Page 1
             2003 Run for Thanks 5-Mile
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 LINH NGUYEN         M   25 Greensboro       NC   26:37  5:19
    2 PALMER THOMAS       M   26 charleston       SC   26:38  5:20
    3 EMERY LLOYD         M   33 Moncks Crnr      SC   28:30  5:42
    4 CHRIS HICKS         M   37 Sumter           SC   28:35  5:43
    5 ANDREW WILLIAMS     M   20 Lancaster        OH   29:09  5:50
    6 CHRIS LOSS          M   18 monroeville      NJ   29:21  5:52
    7 CHRIS PARKS         M   18 kingspoint       NY   29:26  5:53
    8 CHRIS ROWLEY        M   19 E.Longmeadow     MA   29:29  5:54
    9 JOSH BIBB           M   24 KingsPoint       NY   30:06  6:01
   10 JASON NEIMAN        M   19 KingsPoint       NY   30:12  6:02
   11 NATHAN DAFFRON      M   20 Albuquerque      NM   30:16  6:03
   12 BRAD EASTMAN        M   21 KingsPoint       NY   30:28  6:06
   13 JOHN STOCKERT       M   18 KingsPoint       NY   30:32  6:06
   14 YOLANDA FLAMINO     F   26 Elmont           NY   30:41  6:08
   15 RYAN MCMULLEN       M   18 KingsPoint       NY   30:52  6:10
   16 MARC EMBLER         M   46 Summerville      SC   31:29  6:18
   17 KEVIN NELSON        M   38 Alexandria       VA   31:57  6:23
   18 MICHAEL JOHNS       M   46 Goose Crk        SC   32:12  6:26
   19 SARAH REED          F   26 Summerville      SC   33:14  6:39
   20 DAN CLAPPER         M   50 N Charleston     SC   33:15  6:39
   21 TIM ANDERSON        M   31 Summerville      SC   33:29  6:42
   22 JAMES DULONG        M   22 Verona           NJ   33:57  6:47
   23 LISA WALSER-ANDERSON F   37 Summerville      SC   34:14  6:51
   24 KELLY HAZEL         F   41 Summerville      SC   34:20  6:52
   25 JEFF HERNDON        M   47 Walterboro       SC   34:27  6:53
   26 LARRY TURISK        M   40 Goose Crk        SC   34:37  6:55
   27 RICHARD LANDSMAN    M   60 Summerville      SC   34:59  7:00
   28 JULIA SMITH         F   40 Sullivans Is     SC   35:22  7:04
   29 JULIAN LIBET        M   61 Charleston       SC   35:51  7:10
   30 DAVID MCINNIS       M   20 Shaw AFB         SC   35:57  7:11
   31 GARY MELVILLE       M   58 Charelston       SC   36:16  7:15
   32 MEREDITH MITCHELL   F   35 Sullivans IS     SC   36:39  7:20
   33 ED SESSIONS         M   60 N Charleston     SC   36:46  7:21
   34 MATTHEW MODICA      M   47 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:48  7:22
   35 GARY ZINK           M   33 moncks Crnr      SC   36:50  7:22
   36 EILEEN THAMES       F   41 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:54  7:23
   37 PETER RACKETT       M   63 KingsPoint       NY   36:59  7:24
   38 TIM BRIEN           M   32                  SC   37:22  7:28
   39 ART GADDIST         M   51 Goose Crk        SC   37:25  7:29
   40 LEON LOCKLEAR       M   51 Mt Pleasant      SC   37:39  7:32
   41 KEITH AMBROSE       M   60 Mt Pleasant      SC   37:39  7:32
   42 ERIK KRONISLY       M   32 Charleston       SC   37:49  7:34
   43 JEFF GARRARD        M   49 Summerville      SC   38:04  7:37
   44 SASHA AZEVEDO       F   25 North CHarleston SC   38:10  7:38
   45 NANCY CURRY         F   56 mt pleasant      SC   38:19  7:40
   46 DAVID CHARNEY       M   25 Moncks Crnr      SC   38:47  7:45
   47 DOUG DODSON         M   43 Pinopolis        SC   39:04  7:49
   48 TREY MITCHUM        M   13 Cordesville      SC   39:14  7:51
   49 STEVEN HUNT         M   51 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:19  7:52
   50 BARBARA CLAYTON     F   44 Goose Crk        SC   39:28  7:54
   51 LINDA BIGLIN        F   48 Moncks Crnr      SC   39:42  7:56
   52 LYN HAMMOND         F   56 Charelston       SC   39:43  7:57
   53 CHARLES THIERFELDER M   31 Goose Crk        SC   39:51  7:58
   54 THOMAS DORITY       M   62 Charleston       SC   40:01  8:00
   55 CLYDE MIZZELL       M   67 Charleston       SC   40:05  8:01
   56 ROBERT AYDELLOTE    M   53 Ladson           SC   40:15  8:03
   57 MICHAEL CHARNEY     M   30 Richlands        NC   40:16  8:03
   58 MARLYS MODICA       F   42 Mt Pleasant      SC   40:24  8:05
   59 MARIA WIENER        F   18 Kingspoint       NY   40:40  8:08
