Scroll to bottom for Awards sheet.
                                                                      
                 2006 RUN FOR THANKS 5 MILER
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            NO.   TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== ===== ======= =====
    1 NEPHI TYLER         M   25 FAIRHAVEN          472   25:30  5:06
    2 Kurt Russell        M   24 Hanahan            435   25:40  5:08
    3 RYAN THOMPSON       M   25 CHARLESTON         455   26:53  5:23
    4 MARC EMBLER         M   49 FOLLY BCH          452   28:42  5:44
    5 EMERY LLOYD         M   36 MONCKS CRNR        471   29:29  5:54
    6 Turner Boone        M   35 Mt. Pleasant       404   30:10  6:02
    7 Shaun McDonald      M   34 Mt. Pleasant       429   31:01  6:12
    8 STEVE CASKIE        M   51 MT PLEASANT        445   31:19  6:16
    9 RUSTY SMITH         M   46 moncks crnr        443   31:21  6:16
   10 BRATTON FENNELL     M   42 MT PLEASANT        465   31:48  6:22
   11 Richard Stephens    M   42 Summerville        437   33:18  6:40
   12 JEANETTE MOHL       F   35 CLEVELAND          447   34:10  6:50
   13 Lisa Walser-Anderso F   40 Summerville        441   34:19  6:52
   14 Dan Clapper         M   53 N. Charleston      409   34:30  6:54
   15 Michael Seekings    M   46 Charleston         436   34:35  6:55
   16 DELL TOOMER         F   48 SUMMERVILLE        448   35:02  7:00
   17 Tim Anderson        M   34 Summerville        401   35:09  7:02
   18 THOMAS QUINTEL      M   41 CHARLESTON         449   35:50  7:10
   19 JARY HULST          M   45 PINOPLOIS          451   36:24  7:17
   20 STAN WHEELER        M   54 CHARLESTON         466   36:29  7:18
   21 TOM MCGORTY         M   51 GOOSE CRK          444   36:30  7:18
   22 Richard Landsman    M   63 Summerville        426   36:50  7:22
   23 Arnold Floyd        M   64 Hartsville         415   37:14  7:27
   24 Gary Clark          M   42 Summerville        410   37:18  7:28
   25 ROBERT VINGI        M   42 CHARLESTON         470   37:20  7:28
   26 JOHN MORRISON       M   54 MONCKS CRNR        462   37:47  7:33
   27 HOOT GIBSON         M   58 FOLLY BCH          477   38:03  7:37
   28 JOSHUA HATTER       M   25 N CHARLESTON       454   38:09  7:38
   29 Steven Hunt         M   54 Mt. Pleasant       420   39:04  7:49
   30 JJ ADRIGHETTI       M   27 GREENVILLE         468   39:12  7:50
   31 Lyn S. Hammond      F   59 Charleston         418   39:20  7:52
   32 Tom Dority          M   65 Charleston         413   39:37  7:55
   33 DOUG DODSON         M   46 PINOPOLIS          464   39:39  7:56
   34 Bo McNeill          M   46 Summerville        430   39:45  7:57
   35 GUIDO KOLLAR        M   55 CHARLESTON         476   39:48  7:58
   36 Dave Trautman       M   51 Charleston         440   39:55  7:59
   37 RAY ALLMENDINGER    M   50 FORT MILL          457   40:06  8:01
   38 Cindy Keys          F   43 Miamisburg         423   40:56  8:11
   39 SONYA ELSEY         F   37 GOOSE CRK          456   40:59  8:12
   40 Linda Biglin        F   51 Bonneau            403   41:37  8:19
   41 James Willson       M   27 Charleston         442   42:10  8:26
   42 DENA PIECUCH        F   25 Goose Creek        412   42:11  8:26
   43 Tracy Clark         F   41 Summerville        411   42:17  8:27
   44 Carter Pearson      M   23 Mt. Pleasant       432   42:40  8:32
   45 Lynne LeRoy         F   48 Goose Creek        427   42:47  8:33
   46 ALEX MORTON         M   57 MT PLEASANT        469   42:57  8:35
   47 JON JEWELT          M   56 SUMMERVILLE        475   43:02  8:36
   48 Harry O Peeples     M   63 Summerville        433   43:04  8:37
   49 BRUCE ADAMS         M   61 SUMMERVILLE        446   43:47  8:45
   50 KYLE MORRISON       M   09 MONCKS CRNR        461   43:54  8:47
   51 Thomas Herring      M   44 Summerville        419   45:12  9:02
   52 Kenneth Gray        M   44 North charleston   416   45:38  9:08
   53 JOHN ELVINGTON      M   44 RIDGEVILLE         453   46:07  9:13
   54 Jeff Keys           M   49 Goose Creek        424   46:15  9:15
   55 Larry Minish        M   67 Spartanburg        431   46:54  9:23
   56 JAMIE OCONNELL      F   37 SUMMERVILLE        479   46:58  9:24
   57 NICHOLE ANDRIGHETTI F   27 GREENVILLE         467   47:25  9:29
   58 RUSSELL WORRELL     M   42 MONCKS CRNR        460   47:35  9:31
   59 E.K. Tolley-Beeson  F   70 Sumter             439   47:46  9:33
   60 Caroline Brunson    F   30 Jamestown          407   48:43  9:45
   61 Kimberly Dowd       F   24 Mt. Pleasant       414   49:46  9:57
   62 ANNA VECCHIONE      F   39 CHARLESTON         450   50:20 10:04
   63 Chase McDonald      M   09 Mt. Pleasant       428   50:37 10:07
   64 BEEZIE FLEMING      F   38 PINOPOLIS          474   50:58 10:12
   65 DAPHNE CAPPS        F   60 MULLINS            458   50:59 10:12
   66 Betsy Rivers        F   51 Charleston         434   51:13 10:15
   67 Linda Isley         F   39 Charleston         421   51:59 10:24
   68 JOE HARNAGE         M   49 MONCKS CRNR        473   53:45 10:45
   69 CAROL MORRISON      F   44 MONCKS CRNR        463   55:53 11:11
   70 MARY MESTREZ        F   54 MONCKS CRNR        478   56:52 11:22
   71 FRANKLIN MASON      M   81 MULLINS            459 1:03:54 12:47
   72 Amanda Brown        F   25 Bonneau            406 1:04:53 12:59

