Scroll to bottom for awards sheet
                                                                  
                        2012 MESSA 8K
                                                                      Page 1
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 JEFF BAXTER         M   35 N CHARLESTON     SC   28:22  5:42
    2 JASON ANNAN         M   37 CHARELSTON       SC   29:18  5:54
    3 MICHAEL CIPOLLA     M   41 CHARLESTON       SC   30:13  6:05
    4 Luke Rein           M   18                       30:14  6:05
    5 ben perrin          M   22 charleston       SC   30:46  6:11
    6 Socks jr. Snow      M   17 Edisto Is.       SC   32:34  6:33
    7 Steve Annan         M   65 Mt. Pleasant     SC   32:44  6:35
    8 BOB SCHLAU          M   64 KIAWAH IS        SC   32:50  6:36
    9 Katherine Logemann  F   29 Mt. Pleasant     SC   32:56  6:38
   10 WILLIAM ROWELL      M   56 MT PLEASANT      SC   33:05  6:39
   11 VIJAY VULAVA        M   41 GOOSE CRK        SC   33:15  6:41
   12 GREGORY KIZIAH      M   56 TAYLORSVILLE     NC   33:37  6:46
   13 CHRIS HANDAL        M   50 CHARLESTON       SC   34:16  6:54
   14 Carson Warren       M   20 Mount Pleasant   SC   34:25  6:55
   15 Joshua Ludwig       M   34 Goose Creek      SC   34:28  6:56
   16 GUINN GARRETT       F   26 CHARLESTON       SC   34:31  6:57
   17 BRANDON ZOELLNER    M   22                  SC   34:43  6:59
   18 Leslie Semken       F   20 Charleston       SC   34:43  6:59
   19 James Saleeby       M   35 Charleston       SC   35:08  7:04
   20 Jason Roberson      M   40 Charleston       SC   35:23  7:07
   21 DERRICK LARK        M   34 N CHARLESTON     SC   35:27  7:08
   22 Doug Woodberry      M   31 Charleston       SC   35:44  7:11
   23 Jeff Walton         M   53 Charleston       SC   35:50  7:13
   24 Timothy Callahan    M   43 Wadmalaw         SC   36:00  7:15
   25 Lindsey Reeves      F   19                       36:10  7:17
   26 BRETT CARLSON       M   40 CHARLESOTN       SC   36:27  7:20
   27 Butch Malia         M   59 Johns Island     SC   37:09  7:28
   28 James Haug          M   29 Charleston       SC   37:29  7:32
   29 Daniel Clapper      M   58 North Charleston SC   37:42  7:35
   30 Hoyt Carrier III    M   32 Charleston       SC   37:46  7:36
   31 Andrew Burns        M   20 Clemson          SC   37:50  7:37
   32 Patrick Fennell     M   31 Charleston       SC   38:01  7:39
   33 Erin Markert        F   20 Charleston       SC   38:11  7:41
   34 Erica Peth          M   37 Charelston       SC   38:12  7:41
   35 cassie jansch       F   22                       38:13  7:41
   36 Sara Wilson         F   24 Charleston       SC   39:06  7:52
   37 Katie Wicks         F   19 Mount Pleasant   SC   39:19  7:55
   38 Mr. Socks Snow      M   17 Edisto Is.       SC   39:21  7:55
   39 ADAM STEIN          M   36 FOLLY BCH        SC   39:24  7:56
   40 John Caccamese      M   40 Towson           MD   39:37  7:58
   41 LISA DEATON         F   47 CHARELSTON       SC   39:41  7:59
   42 PAUL VANWAGENEN     M   36 CHARLESTON       SC   39:50  8:01
   43 Nick Tipling        M   19 Mt. Pleasant     SC   39:58  8:02
   44 Laura Sluss         F   34 Charleston       SC   40:07  8:04
   45 Ray Baumil          M   62 Folly Beach      SC   40:15  8:06
   46 Evan Farkas         M   22 Charleston       SC   40:24  8:08
   47 Brian Reddish       M   26 Goose Creek      SC   40:33  8:09
   48 Scott Bates         M   42 Moncks Corner    SC   40:36  8:10
   49 Michael Jacobbe     M   42 North Charleston SC   40:52  8:13
   50 Eboni Thompkins-Web F   31 North Charleston SC   40:53  8:13
   51 Ryan Wenzel         M   30 Summerville      SC   40:55  8:14
   52 Emily Schallhorn    F   18 Easley           SC   40:57  8:14
   53 jeremy lee          M   31 SUMMERVILLE      SC   41:05  8:16
   54 GARY MELVILLE       M   67 MT PLEASANT      SC   41:14  8:18
