Page 1
                        2002 Beach HOPE Night 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 SHANNON STENZEL     M   22 Mt Pleasant      SC   17:40  5:41
    2 LENNIE MOORE        M   46                  SC   18:40  6:00
    3 DAVID RENNEISEN     M   46 Goose Crk        SC   18:54  6:05
    4 AARON GONZALEZ      M   26 Isle of Palms    SC   18:55  6:05
    5 DAVID QUICK         M   38                  SC   19:05  6:09
    6 WILL WHITESIDE      M   22                  SC   19:06  6:09
    7 GEORGE DUNLEAVY     M   42                  SC   19:08  6:10
    8 WILL JEFFRIES       M   14 Summerville      SC   19:21  6:14
    9 MARTIN SCOBEY       M   19 Charleston       SC   19:31  6:17
   10 ADAM SMITH          M   22 Mt Pleasant      SC   19:46  6:22
   11 MATT REBL           M   32 Hanahan          SC   19:50  6:23
   12 PAUL KAMMERER       M   39                  SC   19:51  6:23
   13 JOSH STARMER        M   27 Raleigh          NC   19:52  6:24
   14 DEVITT ROGERS       M   44                  SC   19:53  6:24
   15 DARREN CLINE        M   25 Hanahan          SC   20:00  6:26
   16 MATTHEW ROGERS      M   23 Charleston       SC   20:03  6:27
   17 ANDY BARKER         M   41                  SC   20:16  6:31
   18 KEN BYRD            M   38 Sullivans IS     SC   20:17  6:32
   19 HAROLD FALLIS       M   48 Awendaw          SC   20:23  6:34
   20 DAN CLAPPER         M   48 N Charleston     SC   20:24  6:34
   21 MARC EMBLER         M   44                  SC   20:52  6:43
   22 NATHAN FRANTZ       M   27                  SC   21:06  6:47
   23 CHRIS COBB          M   25 Charleston       SC   21:08  6:48
   24 LEW GREGORY         M   42                  SC   21:21  6:52
   25 JAMES DEREUS        M   31 CAFB             SC   21:28  6:55
   26 ANDREW MOHR         M   23 Mt Pleasant      SC   21:32  6:56
   27 ERIC MALINOWSKI     M   29 Charleston       SC   21:34  6:56
   28 CRAIG COLEMAN       M   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   21:40  6:58
   29 CESAR GOMEZ         M   42 Mt Pleasant      SC   21:46  7:00
   30 AARON LAMBERT       M   29                  SC   21:49  7:01
   31 CRAIG ILGEN         M   40                  SC   21:50  7:02
   32 PAUL BROWN          M   53 Goose Crk        SC   21:55  7:03
   33 AMY GIBLIN          F   28                  SC   22:00  7:05
   34 SPENCER TIPTON      M   13 Louisville       TN   22:04  7:06
   35 BARTHOLOMEW FREDRIC M   21 Mt Pleasant      SC   22:05  7:06
   36 SARAH EBLE          F   15 Mt Pleasant      SC   22:06  7:07
   37 GABE CABRERA        M   23                  SC   22:08  7:07
   38 LEE PATTERSON       F   42 Summerville      SC   22:11  7:08
   39 CHRISTOPHER FALLIS  M   13 Awendaw          SC   22:15  7:10
   40 RODNEY PETTY        M   30                  SC   22:16  7:10
   41 BRUCE LEMAN         M   24 Charleston       SC   22:23  7:12
   42 NATHAN ZORN         M   24 Charleston       SC   22:27  7:14
   43 STEVE BRADLEY       M   37                  SC   22:32  7:15
   44 HERMAN SEKLER       M   34                  SC   22:55  7:23
   45 DAVE HEALEY         M   56 Kaysville        UT   22:56  7:23
   46 SCOTT GREGORY       M   31                  SC   22:57  7:23
   47 THOMAS DAVIS        M   30 Mt Pleasant      SC   23:00  7:24
   48 DAN CORDELL         M   36 Mt Pleasant      SC   23:03  7:25
   49 LAUREN JAYNES       F   16 Summerville      SC   23:08  7:27
   50 CISSY GERSTNER      F   23                  SC   23:12  7:28
   51 JULIA BISSCHOPS     F   17                  SC   23:19  7:30
   52 SONYA HIGHTOWEER    F   18 Santee           SC   23:19  7:30
   53 TRIPP COURTNEY      M   29 Cahrleston       SC   23:33  7:35
   54 THERESE KILLEEN     F   48 Isle of Plams    SC   23:36  7:36
   55 SARA ALBA           F   33 Charleston       SC   23:41  7:37
   56 MIKE KELLY          M   47 Mt Pleasant      SC   23:48  7:40
   57 CHRISTOPHER ZORN    M   24 Charleston       SC   23:56  7:42
