Scroll below Results for Awards List.


             2006 Resolution Run 5K Results
                 Charleston, SC 01/01/06
                                                                      Page 1
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            NO.   TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== ===== ======= =====
    1 JOHN SEPPALA        M   36 VALDOSTA          1407   16:49  5:25
    2 WELLS Johnson       M   18 Charleston        1349   17:41  5:41
    3 DOUG PRATT          M   32 JAMES IS          1437   17:51  5:45
    4 BOBBY WILDER III    M   30 MYRTLE BCH        1421   18:15  5:52
    5 MARK JANES          M   30 SAN FRANCISCO      292   18:16  5:53
    6 CARRE JOYCE         F   24 charleston         448   18:17  5:53
    7 Zachary Johnson     M   18 Charleston        1350   18:57  6:06
    8 MICHAEL KAPPELHOFF  M   30 STADTLOHN         1435   19:03  6:08
    9 JIMMY CARROLL       M   15 MT PLEASANT       1433   19:07  6:09
   10 BRATTON FENNELL     M   41 MT PLEASANT       1316   19:08  6:10
   11 DAN CLAPPER         M   52 N CHARELSTON      1298   19:19  6:13
   12 DAVID BARNES        M   33 MYRTLE BCH        1284   19:39  6:19
   13 JOHN HELFRICK       M   44 GREENSBORO        1337   19:40  6:20
   14 JASON FARR          M   28 mt pleasant        273   20:06  6:28
   15 Tyler Boone         M   15 Goose Creek       1286   20:12  6:30
   16 RICHARD DIERKES     M   43 MT PLEASANT        291   20:22  6:33
   17 RICK JAMES          M   52 LADSON            1348   20:26  6:35
   18 CHRIS HENDERSON     M   27 MT PLEASANT       1338   20:29  6:36
   19 CHRIS MORRELL       M   29 MT PLEASANT       1372   20:34  6:37
   20 KENT OWENS          M   31 CHARLESTON        1385   20:39  6:39
   21 TAI SUGIMOTO        M   60 charleston        1459   20:57  6:45
   22 DAVID ODOM          M   36 fredericksburg     410   20:59  6:45
   23 PETER CAREK         M   43 MT PLEASANT        285   21:09  6:48
   24 JIM STROUD          M   64 MT PLEASANT       1436   21:12  6:49
   25 MATTHEW HULTIN      M   14 CHARLESTON        1344   21:17  6:51
   26 PAUL BROWN          M   56 goose crk          452   21:18  6:51
   27 BILL BARFIELD       M   55 CHARLESTON        1282   21:38  6:58
   28 KENNETH TERRELL     M   45 GOOSE CRK         1411   21:44  7:00
   29 FELIX HADTSTEIN     M   10 isle of palms      427   21:45  7:00
   30 ALLEN PETERSON      M   43 RICHMOND HILLS    1388   21:53  7:03
   31 LUKAS HADTSTEIN     M   13 isle of palms      426   22:00  7:05
   32 MARY MAULDIN        F   54 CHARLESTON        1368   22:07  7:07
   33 PHILIP BRANNIGAN II M   16 WELLESLEY          284   22:14  7:09
   34 Nathan Herring      M   20 mt  pleasant      1341   22:20  7:11
   35 SAM CLAXTON              43M                  295   22:22  7:12
   36 Bart Liebmann       M   41 Mount Pleasant    1361   22:34  7:16
   37 Jack Buchanan       M   38 Mt  Pleasant      1290   22:39  7:17
   38 Kurt Kehlenbeck     M   45 Daniels Island s  1356   22:42  7:18
   39 HENRY BIANUCCI      M   41 wadmalaw          1445   22:57  7:23
   40 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    M   55 LADSON            1430   22:58  7:24
   41 PAUL MEANLEY        M   49 goose crk          499   23:02  7:25
   42 JOHN WILDER         M   14 MYRTLE BCH        1419   23:05  7:26
   43 JULIA BISSCOPS      F   21 JOHNS IS          1434   23:06  7:26
   44 Meghan Malia        F   25 Charleston        1367   23:13  7:28
   45 DON GARBER          M   53 RICHMOND           293   23:31  7:34
   46 BRYAN BLALOCK       M   42 mt pleasant        425   23:34  7:35
   47 MELANIE WILLIAMS    F   33 BLUFFTON          1423   23:39  7:37
   48 GREG HENRY          M   48 mt pleasant        274   23:44  7:38
   49 ELIZABETH KASSEBAUM F   45 MT PLEASANT       1352   23:47  7:39
   50 KATHERINE OWENS     F   45 summerville        272   23:55  7:42