                 2006 RUN FOR THANKS 5 MILER

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JEANETTE MOHL       CLEVELAND       OH   34:10
    2 Lisa Walser-Anderso Summerville     SC   34:19
    3 DELL TOOMER         SUMMERVILLE     SC   35:02
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 NEPHI TYLER         FAIRHAVEN       MA   25:30
    2 Kurt Russell        Hanahan         SC   25:40
    3 RYAN THOMPSON       CHARLESTON      SC   26:53
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Lyn S. Hammond      Charleston      SC   39:20
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 MARC EMBLER         FOLLY BCH       SC   28:42
    
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 12
    1    50 KYLE MORRISON       MONCKS CRNR        SC   43:54
    2    63 Chase McDonald      Mt. Pleasant       SC   50:37
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    61 Kimberly Dowd       Mt. Pleasant       SC   49:46
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    44 Carter Pearson      Mt. Pleasant       SC   42:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    42 DENA PIECUCH        Goose Creek        SC   42:11
    2    57 NICHOLE ANDRIGHETTI GREENVILLE         SC   47:25
    3    72 Amanda Brown        Bonneau            SC 1:04:53
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    28 JOSHUA HATTER       N CHARLESTON       SC   38:09
    2    30 JJ ADRIGHETTI       GREENVILLE         SC   39:12
    3    41 James Willson       Charleston         SC   42:10
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    60 Caroline Brunson    Jamestown          SC   48:43
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     7 Shaun McDonald      Mt. Pleasant       SC   31:01
    2    17 Tim Anderson        Summerville        SC   35:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    39 SONYA ELSEY         GOOSE CRK          SC   40:59
    2    56 JAMIE OCONNELL      SUMMERVILLE        SC   46:58
    3    62 ANNA VECCHIONE      CHARLESTON         SC   50:20
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 EMERY LLOYD         MONCKS CRNR        SC   29:29
    2     6 Turner Boone        Mt. Pleasant       SC   30:10
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    38 Cindy Keys          Miamisburg         OH   40:56
    2    43 Tracy Clark         Summerville        SC   42:17
    3    69 CAROL MORRISON      MONCKS CRNR        SC   55:53
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    10 BRATTON FENNELL     MT PLEASANT        SC   31:48
    2    11 Richard Stephens    Summerville        SC   33:18
    3    18 THOMAS QUINTEL      CHARLESTON         SC   35:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    45 Lynne LeRoy         Goose Creek        SC   42:47
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 RUSTY SMITH         moncks crnr        SC   31:21
    2    15 Michael Seekings    Charleston         SC   34:35
    3    19 JARY HULST          PINOPLOIS          SC   36:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    40 Linda Biglin        Bonneau            SC   41:37
    2    66 Betsy Rivers        Charleston         SC   51:13
    3    70 MARY MESTREZ        MONCKS CRNR        SC   56:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     8 STEVE CASKIE        MT PLEASANT        SC   31:19
    2    14 Dan Clapper         N. Charleston      SC   34:30
    3    20 STAN WHEELER        CHARLESTON         SC   36:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    27 HOOT GIBSON         FOLLY BCH          SC   38:03
    2    35 GUIDO KOLLAR        CHARLESTON         SC   39:48
    3    46 ALEX MORTON         MT PLEASANT        SC   42:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    59 E.K. Tolley-Beeson  Sumter             SC   47:46
    2    65 DAPHNE CAPPS        MULLINS            SC   50:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    22 Richard Landsman    Summerville        SC   36:50
    2    23 Arnold Floyd        Hartsville         SC   37:14
    3    32 Tom Dority          Charleston         SC   39:37