   58 VERDERCIA TOOMER    F   43 Summerville      SC   23:59  7:43
   59 KEITH AMBROSE       M   59                  SC   24:00  7:43
   60 RUEDIGER KRUECK     M   33                  SC   24:00  7:43
   61 ANTHONY GIBERMAN    M   26 Isle of Palms    SC   24:09  7:46
   62 SAM CLAXTON         M   39                  SC   24:11  7:47
   63 ED FINCH            M   32 Beaufort         SC   24:15  7:48
   64 JOHNNY ZACAPAERO    M   36                  SC   24:22  7:51
   65 REID ELLIOTTE       M   27                  SC   24:26  7:52
   66 MIKI KUNITAKE       M   23                  SC   24:28  7:52
   67 PAUL ROBINSON       M   35 Cahrelston       SC   24:29  7:53
   68 WILLIAM GARDNER     M   62 Duluth           GA   24:30  7:53
   69 CLYDE MIZZELL       M   66 Charleston       SC   24:37  7:55
   70 KRISTEN OVERCASH    F   25                  SC   24:38  7:56
   71 SONNY MAYNARD       M   28                  SC   24:40  7:56
   72 GARRETT BUDDS       M   26 Charleston       SC   24:46  7:58
   73 BETTY FLOYD         F   45 Marion SC        SC   24:47  7:59
   74 DANNY WOOD          M   30 Charleston       SC   24:51  8:00
   75 BENJI CORDELL       M   35                  SC   24:52  8:00
   76 HEIDI BENNETT       F   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:52  8:00
   77 STEVEN HUNT         M   49 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:01  8:03
   78 ROBERT HAMBLIN      M   14 Charleston       SC   25:02  8:03
   79 JOSH LONG           F   22                  SC   25:11  8:06
   80 MARK WILLIAMS       M   24                  SC   25:11  8:06
   81 JENNY MORRISON      F   27 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:12  8:07
   82 ALICE SCHWAB        F   21                  SC   25:20  8:09
   83 MIKE REYNOLDS       M   25                  SC   25:25  8:11
   84 CHRISTOPHER JANNESS M   26 Charleston       SC   25:34  8:14
   85 DAVID GEORGE        M   36                  SC   25:36  8:14
   86 CHRISTI LOTZ        F   29                  SC   25:38  8:15
   87 STEVE BUTAITIS      M   35                  SC   25:39  8:15
   88 FRANK STARMER       M   60 Charleston       SC   25:40  8:16
   89 KELLI BRICE         F   21 Aiken            SC   25:44  8:17
   90 STACEY COURTWRIGHT  F   22 Aiken            SC   25:45  8:17
   91 KALLY MCCORMICK     F   22 Charleston       SC   25:46  8:18
   92 ANDREA DAFOE        F   22 Aiken            SC   25:46  8:18
   93 JEFF CUTHBERT       M   25                  SC   25:50  8:19
   94 GLENN FLEMING       M   44                  SC   25:56  8:21
   95 TOM PFEIFFER        M   54 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:06  8:24
   96 MELISSA COLEMAN     F   36 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:11  8:26
   97 NO HARE KRESGE      M   51 Summerville      SC   26:16  8:27
   98 WIL CRAPPS          M   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:21  8:29
   99 AMANDA BURR         F   22 Cahrleston       SC   26:24  8:30
  100 JEFF RAINES         M   29                  SC   26:35  8:33
  101 KATIE WYATT         F   22                  SC   26:37  8:34
  102 TANIS MANSEAU       M   46 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:37  8:34
  103 CATHERINE LIMEHOUSE F   15                  SC   26:40  8:35
  104 HEATHER WOYCHICK    F   25 Cahrleston       SC   26:42  8:36
  105 MELODY COLLARD      F   24                  SC   26:45  8:37
  106 PAZ SHILLING        F   23 Charleston       SC   26:47  8:37
  107 MARK ANDERSON       M   26 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:48  8:38
  108 THOMAS GABLE III    M   23                  SC   26:50  8:38
  109 KATIE ANDERSON      F   12 Goose Crk        SC   27:09  8:44
  110 NIKK TUGGLE         F   20 Goose Crk        SC   27:10  8:45
  111 UNREGISTERED BANDIT                         SC   27:10  8:45
  112 LYNN RUTLEDGE       F   45                  SC   27:18  8:47
