2003 A.L.S. HOPE 5K
                                                                   
                        2003 Take Back the Night 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 MIKE AIKEN          M   25 chs              SC   17:05  5:30
    2 MATTHEW KEELEY      M   19 chs              SC   19:03  6:08
    3 DAVID QUICK         M   39                  SC   19:12  6:11
    4 WILL WHITESIDE      M   23 Chs              SC   19:22  6:14
    5 CHAD BRITTINGHAM    M   26                  SC   19:36  6:19
    6 RYAN KRAUSE         M   15 GC               SC   19:40  6:20
    7 DANIEL VINCENT      M   15 MP               SC   20:05  6:28
    8 BRYAN BUTLER        M   20                  SC   20:15  6:31
    9 DOUG FULLERTON      M   28 chs              SC   20:33  6:37
   10 ANDREW MOHR         M   24 MP               SC   20:56  6:44
   11 BRAD JOHNSON        M   34                  SC   20:58  6:45
   12 TOM ROSSI           M   44                  SC   21:16  6:51
   13 TEDD TORGENSON      M   15 N Augusta        SC   21:48  7:01
   14 LOGAN DAIGLE        M   16 mp               SC   21:57  7:04
   15 CARA BROWNING       F   14                  SC   22:04  7:06
   16 JIM STROUD          M   61                  SC   22:14  7:09
   17 JULIA BISSCHOPS     F   18                  SC   22:19  7:11
   18 AARON LAMBERT       M   30                  SC   22:39  7:17
   19 JOHN MASSEY         M   39 nc               SC   22:49  7:21
   20 BEN WILLIAMS        M   23 CHS              SC   22:50  7:21
   21 RODNEY PETTY        M   31 gc               SC   22:51  7:21
   22 KRISTEN OVERCASH    F   26                  SC   22:59  7:24
   23 SARAH ABEL          F   21 chs              SC   23:00  7:24
   24 MARK FLYNN          M   27 chs              SC   23:07  7:26
   25 MATT ONDO           M   28                  SC   23:20  7:31
   26 REED BRANTON        M   14 svl              SC   23:23  7:32
   27 RANDY RANDINELLI    M   50                  SC   23:26  7:33
   28 RALPH WETHERELL     M   40 gc               SC   23:42  7:38
   29 JENNIE MICKIMISH    F   24                  SC   24:11  7:47
   30 ROBERT ROY          M   26                  SC   24:13  7:48
   31 GARY REHAK          M   36 MP               SC   24:19  7:50
   32 ALICE SCHWAB        F   22 Chs              SC   24:24  7:51
   33 LINDA RADIUS        F   27                  SC   24:31  7:53
   34 MIKE KELLY          M   48                  SC   24:32  7:54
   35 TOM MICKIMISH       M   24                  SC   24:34  7:54
   36 MARK BLOCH          M   53 Chs              SC   24:34  7:54
   37 PATRICE KATSANEVAKI F   49 mp               SC   24:36  7:55
   38 KATIE ANDERSON      F   14                  SC   24:38  7:56
   39 DARLA BROWNING      F   14                  SC   24:39  7:56
   40 AARON PETER         M   13 Greer            SC   24:50  8:00
   41 NANCY CURRY         F   56 mp               SC   24:50  8:00
   42 VERDERCIA TOOMER    F   44 svl              SC   25:07  8:05
   43 GARY ZIAK           M   33 mc               SC   25:29  8:12
   44 JOSHUA LONG         M   23 chs              SC   25:31  8:13
   45 JOEL FREYSS         M   25 chs              SC   25:48  8:18
   46 LISA KNOTT          F   22 chs              SC   25:50  8:19
   47 MARIE ANGE SMITH    F   16 aiken            SC   26:22  8:29
   48 KELLI LYMAN         F   32                  SC   26:31  8:32
   49 BETTY FLOYD         F   46                  SC   26:39  8:35
