2004 Charlie Post Classic 15K
                        2004 CHARLIE POST CLASSIC
                                  15k
            Sullivan's Is., SC  JANUARY 31, 2004  8:30 AM
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    
===== =================== === =================== == ======= 
    1 IRV BATTEN          M   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC   51:27 
    2 TOM MATHER          M   46 MT PLEASANT      SC   53:24 
    3 KARL WALSH          M   28 MT PLEASANT      SC   54:07 
    4 GREGG CROMER        M   34 SUMMERVILLE      SC   54:18 
    5 CHRIS HICKS         M   38 SUMTER           SC   54:28 
    6 EMERY LLOYD         M   33 MONCKS CRNR      SC   54:52 
    7 SHAWN DONOVON       M   27 CHARLESTON       SC   55:55 
    8 DAVID LEE JR        M   25 CHARLESTON       SC   56:26 
    9 HUEY INMAN          M   42 MT PLEASANT      SC   57:13 
   10 DAVID QUICK         M   39 MT PLEASANT      SC   57:14 
   11 BILLY TISDALE       M   45 SUMTER           SC   58:49 
   12 GEORGE DUNLEAVY     M   44 MT PLEASANT      SC   59:02 
   13 JIM DANIEL          M   36 MT PLEASANT      SC   59:29 
   14 PETER HASTINGS      M   36 GOOSE CRK        SC   59:58 
   15 STEVE ANNAN         M   57 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:00:18 
   16 JAMES SCHEER        M   47 CHARLESTON       SC 1:00:32 
   17 CHAD BRITTINGHAM    M   27 CHARLESTON       SC 1:01:01 
   18 ANDY BARKER         M   43 ISLE OF PLAMS    SC 1:01:20 
   19 STEPHEN MITCHEL HUG M   29 CHARLESTON       SC 1:01:24 
   20 MARK NOWLING        M   35 CHARLESTON       SC 1:01:40 
   21 SARAH REED          F   27 SUMMERVILLE      SC 1:01:40 
   22 MAUREEN KAVANAGH    F   29 ASHEVILLE        NC 1:01:46 
   23 THOMAS CASON        M   31 BREVARD          NC 1:01:48 
   24 HAROLD FALLIS       M   49 AWENDAW          SC 1:01:58 
   25 MICHAEL JOHNS       M   46 GOOSE CRK        SC 1:02:19 
   26 RICHARD VAN SLYKE   M   30 CAFB             SC 1:02:39 
   27 RICK KING           M   50 ANDERSON         SC 1:02:51 
   28 RYAN ATKINSON       M   32 GREER            SC 1:02:58 
   29 DAVID REAGAN        M   45 CHARLESTON       SC 1:03:01 
   30 CHRIS HANDAL        M   43 CHARLESTON       SC 1:03:24 
   31 LEONARD CHRISTO     M   24 N CHARLESTON     SC 1:03:30 
   32 GARY RICKER         M   51 CHARLESTON       SC 1:03:31 
   33 JOE BLACKBURN       M   43 CHARLESTON       SC 1:03:36 
   34 RUSS BROWN          M   59 MIDWAY           GA 1:03:47 
   35 JIM BOYD            M   52 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:04:06 
   36 BRATTON FENNELL     M   39 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:04:08 
   37 JEFF DOROCIAK       M   49 MT PELASANT      SC 1:04:20 
   38 BILL MADDUX         M   49 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:04:21 
   39 MARK FITTS          M   43 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:04:25 
   40 CHARLES STOYLE      M   58 AUGUSTA          GA 1:04:35 
   41 JEFFREY LIEGL       M   26 CHARLESTON       SC 1:04:39 
   42 BRADFORD JOHNSON    M   34 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:04:48 
   43 `SACHA MARSLAND     M   34 JOHNS IS         SC 1:05:11 
   44 TRACY DEWITT        F   30 DANIEL IS        SC 1:05:38 
   45 ALLISON JONES       F   27 JAMES IS         SC 1:06:10 
   46 TAI SUGIMOTO        M   59 CHARLESTON       SC 1:06:42 
   47 STAN WHEELER        M   51 HOLLYWOOD        SC 1:06:48 
   48 ROBERT GUSTAFSON    M   33 RINGGOLD         GA 1:07:02 
   49 DAWSON CHERRY       M   39 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:07:09 
   50 RICHARD LANDSMAN    M   60 SUMMERVILLE      SC 1:07:14 
