Scroll to bottom for Awards sheet.
                                                                      
                 2007 RUN FOR THANKS 5 MILER
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            NO.   TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== ===== ======= =====
    1 KURT RUSSELL        M   25 LADSON             328   26:41  5:20
    2 RYAN THOMPSON       M   26 charleston         754   27:04  5:25
    3 JOSHUA TAYLOR       M   15 SUMMERVILLE        333   28:48  5:46
    4 EMERY LLOYD         M   37 MONCKS CRNR        763   29:13  5:51
    5 DAVID QUICK         M   43 MT PLEASANT        326   29:15  5:51
    6 BOBBY OBRIEN        M   15 GOOSE CRK          730   29:52  5:58
    7 GREG BROWN          M   39 MT PLEASANT        756   30:48  6:10
    8 BRATTON FENNELL     M   43 MT PLEASANT        311   31:03  6:13
    9 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    M   47 CHARLESTON         746   31:08  6:14
   10 SHAUN MCDONALD      M   35 MT PLEASANT        749   31:11  6:14
   11 MEREDITH NELSON     F   39 SULLIVANS IS       757   33:24  6:41
   12 RUSTY SMITH         M   47 moncks crnr        727   33:26  6:41
   13 TIM ANDERSON        M   35 SUMMERVILLE        302   33:54  6:47
   14 DAN CLAPPER         M   54 N CHARLESTON       307   34:56  6:59
   15 LISA ANDERSON       F   41 SUMMERVILLE        301   35:49  7:10
   16 DELL TOOMER         F   49 SUMMERVILLE        732   36:19  7:16
   17 VALERIE MUSGRAVE    F   27 GOOSE CRK          750   36:50  7:22
   18 RICH LANSDMAN       M   64 SUMMERVILLE        731   36:51  7:22
   19 EMMA DOOLEY         F   19 MONCKS CRNR        308   37:54  7:35
   20 ROBERT JARRETT      M   20 N CHARLESTON       762   37:55  7:35
   21 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    M   57 LADSON             740   37:55  7:35
   22 SONYA ELSEY         F   38 GOOSE CRK          733   38:00  7:36
   23 JAMIE FRNAK-OCONNEL F   38 SUMMERVILLE        314   38:28  7:42
   24 ABBIE HASRRIS       F   24 PINOPOLIS          765   39:04  7:49
   25 THOMAS DORITY       M   66 CHARLESTON         310   39:27  7:53
   26 STEVEN HUNT         M   55 MT PLEASANT        318   39:36  7:55
   27 JOHN FRANKS         M   54 summerville        755   39:40  7:56
   28 LYNN HAMMOND        F   60 CHARLESTON         317   39:50  7:58
   29 LISA GUERRINO       F   48 CHARLESTON         735   40:08  8:02
   30 JOHN MORRISON       M   55 MONCKS CRNR        759   40:22  8:04
   31 KATHY OWENS         F   47 summerville        726   40:22  8:04
   32 ADAM AUSTIN         M   14 MONCKS CRNR        741   40:43  8:09
   33 LINDA BIGLIN        F   52 BONNEAU            303   41:00  8:12
   34 MARSHAL WAKAT       M   66 CHARLESTON         729   41:25  8:17
   35 DAVE TRAUTMAN       M   52 CHARLESTON         335   41:31  8:18
   36 JON JEWETT          M   57 SUMMERVILLE        319   42:46  8:33
   37 RAY HERNDON         M   45 CONWAY             739   43:09  8:38
   38 TERRY BRYANT        M   54 MONCKS CRNR        306   43:36  8:43
   39 UNREG RUNNER                                    0   44:04  8:49
   40 JEFF KEYS           M   50 MIAMISBURG         321   44:41  8:56
   41 MONICA MUMME        F   44 N CHARLESTON       753   44:55  8:59
   42 SHERRY GASKINS      F   40 MONCKS CRNR        748   45:12  9:02
   43 KAITLYN MOORE       F   07 SUMMERVILLE        325   45:13  9:03
   44 BRUCE ADAMS         M   62 SUMMERVILLE        728   45:18  9:04
   45 JOHN KIMBLER        M   50 SUMMERVILLE        764   45:32  9:06
   46 CINDY KEYS          F   44 MIAMISBURG         320   45:46  9:09
   47 BEEEEEZIE FLEMING   F   39 PINOPOLIS          312   46:29  9:18
   48 JOE HARNAGE         M   50 MONCKS CRNR        752   46:37  9:19
   49 KYLE MORRISON       M   10 MONCKS CRRNR       761   47:14  9:27
   50 JOAN MULVIHILL      F   62 CHARLESTON         736   48:26  9:41
   51 JANET DOOLEY        F   47 MONCKS CRNR        309   52:30 10:30
   52 DAPHNE CAPPS        F   61 MULLINS            738   52:54 10:35
   53 BARBARA OGRADY      F   44 GOOSE CRK          734   54:58 11:00
   54 CAROL MULLINS       F   45 MONCKS CRNR        760   56:08 11:14
   55 ROBYN MEYER         F   27 GOOSE CRK          324   56:21 11:16
   56 AMANDA BROWN        F   26 BONNEAU            304   58:59 11:48
   57 CALEB ZINK          M   08 MONCKS CRNR        742   59:08 11:50
   58 GARY ZINK           M   37 moncks crnr        743   59:08 11:50
   59 FRANKLIN MASON      M   82 MULLINS            737   59:10 11:50
   60 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   71 CHARLESTON         744   1:13:48 




