAN LANG         M   32 Charleston       SC   28:51  9:17
   96 CAROLINE POOLE      F   24 Charleston       SC   29:11  9:24
   97 KRISTIN BRITTINGHAM F   28 Cahrelston       SC   29:13  9:24
   98 DIANNA RICHARD      F   48 Charelston       SC   29:15  9:25
   99 JANET BLOCH         F   49 Charleston       SC   29:16  9:25
  100 PATRICK HUGHES      M   11                  SC   29:19  9:26
  101 TIMOTHY RODGERS     M   38 HOLLYWOOD        SC   29:25  9:28
  102 MARTY MORRISSEY     M   50 sville           SC   29:28  9:29
  103 JIM LAMARRE         M   70 Johns Is         SC   29:34  9:31
  104 KIMBERLY DUCKWORTH  F   22 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:42  9:34
  105 FRANCES PEEPLES     F   47 FOLLY BCH        SC   29:46  9:35
  106 KATHLEEN WEEKS      F   52 Murrells Inlet   SC   29:47  9:35
  107 JESSE BEASLEY       M   23 Hollywood        SC   29:52  9:37
  108 WOODROW STEEL JR    M   51 CHARLESTON       SC   30:14  9:44
  109 CHRISTY LOWELL      F   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   30:18  9:45
  110 KARA JOY HUFF       F   29 Cahrleston       SC   30:24  9:47
  111 CATHRINE WREN       F   26 MT PLEASANT      SC   30:27  9:48
  112 CATHY AMENDE        F   50 Charleston       SC   30:44  9:54
  113 MELINDA WHETSELL    F   35 Greenville       SC   30:44  9:54
  114 CATHERINE MAXWELL   F   38 Charelston       SC   31:05 10:00
  115 UNREG BANDIDO                               SC   31:07 10:01
  116 KELLY BUCK          F   20                  SC   31:17 10:04
  117 JUDY HARTZOG        F   42 Summerville      SC   31:18 10:04
  118 NATALIE BENNETT     F   27 Charleston       SC   31:40 10:12
  119 RITA SHULER         F   57 IRMO             SC   31:42 10:12
  120 KATHY ZOLMAN        F   28                  SC   31:45 10:13
  121 ROBYN PEKARSKY      F   53 Folly BCh        SC   32:08 10:21
  122 SHERRI ROWAN        F   28 N Charelston     SC   32:16 10:23
  123 PAUL THODE          M   55 Charleston Heigh SC   32:21 10:25
  124 ERIC RATEY          M   28 N Charleston     SC   32:22 10:25
  125 KRISTIN ADLAM       F   25                  SC   32:37 10:30
  126 CRAIG WHITE         M   24                  SC   32:37 10:30
  127 ANDREW CHARTERS     M   44 Meggett          SC   32:52 10:35
  128 SUSAN PANAK         F   48 Goose Crk        SC   32:59 10:37
  129 MEGAN FARFALLA      F   22 CHarleston       SC   33:11 10:41
  130 TARA KESLING        F   29 Goose Crk        SC   33:40 10:50
  131 SHERRIL BEAN        F   48 Charleston       SC   33:46 10:52
  132 MARY PENNINGTON     F   46 MT PLEASANT      SC   33:48 10:53
  133 HOLLY OSBORNE       F   43 Folly BCh        SC   33:52 10:54
  134 BOB WILDER          M   56 Myrtle BCh       SC   34:10 11:00
  135 STACY MCCLURE       F   31 Charleston       SC   34:30 11:06
  136 PENNY EASTERBY      F   38 Charelston       SC   34:31 11:07
  137 KATHERINE SILVER    F   13 Asheville        NC   34:42 11:10
  138 ANNE SILVER         F   13 Asheville        NC   34:42 11:10
  139 MICHAEL SILVER      M   54 Asheville        NC   34:42 11:10
  140 OLIVIA PALMER       F   47 CHarleston       SC   35:07 11:18
  141 HALE HORSTMAN       F   41 Folly Bch        SC   35:07 11:18
  142 JAMES DAVIS         M   57 Morehead City    NC   35:10 11:19
  143 PAIGE BLACK         F   26                  SC   35:13 11:20
  144 BLAIR BROWN         F   27 mt pleasant      SC   35:27 11:25
  145 LINDSAY SCHABEL     F   26 Charleston       SC   35:27 11:25
  146 RUSTY ELLIOTT       F   60 Edisto Is        SC   35:34 11:27
  147 ERIN QUEEN          F   33 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:24 11:43
  148 ROSE HENDRICKSON    F   66 Oneonta          NY   36:50 11:51
  149 PATRICIA STEELE     F   45 CHARLESTON       SC   37:01 11:55
  150 MARK NELSON         M   47 MT PLEASANT      SC   37:13 11:59
  151 ALISON KELLER       F   32 Charleston       SC   38:12 12:18
  152 RUSSELL AHRPER      M   33 Mt Pleasant      SC   38:25 12:22
  153 BOB HARRISON        M   67 James IS         SC   39:24 12:41
  154 CHARLES HAYES       M   17 Charleston       SC   39:28 12:42
  155 LOUISE GRAFF        F   39 Charleston       SC   39:46 12:48
  156 NOREEN POWERS       F   39 Charleston       SC   39:52 12:50
  157 BARBARA GRUBE       F   51 Goose Crk        SC   40:49 13:08
  158 JEFFREY GIBEAUT     M   44 Moncks Crnr      SC   40:49 13:08
  159 DEBBIE CACKRELL     F   50 Charleston       SC   40:50 13:09
  160 KENDLE MASTERSON    M   10                  SC   41:36 13:23
  161 FLORENCE COLE       F   64 Goode            VA   43:20 13:57
  162 CHARLES COLE        M   65 Goode            VA   43:21 13:57
  163 LUCIA OSWALD        F   47 CHARLESTON       SC   43:38 14:03
  164 ELIZABETH REBL      F   69 Summerville      SC   44:00 14:10
  165 JANET BEAN          F   37 Charleston       SC   44:06 14:12
  166 BOB CHAPMAN         M   45                  SC   44:29 14:19
  167 BONNIE MICHAELS     F   37 CHARLESTON       SC   44:32 14:20
  168 BOB BEAN            M   67 Charleston       SC   44:33 14:20
  169 JOHN PHINISEY       M   11 Summerville      SC   44:53 14:27
  170 BETTY DENNIS        F   48 Charleston       SC   45:11 14:33
  171 SHAY MERCER         F   30 CHARELSTON       SC   49:24 15:54
  172 SHILPA WILLIAMS     F   30 N CHARLESTON     SC   49:25 15:54
  173 MARGARET WRIGHT     F   81 Folly Bch        SC   49:39 15:59