Scroll to bottom for awards sheet
                                                                  
                        2011 MESSA 8K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 BRIAN JOHNSON       M   35 MT PLEASANT      SC   25:55  5:13
    2 NEVILLE MILLER      M   28 MT PLEASANT      SC   27:16  5:29
    3 TOM MATHER          M   52 CHARELSTON       SC   28:17  5:41
    4 TEAM VMI BRINKLEY   M   48 Charleston       SC   30:50  6:12
    5 Michael Flournoy    M   26 Mt. Pleasant     SC   31:36  6:21
    6 Brian McCall        M   24 Summerville      SC   32:31  6:32
    7 JEREMY WHITTED      M   36                  SC   32:48  6:36
    8 William Rowell      M   55 Mount Pleasant   SC   33:02  6:39
    9 GUINN GARRETT       F   25 CHARLESTON       SC   33:13  6:41
   10 NELSON HOLLINGS     M   21                  SC   33:25  6:43
   11 ANNE POWELL         F   23 CHARLESOTN       SC   33:55  6:49
   12 Jordan Felber       M   29 north charleston SC   34:04  6:51
   13 Stephanie Bratkovic F   25 Mount Pleasant   SC   34:14  6:53
   14 Cameron Doll        M   25 Charleston       SC   34:31  6:57
   15 Dil Patel           M   20 Ladson           SC   34:39  6:58
   16 Joe Geglio          M   26 Charelston       SC   34:54  7:01
   17 Julia Martens       F   19 Charleston       SC   35:48  7:12
   18 RYAN HOPKINS        M   27 LONGHORNE        PA   35:55  7:14
   19 Francis Berger      M   20                       36:03  7:15
   20 Matt Doyle          M   30 Fayetteville     NC   36:16  7:18
   21 Vijay Vulava        M   40 Goose Creek      SC   36:32  7:21
   22 JOAN OSBORNE        F   30 JOHNS IS         SC   36:36  7:22
   23 KENNETH WALTERS JR  M   29 FOLLY BECH       SC   36:39  7:22
   24 James Banicar Jr    M   25 Hanahan          SC   36:46  7:24
   25 Shane Silpe         M   19                       37:14  7:29
   26 Yates Bostic III    M   23 Lexington        SC   37:19  7:30
   27 MEGHAN MELVERERER   F   20                  SC   37:20  7:31
   28 JOSE GONCALVES      M   26 MT PLEASANT      SC   37:22  7:31
   29 CHRIS HANDAL        M   49 CHARLESTON       SC   37:48  7:36
   30 Parker Stec         F   24 Charleston       SC   37:49  7:36
   31 KYLE MACNAMEE       M   22 SULLIVNAS IS     SC   38:07  7:40
   32 Rebecka Hughes      F   19 Charleston       SC   38:10  7:41
   33 Sarah Sheafer       F   18                       38:15  7:42
   34 Erin Russell        F   28 charleston       SC   38:20  7:43
   35 James Saleeby       M   34 Charleston       SC   38:24  7:43
   36 JEFFREY NEAL        M   36 ABINGDON         VA   38:40  7:47
   37 T. Elliott          M   39 Belews Creek     NC   38:47  7:48
   38 DAN CLAPPER         M   57 N CHARELTON      SC   38:52  7:49
   39 matt mason          M   31 Charleston       SC   38:55  7:50
   40 Timothy Callahan    M   42 Wadmalaw         SC   39:07  7:52
   41 Michael Ruscio      M   38 Charleston       SC   39:21  7:55
   42 Lori Pope           F   54 Charleston       SC   39:41  7:59
   43 mark cone           M   46 summerville      SC   39:43  7:59
   44 CATHERINE RUBINSTEI F   42 CAHRELTON        SC   40:03  8:03
   45 Rebekah Toppin      F   30 Charleston       SC   40:03  8:03
   46 Cassandra Jansch    F   21 Charleston       SC   40:06  8:04
   47 Ray Baumil          M   61 Folly Beach      SC   40:12  8:05
   48 John Rychwa         M   48 Folly Beach      SC   40:14  8:06
   49 RAYMOND DECKER      M   20 MT PLEASANT      SC   40:18  8:06
   50 MELANIE JEFFRIES    F   27 CHARLESTON       SC   40:22  8:07
   51 Kristina Mullins    F   37 North Charleston SC   40:26  8:08