   51 DAN CLAPPER         M   50 N CHARLESTON     SC 1:07:16 
   52 PAT HARRIS          M   44 CHARLESTON       SC 1:07:22 
   53 THOMAS MCGORTY      M   48 GOOSE CRK        SC 1:07:28 
   54 PETER BLEYER        M   43 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:07:43 
   55 MIKE DENSON         M   38 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:08:09 
   56 DAVID RENNEISEN     M   48 GOOSE CRK        SC 1:08:09 
   57 WILL NEELY          M   25 CHARLESTON       SC 1:08:18 
   58 STEVE BUTAITIS      M   37 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:08:33 
   59 KENNETH BYRD        M   39                  SC 1:08:35 
   60 ROBERT MANAKER      M   42 DANIEL IS        SC 1:08:42 
   61 JEFF WALTON         M   45 CHARLESTON       SC 1:08:50 
   62 KRIS CLINARD        M   28 RALEIGH          NC 1:09:24 
   63 ED SESSIOS          M   60 N CHARLESTON     SC 1:09:34 
   64 JESSICA MILLICAN    F   23 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:09:43 
   65 KEN HUNDEMER        M   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC 1:09:51 
   66 DAVID LEE SR        M   53 COLUMBIA         SC 1:10:01 
   67 DOUG COATES         M   43 GOOSE CRK        SC 1:10:30 
   68 DEBRA BROWN         F   32 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:10:39 
   69 JONATHAN WALKER     M   32 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:10:43 
   70 CHRISTIE FRICK      F   31 CHARLESTON       SC 1:11:00 
   71 NANCY THOMAS        F   44 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:11:02 
   72 MATTHEW MODICA      M   47 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:11:13 
   73 TIFFANY FROST       F   26 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:11:22 
   74 MICHAEL OWENS       M   32 CHARLESOTN       SC 1:11:33 
   75 GARY MELVILLE       M   59 CHARLESTON       SC 1:11:47 
   76 DALE VAN SLAMBROOK  M   45 GOOSE CRK        SC 1:11:59 
   77 KELLY DOBSON        F   38 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:12:04 
   78 KEITH MEADOWS       M   46 CHARLESTON       SC 1:12:05 
   79 DAVID ROACH         M   35 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:12:16 
   80 PATRICE KATSANEVAKI F   50 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:12:29 
   81 ROBERT BURRIS       M   47 SUMMERVILLE      SC 1:12:32 
   82 ANNE MAGUIRE        F   38 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:12:33 
   83 PAUL BROWN          M   54 GOOSE CRK        SC 1:12:36 
   84 LAURA RADLEY        F   35 CHARLESTON       SC 1:12:51 
   85 ERIK KRENISKY       M   32 CHARLESTON       SC 1:12:52 
   86 KATHY BURTON        F   51                  SC 1:12:59 
   87 CHUCK BEISCHEL      M   39 CHARLESTON       SC 1:13:08 
   88 THERESE KILLEEN     F   50 ISLE OF PALMS    SC 1:13:09 
   89 KRISTIN FRANCIS     F   32 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:13:18 
   90 ERIC DODSON         M   39 SULLIVANS IS     SC 1:13:49 
   91 HANNAH DODSON       M   38 SULLIVANS IS     SC 1:13:50 
   92 JENNIFER MAHER      F   33 MT PEASANT       SC 1:13:53 
   93 ERNIE NELSON        M   45 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:13:55 
   94 JANICE WILLEY       F   35 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:13:56 
   95 BOBBY FANCHER       M   33 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:13:59 
   96 JONNIE FURMANCHIK   F   41 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:13:59 
   97 PAUL WOOD           M   36 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:14:40 
   98 ME PERKINS          F   25 COLUMBIA         SC 1:14:42 
   99 ABIGAIL TEMPLE      F   33 SULLIVANS IS     SC 1:14:52 