   51 Melanie Balog       F   33 Ladson            1281   23:56  7:42
   52 SHERI IRWIN         F   41 CHARELSTON        1346   24:04  7:45
   53 PATTY CAREK         F   44 MT PLEASANT        286   24:08  7:46
   54 RANDY ONEILL        M   49 marietta          1447   24:10  7:47
   55 LISA SLOAN          F   43 charleston        1442   24:19  7:50
   56 Paul Burleson       M   36 North Charleston  1292   24:25  7:52
   57 KEITH AMBROSE       M   62 MT PLEASAnt       1444   24:36  7:55
   58 LANGDON FENNELL     M   12 MT PLEASANT       1317   24:38  7:56
   59 STEVE HUNT          M   53 MT PLEASANT       1345   24:40  7:56
   60 NITSA CALAS         F   51 CHARLESTON         287   24:47  7:59
   61 MARY STEENKEN       F   45 goose crk          451   24:57  8:02
   62 Dave Trautman       M   51 Charelston        1414   24:58  8:02
   63 Robert Green        M   56 Chicago           1331   24:59  8:02
   64 Monica Kimbler      F   49 Summerville       1359   25:01  8:03
   65 URI NIZAN           M   34 CHARLESTON        1378   25:17  8:08
   66 JOHN ARNOLD         M   48 n charleston       460   25:24  8:11
   67 betsy feldmann      F   52 kiawah island     1314   25:29  8:12
   68 Shannon Myers       F   22 charleston        1375   25:35  8:14
   69 Larry Coomer        M   55 Summerville       1303   25:40  8:16
   70 TUCKER HEFFRON      M   09 mt pleasant       1456   25:42  8:16
   71 BOYCE REID HAIGLER  M   08 isle of palms      429   25:51  8:19
   72 PAUL ROSE           M   33 CHARELSTON        1398   25:53  8:20
   73 DAVID HEIDENBERG    m   45 johns island      1335   25:56  8:21
   74 MERRITT SPARKS      M   12 CENTERVILLE        414   25:58  8:21
   75 Diane Brannigan     F   46 Wellesley         1288   25:59  8:22
   76 RANDY SPARKS        M   45 CENTERVILLE        413   26:01  8:22
   77 MARSHALL WAKAT      M   64 CHARLESTON         294   26:14  8:27
   78 SAMUEL GROSS        M   37 BLUFFTON          1332   26:16  8:27
   79 CHARLIE PADGETT     M   60 N CHARLESTON      1386   26:19  8:28
   80 ELIZABETH PETERS    F   42 MT PLEASANT       1439   26:20  8:29
   81 BARBARA LINDEMANN   F   63 oregon            1460   26:24  8:30
   82 JENNIFER GANS       F   34 charleston        1449   26:33  8:33
   83 NANCY JAMES         F   50 LADSON            1347   26:37  8:34
   84 BIL LINDEMAN        M    oregon              1461   26:42  8:36
   85 ANDREW STRAKNA      M   11 mt pleasant        280   26:44  8:36
   86 RAINA CLARK         F   25 SUMMERVILLE       1299   26:46  8:37
   87 KYLE HAMILTON       M   18 charleston         421   26:47  8:37
   88 DARREN SANDERS      M   30 CHARELSTON        1404   26:49  8:38
   89 JOHN COOK           M   37 charleston        1448   26:50  8:38
   90 FRANK FLEMING       M   42 CHARLESTON        1325   27:00  8:41
   91 LESLIE SEMKEN       F   14 charleston         436   27:22  8:49
   92 JOSEPH STRAKNA      M   48 mt pleasant        282   27:28  8:50
   93 KEVI WLETER         M   51 SUMMERVILLE       1426   27:34  8:52
   94 DAVID CARTER        M   59 ashville           422   27:38  8:54
   95 JOHN KIMBLER        M   48 SUMMERVILLE        298   27:38  8:54
   96 JANET MCINTYRE      F   48 spartanburg        417   27:39  8:54
   97 CHRIS NICKELS       M   42 MT PLEASANT       1376   27:53  8:58
   98 DEE RHODES          F   51 CHARLESTON         412   27:57  9:00
   99 ASPEN OLMSTED       M   38 CHARLESTON        1381   28:05  9:02
  100 Tina Hirsig         F   31 Charleston        1343   28:18  9:07
  101 CHARLIE HEFFRON     M   11 mt pleasant       1455   28:25  9:09
  102 ROSS BRANNIGAN      M   10 wellesley          283   28:28  9:10
  103 michael feldmann    M   53 kiawah island     1315   28:28  9:10
  104 Philip Brannigan    M   46 Wellesley         1289   28:32  9:11
  105 MATTHEW HAIGLER     M   08 isle of palms      432   28:43  9:15
