New Wave 2004

Place Name Sex Age City St Swim Run Overall
1 TOM MATHER M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 0:23:35 0:17:54 0:41:29
2 PETER HASTINGS M 37 GOOSE CRK SC 0:22:46 0:21:23 0:44:09
3 ANNE-WYMAN CIPOLLA F 29 COLUMBIA SC 0:25:42 0:19:43 0:45:25
4 MIKE THOMPSON M 34 CHARLESTON SC 0:26:03 0:21:19 0:47:22
5 DANIEL SCHNAUTHIEL M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 0:26:55 0:21:21 0:48:16
6 TODD STURGEON M 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 0:22:40 0:25:54 0:48:34
7 ALLAN MCLELAND M 38 DARLINGTON SC     0:49:11
8 STEVE FITCH M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 0:25:47 0:24:00 0:49:47
9 KEITH CRAIG M 43 SAVANNAH GA 0:29:16 0:20:50 0:50:06
10 STEPHEN FERNANDEZ M 28 CHARLESTON SC 0:26:53 0:23:17 0:50:10
11 SCOTT LEWIS M 37 RAVENEL SC 0:26:15 0:24:23 0:50:38
12 JENNY PETERSON F 24 CHARLESTON SC 0:26:07 0:24:54 0:51:01
13 STEPHEN SCHLACHTER M 23 CHARLESTON SC 0:29:12 0:21:58 0:51:10
14 JENNIFER DONALDSON F 24 SUMMERVILLE SC 0:28:15 0:23:16 0:51:31
15 SHAWN CHILLAG M 55 COLUMBIA SC 0:29:11 0:22:29 0:51:40
16 MICHAEL OWENS M 33 CHARLESTON SC 0:28:00 0:24:15 0:52:15
17 SARAH REED F 27 SUMMERVILLE SC 0:30:45 0:21:33 0:52:18
18 KEITH MEADOWS M 46 CHARLESTON SC 0:30:01 0:23:11 0:53:12
19 BRIAN MACK M 35 CHARLESTON SC 0:29:55 0:24:00 0:53:55
20 DAVE JONES M 48 GOOSE CRK SC 0:30:35 0:24:04 0:54:39
21 JIM DANIEL M 37 MT PLEASANT SC 0:33:25 0:21:20 0:54:45
22 GREG BROWN M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 0:33:26 0:21:23 0:54:49
23 JOHN GLOVER M 32 CHARLESTON SC 0:27:50 0:27:10 0:55:00
24 STEVE STUBBS M 45 ISLE OF PALMS SC     0:55:36
25 TAMMY NOWLING F 36 CHARLESTON SC     0:56:49
26 CHERYL QUINN F 43 GREENVILLE SC 0:30:52 0:26:33 0:57:25
27 ANDY STONE M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 0:34:05 0:23:44 0:57:49
28 JANE WEST F 39 HANAHAN SC 0:33:50 0:24:22 0:58:12
29 RICK WIDMAN M 56 ISLE OF PALMS SC 0:33:18 0:25:24 0:58:42
30 JOHN FURTAK M 34 ISLE OF PALMS SC 0:34:15 0:25:20 0:59:35
31 DAVID ROACH M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 0:34:09 0:26:12 1:00:21
32 DAYTON WILDE M 47 DANIEL IS SC 0:36:15 0:25:09 1:01:24
33 DORANNE HIPP F 36 CHARLESTON SC 0:30:05 0:31:27 1:01:32
34 JIM SHELLEY M 60 HARTSVILLE SC 0:32:40 0:29:12 1:01:52
35 KEVIN GREEN M 34 PORT ROYAL SC 0:33:32 0:29:19 1:02:51
36 BRUCE WOODS M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 0:34:00 0:29:08 1:03:08
37 BOBBY FANCHER M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 0:40:05 0:23:24 1:03:29
38 SUSAN HILL F 41 JOHNS IS SC 0:35:52 0:27:58 1:03:50
39 TED DOMBROWSKI M 34 CHARLESTON SC 0:35:01 0:28:49 1:03:50
40 CINDY LONG F 40 COLUMBIA SC 0:33:48 0:30:27 1:04:15
41 DALE VAN SLAMBROOK M 45 GOOSE CRK SC 0:42:01 0:22:51 1:04:52
42 MIKE EDWARDS M 44 MT PLEASANT SC     1:08:03
43 GREG CAIN M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 0:40:15 0:28:30 1:08:45
44 WALLACE THOMAS M 55 BEAUFORT SC 0:39:25 0:29:57 1:09:22
45 ROGER ROSS M 42 SAVANNAH GA 0:42:15 0:27:36 1:09:51
46 SUSAN WILDE F 44 DANIEL IS SC     1:10:21
47 SAMUEL JONES M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 0:39:33 0:32:23 1:11:56
48 DONALD BLANCHARD M 66 BEAUFORT SC 0:40:20 0:31:50 1:12:10
49 LIZ GRAHAM F 53 DUNEDIN SC 0:44:45 0:29:58 1:14:43
50 ROBERT DAVIE M 41 CARY NC 0:42:15 0:34:30 1:16:45
51 WILLIAM BOULTER M 74 CHARLESTON SC 0:56:00 0:25:57 1:21:57