   52 Noah Moore          M   40 Mount Pleasant   SC   40:32  8:09
   53 Kaitlin Sojourner   F   12 Johns Island     SC   40:32  8:09
   54 DAVE DRAKE          M   47 MINNEAPOLIS      MN   40:33  8:09
   55 WHIT WHITTINGTON    M   32 CHARLESTON       SC   40:34  8:10
   56 Aaron Burgstein     M   39 Charleston       SC   40:36  8:10
   57 Brandi Schumacher   F   19                       40:41  8:11
   58 Leslie Rigby-Kash   F   54 Round Hill       VA   40:55  8:14
   59 Peter Mugglestone   M   65 Columbia         SC   40:59  8:15
   60 Mickey Timms        M   54 Mt. Pleasant     SC   41:16  8:18
   61 KELLY BALDWIN       F   33 CHARELSTON       SC   41:22  8:19
   62 Laura Sluss         F   33 Charleston       SC   41:24  8:20
   63 KEITH AMBROSE       M   67 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   41:24  8:20
   64 JOSE AGUILAR        M   38 MERIDEN          CT   41:32  8:21
   65 Seth Hollibaugh     M   16 summerville      SC   41:40  8:23
   66 Wendi Norris        F   37 Charleston       SC   41:40  8:23
   67 Anne Boone          F   64 Hollywood        SC   41:48  8:25
   68 Mary Kelsey Trumps  F   18                       42:05  8:28
   69 Corinna DeCollibus  F   19 Charleston       SC   42:05  8:28
   70 KAREN MCCORMICK     F   51 MT PLEASANT      SC   42:13  8:30
   71 TODD SAMMONS        M   36 HARTLY           DE   42:17  8:30
   72 Syd McIntyre        M   48 Westlake         LA   42:18  8:31
   73 Larry McIntyre      M   35 Charlotte        NC   42:18  8:31
   74 RICH ELIAS          M   42 SUMMERVILLE      SC   42:19  8:31
   75 Katelyn Kerrigan    F   30 North Reading    MA   42:21  8:31
   76 Nathaniel Osborne   M   30 Sumter           SC   42:21  8:31
   77 SUZANNE BROWN       F   44 MT PLEASANT      SC   42:31  8:33
   78 PEG DUBECK          F   42 CHARELSTON       SC   42:33  8:34
   79 Randy Freeze        M   60 Isle of Palms    SC   42:39  8:35
   80 Amy Crandall        F   29 Mt. Pleasant     SC   42:51  8:37
   81 Tricia Figorito     F   26 Charleston       SC   43:04  8:40
   82 Erik Hutson         M   31 Charleston       SC   43:08  8:41
   83 Bradford Ralston    M   24 CHARLESTON       SC   43:09  8:41
   84 ERIN MARKERT        F   19 BREWSTER         NY   43:19  8:43
   85 ALLISON VARGA       F   19 CHARLESTON       SC   43:23  8:44
   86 DEIDRA WEIDER       F   20                  SC   43:23  8:44
   87 Dan Kilgore         M   46 Daniel Island    SC   43:35  8:46
   88 LEAH SUTHERLAND     F   18                  SC   43:47  8:48
   89 NAOMI BENJAMIN      F   21                  SC   43:49  8:49
   90 KATELYN OGBURN      F   21                  SC   43:50  8:49
   91 Kristen Miller      F   26 Folly Beach      SC   43:51  8:49
   92 Gillian Cote        F   22 Mt. Pleasant, SC SC   43:54  8:50
   93 Michael Marty       M   45 Charleston       SC   44:00  8:51
   94 MEGHAN MALIA        F   31 FOLLY BEACH      SC   44:15  8:54
   95 LINDSEY STEVENS     F   32 AUGUSTA          GA   44:15  8:54
   96 Anne Olsen          F   20 Charleston       SC   44:31  8:57
   97 ROBERT FRASER       M   22 CHARELSTON       SC   44:38  8:59
   98 Karen Paggi         F   40 Mt. Pleasant     SC   44:41  8:59
   99 Jenn Stahl          F   37 Perryville       MD   44:44  9:00
  100 STEPHANIE LUTHER    F   37 HOPE             RI   44:51  9:01
  101 B.J. Phillips       M   23 Charleston       SC   45:01  9:03
  102 Talisa Bell         F   21 Charleston       SC   45:01  9:03
  103 Marti Sturdevant    F   42 Charleston       SC   45:01  9:03
  104 Kassie Kissinger    F   30 Charleston       SC   45:03  9:04