  106 JULIA STEWART CORNE F   57 CHARLESTON        1304   28:56  9:19
  107 CLARA HOGAN         F   57 mt pleasant       1443   28:58  9:19
  108 David Buenting      M   48 johns island      1291   29:08  9:23
  109 Tracie Osgood       F   32 Charleston        1382   29:12  9:24
  110 LEON OGLE           M   52 SUMMERVILLE       1379   29:12  9:24
  111 MICHELLE ODOM TRUSS F   36 fredericksburg     409   29:16  9:25
  112 GERRY KAVANAGH      M   70 mt pleasant        424   29:19  9:26
  113 IRVING ROSENFELD    M   68 CHARLESTON        1401   29:27  9:29
  114 Jessica Shockey     F   27 Charleston        1409   29:28  9:29
  115 PANA WILDER         F   59 MT PLEASANT       1420   29:29  9:29
  116 REBECCA CARSON      F   46 CHARLESTON        1295   29:32  9:30
  117 JOAN KELLY MULVIHIL F   61 CHARLESTON         299   29:35  9:31
  118 DAVE BRYAND         M   27 la jolla           275   29:36  9:32
  119 TARA HADTSTEIN      F   10 isle of palms      428   29:37  9:32
  120 KATE ROTHRA FLEMING F   40 CHARLESTON        1326   29:50  9:36
  121 EK TOLLEY-BEESON    F   69 sumter             411   29:53  9:37
  122 ELIZABETH KOVARIK   F   13 goose crk          402   29:54  9:37
  123 MARY FORD           F   28 charleston        1327   30:02  9:40
  124 Catherine Herringto F   28 Charlottesville   1342   30:17  9:45
  125 JOHN EISENHART      M   53 N CHARELSTON      1309   30:23  9:47
  126 Jon Wimer           M   29 Charleston        1425   30:27  9:48
  127 BROOKE BRYAND       F   27 la jolla           277   30:30  9:49
  128 JOHN BOWLING        M   54 CHARLESTON        1287   30:54  9:57
  129 Sharon Ehinger      F   54 Charleston        1308   31:05 10:00
  130 Allyson Youmans     F   29 Charleston        1427   31:23 10:06
  131 JENNIE TOWNSEND     F   26 CHARLESTON        1413   31:46 10:13
  132 DORETHA WALKER      F   44 MT PLEASANT       1416   31:48 10:14
  133 PAM EVERITT         F   46 CHARELSTON        1312   31:50 10:15
  134 PATRICIA THOMPSON   F   67 HILTON HEAD IS    1412   31:50 10:15
  135 ELIZABETH MCINTYRE  F   14 spartanburg        416   31:51 10:15
  136 ROLF KOLCONAY       M   64 charleston         276   31:53 10:16
  137 Joy SANDERS         F   31 Charleston        1405   32:23 10:25
  138 RON RASH            M   64 EDISTO IS         1396   32:24 10:26
  139 MARIE FERRARA       F   53 CHARLESTON        1318   32:25 10:26
  140 DEBRA EVANS         F   45 CAHRLESTON        1311   32:25 10:26
  141 mary karatson       F   45 yonges island     1351   32:34 10:29
  142 YLVA HARALSDOTTER   F   26 CHARLESTON        1333   32:35 10:29
  143 ALEX ANSARI         F   08 MT PLEASANT       1275   32:47 10:33
  144 SUANNE ANSARI       F   42 MT PLEASANT       1276   32:48 10:33
  145 KATHLEEN WEEKS      F   55 MURRELLS INLET    1417   32:56 10:36
  146 JOE KENNEALLY       M   41 SUMMERVILLE       1358   33:00 10:37
  147 SUSAN SHANNON       F   45 CHARLESTON        1408   33:02 10:38
  148 WILLIAM HAIGLER     M   08 isle of palms      430   33:07 10:40
  149 TOBY BARFIELD       F   50 CHARLESTON        1283   33:09 10:40
  150 NOA LIFSHITZ        F   29 CHARLESTON        1362   33:19 10:43
  151 CAROLINE PETERSON   F   10 HERNDON           1390   33:49 10:53
  152 Mary Palazzo        F   31 Charleston        1387   34:34 11:08
  153 MAURICE OLFUS       M   55 N CHARLESOTN      1380   34:45 11:11
  154 Michael Cochran     M   36 Mount Pleasant    1300   35:33 11:27
  155 JoAnn Green         F   55 Chicago           1330   36:41 11:48
  156 KIRSTEN MORRELL     F   06 MT PLEASANT       1374   37:48 12:10
  157 BOB WILDER JR       M   59 MYRLTE BCH        1422   37:50 12:11
  158 Joan Clair          F   50 Chas              1297   37:56 12:13
  159 HERALD HENRYSSON    M   63 CHARLESTON        1340   37:57 12:13
  160 CHRISTI CRAWFORD    F   30 N CHARELSTON       296   38:51 12:30
