2002 Run for Thanks 5-Mile
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 IRVING BATTEN       M   39 Summerville      SC   25:49  5:10
    2 EMERY LLOYD         M   32 Moncks Crnr      SC   27:44  5:33
    3 SHAUN SULLIVAN      M   20 Conway           SC   28:10  5:38
    4 DANNY WEST          M   50 Myrtle Bch       SC   29:09  5:50
    5 GREG VITALIS        M   46 Harleton         PA   29:43  5:57
    6 STEVE ANNAN         M   56 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:54  5:59
    7 BOB FOSTER          M   48 Goose Crk        SC   32:21  6:28
    8 JAN HARDWICK        M   56 Dillon           SC   32:25  6:29
    9 JEFF DOROCIAK       M   48 Mt Pleasant      SC   32:31  6:30
   10 TAI SUGIMOTO        M   57 Charleston       SC   33:16  6:39
   11 RICHARD STEPHENS    M   38 Summerville      SC   33:27  6:41
   12 MEG BECKER          F   24 Charleston       SC   34:08  6:50
   13 KENZIE COOK         M   37 N Charleston     SC   34:21  6:52
   14 PAUL BROWN          M   53 Goose Crk        SC   34:27  6:53
   15 JULIAN LIBET        M   60 Charleston       SC   34:36  6:55
   16 DEANB GODWIN        M   63 Aiken            SC   34:57  6:59
   17 KEN HUNDEMER        M   38 Summerville      SC   35:13  7:03
   18 RICHARD LANDSMAN    M   59 Summerville      SC   35:22  7:04
   19 DAN CLAPPER         M   49 N Charleston     SC   35:29  7:06
   20 STAN WHEELER        M   50 Hollywood        SC   35:40  7:08
   21 LISA WALSER-ANDERSO F   36 Lake City        SC   35:52  7:10
   22 TODD DENZINGER      M   33 orangeburg       SC   36:06  7:13
   23 TODD LAPIN          M   36 Goose Crk        SC   36:09  7:14
   24 VERDERCIA TOOMER    F   43 Summerville      SC   36:21  7:16
   25 MATTHEW MODICA      M   46 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:38  7:20
   26 ADAM HARE           M   24 Rock Hill        SC   36:50  7:22
   27 GARY MELVILLE       M   57 Charelston       SC   37:00  7:24
   28 JULE'S ARAUJO       F   32 Folly Beach      SC   37:02  7:24
   29 EDWARD SESSIONS     M   59 N Charleston     SC   37:10  7:26
   30 ROBERT CROSBY       M   44 Summerville      SC   37:38  7:32
   31 HARRY PEEPLES       M   59 Summerville      SC   37:39  7:32
   32 JEFF GARRARD        M   48 Summerville      SC   38:43  7:45
   33 ERIN SAGEDAHL       F   19 Conway           SC   38:49  7:46
   34 JILL GARRARD JURKUN F   27 Summerville      SC   38:55  7:47
   35 SASHA AZEVEDO       F   24 Charleston       SC   39:15  7:51
   36 MARSHALL DOROCIAK   M   13 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:19  7:52
   37 ALLYSON HUNT        F   24 Charleston       SC   39:34  7:55
   38 JOSH ROBBINS        M   18 Moncks Crnr      SC   39:43  7:57
   39 MARLYS MODICA       F   41 Mt Pleasant      SC   40:15  8:03
   40 NANCY SMITH         F   49 Pinopolis        SC   40:48  8:10
   41 LYNNE LEROY         F   44 Goose Crk        SC   41:14  8:15
   42 CLYDE MIZZELL       M   66 Charleston       SC   41:21  8:16
   43 NANCY JAMES         F   46 LAdson           SC   41:30  8:18
   44 JOHN NEWCOMER       M   28 denver           CO   42:08  8:26
   45 ANASTASIA TRENT     F   25 Goose Crk        SC   42:12  8:26
   46 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   54 Summerville      SC   43:36  8:43
   47 KAREN RIGOT         F   26 Mt Pleasant      SC   43:50  8:46
   48 DAMON RIGOT         M   26 Mt Pleasant      SC   43:50  8:46
   49 TED CLEARY          M   58 Summerville      SC   44:55  8:59
   50 MARY MESTREZ        F   50 Moncks Crnr      SC   45:05  9:01
   51 DENISE TORTORELLI   F   44 Goose Crk        SC   45:12  9:02
   52 JOEL MCKNIGHT       M   45 Moncks Crnr      SC   45:19  9:04
   53 LINDA MORLET        F   39 Folly Bch        SC   45:58  9:12
   54 BRAD HIOLMES        M   32 Cameron          SC   46:03  9:13
   55 TOM YORK            M   51 Round O          SC   46:22  9:16
   56 UNREGISTERED BANDIT                         SC   46:48  9:22
   57 CLARA HOGAN         F   54 Mt Pleasant      SC   47:26  9:29
   58 TABATHA YOUNG       F   24 Moncks Crnr      SC   47:44  9:33
   59 DORIS COLLINS       F   26 Charleston       SC   47:48  9:34
   60 KEITH AMBROSE       M   59 Mt Pleasant      SC   48:56  9:47
   61 JOE HARNAGE         M   44 Moncks Crnr      SC   49:34  9:55
   62 MARSHA GRAHAM       F   40 Mt Pleasant      SC   49:38  9:56
   63 MARK ZULKEY         M   47 Orangeburg       SC   49:56  9:59
   64 RUSS WORRELL        M   70 Moncks Crnr      SC   50:07 10:01
   65 BETSY RIVERS        F   47 Charelston       SC   53:11 10:38
   66 LORIN BROWNING      M   63 Charelston       SC   54:36 10:55
   67 MARILYN HAIR        F   60 Jamestown        SC   55:31 11:06
   68 ROSEMARY FIRESTINE  F   34 Charelston       SC   56:50 11:22
   69 MANDY AYTES         F   18 Moncks Crnr      SC 1:04:31 12:54
   70 PEGGY WEISS         F   48 Moncks Crnr      SC 1:04:33 12:55