   55 KIMBERLY COUNTS     F   31 CHARLETON        SC   41:20  8:19
   56 Sharon Shadwick     F   25 Knoxville        TN   41:24  8:20
   57 Andrew Weaver       M   34 Charleston       SC   41:37  8:22
   58 Peter Mugglestone   M   66 Columbia         SC   41:41  8:23
   59 Nick McNeill        M   37 Johns ISland     SC   41:58  8:27
   60 Titus Reaves        M   39 Charleston       SC   42:00  8:27
   61 Anne Boone          F   65 Hollywood        SC   42:13  8:30
   62 RANDALL MARKER      M   55 BELLEFONTAINE    OH   42:27  8:32
   63 Jennifer Henderson  F   32 Goose Creek      SC   42:29  8:33
   64 JANE BYRNE          F   46 DANIEL IS        SC   42:30  8:33
   65 CHAD VAN NATTA      M   28 CHARELSTON       SC   42:33  8:34
   66 greg hutchins       M   32 Mount Pleasant   SC   42:35  8:34
   67 KAITLIN SOJOURNER   F   13 JOHNS IS         SC   42:37  8:34
   68 Nancy Wilson        F   27 Charleston       SC   42:55  8:38
   69 Mary Clark Prevost  F   26 Mount Pleasant   SC   42:59  8:39
   70 Kim Miller          F   49 Walterboro       SC   43:06  8:40
   71 MARK BOSWELL        M   45 SULLIVANS IS     SC   43:17  8:42
   72 Ashly Moran         F   30 Charleston       SC   43:26  8:44
   73 Marti Sturdevant    F   43 Charleston       SC   43:33  8:46
   74 Uneeka Weathersby   F   28 Charleston       SC   43:45  8:48
   75 JARED MCNEILL       M   35 CHARELSOTN       SC   43:54  8:50
   76 Erica Ballenger     F   29 Charleston       SC   44:35  8:58
   77 Nick Bataller       M   52 Hartsville       SC   44:35  8:58
   78 Brittany Nicholson  F   28 Quantico         VA   44:37  8:59
   79 Jody Rhoderick      F   26 Charleston       SC   44:41  8:59
   80 MADISON FENTON      F   19 CHARLESTON       SC   44:42  9:00
   81 Anna Lockamy        F   23 Charleston       SC   44:43  9:00
   82 Jill Haug           F   28 Charleston       SC   44:52  9:02
   83 larkin beecher      F   19 Scituate         MA   45:03  9:04
   84 Anne Peterson Hutto F   44 Charleston       SC   45:16  9:06
   85 Holly Berry         F   28 Charleston       SC   45:17  9:07
   86 Jennifer Ross       F   38 Charleston       SC   45:25  9:08
   87 MEREDITH LINDGREN   F   28 MT PLEASANT      SC   45:42  9:12
   88 Jenny Craft         F   31 Mt. Pleasant     SC   46:11  9:17
   89 JULIE LARSON        F   38                  SC   46:11  9:17
   90 Meghan James        F   33 Folly Beach      SC   46:23  9:20
   91 Robert Neville      M   64 Folly Beach      SC   46:54  9:26
   92 LEONIS WRIGHT       F   45 N CHARLESTON     SC   46:54  9:26
   93 Sam Stribling       M   24 Mount Pleasant   SC   46:56  9:26
   94 ROBERT WADE         M   26 MT PLEASANT      SC   46:56  9:26
   95 Zinnia Willits      F   38 Charleston       SC   47:09  9:29
   96 Don Johnston        M   71 Longmont         CO   47:20  9:31
   97 Flint Firestone     M   65 Chapin           SC   47:22  9:32
   98 Mandeep Chhabra     M   36 Annapolis        MD   47:40  9:35
   99 THOMAS HUBBARD      M   46 SUMEMRVILLE      SC   47:43  9:36
  100 Edward Clapper      M   36 Charleston       SC   47:46  9:37
  101 Brittany Doan       F   27 Charleston       SC   47:49  9:37
  102 Jamie Lee           M   35 Charleston       SC   48:11  9:42
  103 SCOTT MCGEE         M   31 MT PLEASANT      SC   48:13  9:42
  104 Angie Duncan        F   27 Ladson           SC   48:14  9:42
  105 James Deane         M   26 Louisville       TN   48:22  9:44
  106 CALVIN STANLEY      M   65 MONTPOLIER       VT   48:25  9:44
  107 Robert Jordan       M   42 Knoxville        TN   48:41  9:48
  108 Tammy Jordan        F   37 Knoxville        TN   48:41  9:48
  109 Sara-Kathryn Thomps F   23 Mt. Pleasant     SC   48:48  9:49
  110 Valeria Dell'Ovo    F   32 Charleston       SC   48:51  9:50
  111 JENNA MCGEE         F   32 MT PLEASANT      SC   49:01  9:52
  112 Carl Doan           M   30 Charleston       SC   49:26  9:57
  113 Ellen Walton        F   56 Charleston       SC   49:32  9:58