  161 EVELYN HELFRICK     F   45 GREENSBORO        1336   39:14 12:38
  162 KATHRYN WADE        F   49 cahrelston        1446   39:14 12:38
  163 BETSY GARBER        F   50 RICHMOND           288   40:12 12:56
  164 BILLY KLUSS         M   19 hanahan            450   40:13 12:57
  165 Dan Phelps          M   35 Ladson            1393   40:54 13:10
  166 LAREE HENSLEY       F   46 charleston         449   42:04 13:32
  167 JAN SAHLIN          M   21 CHARLESTON        1402   42:15 13:36
  168 ULF SAHLIN          M   27 CHARLESTON        1403   42:16 13:36
  169 SANDRA EISENHART    F   57 N CHARELSTON      1310   43:08 13:53
  170 PALMER HAIGLER      M   05 isle of palms      431   43:36 14:02
  171 UNREG RUNNER                                    0   43:36 14:02
  172 KYLE HAIGLER        M   43 isle of palms      435   43:43 14:04
  173 COREY POPOWSKI      M   09 charelston        1458   44:28 14:19
  174 TERRY FISHER        F    SULLIVANS IS        1323   44:54 14:27
  175 NANCY MENDELSON     F   68 CHARLESTON        1370   45:35 14:40
  176 BERNARD MENDELSON   M   73 CHARLESTON        1369   45:38 14:41
  177 ELIZABETH KASSEBAUM F   11 MT PLEASANT       1353   45:50 14:45
  178 ALEX MORTON         M   56 MT PLEASASNT       423   45:52 14:46
  179 LIZ MCINTYRE        F   55 charleston         420   45:55 14:47
  180 DOUG MACINTYRE      M   54 CHARLESTON        1366   45:56 14:47
  181 Shawn Polson        M   28 Charleston        1395   45:58 14:48
  182 doris feldman       F   81 newport beach     1313   46:04 14:50
  183 BARBARA ZUCKER      F   59 CHARELSTON        1428   46:16 14:53
  184 SUSAN FLASTER       F   63 CHARLESTON        1324   46:22 14:55
  185 GUNILLA HENRYSDOTTE F   57 CHARLESTON        1339   46:22 14:55
  186 MARK LEOPARD        M   46 SUMMERVILLE       1360   46:31 14:58
  187 CINDY LEOPARD       F   44 SUMMERVILLE        297   46:33 14:59
  188 ALLEN MCINTYRE      M   48 spartanburg        418   46:34 14:59
  189 LUCY MCINTYRE       F   13 spartanburg        415   46:35 15:00
  190 STEWART MCINTYRE    M   23 spartanburg        419   46:35 15:00
  191 DENNIS FISHER       M    SULLIVANS IS        1320   46:55 15:06
  192 MILDRED MUSGRAVE    F   69 doylestown        1462   47:11 15:11
  193 LAURA WELTER        F   36 SUMMERVILLE       1418   47:54 15:25
  194 SAMANTHA FISHER     F    SULLIVANS IS        1322   48:44 15:41
  195 LEAH FISHER         F    SULLIVANS IS        1321   48:46 15:42
  196 Sara Polson         F   27 Charleston        1394   49:36 15:58
  197 PHILIP KASSEBAUM    M   09 MT PLEASANT       1355   49:43 16:00
  198 JANE HEFFRON        F   39 mt pleasant       1454   49:58 16:05
  199 CHARLES HEFFRON     M   46 mt pleasant       1453   50:00 16:06
  200 KATHERINE STRAKNA   F   06 mt pleasant        278   50:01 16:06
  201 JENNIFER STRAKNA    F   07 mt pleasant        279   50:02 16:06
  202 KRISTINA STRAKNA    F   41 mt pleasant        281   50:03 16:07
  203 CECILIA SUN         F   63 N CHARTELSTON     1410   51:16 16:30
  204 A SHARREE CARTWRIGH F   15 N CHARLESTON      1296   51:17 16:30
  205 TASMER ODOM         F   05 fredericksburg     408   52:02 16:45
  206 SUE TRUSSO          F   60 folly bch          403   52:02 16:45
  207 BARRETT ODOM        M    fredericksburg       407   52:03 16:45
  208 JIM TRUSSO          M   63 folly bch          404   52:09 16:47
  209 DAVID POPOWSKI      M   55 charleston        1457   52:17 16:50
  210 JOHN KASSEBAUM      M    MT PLEASANT         1354   52:24 16:52
  211 HENRY DIERKES       M    MT PLEASANT          289   53:06 17:05
  212 WENDY DIERKES       F   40 MT PLEASANT        290   53:07 17:06
  213 MARY HAIGLER        F   38 isle of palms      433   53:33 17:14
  214 KIRSTEN MORAN       F   34 CHARLESTON        1371   53:34 17:14
  215 MICHAEL LISLE       M   35 SUMMERVILLE       1365   54:04 17:24
