2003 Running of the Bulls 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 HUEY INMAN          M   41                  SC   17:39  5:41
    2 DAVID ABEL          M   23                  SC   18:39  6:00
    3 KERRY ROBINSON      F   43                  SC   18:58  6:06
    4 JEROME MYERS        M   47                  SC   19:24  6:15
    5 RUSTY SMITH         M   42 MONCKS CRNR      SC   19:34  6:18
    6 JAMES SALVO         M   61 KIAWAH IS        SC   20:59  6:45
    7 JAMES SCHLEY        M   25                  SC   21:07  6:48
    8 GREG BURWELL        M   32                  SC   21:29  6:55
    9 SARAH ABEL          F   21 CHARELSTON       SC   22:03  7:06
   10 JOHN LIBERATOS      M   34                  SC   22:10  7:08
   11 HOWARD WINGLIN      M   33 DANIEL IS        SC   22:12  7:09
   12 JACK CUNNINGHAM     M   48 beaufort         SC   22:13  7:09
   13 GARY VELASQUEZ      M   38                  SC   22:14  7:09
   14 HARVEY MCCORMICK    M   65                  SC   22:29  7:14
   15 JASON TAYLOR        M   25                  SC   22:33  7:15
   16 JESUS GONZALEZ      M   34                  SC   22:38  7:17
   17 ART AGUERO          M   43                  SC   22:39  7:17
   18 JASON CONDRASKY     M   20                  SC   23:31  7:34
   19 MATT DEANTONIO      M   18                  SC   23:39  7:37
   20 EFRAIN NEVAREZ      M   38 GOOSE CRK        SC   23:41  7:37
   21 NANCY CURRY         F   56 mt pleasant      SC   23:42  7:38
   22 JAY MCDONALD        M   40                  SC   23:49  7:40
   23 CLYDE MIZZELL       M   67 CHARLESTON       SC   23:53  7:41
   24 KYLE JOHNSON        M   36                  SC   23:54  7:42
   25 ERIN REA            F   21 CHARLESTON       SC   23:55  7:42
   26 BRAIN FAUTMAN       M   42                  SC   24:05  7:45
   27 TRAE DEZERN         M   25                  SC   24:13  7:48
   28 SASHA AZEVEDO       F   24 charleston       SC   24:55  8:01
   29 BRIAN TROUT         M   43                  SC   25:10  8:06
   30 ED SESSIONS         M   59 N CHARLESTON     SC   25:18  8:09
   31 NANCY DIEHL         F   33 charleston       SC   25:21  8:10
   32 CHARLES THIERFELDER M   31 GOOSE CRK        SC   25:32  8:13
   33 JESSE BEASLEY       M   23                  SC   25:55  8:20
   34 MARK MAHONEY        M   28 MT PLEASANT      SC   26:09  8:25
   35 JOHN MOJONNIER      M   54                  SC   26:37  8:34
   36 BRIAN MANNINO       M   24                  SC   26:44  8:36
   37 CHARLES DUKE        M   36 summerville      SC   26:46  8:37
   38 LORI POPE           F   46 CHALRESTON       SC   26:51  8:39
   39 ANGIE CHAKERIS      F   32 mt pleasant      SC   27:01  8:42
   40 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   51 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:15  8:46
   41 STEVE DEANTONIO     M   46 charleston       SC   27:28  8:50
   42 PATRICK CUNNINGHAM  M   17 beaufort         SC   27:52  8:58
   43 DEANNA RICHARDS     F   48 CHARLESTON       SC   27:57  9:00
   44 ANDRE HEBERT        M   42 MONCKS CRNR      SC   27:59  9:00
   45 DAVID FANT          M   34                  SC   28:31  9:11
   46 KATHERINE CUNNINGHA F   19 chalreston       SC   28:32  9:11
   47 PAUL ROOF           M   30 CHARLESTON       SC   28:44  9:15
   48 JAMES WEEG          M   39 SUMMERVILLE      SC   28:48  9:16
   49 AMY BONDURANT       F   22 james is         SC   28:48  9:16
   50 NIKKI EDWARDS       F   29 n charleston     SC   29:07  9:22
   51 NINA CARNRIGHT      F   34 goose crk        SC   29:18  9:26
   52 MELANIE MILLER      F   28                  SC   29:24  9:28
   53 PAT RODDY           M   47                  SC   29:27  9:29
   54 JANET BLOCH         F   49 chalreston       SC   29:29  9:29
   55 MARY CUNNINGHAM     F   47 beaufort         SC   29:37  9:32
   56 FRED WATTS          M   63                  SC   29:46  9:35
   57 JEN PROCTER         F   28                  SC   30:47  9:54
   58 DAVID SHIMP         M   48 mt pleasant      SC   31:42 10:12
   59 SHIRLEY SALVO       F   60 KIAWAH           SC   32:02 10:19
   60 BARB HOLLIWAY       F   44 MT PLEASANT      SC   32:12 10:22
   61 PERRY SKOGLUND      M   33 MT PLEASANT      SC   32:52 10:35
   62 LELAND BAYS         M   56 MT PLEASANT      SC   33:11 10:41
   63 CATHERINE HINCHEY   F   25 CHARLESTON       SC   33:23 10:45
   64 KIM PUGH            F   45 WILMINGTON       NC   34:15 11:01
   65 MARY PENNINGTON     F   46                  SC   34:21 11:03
   66 EDNA JORDAN         F   42                  SC   34:29 11:06
   67 HOYT RICHARDSON     M   61 YONGES IS        SC   34:38 11:09
   68 SYLVIA MCCARTHY     F   47 CHARLESTON       SC   34:39 11:09
   69 SHERRIL BEAN        F   48 charleston       SC   35:14 11:20
   70 DAVID BROWN         M   34                  SC   36:16 11:40
   71 LISA RIZZO          F   32 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:22 11:42
   72 CHRISTINA BROWN     F   34                  SC   36:29 11:45
   73 MARC ANTHONY TULLOC M   21                  SC   37:01 11:55
   74 DERRICK DEMAY       M   30 CHARLESTON       SC   37:24 12:02
   75 KATIE WAHL          F   25                  SC   37:24 12:02
   76 ALLISON KELLER      F   32 CHALRESTON       SC   37:43 12:08
   77 RUSSELL HARPER      M   33                  SC   38:14 12:18
   78 MICHELE STEVENS     F   60                  SC   46:33 14:59