  100 FRANCIS JOHNSON     M   40 SULLIVANS IS     SC 1:14:54 
  101 KATHLEEN BEEBE      F   34 CHARLESTON       SC 1:14:59 
  102 LARS LANDEN         M   37 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:15:07 
  103 GINA LAYMAN         F   31 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:15:11 
  104 NANCY CURRY         F   57 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:15:20 
  105 KURT KEHLENBECK     M   43 DANIEL IS        SC 1:15:24 
  106 JANE WEST           F   39 HANAHAN          SC 1:15:25 
  107 JAMIE VOLLENWEIDER  F   23 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:15:34 
  108 KEITH AMBROSE       M   60 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:15:42 
  109 DAVID CABINESS      M   47 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:15:45 
  110 BEVERLY GRANT       F   47                  SC 1:15:47 
  111 HERB DUFOUR         M   58 GRANVILLE        NY 1:15:49 
  112 BERRY GRANT         M   56                  SC 1:15:51 
  113 PETER BURROWS       M   45 CHARLESTON       SC 1:16:10 
  114 PATRICK ENRIGHT     M   38 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:16:23 
  115 JANE VETTEL         F   38 CHARLESTON       SC 1:16:44 
  116 JESSICA JOHNSON     F   26 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:17:04 
  117 LYN HAMMOND         F   56 CHARLESTON       SC 1:17:10 
  118 GENE BECKMAN        M   47 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:17:11 
  119 KELLI LYMAN         F   33 N CHARLESTON     SC 1:17:32 
  120 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    M   53 LADSON           SC 1:17:36 
  121 CHRISTINE LEPOUTRE  F   35 CHARLESTON       SC 1:17:40 
  122 JEAN BONGIORNO      F   66 OKATIE           SC 1:18:00 
  123 CLYDE MIZZELL       M   68 CHARLESTON       SC 1:18:01 
  124 SEAN WLECH          M   30 N CHARLESTON     SC 1:18:01 
  125 LYNNE LEROY         F   45 GOOSE CRK        SC 1:18:33 
  126 WENDY SMITH         F   48 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:18:34 
  127 JEFFREY CLUVER      M   29 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:18:35 
  128 ABBIE CLUVER        F   31 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:18:36 
  129 CARY CONE           M   54 GOOSE CRK        SC 1:18:41 
  130 STEVEN HUNT         M   51 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:18:48 
  131 WILLIAM BOULTER     M   73 CHARLESTON       SC 1:19:03 
  132 THOMAS DORITY       M   63 CHARLESTON       SC 1:19:13 
  133 KEVIN WILLIAMS      M   32 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:19:19 
  134 STEVE POLETTI       M   45 SULLIVANS IS     SC 1:19:43 
  135 CAROLINE LEARY      F   17 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:19:45 
  136 JOSEPH FOGEL        M   32 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:19:46 
  137 STEVE ROBLING       M   33 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:20:00 
  138 CARLEY ANDERSON     F   16 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:20:10 
  139 WILLIAM RUBEY       M   26 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:20:23 
  140 JAN VAN VLIET       M   35 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:20:26 
  141 TIM RODGERS         M   39 HOLLYWOOD        SC 1:20:32 
  142 MARANDA DREW        F   21 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:20:37 
  143 KENNETH WRIGHT      M   37 N CHARLESTON     SC 1:20:39 
  144 STEVEN SAEF         M   46 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:20:55 
  145 KAREN CREIGHTON     F   46 HANAHAN          SC 1:21:01 
  146 NANCY DIEHL         F   34 CHARLESTON       SC 1:21:33 
  147 JODY CHASSEREAU     M   36 SUMMERVILLE      SC 1:21:38 
