2004 Run for Thanks 5 Miles
1 O.J. Striggles Columbia          26:29
2 Emery Lloyd Moncks Corner        27:54
3 Danny West Myrtle Beach          29:56
4 Ladd Lumpkin Columbia            30:34
5 Mike O’Hara Summerville          31:35
6 Dan Clapper North Charleston     33:09
7 Jeffrey Herndon Walterboro       34:44
8 Robert Crosby Summerville        35:24
9 Richard Landsman Summerville     35:38
10 Meredith Nelson Daniel Island   35:57
11Gary Zink Moncks Corner          36:17
12 Dale VanSlambrook Moncks Corner 36:28
13 Michael Laurendi Summerville    36:38
14 Barry Schneiderman Mt Pleasant  37:23
15 Keith Ambrose Mt Pleasant       37:48
16 Leon Locklear Mt Pleasant       37:53 
17 Gerald Powell Turbeville        38:10
18 Lyn Hammond Charleston          38:13
19 Lynne LeRoy                     38:42 
20 Kurt Kehlenbeck Daniel Island   38:57
21 Thomas Dority Charleston        39:05
22 Gary Melville Charleston        39:36
23 Craig Nessel Moncks Corner      39:42
24 Linda Biglin Bonneau            39:53
25 Shufy Rowe Columbia             40:30
26 Steven Hunt Mt Pleasant         40:51
27 Liz Scarborough Moncks Corner   41:59
28 William Fulton Greenville       44:21
29 Riley Cowan                     44:45
30 Joanne Copeland Walterboro      45:58
31 E. K. Tolley-Beeson Sumter      47:13
32 Amanda Biglin                   48:28
33 Patricia Rhode Walterboro       50:24
34 Betsy Rivers Charleston         50:36
35 Arleen Cowan                    51:48
36 Noelle Ward Pinopolis           54:24
37 Sophie Harper Pinopolis         54:25
38 Mary Mestrez                    56:48
39 Lee Williams Moncks Corner      60:53

Awards

Male Overall

1 O.J. Striggles Columbia 26:29
2 Emery Lloyd Moncks Corner 27:54
3 Danny West Myrtle Beach 29:56

Female Overall

1 Meredith Nelson Daniel Island 35:57
2 Lyn Hammond Charleston 38:13
3 Lynne LeRoy 38:42 

Male Masters

1 Mike O’Hara Summerville 31:35


Female Masters

1 Linda Biglin Bonneau 39:53

Female 12 & under

1 Noelle Ward Pinopolis 54:24
2 Sophie Harper Pinopolis 54:25

Male 13-19

1 Lee Williams Moncks Corner 60:53

Female 20-24

1 Liz Scarborough Moncks Corner 41:59
2 Amanda Biglin 48:28

Male 30-34

1 Ladd Lumpkin Columbia 30:34
2 Gary Zink Moncks Corner 36:17

Male 40-44

1 Kurt Kehlenbeck Daniel Island 38:57 
2 Craig Nessel Moncks Corner 39:42

Male 45-49

1 Jeffrey Herndon Walterboro 34:44
2 Robert Crosby Summerville 35:24
3 Dale VanSlambrook Moncks Corner 36:28

Female 45-49

1 Betsy Rivers Charleston 50:36

Male 50-54

1 Dan Clapper North Charleston 33:09
2 Barry Schneiderman Mt Pleasant 37:23
3 Leon Locklear Mt Pleasant 37:53

Female 50-54

1 Joanne Copeland Walterboro 45:58
2 Arleen Cowan 51:48
3 Mary Mestrez 56:48

Male 55-59

1 Gary Melville Charleston 39:36

Male 60-69

1 Richard Landsman Summerville 35:38
2 Keith Ambrose Mt Pleasant 37:48
3 Thomas Dority Charleston 39:05

Female 60-69

1 E. K. Tolley-Beeson Sumter 47:13
2 Patricia Rhode Walterboro 50:24

Male 70 and over

1 William Fulton Greenville 44:21