   50 MELISSA FLYNN       F   26 chs              SC   26:48  8:38
   51 DAVID PAGLIARINI    M   33 Chs              SC   26:52  8:39
   52 DAVID GEORGE        M   37 mp               SC   26:58  8:41
   53 DALTON BETZEN       M   13                  SC   27:03  8:42
   54 ALISON MILLIGAN     F   24 Chs              SC   27:06  8:43
   55 V HAYDEN WOOLLEN    F   28 Seabrook Is      SC   27:11  8:45
   56 LISA SOLODIN        F   41                  SC   27:12  8:45
   57 PATRICK DIEHL       M   39 chs              SC   27:15  8:46
   58 MEGAN DOBNER        F   23 Chs              SC   27:18  8:47
   59 DEBRA SIMER         F   35                  SC   27:25  8:49
   60 STERWART ROBINSON   M   13 Greer            SC   27:31  8:51
   61 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   55 svl              SC   27:33  8:52
   62 BRETT SHEALY        M   23 CHS              SC   27:34  8:52
   63 LARA LEROY          F   32 chs              SC   27:39  8:54
   64 VICTORIA WHALEN     F   27 MP               SC   27:43  8:55
   65 BRAD HOLMES         M   32                  SC   27:59  9:00
   66 MASON BALLENGER     F   22 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:00  9:01
   67 RICK COTTINGHAM     M   53                  SC   28:02  9:01
   68 NANCY DIEHL         F   33 Chs              SC   28:05  9:02
   69 BUFFIE BELL         F   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:07  9:03
   70 ADAM SMITH          M   16 Svl              SC   28:13  9:05
   71 DIANE SMITH         F   30 chs              SC   28:15  9:06
   72 HENRY ALEXANDER     M   44 svl              SC   28:16  9:06
   73 TRACY BURDETT       F   34 nc               SC   29:03  9:21
   74 FERRIS STEWART      M   55 IOP              SC   29:10  9:23
   75 KRISTEN BRITTINGHAM F   29 Chs              SC   29:12  9:24
   76 BRANDON KING        M   22 piedmont         SC   29:27  9:29
   77 VIRGINIA PITTS      F   45 MP               SC   29:34  9:31
   78 NICK CROSBY         M   26 chs              SC   29:36  9:32
   79 HAL TORGENSON       M   51 N Augusta        SC   29:40  9:33
   80 SUSAN GUTHRIE       F   22                  SC   29:52  9:37
   81 BEN TORGENSON       M   17 N Augusta        SC   29:56  9:38
   82 JOHN BILDER         M   48 Mullins          SC   30:09  9:42
   83 FRANKLIN MASON      M   78 Mullins          SC   30:16  9:45
   84 CLAIRE HURST        F   24                  SC   30:49  9:55
   85 STEVE DUNN          M   30                  SC   30:50  9:55
   86 AMY BAKER           F   29 lafallette       TN   30:56  9:57
   87 SHANE MCKEVLIN      M   26 Chs              SC   30:58  9:58
   88 RUSS WORRELL        M   70 Moncks Crnr      SC   31:10 10:02
   89 JEFFREY WHALEN      M   36 MP               SC   31:19 10:05
   90 KELLY KARNAN        F   16 Center Sandwich  NH   31:21 10:05
   91 ERIC GEORGE         M   25 surfside bch     SC   31:36 10:10
   92 COLE SHELLEY        M   35 murrells inl     SC   31:36 10:10
   93 KEVIN KARNAN        M   49 Center Sandwich  NH   31:45 10:13
   94 JENNIE ONDO         F   25 vhs              SC   31:52 10:15
   95 BOBBY CARRIER       M   42                  SC   32:26 10:26
   96 JAMAL MERZA         M   27 chs              SC   33:23 10:45
   97 JOSEPH BOSTICK      M   11 hampton          SC   33:24 10:45
   98 MATTHEW CLARK       M   25 chs              SC   33:24 10:45
   99 TORIE CLARK         F   24 chs              SC   33:34 10:48