  148 MORGAN FANCHER      F   33 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:22:02 
  149 JOE NETTLES         M   70 TYBEE IS         GA 1:22:22 
  150 ROBERT ONEILL       M   52 FAIRFAX          VA 1:22:48 
  151 GEORGIA YOUNG       F   29 DANIEL IS        SC 1:22:49 
  152 LISA WILLITS        F   39 CHARLESTON       SC 1:22:58 
  153 MIEK HAMILTON       M   45 CHARLESTON       SC 1:23:00 
  154 J BRETT BENNETT     M   42 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:23:21 
  155 LORCAN LUCEY        M   40 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:23:22 
  156 LIZZY NOLL          F   35 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:23:22 
  157 ERLING ROBERTS      M   38 JOHNS IS         SC 1:23:23   
  158 PEGGY KLIMECKI      F   43 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:23:23 
  159 ASHLEY GARDNER      F   30 CHARLESTON       SC 1:23:30 
  160 LESLIE BUECHELE     F   17 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:23:42 
  161 BETSY HUTSON        F   35 CHARLESTON       SC 1:23:49 
  162 GRACE HENDERSON     F   45 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:23:53 
  163 BRUCE WOODS         M   41 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:23:54 
  164 JOHN ODELL          M   58 GOOSE CRK        SC 1:23:59 
  165 BETH WILSON         F   50 HUNTERSVILLE     NC 1:24:04 
  166 RANDY BRAND         M   43 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:24:19 
  167 MATT TRUMPS         M   34 BEAUFORT         SC 1:24:21 
  168 CATHERINE ALLEY     F   32 CHARLESTON       SC 1:24:34 
  169 NICK POWERS         M   34 CHARLESTON       SC 1:24:35 
  170 RAY LETELLIER       M   53 CHARLESTON       SC 1:24:39 
  171 KAREN EMMONS        F   45 CHARLESTON       SC 1:24:47 
  172 TERRY RHONE         M   38 N CHARLESTON     SC 1:25:00 
  173 KAREN MCCORMICK     F   44 CHARLESTON       SC 1:25:06 
  174 STEVE DEANTONIO     M   47 CHARLESTON       SC 1:25:08 
  175 JANICE WILKINS      F   53 GREENVILLE       SC 1:25:09 
  176 GAYLE CERVENKA      F   26 CHARLESTON       SC 1:25:22 
  177 MARJORIE BAILEY     F   36 ISLE OF PALMS    SC 1:25:27 
  178 JAY REIGART         M   46 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:25:29 
  179 ERIC JOHNSON        M   53 INDIANOPOLIS     IN 1:25:30 
  180 ART ZIMMERMAN       M   58 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:25:31 
  181 JENNIFER MCGORTY    F   45 GOOSE CRK        SC 1:25:53 
  182 MICHAEL ATKINSON    M   47 SUMMERVILLE      SC 1:25:58 
  183 HEIKE MUELLER       F   37 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:26:08 
  184 FRANK MUELLER       M   38 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:26:08 
  185 BRIAN SULLIVAN      M   34 CHARLESTON       SC 1:26:24 
  186 ANOUK GRUBAUGH      F   30 CHALRESTON       SC 1:26:25 
  187 NANCY METZLER       F   47 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:26:25 
  188 MARTY SMITH         F   50 GREENVILLE       SC 1:26:32 
  189 MARIE-LOUISE RAMSDA F   34 SULLIVANS IS     SC 1:26:34 
  190 HARVIE HARRIS       F   35 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:26:49 
  191 ASHLEY ROETING      F   25 ISLE OF PALMS    SC 1:26:49 
  192 JOAN KELLY MULVIHIL F   59 CHARLESTON       SC 1:26:50 
  193 MONICA MUMME        F   40 N CHARLESTON     SC 1:27:00 
  194 JILL PELLERIN       F   51 HILTON HEAD      SC 1:27:06 
  195 FERRIS STEWART      M   56 ISLE OF PALMS    SC 1:27:07 
  196 SUSAN HILL          F   40 JOHNS IS         SC 1:27:51 
  197 PATRICK HILL        M   47 JOHNS IS         SC 1:28:18 
  198 EMILY SMITH         F   26 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:28:19 