  113 MARK JUDY           M   41                  SC   27:22  8:49
  114 JOHNNY ATKINSON     M   52 Charleston       SC   27:23  8:49
  115 STEPHEN FAULISI     M   39 Summerville      SC   27:25  8:49
  116 COLE SHELLEY        M   34 Murrells Inlet   SC   27:30  8:51
  117 KATIE FOSTER        F   23                  SC   27:33  8:52
  118 HANSJE GOLD         F   27                  SC   27:37  8:53
  119 ROBERT RICHARDSON   M   53 Summerville      SC   27:40  8:54
  120 VICTORIA WOOD       F   22                  SC   27:41  8:55
  121 JEFF TRICE          M   45 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:46  8:56
  122 JANA CAMPBELL       F   36 Charleston       SC   27:49  8:57
  123 JOHN GLOVER         M   30                  SC   27:49  8:57
  124 LEANN JONES         F   33 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:50  8:58
  125 TOM DAFFRON         M   27                  SC   27:53  8:58
  126 LIZ WADSWORTH       F   26 Charleston       SC   28:00  9:01
  127 PATRICK MCNUTTY     M   24 Charleston       SC   28:01  9:01
  128 REBECCA ENGLISH     F   39 Charleston       SC   28:02  9:01
  129 ALISON MILLIGAN     F   23 Chatrleston      SC   28:02  9:01
  130 MEGAN DOBNER        F   22 Charleston       SC   28:03  9:02
  131 TIM BARKLEY         M   38                  SC   28:11  9:04
  132 MICHAEL REDNO       M   28 Summerville      SC   28:13  9:05
  133 ARTHUR LIMEHOUSE    M   50                  SC   28:14  9:05
  134 DEBORAH LIMEHOUSE   F   41                  SC   28:15  9:06
  135 BRIAN PRESLER       M   34 N Charleston     SC   28:16  9:06
  136 CLARA HOGAN         F   53                  SC   28:18  9:07
  137 BRIAN BRAKKE        M   39                  SC   28:29  9:10
  138 RICK COTTINGHHAM    M   52 Florence         SC   29:06  9:22
  139 DOTTY DUSOLD        F   24                  SC   29:09  9:23
  140 RUSS WORRELL        M   69 Moncks Crnr      SC   29:09  9:23
  141 JENNI ROYSTER       F   28                  SC   29:10  9:23
  142 TODD WARDEN         M   40 Surfside Bch     SC   29:12  9:24
  143 BRUCE CLADWELL      M   54 Sumemrville      SC   29:16  9:25
  144 MEGAN WHEELER       F   23 Charleston       SC   29:24  9:28
  145 EMILY SMITH         F   24 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:28  9:29
  146 NICOLE OLIVER       M   28                  SC   29:31  9:30
  147 TRICIA CRAPPS       F   21 Charleston       SC   29:44  9:34
  148 KRISTY WALKER       F   29                  SC   29:45  9:35
  149 JEFF KREMER         M   28 Summerville      SC   29:50  9:36
  150 CHRISTIE JORDAN     F   29 Charelston       SC   30:03  9:40












                                                                      Page 4
                        2002 Beach HOPE Night 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
  151 PATRICK RODDY       M   45 Charleston       SC   30:12  9:43
  152 BOB GUZMAN          M   29 CAFB             SC   30:13  9:44
  153 SUZY UZDAVINIS      F   27 Charleston       SC   30:18  9:45
  154 JENNIFER HAMBLIN    F   16 Charleston       SC   30:19  9:45
  155 BOB HAMBLIN         M   47 Charleston       SC   30:26  9:48
  156 CHARLES HUGGINS     M   46 Elliott          SC   30:30  9:49
  157 JESSICA BONNER      F   19                  SC   30:38  9:52
  158 DAVID ROACH         M   33 Mt Pleasant      SC   30:41  9:53
  159 HUNTER TIPTON       M   11 Louisville       TN   30:44  9:54
  160 CHRISTINA SKIPPER   F   23                  SC   30:55  9:57
  161 SAHWN OLMSTEAD      M   27 Summerville      SC   30:58  9:58
  162 SARA SHAUGHNESSY    F   33 Charleston       SC   30:59  9:58
  163 JAMIE MESSEMER      F   22 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:04 10:00
  164 AMY RAINES          F   29                  SC   31:09 10:02
  165 TERRI BARTLETT      F   25                  SC   31:10 10:02
  166 CHARLES DUKE        M   35 Summerville      SC   31:10 10:02