   60 STEPHEN SEABROOK    M   42 Walterboro       SC   40:55  8:11
   61 LYNNE LEROY         F   45 Goose Crk        SC   41:00  8:12
   62 JENA GOLDBERG       F   30                  SC   41:02  8:12
   63 ROMAN MARKS         M   62 Charleston       SC   41:20  8:16
   64 JARY HULST          M   42 Pinopolis        SC   41:27  8:17
   65 KELLEY EDWARDS      F   19 Mt Airy          MD   41:28  8:18
   66 MICHAEL HUGHES      M   56 Waleterboro      SC   41:48  8:22
   67 NANCY SMITH         F   50 Pinopolis        SC   42:11  8:26
   68 RILEY COWAN         M   50 Mauldin          SC   42:21  8:28
   69 DAVID LUDLUM        M   47 Goose Crk        SC   42:34  8:31
   70 JOAN MULVIHILL      F   58 Charleston       SC   42:58  8:36
   71 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   55 Summerville      SC   43:00  8:36
   72 JUDY GILMAN         F   54 McClellanville   SC   43:04  8:37
   73 KAREN CREIGHTON     F   45                  SC   43:12  8:38
   74 RUTH UHLMANN        F   56 Mt Pleasant      SC   43:49  8:46
   75 HARRY PEEPLES       M   60 Summerville      SC   43:51  8:46
   76 TERRY RHONE         M   38 N Charleston     SC   44:25  8:53
   77 KENNETH GRAY        M   40                  SC   44:43  8:57
   78 THOMAS HERRING      M   41                  SC   44:49  8:58
   79 REAGAN HUGHES       F   24 Moncks Crnr      SC   45:09  9:02
   80 WILLIAM FULTON      M   75 Greenville       SC   45:09  9:02
   81 AUSTIN REED         M   13                  SC   45:24  9:05
   82 PAUL CREIGHTON      M   38                  SC   45:46  9:09
   83 KEVIN STUBBS        M   43                  SC   45:49  9:10
   84 MONICA MUMME        F   40 N Charleston     SC   46:11  9:14
   85 JOEL MCKNIGHT       M   46 Moncks Crnr      SC   47:08  9:26
   86 COLLEEN ARCHAMBAULT F   55 North Charleston SC   47:30  9:30
   87 AULEEN COWAN        F   49 Mauldin          SC   47:36  9:31
   88 RUSS WORRELL        M   71 Moncks Crnr      SC   47:38  9:32
   89 MARY MESTRED        F   51 Moncks Crnr      SC   48:05  9:37
   90 TOM BURST           M   52 Summerville      SC   48:08  9:38
   91 ROUTT REIGART       M   60 Mt Pleasant      SC   48:23  9:41
   92 PATRICIA RHODE      F   64 Walterboro       SC   48:44  9:45
   93 TANNER CROFT        M   09 Mt Pleasant      SC   48:45  9:45
   94 DENISE TORTORELLI   F   45 Goose Crk        SC   48:47  9:45
   95 JOE HARNAGE         M   45 Moncks Crnr      SC   48:48  9:46
   96 ANGELE ROBERTSON    F   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   49:43  9:57
   97 BRIAN GILDEA        M   45                  SC   49:55  9:59
   98 TREVOR GILDEA       M   15                  SC   50:11 10:02
   99 JOE COKER           M   13 Moncks Crnr      SC   50:16 10:03
  100 KELLY SKAGGS        F   26 Ladson           SC   50:27 10:05
  101 TOM YORK            M   52 Round O          SC   50:33 10:07
  102 KATIE CUTIE         F   38 Round O          SC   50:34 10:07
  103 MARY FRANCVIS STOKE F   35 Oak Island       NC   50:42 10:08
  104 ELLEN BERGE         F   44 Isle of Palms    SC   51:00 10:12
  105 BETSY RIVERS        F   48 Charelston       SC   51:17 10:15
  106 KELI PATTERSON      F   23                  SC   51:18 10:16
  107 ROB WALDEN          M   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   51:18 10:16
  108 KATHERINE VERANO    F   29 Mt Pleasant      SC   51:25 10:17
  109 CHARLOTTE BARRY     F   25 Greenville       SC   51:28 10:18
  110 SHANNON CRAIN       F   29 Mt Pleasant      SC   53:08 10:38
  111 CHERYL HENNGE       F   45 Moncks Crnr      SC   53:12 10:38
  112 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   67 Charleston       SC   53:22 10:40
  113 NATALIJA PARIJENKO  F   54 Charleston       SC   53:31 10:42
  114 ELIZABETH WEBER     F   34 Goose Crk        SC   53:39 10:44
  115 SHERRIL BEAN        F   49 Charleston       SC   53:46 10:45
  116 FLORA FULTON        F   68 Greenville       SC   55:45 11:09
  117 AMIE CHARNEY        F   29 Richlands        NC   55:55 11:11
  118 LONNIE SWEAT        M   55 Summerville      SC   56:22 11:16