  199 PANA WILDER         F   57 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:28:44 
  200 JOHN SHAFFER        M   31 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:28:50 
  201 TANIS MANSEAU       M   48 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:29:21 
  202 DOROTHY ANDERSON    F   57 KIAWAH IS        SC 1:29:30 
  203 CLARK ROBINSON      M   34 BEAUFORT         SC 1:29:38 
  204 DSEBRAH CHUTE       F   46 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:29:39 
  205 KEN WALLS           M   72 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:29:42 
  206 LYNN CLARK          F   44 CHARLESTON       SC 1:30:12 
  207 KATIE CUTIE         F   39 ROUND O          SC 1:30:43 
  208 SARAH BROWN         F   24 COLUMBIA         SC 1:31:11 
  209 TOM YORK            M   52 ROUND O          SC 1:31:20 
  210 GWEN HOOFFSTETTER   F   38 FOLLY BCH        SC 1:31:32 
  211 LAURA BASILE        F   35 CHARLESTON       SC 1:32:21 
  212 ELIZABETH PETERS    F   40 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:32:29 
  213 LYNN MCCAIN         F   40 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:32:29 
  214 PATRICIA KOTILA     F   53 CHARLESTON       SC 1:32:33 
  215 PETER KNIEKNECOFT   M   27 ISLE OF PALMS    SC 1:32:34 
  216 DENNIS MYERS        M   59 WILMINGTON       NC 1:32:36 
  217 JACKIE BULL-SCHIRME F   52 SULLIVANS IS     SC 1:33:07 
  218 MELISSA LADD        F   26 CHARLESTON       SC 1:33:13 
  219 SUE CASEY           F   26 CHARLESTON       SC 1:33:22 
  220 MINDY HESTER        F   45 CHARLESTON       SC 1:33:23 
  221 VALERIE DURKALSKI   F   32 CHARLESTON       SC 1:34:18 
  222 MARY ANNE POOLE     F   33 ISLE OF PALMS    SC 1:34:42 
  223 BILL CLARK          M   51 CHARLESTON       SC 1:34:43 
  224 GAIL NEWTON         F   51 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:35:13 
  225 JIM WILSON          M   51 HUNTERSVILLE     NC 1:35:14 
  226 SUSAN ZIMAN-LIBERMA F   49 CHARLESTON       SC 1:35:27 
  227 BETSY RIVERS        F   49 CHARLESTON       SC 1:35:43 
  228 CHRISTINE CASE      F   49 CHARLESTON       SC 1:35:44 
  229 ELLEN BERGE         F   44 ISLE OF PLAMS    SC 1:35:50 
  230 DENISE TORTRELLI    F   45 GOOSE CRK        SC 1:35:50 
  231 LAUREN HALLORAN     F   19 CHARELSTON       SC 1:37:04 
  232 ELIZABETH WIEMERS   F   21 CHARLESTON       SC 1:37:12 
  233 WALTER KAUFMAN      M   39                  SC 1:37:12 
  234 CATHERINE DE LIESSE F   54 SUMMERVILLE      SC 1:37:20 
  235 CAROL MCMAHAN       F   50 ANDERSON         SC 1:37:32 
  236 DREW SINEATH        M   30 GOOSE CTRK       SC 1:38:31 
  237 BARBARA OGRADY      F   41 GOOSE CRK        SC 1:38:55 
  238 DIXIE DUNBAR        F   56 SULLIVAN IS      SC 1:38:58 
  239 JEFF JORDAN         M   40                  SC 1:39:05 
  240 CHRISTINE WAINWRIGH F   50 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:39:26 
  241 BOB KOHN            M   59 CHARLESTON       SC 1:39:53 
  242 MACON HILLEBRAND    F   35 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:42:00 
  243 MELISSA BERNARD     F   33 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:43:01 
  244 TRISH ENGARD        F   39 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:44:21 
  245 PARKER KAUFMAN      F   42                  SC 1:44:22 
  246 KATE WARTNER        F   33 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:45:06 
  247 MARIE HOLLINGS      F   51 CAHRLESTON       SC 1:46:09 
  248 NORMAN SCOTT        M   39 N CHARLESTON     SC 1:48:01 
  249 DAVID MELLARD JR    M   81 N CHARLESTON     SC 1:48:33 
  250 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   67 CHARELSTON       SC 1:50:32