  167 CHERRI GORMAN       F   26 CAFB             SC   31:11 10:02
  168 JW DUKES            M   09                  SC   31:41 10:12
  169 PEGGY CARR          F   38 St George        SC   31:59 10:18
  170 FARRAH REDMAN       F   25 Summerville      SC   32:02 10:19
  171 LORI RECTOR         F   42 Isle of Palms    SC   32:15 10:23
  172 KAREN BLISS         F   26 Goose Crk        SC   32:22 10:25
  173 MANDI MEIDLINGER    F   25 Charleston       SC   32:35 10:29
  174 TIFFANY CROLL       F   22 Charleston       SC   32:36 10:30
  175 CHRIS HORSCHEL      M   28 Charleston       SC   32:38 10:30
  176 HENRY WIGGINS       M   44 N Charleston     SC   32:39 10:31
  177 PIPER HUDSON        F   37 Summerville      SC   32:40 10:31
  178 ASHLEY SHELLEY      M   31 Murrells Inlet   SC   32:42 10:31
  179 JEFF MAILUM         M   30 Charleston       SC   33:02 10:38
  180 MELANIE MILLER      F   27 Mt Pleasant      SC   33:10 10:41
  181 ERIC RUTTEY         M   28 Hanahan          SC   33:17 10:43
  182 BUFFIE BILL         F   24 Mt Pleasant      SC   33:27 10:46
  183 GEORGE DURST        M   62                  SC   33:49 10:53
  184 KIM PUGH            F   44 Mt Pleasant      SC   34:00 10:57
  185 JAN EMBLER          F   37                  SC   34:10 11:00
  186 MITCHELL DURST      M   10                  SC   34:24 11:04
  187 SARAH SULLIVAN      F   50                  SC   34:29 11:06
  188 DIANE FANK          F   36 McClellanville   SC   34:35 11:08
  189 SUSIE SCHILL        F   26 Sullivans IS     SC   34:36 11:08
  190 JENNIFER BONNER     F   24                  SC   34:48 11:12
  191 TRENNEY TAYLOR      F   24 Charleston       SC   34:52 11:13
  192 JAMIE KUYKENDALL    M   33                  SC   34:53 11:14
  193 MATT QUINTERO       M   39 Charleston       SC   34:58 11:15
  194 SUSAN HERLOG        F   45                  SC   35:01 11:16
  195 JENNA LEHMAN        F   27                  SC   35:02 11:17
  196 BILL PIZZI          M   56                  SC   35:02 11:17
  197 JENNY BARKLEY       F   26                  SC   35:03 11:17
  198 STEPHANIE MAYNARD   F   29                  SC   35:06 11:18
  199 LAURA CLAVETTE      F   26 Isle of Palms    SC   35:07 11:18
  200 JULIE WOOD          F   29 Charelston       SC   35:32 11:26
  201 LARRY WILES         M   61 Goose Crk        SC   35:42 11:29
  202 HAMMOND SERENE      F   48 Moncks Crnr      SC   35:56 11:34
  203 HANNAH ANDERSON     F   09 Goose Crk        SC   36:03 11:36
  204 ROBERT ANDERSON     M   41 Goose crk        SC   36:19 11:41
  205 CHARLENE Z ZEHNER   F   29 Charleston       SC   36:20 11:42
  206 BRIAN ZEHNER        M   30 Charleston       SC   36:21 11:42
  207 CHRISTY LOMAX       F   25                  SC   36:22 11:42
  208 KACIE CARLISLE      F   23                  SC   36:24 11:43
  209 JOY COLLINS         F   31                  SC   36:24 11:43
  210 SHERAN DEREUS       F   32 CAFB             SC   36:27 11:44
  211 MATTHEW STEINMETZ   M   26                  SC   36:28 11:44
  212 JANE VAUGHAN        F   29                  SC   36:52 11:52
  213 JULIE PIGG          F   28 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:53 11:52
  214 LISA ZUNZANYIKA     F   33 Charleston       SC   37:30 12:04
  215 DAWN HALL           F   42 N Charleston     SC   37:56 12:13
  216 VICKI HERRING       F   38 N Charleston     SC   38:17 12:19
  217 MELISSA MURRAY      F   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   38:18 12:20
  218 LORI LENTZ          F   23                  SC   38:47 12:29
  219 PATTIE SHELLEY      F   24 Surfside Bch     SC   39:00 12:33
  220 BILL MATIS          M   59 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:01 12:33
  221 MICHEL DAWSON       F   39 N Charleston     SC   39:18 12:39
  222 CAROL LIBBY         F   44 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:30 12:43
  223 JOAN RAIMES         F   53                  SC   39:37 12:45
