2003 10K Running of the Bulls
             PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    
===== =================== === =================== == ======= 
    1 IRV BATTEN          M   39 SUMMERVILLE      SC   34:05 
    2 ROBERT SCHLAU       M   55 CHARLESTON       SC   37:48 
    3 CURT HENDERSON      M   20                  SC   37:59 
    4 WILL WHITESIDE      M   23                  SC   38:12 
    5 STEVE ANNAN         M   56                  SC   38:34 
    6 GERRRY SCHAUER      M   34                  SC   38:56 
    7 FRED MULLEN         M   50                  SC   41:09 
    8 RICHARD STEPHENS    M   38 SUMMERVILLE      SC   41:23 
    9 CHAD BRITTINGHAM    M   26 CHARLESTON       SC   42:27 
   10 BJORN ANDERSON      M   23 charleston       SC   42:29 
   11 SARAH REED          F   26 SUMMERVILLE      SC   42:44 
   12 JIM BOYD            M   51                  SC   42:48 
   13 JEFF CONRAD         M   33                  SC   43:06 
   14 ROBBY FANCHER       M   32                  SC   43:23 
   15 GRETCHEN BIELMYER   F   26                  SC   43:27 
   16 DOUG LAKE           M   27                  SC   43:45 
   17 CHRIS HANDAL        M   41 CHARLESTON       SC   43:46 
   18 DAN DAVIS           M   36 N CHARELSTON     SC   44:31 
   19 LEE PATTERSON       F   43 SUMMERVILLE      SC   44:40 
   20 JIMMY PLAIR         M   40 MT PLEASANT      SC   44:42 
   21 JIM STROUD          M   61                  SC   44:47 
   22 TODD LAPIN          M   37                  SC   45:35 
   23 FRANK BENDITZ       M   30 N CHARELSTON     SC   45:46 
   24 WAYNE TODD          M   47 HANAHAN          SC   46:29 
   25 GARY MELVILLE       M   58                  SC   48:05 
   26 CRAIG LLOYD         M   28 CHARLESTON       SC   48:13 
   27 DANIEL DARBY        M   28 mt pleasant      SC   48:19 
   28 ERIK KRENISKY       M   31                  SC   48:22 
   29 PAUL WOOD           M   35                  SC   48:23 
   30 MARK BLOCH          M   53                  SC   48:39 
   31 WILLIAM BOULTER     M   73                  SC   48:44 
   32 PATRICK KATSANEVAKI F   49 MT PLEASANT      SC   48:46 
   33 ROY BROWNING        M   45                  SC   48:58 
   34 SYLVIA DODD         F   24 mt pleasant      SC   49:14 
   35 MARY CLARE GATCH    F   35 LEXINGTON        SC   49:24 
   36 BRIAN CURRAN        M   23 GOOSE CRK        SC   50:08 
   37 ROLAND CABADING     M   37 N CHARELSTON     SC   50:54 
   38 ALAN BROWN          M   30 charleston       SC   50:56 
   39 GLEN MOORE          M   26 MT PLEASANT      SC   51:01 
   40 GREG PLAYER         M   30                  SC   51:45 
   41 ROBERT MEISTER      M   55 KIAWAH IS        SC   51:54 
   42 ERIC STALNBROOK     M   26                  SC   51:55 
   43 MICHAEL LAURENDI    M   44 SUMMERVILLE      SC   52:05 
   44 HARRY MULKEY        M   31                  SC   52:13 
   45 MARK HAAS           M   34                  SC   52:21 
   46 ALLYSON HUNT        F   25 CHARLESTON       SC   52:23 
   47 BETHANY MOORE       F   26 MT PLEASANT      SC   53:01 
   48 ROMAN MARKS         M   61                  SC   53:35 
   49 EMORY KINDER        F   26                  SC   53:56 
   50 ELYSE ROBINSON      F   29 CHALRESTON       SC   53:57 
   51 JIM FOGLEMAN        M   47                  SC   54:29 
   52 TJ SYKES            F   29                  SC   54:38 
   53 TOMMY DAVIS         M   59 ladson           SC   54:43 
   54 KAREN MCCORMICK     F   43                  SC   55:17 
   55 JOAN MULVIHILL      F   58 CHALRESTON       SC   55:19 
   56 LEE CHISOLM         M   28 CHARLESTON       SC   55:27 
   57 SCOTT TAYLOR        M   37 CHARLESTON       SC   55:50 
   58 GARY CLARK          M   38 SUMMERVILLE      SC   55:57 
   59 KEVIN WILLIAMS      M   31 MT PLEASANT      SC   56:01 
   60 PATRICK WAMSLEY     M   46                  SC   56:08 
   61 JUDITH VAN ZALEN    F   33                  SC   56:28 
   62 FRANK SHIELDS       M   44                  SC   56:28 
   63 IRVING ROSENFELD    M   65 CHARLESTON       SC   57:24 
   64 MATTIE CHISOLM      F   24 CHARLESTON       SC   57:26 
   65 SEAN HEATH          M   31                  SC   58:33 
   66 VIRGINIA PITTS      F   44 MT PLEASANT      SC   58:46 
   67 TRACEY HEATH        F   32                  SC   58:52 
   68 DENISE TORTORELLI   F   44 GOOSE CRK        SC   59:47 
   69 MICHAEL BATCHELOR   M   46 folly bch        SC   59:48 
   70 CRAIG KISNER        M   33                  SC 1:02:27 
   71 ANN MARIR CANADY    F   42                  SC 1:03:57 
   72 JIM STARR           M   61                  SC 1:06:02 
   73 SARA SHAUGNESSY     F   34                  SC 1:07:47 
   74 JOHN ELVINGTON      M   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC 1:11:32