  100 LYNN HUNSINGER      F   35 Chs              SC   33:43 10:51
  101 SUE JOHNSON         F   47 mp               SC   34:19 11:03
  102 JAMES KURKENDALL    M   34 mp               SC   34:39 11:09
  103 ALYSSA LUTHI        F   28 Chs              SC   34:43 11:10
  104 JOSIE CRAIG         F   34 chs              SC   34:44 11:11
  105 DAPHNE CAPPS        F   56 Mullins          SC   35:19 11:22
  106 JENNY SIMPSON       F   24 Chs              SC   35:37 11:28
  107 TIM STUART          M   38 chs              SC   35:38 11:28
  108 MELISSA HOFFMAN     F   24 chs              SC   36:02 11:36
  109 REBECCA BLOCH       F   20 Chs              SC   36:10 11:38
  110 JANET BLOCH         F   49 Chs              SC   36:11 11:39
  111 TISHA SMITH         F   45 Svl              SC   36:32 11:46
  112 JEREMY BROWN        M   24 chs              SC   36:48 11:51
  113 PATTIE SHELLEY      F   25 surfside bch     SC   36:49 11:51
  114 SONJA LONG          F   34 MP               SC   36:56 11:53
  115 ED LONG             M   33 MP               SC   36:57 11:54
  116 ROBYN KNOX          F   28 mp               SC   37:36 12:06
  117 MEREDITH KNOX       F   25 mp               SC   37:36 12:06
  118                                             SC   38:45 12:28
  119 ELEANOR BOSTICK     F   33 hampton          SC   38:46 12:29
  120 JEN HASSAJ          F   25                  SC   39:05 12:35
  121 ANGELA MCCALL       F   23 chs              SC   40:34 13:03
  122 BLAIR CLARK         F   25                  SC   42:22 13:38
  123 BECKI BROTHERS      F   23 GC               SC   42:37 13:43
  124 MARIE ALLEN         F   23 Columbia         SC   42:41 13:44
  125 RUTH KING           F   28 chs              SC   43:26 13:59
  126 KELLY KING          F   35 chs              SC   43:28 13:59
  127 SABRINA COLE        F   26 chs              SC   43:43 14:04
  128 BRIAN COLE          M   29 chs              SC   43:44 14:05
  129 CAROLYN TORGENSON   F   52 N Augusta        SC   44:33 14:20
  130 JACOB SMITH         M   12 Svl              SC   44:40 14:23
  131 BENJAMIN SMITH      M   14 Svl              SC   45:16 14:34
  132 DEBORAH TERHUNE     F   49                  SC   45:32 14:39
  133 ALLISON CHRONISTER  F   26 chs              SC   46:00 14:48
  134 HEATHER JONES       F   27 chs              SC   46:02 14:49
  135 LEIGHANN BLAKE      F   26                  SC   46:03 14:49
  136 CRYSTAL PHILLIPS    F   22 chs              SC   46:05 14:50
  137 ALLISON ONEAL       F   23 chs              SC   46:06 14:50
  138 BRANDI MARTIN       F   21 Chs              SC   46:52 15:05
  139 KACIE LYNN TAYLOR   F   21 Chs              SC   46:54 15:06
  140                                             SC   46:55 15:06
  141 SEAN SMITH          M   45 Svl              SC   46:57 15:07
  142 LAWRENCE KASEN      M   50 Svl              SC   47:11 15:11
  143 JAMIE KASEN         F   13 Svl              SC   47:13 15:12
  144 KYLE KARNAN         M   18 Center Sandwich  NH   47:15 15:12
  145 JOE WLEKLINSKI      M   43 pickens          SC   47:17 15:13
  146 LYNN PEARSON        F   34                  SC   47:35 15:19
  147 RANDALL PEARSON     M   34                  SC   47:36 15:19
  148 ANGELA SELLERS      F   35                  SC   47:37 15:20
  149 DERRICK MCELVISTON  M   19                  SC   47:39 15:20
  150 KELLEY ARD          F   19 Florence         SC   47:40 15:21