  216 DAVID NICOLE        M   29 HANAHAN           1377   54:04 17:24
  217 NANCY JOHNSON       F   63 HOWELL            1431   55:24 17:50
  218 MEREDITH JOHNSON    F   44 MT PLEASANT       1432   55:24 17:50
  219 Sarah Ehinger       F   22 Charleston        1307   55:48 17:58
  220 Louis Ehinger       M   54 Charleston        1306   55:49 17:58
  221 KELLY ASTLE         F   24 N CHARLESTON      1279   56:27 18:10
  222 CAROL ASTLE         F   52 N CHARLESTON      1277   56:38 18:14
  223 ED ASTLE            M   53 N CHARLESTON      1278   56:39 18:14
  224 LIAM ASTLE          M   26 N CHARLESTON      1280   56:39 18:14
  225 COLLIN PETERSON     M   08 HERNDON           1391   57:26 18:29
  226 JIM PETERSON        M   41 HERNDON           1392   57:27 18:29
  227 DARIAN KINDER       F   11 charelston        1464   58:04 18:41
  228 JENNIFER RAMSEY     F   34 cahrelston        1463   58:04 18:41
  229 SASHA COSTON        F   15 hanahan           1452   59:27 19:08
  230 MELISSA HIBDON      F   14 hanahan           1451   59:28 19:08
  231 LISA HIBDON         F   50 hanahaan          1450   59:28 19:08
  232 RUSSELL HARPER      M   36 MT PLEASANT       1334 1:01:41 19:51


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 CARRE JOYCE         charleston      SC   18:17
    2 MARY MAULDIN        CHARLESTON      SC   22:07
    3 JULIA BISSCOPS      JOHNS IS        SC   23:06
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JOHN SEPPALA        VALDOSTA        GA   16:49
    2 WELLS Johnson       Charleston      SC   17:41
    3 DOUG PRATT          JAMES IS        SC   17:51
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
    1   143 ALEX ANSARI         MT PLEASANT        SC   32:47
    2   156 KIRSTEN MORRELL     MT PLEASANT        SC   37:48
    3   200 KATHERINE STRAKNA   mt pleasant        SC   50:01
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
    1    70 TUCKER HEFFRON      mt pleasant        SC   25:42
    2    71 BOYCE REID HAIGLER  isle of palms      SC   25:51
    3   105 MATTHEW HAIGLER     isle of palms      SC   28:43
                        female AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1    91 LESLIE SEMKEN       charleston         SC   27:22
    2   119 TARA HADTSTEIN      isle of palms      SC   29:37
    3   122 ELIZABETH KOVARIK   goose crk          SC   29:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1    25 MATTHEW HULTIN      CHARLESTON         SC   21:17
    2    29 FELIX HADTSTEIN     isle of palms      SC   21:45
    3    31 LUKAS HADTSTEIN     isle of palms      SC   22:00
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   204 A SHARREE CARTWRIGH N CHARLESTON       SC   51:17
    2   229 SASHA COSTON        hanahan            SC   59:27
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     7 Zachary Johnson     Charleston         SC   18:57
    2     9 JIMMY CARROLL       MT PLEASANT        SC   19:07
    3    15 Tyler Boone         Goose Creek        SC   20:12
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    68 Shannon Myers       charleston         SC   25:35
    2   219 Sarah Ehinger       Charleston         SC   55:48
    3   221 KELLY ASTLE         N CHARLESTON       SC   56:27
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    34 Nathan Herring      mt  pleasant       SC   22:20
    2   167 JAN SAHLIN          CHARLESTON         SC   42:15
    3   190 STEWART MCINTYRE    spartanburg        SC   46:35
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    44 Meghan Malia        Charleston         SC   23:13
    2    86 RAINA CLARK         SUMMERVILLE        SC   26:46
    3   114 Jessica Shockey     Charleston         SC   29:28
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    14 JASON FARR          mt pleasant        SC   20:06
    2    18 CHRIS HENDERSON     MT PLEASANT        SC   20:29