                 2007 RUN FOR THANKS 5 MILER

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MEREDITH NELSON     SULLIVANS IS    SC   33:24
    2 LISA ANDERSON       SUMMERVILLE     SC   35:49
    3 DELL TOOMER         SUMMERVILLE     SC   36:19
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KURT RUSSELL        LADSON          SC   26:41
    2 RYAN THOMPSON       charleston      SC   27:04
    3 JOSHUA TAYLOR       SUMMERVILLE     SC   28:48
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 LYNN HAMMOND        CHARLESTON      SC   39:50
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 DAVID QUICK         MT PLEASANT     SC   29:15
        ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
         ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
    1    43 KAITLYN MOORE       SUMMERVILLE        SC   45:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
    1    49 KYLE MORRISON       MONCKS CRRNR       SC   47:14
    2    57 CALEB ZINK          MONCKS CRNR        SC   59:08
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    19 EMMA DOOLEY         MONCKS CRNR        SC   37:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1     6 BOBBY OBRIEN        GOOSE CRK          SC   29:52
    2    32 ADAM AUSTIN         MONCKS CRNR        SC   40:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    24 ABBIE HASRRIS       PINOPOLIS          SC   39:04
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    20 ROBERT JARRETT      N CHARLESTON       SC   37:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    17 VALERIE MUSGRAVE    GOOSE CRK          SC   36:50
    2    55 ROBYN MEYER         GOOSE CRK          SC   56:21
    3    56 AMANDA BROWN        BONNEAU            SC   58:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    22 SONYA ELSEY         GOOSE CRK          SC   38:00
    2    23 JAMIE FRNAK-OCONNEL SUMMERVILLE        SC   38:28
    3    47 BEEEEEZIE FLEMING   PINOPOLIS          SC   46:29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 EMERY LLOYD         MONCKS CRNR        SC   29:13
    2     7 GREG BROWN          MT PLEASANT        SC   30:48
    3    10 SHAUN MCDONALD      MT PLEASANT        SC   31:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    41 MONICA MUMME        N CHARLESTON       SC   44:55
    2    42 SHERRY GASKINS      MONCKS CRNR        SC   45:12
    3    46 CINDY KEYS          MIAMISBURG         OH   45:46
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     8 BRATTON FENNELL     MT PLEASANT        SC   31:03
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    29 LISA GUERRINO       CHARLESTON         SC   40:08
    2    31 KATHY OWENS         summerville        SC   40:22
    3    51 JANET DOOLEY        MONCKS CRNR        SC   52:30
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    CHARLESTON         SC   31:08
    2    12 RUSTY SMITH         moncks crnr        SC   33:26
    3    37 RAY HERNDON         CONWAY             SC   43:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    33 LINDA BIGLIN        BONNEAU            SC   41:00
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    14 DAN CLAPPER         N CHARLESTON       SC   34:56
    2    27 JOHN FRANKS         summerville        SC   39:40
    3    35 DAVE TRAUTMAN       CHARLESTON         SC   41:31
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    21 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    LADSON             SC   37:55
    2    26 STEVEN HUNT         MT PLEASANT        SC   39:36
    3    30 JOHN MORRISON       MONCKS CRNR        SC   40:22
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    50 JOAN MULVIHILL      CHARLESTON         SC   48:26
    2    52 DAPHNE CAPPS        MULLINS            SC   52:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    18 RICH LANSDMAN       SUMMERVILLE        SC   36:51
    2    44 BRUCE ADAMS         SUMMERVILLE        SC   45:18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    60 DONNA LEA BROWN     CHARLESTON         SC 1:13:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    25 THOMAS DORITY       CHARLESTON         SC   39:27
    2    34 MARSHAL WAKAT       CHARLESTON         SC   41:25
    3    59 FRANKLIN MASON      MULLINS            SC   59:10