  114 Cheryl Akers        F   37 N Charleston     SC   49:33  9:58
  115 Peter Volk          M   40 Folly Beach      SC   49:41 10:00
  116 GEORGE KEOGH        M   41 CHARLESTON       SC   49:47 10:01
  117 MARY SANDLE         F   48 CHARLESTON       SC   49:52 10:02
  118 BILL SLOAN          M   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC   49:53 10:02
  119 Walter Ullman       M   51 Goose Greek      SC   49:58 10:03
  120 JEN YOUNG           F   29 AUGUSTA          GA   51:17 10:19
  121 Kristina Wissel     F   37 Charleston       SC   51:20 10:20
  122 Julie Jacobbe       F   41 North Charleston SC   51:32 10:22
  123 Kyle Houser         M   26 Myrtle Beach     SC   51:53 10:26
  124 Olivia Criddle      F   19                       52:12 10:30
  125 JORDAN JOHN         M   19 CHARLESTON       SC   52:18 10:31
  126 Kimberly Pupke      F   40 Folly Beach      SC   52:42 10:36
  127 Corey Chuhaloff     F   26 Myrtle Beach     SC   53:00 10:40
  128 STEPHANIE GREEN     F   25 CHARLESTON       SC   53:16 10:43
  129 DENISE PIPER        F   38 CHARLESTON       SC   53:17 10:43
  130 KATESHA BRELAND     F   38 N CAHRELSTON     SC   54:51 11:02
  131 Tabitha Ottiwell    F   35 Charleston       SC   55:03 11:04
  132 JILL KURAR          F   32 GOOSE CRK        SC   55:21 11:08
  133 VANCE KIRAR         M   08 GOOSE CRK        SC   55:29 11:10
  134 Trieva Luster       F   50 Summerville      SC   55:34 11:11
  135 Christine Milroth   F   48 Mount Pleasant   SC   55:35 11:11
  136 BENJAMIN STONE      M   27 CHARLESTON       SC   56:33 11:23
  137 Abby Goodson        F   24 Charleston       SC   56:34 11:23
  138 Kyle Hubbard        M   27 Mt. Pleasant     SC   57:25 11:33
  139 Summer Allen        F   27 Goose Creek      SC   57:29 11:34
  140 Michael Daffin      M   44 Charleston       SC   58:00 11:40
  141 Zaida Jimenez       F   35 North Charleston SC   58:01 11:40
  142 Trava Bailey        F   35 Johns Island     SC   58:02 11:40
  143 JAMES CAMPBELL      M   24 MT PLEASANT      SC   58:17 11:43
  144 Meredith Sapp       F   42 mt Pleasant      SC   58:19 11:44
  145 JEN JONES           F   28 CHARELSTON       SC   58:53 11:51
  146 Rebekah Aitken      F   27 Charleston       SC   58:59 11:52
  147 Amy Jamison         F   36 Charleston       SC   59:05 11:53
  148 Susan Volk          F   44 Folly Beach      SC   59:32 11:59
  149 Katelyn Sigley      F   18 Mt Pleasant      SC   59:46 12:01
  150 Anna Howell         F   46 Goose  Creek     SC   59:52 12:03
  151 Alison Smith        F   50 Mount Pleasant   SC 1:00:20 12:08
  152 BRYN TOWNES         F   24 AUGUSTA          GA 1:01:13 12:19
  153 Monique Warren      F   40 Summerville      SC 1:02:00 12:28
  154 Patricia Steele     F   54 Charleston       SC 1:04:35 13:00
  155 Susan Shannon       F   51 Charleston       SC 1:05:54 13:15
  156 Suzanne Caccamese   F   41 baltimore        MD 1:13:36 14:48
  157 hanita sawhney      F   36 Annapolis        MD 1:13:36 14:48
  158 Antonio Lopez       M   36 Goose Creek      SC 1:15:53 15:16
  159 Rochelle Holland    F   33 Charleston       SC 1:31:32 18:25
  160 Jonathan McGuire    M   29 Summerville      SC 1:31:33 18:25

Note: Prizes awarded in age groups one deep, top three shown for informational purposes

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Katherine Logemann  Mt. Pleasant    SC   32:56
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JEFF BAXTER         N CHARLESTON    SC   28:22
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 17
    1    67 KAITLIN SOJOURNER   JOHNS IS           SC   42:37
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  04 - 17
    1     6 Socks jr. Snow      Edisto Is.         SC   32:34
    2    38 Mr. Socks Snow      Edisto Is.         SC   39:21
    3   133 VANCE KIRAR         GOOSE CRK          SC   55:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    18 Leslie Semken       Charleston         SC   34:43