    3    19 CHRIS MORRELL       MT PLEASANT        SC   20:34
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    47 MELANIE WILLIAMS    BLUFFTON           SC   23:39
    2    51 Melanie Balog       Ladson             SC   23:56
    3    82 JENNIFER GANS       charleston         SC   26:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 BOBBY WILDER III    MYRTLE BCH         SC   18:15
    2     5 MARK JANES          SAN FRANCISCO      CA   18:16
    3     8 MICHAEL KAPPELHOFF  STADTLOHN          GM   19:03
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   111 MICHELLE ODOM TRUSS fredericksburg     VA   29:16
    2   193 LAURA WELTER        SUMMERVILLE        SC   47:54
    3   198 JANE HEFFRON        mt pleasant        SC   49:58
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    22 DAVID ODOM          fredericksburg     VA   20:59
    2    37 Jack Buchanan       Mt  Pleasant       SC   22:39
    3    56 Paul Burleson       North Charleston   SC   24:25
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    52 SHERI IRWIN         CHARELSTON         SC   24:04
    2    53 PATTY CAREK         MT PLEASANT        SC   24:08
    3    55 LISA SLOAN          charleston         SC   24:19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    10 BRATTON FENNELL     MT PLEASANT        SC   19:08
    2    13 JOHN HELFRICK       GREENSBORO         NC   19:40
    3    16 RICHARD DIERKES     MT PLEASANT        SC   20:22
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    49 ELIZABETH KASSEBAUM MT PLEASANT        SC   23:47
    2    50 KATHERINE OWENS     summerville        SC   23:55
    3    61 MARY STEENKEN       goose crk          SC   24:57
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    28 KENNETH TERRELL     GOOSE CRK          SC   21:44
    2    38 Kurt Kehlenbeck     Daniels Island sc  SC   22:42
    3    41 PAUL MEANLEY        goose crk          SC   23:02
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    60 NITSA CALAS         CHARLESTON         SC   24:47
    2    67 betsy feldmann      kiawah island      SC   25:29
    3    83 NANCY JAMES         LADSON             SC   26:37
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    11 DAN CLAPPER         N CHARELSTON       SC   19:19
    2    17 RICK JAMES          LADSON             SC   20:26
    3    45 DON GARBER          RICHMOND           VA   23:31
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   106 JULIA STEWART CORNE CHARLESTON         SC   28:56
    2   107 CLARA HOGAN         mt pleasant        SC   28:58
    3   115 PANA WILDER         MT PLEASANT        SC   29:29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    26 PAUL BROWN          goose crk          SC   21:18
    2    27 BILL BARFIELD       CHARLESTON         SC   21:38
    3    40 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    LADSON             SC   22:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    81 BARBARA LINDEMANN   oregon             OH   26:24
    2   117 JOAN KELLY MULVIHIL CHARLESTON         SC   29:35
    3   184 SUSAN FLASTER       CHARLESTON         SC   46:22
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    21 TAI SUGIMOTO        charleston         SC   20:57
    2    24 JIM STROUD          MT PLEASANT        SC   21:12
    3    57 KEITH AMBROSE       MT PLEASAnt        SC   24:36
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   121 EK TOLLEY-BEESON    sumter             SC   29:53
    2   134 PATRICIA THOMPSON   HILTON HEAD IS     SC   31:50
    3   175 NANCY MENDELSON     CHARLESTON         SC   45:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   112 GERRY KAVANAGH      mt pleasant        SC   29:19
    2   113 IRVING ROSENFELD    CHARLESTON         SC   29:27
    3   176 BERNARD MENDELSON   CHARLESTON         SC   45:38