  224 BARB MATIS          F   57 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:46 12:48
  225 HEATHER RAPER       F   31 Mt Pleasant      SC   42:00 13:31
  226 LEWIS ROYSTER       M   62                  SC   43:00 13:50
  227 SALLY HARMON        F   23 Lexington        SC   43:07 13:53
  228 DAVID CHAPMAN       M   23                  SC   43:09 13:53
  229 SANDRA ZAMBETTI     F   43 Mt Pleasant      SC   43:10 13:54
  230 GINNY PETERS        F   22 Charleston       SC   43:13 13:55
  231 JILL COSTA          F   24                  SC   43:16 13:56
  232 DIANE GOFF          F   40                  SC   43:17 13:56
  233 LYNNE MESSEEMR      F   46 Moncks Crnr      SC   43:17 13:56
  234 CHERYL MOBLEY       F   50 Moncks Crnr      SC   43:19 13:57
  235 AMY BRITT           F   23 Summerville      SC   43:21 13:57
  236 JANET BEAN          F   37 Charleston       SC   43:51 14:07
  237 DONNA TIPTON        F   46 Louisville       TN   44:08 14:12
  238 RUSSELL HARPER      M   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   44:15 14:15
  239 ELIZABETH REBL      F   68 Summerville      SC   44:31 14:20
  240 KELLY TUGGLE        F   22                  SC   44:43 14:24
  241 JENNY TUGGLE        F   48 Goose Crk        SC   45:10 14:32
  242 APRIL MAFTEL        F   25                  SC   45:45 14:44
  243 SUSAN GUTHRIE       F   21                  SC   47:04 15:09
  244 MICHELLE SANDERS    F   25 Charleston       SC   47:33 15:18
  245 SARA ROAMNSKY       F   21                  SC   47:34 15:19
  246 SUSIE ROBERTS       F   54 Conway           SC   47:34 15:19
  247 MARIONELLE JOHNSON  F   63 Galivants Ferry  SC   47:48 15:23
  248 FLORENCE SHELLEY    F   32 Murrells Inlet   SC   47:50 15:24
  249 KENYA LITTLE        F   29                  SC   47:51 15:24
  251 MARYDITH SPRINGS    F   22 Charleston       SC   48:35 15:38
  252 DEBBY LESLIE        F   50 Bennetsville     SC   48:46 15:42
  253 SHERRY ILDERTON     F   29 Summerville      SC   48:49 15:43
  254 JENNIFER FRANKS     F   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   49:33 15:57
  255 ENGLISH FLOYD       F   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   49:36 15:58
  256 SARAH SCHULTZ       F   23 Mt Pleasant      SC   49:37 15:58
  257 JESSICA JOHNSON     F   25                  SC   49:37 15:58
  258 LINDY PHILCOX       F   23                  SC   49:38 15:59
  259 JENNIFER HASSAJ     F   24                  SC   49:38 15:59
  260 MATTHEW CLARK       M   24 Charleston       SC   49:38 15:59
  261 JULIE KELLY         F   22 Cahrleston       SC   50:14 16:10
  262 TORIE CLARK         F   23 Charleston       SC   50:16 16:11
  263 LARA HAY            F   31                  SC   50:16 16:11
  264 BRIAN HOLMES        M   30 Mt Pleasant      SC   51:24 16:33
  265 JENNIFER HOLMES     F   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   51:40 16:38
  266 SUSANNE ROYSTER     F   60                  SC   51:41 16:38
  267 DOUG ROBERTS        M   58 Conway           SC   52:19 16:50
  268 JUDI BROOKS         F   50 Conway           SC   52:40 16:57
  269 DEBBIE ALFORD       F   48 Galivants Ferry  SC   52:41 16:57
  270 ELAINE SHELLEY      F   56 Surfside Bch     SC   52:42 16:58
  271 WINDELL ROBERTS     M   65 Conway           SC   52:50 17:00
  272 CATHY HOWARD        F   40 Charleston       SC   52:51 17:01
  273 PAM MARSHALL        F   40 Charleston       SC   52:55 17:02
  274 DIANE HOFFMAN       F   63                  SC   52:56 17:02
  275 CARL RAGAS          M   28 Goose Crk        SC   53:17 17:09
  276 KRISTIE WILLIS      F   26 Mt Pleasant      SC   54:58 17:42
  277 PAULA HAMBLIN       F   45 Charleston       SC   54:59 17:42
  278 AMANDA KREMER       F   26 Summerville      SC   55:22 17:49
  279 PAUL RUSSELL        M   74 Cahrleston       SC   55:24 17:50
  280 LEIGH KAVIS         F   39                  SC   55:27 17:51