    2    25 Lindsey Reeves                              36:10
    3    33 Erin Markert        Charleston         SC   38:11
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     4 Luke Rein                                   30:14
    2     5 ben perrin          charleston         SC   30:46
    3    14 Carson Warren       Mount Pleasant     SC   34:25
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    16 GUINN GARRETT       CHARLESTON         SC   34:31
    2    56 Sharon Shadwick     Knoxville          TN   41:24
    3    68 Nancy Wilson        Charleston         SC   42:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    28 James Haug          Charleston         SC   37:29
    2    47 Brian Reddish       Goose Creek        SC   40:33
    3    65 CHAD VAN NATTA      CHARELSTON         SC   42:33
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    44 Laura Sluss         Charleston         SC   40:07
    2    50 Eboni Thompkins-Web North Charleston   SC   40:53
    3    55 KIMBERLY COUNTS     CHARLETON          SC   41:20
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    15 Joshua Ludwig       Goose Creek        SC   34:28
    2    21 DERRICK LARK        N CHARLESTON       SC   35:27
    3    22 Doug Woodberry      Charleston         SC   35:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    86 Jennifer Ross       Charleston         SC   45:25
    2    89 JULIE LARSON                           SC   46:11
    3    95 Zinnia Willits      Charleston         SC   47:09
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     2 JASON ANNAN         CHARELSTON         SC   29:18
    2    19 James Saleeby       Charleston         SC   35:08
    3    34 Erica Peth          Charelston         SC   38:12
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    73 Marti Sturdevant    Charleston         SC   43:33
    2    84 Anne Peterson Hutto Charleston         SC   45:16
    3   122 Julie Jacobbe       North Charleston   SC   51:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     3 MICHAEL CIPOLLA     CHARLESTON         SC   30:13
    2    11 VIJAY VULAVA        GOOSE CRK          SC   33:15
    3    20 Jason Roberson      Charleston         SC   35:23
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    41 LISA DEATON         CHARELSTON         SC   39:41
    2    64 JANE BYRNE          DANIEL IS          SC   42:30
    3    70 Kim Miller          Walterboro         SC   43:06
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    71 MARK BOSWELL        SULLIVANS IS       SC   43:17
    2    99 THOMAS HUBBARD      SUMEMRVILLE        SC   47:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   134 Trieva Luster       Summerville        SC   55:34
    2   151 Alison Smith        Mount Pleasant     SC 1:00:20
    3   154 Patricia Steele     Charleston         SC 1:04:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    13 CHRIS HANDAL        CHARLESTON         SC   34:16
    2    23 Jeff Walton         Charleston         SC   35:50
    3    77 Nick Bataller       Hartsville         SC   44:35
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   113 Ellen Walton        Charleston         SC   49:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    10 WILLIAM ROWELL      MT PLEASANT        SC   33:05
    2    12 GREGORY KIZIAH      TAYLORSVILLE       NC   33:37
    3    27 Butch Malia         Johns Island       SC   37:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    61 Anne Boone          Hollywood          SC   42:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1     7 Steve Annan         Mt. Pleasant       SC   32:44
    2     8 BOB SCHLAU          KIAWAH IS          SC   32:50
    3    45 Ray Baumil          Folly Beach        SC   40:15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    96 Don Johnston        Longmont           CO   47:20