  151 ELAINE SHELLEY      F   57 surfside bch     SC   47:53 15:25
  152 FLORENCE SHELLEY    F   33 murrels inl      SC   47:54 15:25
  153                                             SC   47:57 15:26
  154 LAUREN FISCHER      F   07 mp               SC   48:12 15:31
  155 JOEY FISCHER        M   42 mp               SC   48:14 15:31
  156 KATIE KING          F   23 Svl              SC   48:16 15:32
  157 MELISSA BUTTLES     F   24 Florence         SC   48:17 15:32
  158 PRISCILLA WLEKLINSK F   44 Pickens          SC   48:36 15:39
  159                                             SC   48:42 15:40
  160 JOHN MCCANTS        M   47 NC               SC   48:43 15:41
  161 DARREN CLINE        M   26 nc               SC   48:44 15:41
  162 AMY BRITT           F   24 Svl              SC   48:44 15:41
  163 MELINDA CARR        F   33 sumter           SC   48:45 15:41
  164 KATIE CAGGIANO      F   26                  SC   48:46 15:42
  165 SARAH KOEPP         F   22                  SC   48:47 15:42
  166 ERICA JONES         F   25 chs              SC   48:50 15:43
  167 NICOLE CHESTER      F   22 Charleston       SC   48:51 15:43
  168 JANICE OLAH         F   48 Florence         SC   48:57 15:45
  169 DAVE BUTTLES        M   54 Florence         SC   48:59 15:46
  170 TERRY PROSSER       F   35                  SC   49:24 15:54
  171 BETH BRADLEY        F   43 chs              SC   49:25 15:54
  172 BOBBY MEDLIN        F   31                  SC   49:26 15:55
  173 BECKY REPAIRE       F   23 chs              SC   49:47 16:01
  174 LAURA RENNINGER     F   25 mp               SC   49:49 16:02
  175 NICK HUNT           F   55 beaufort         SC   51:33 16:36
  176 JOE WHITE           M   25 estill           SC   51:47 16:40
  177 GEORGE JAMIESON     M   57 Chs              SC   52:01 16:45
  178 WILMA JAMIESON      F   57 Chs              SC   52:02 16:45
  179 SHANNON CARR        F   31 NC               SC   52:25 16:52
  180 DIANE ROGERS        F   35 MP               SC   53:01 17:04
  181                                             SC   53:02 17:04
  182 JEANNE `BUTTLES     F   21                  SC   54:02 17:23
  183 BRIAN BREITENSTEIN  M   19                  SC   54:02 17:23
  184 JOHN SINCLAIR       M   21                  SC   54:03 17:24
  185 ED OLAH             M   49 flroecne         SC   54:34 17:34
  186 LINDA NORTON        F   55 LAurinburg       NC   54:35 17:34
  187 ERIKA HARDEE        F   26 chs              SC   54:36 17:34
  188 VALERIE MUSICK      F   18                  SC   55:30 17:52
  189 MIRANDA ADAMS       F   46 florence         SC   55:34 17:53
  190 WAYNE MUSFOIC       M   45 florence         SC   55:35 17:53
  191 TIM CARLE           M   52 Chs              SC   55:35 17:53
  192 MIKE HARDEE         M   31 chs              SC   55:37 17:54
  193 LYNN CAMERON        F   41 MP               SC   55:38 17:54
  194 RAMMALL SPARROW     F    Ladson             SC   55:45 17:57
  195 ELLEN KARNAN        F   48 Center Sandwich  NH   55:47 17:57
  196 BETSY O'NEIL        F   39 portland         ME   56:35 18:13
  197 AMY SWEET           F   27                  SC   56:36 18:13
  198 BROOKE JOYE         F   23 MP               SC   57:04 18:22
  199 KIM KAY             F   25                  SC   57:05 18:22
  200 ANNETTE HUDSON      F    Chs                SC   57:06 18:23
  201 JUDY CARLE          F   53 Chs              SC   57:36 18:32
  202 ELIZABETH MCCANTS   F   47 NC               SC   57:37 18:33