  105 ALLISON RICHARDSON  F   28 JOHNS IS         SC   45:03  9:04
  106 ALYSSA AITKEN       F   20 CHARELSTON       SC   45:06  9:04
  107 Katherine Osborne   F   25 Sumter           SC   45:08  9:05
  108 CHUCK KUBICK        M   30 BRIGHTON         MA   45:16  9:06
  109 Jennifer Klos       F   36 Charleston       SC   45:19  9:07
  110 GLEN HEAGERTY       M   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC   45:19  9:07
  111 Andrew Weaver           33 Charleston       SC   45:32  9:10
  112 JESSICA BIALAS      F   22                  SC   45:32  9:10
  113 CARRIE UNGERER      F   21                  SC   45:48  9:13
  114 KELSEY KILGORE      F   20                  SC   45:48  9:13
  115 Michael Baker       M   25 north charleston SC   46:04  9:16
  116 ALEX GREEAWAY       F   18 CHARELSTON       SC   46:11  9:17
  117 ROBERT NEVILLE      M   63 FOLLY BEACH      SC   46:16  9:18
  118 Chris McCool        M   58 Summerville      SC   46:19  9:19
  119 ROB SEAY            M   44 MT PLEASANT      SC   46:25  9:20
  120 Holly Powell        F   45 Summerville      SC   46:26  9:20
  121 ANDREA LOYLE        F   41                  SC   46:34  9:22
  122 Sheri McDonough     F   57 North Charleston SC   46:48  9:25
  123 Kerri Jones         F   30 Mt. Pleasant     SC   46:51  9:25
  124 Thomas Hubbard      M   45 Summerville      SC   47:13  9:30
  125 ERIN WHITTINGTON    F   35 CHARLESTON       SC   47:15  9:30
  126 brook evans         F   13 six mile         SC   47:22  9:32
  127 Alyssa Dutkiewicz   F   21 Charleston AFB   SC   47:28  9:33
  128 Pauly Appleton      M   27 Charleston       SC   47:30  9:33
  129 SHERRY CANFIELD     F   41 CHARLESTON       SC   47:40  9:35
  130 W ILLEGIBLE         M                       SC   48:07  9:41
  131 LISA UNKNOWN        F   46                  SC   48:08  9:41
  132 Rick Lonergan       M   51 Pembroke Pines   FL   48:12  9:42
  133 JORDAN JOHN         F   18 YORKTOWN HTS     NY   48:19  9:43
  134 Angie Duncan        F   26 Ladson           SC   48:21  9:44
  135 THOMAS HERRING      M   48 SUMMERVILLE      SC   48:27  9:45
  136 Rainey Patterson    F   21                       48:36  9:47
  137 John Decker         M   28 Charleston       SC   48:42  9:48
  138 Shanna Bodiford     F   32 Summerville      SC   48:52  9:50
  139 Morgan Martin       F   22 Charleston       SC   48:55  9:50
  140 Jessica Drost       F   29 Ladson           SC   49:09  9:53
  141 mikell tupper       F   43 summerville      SC   49:28  9:57
  142 Lynn Sharkey        F   42 Charleston       SC   49:29  9:57
  143 Mark Poole          M   37 Mt. Pleasant     SC   49:29  9:57
  144 Michael Okert       M   24 Summerville      SC   50:00 10:04
  145 Jamie Lee           M   34 Charleston       SC   50:01 10:04
  146 DEL SCHUTTE         M   53 SULLIVANS IS     SC   50:02 10:04
  147 Anne Polito         F   28 Mount Pleasant   SC   50:18 10:07
  148 MIRANDA JORDAN      F   32 CHARLESTON       SC   50:30 10:10
  149 Kate Newsom         F   24 Charleston       SC   50:30 10:10
  150 TERRY MASSEY        M   44 MADISON          GA   50:43 10:12
  151 Alicia Lutz         F   34 Charleston       SC   51:04 10:16
  152 Ricky Thomas        M   25 North Charleston SC   51:20 10:20
  153 Thomas Terrell      M   24 Charleston       SC   51:20 10:20
  154 Melany Shuler       F   43 Charleston       SC   51:33 10:22
  155 Tom Massey          M   57 Mt. Pleasant     SC   51:41 10:24
  156 R Alex Rivera       F   40 Matthews         NC   51:45 10:25
  157 Robert Hopkins      M   35 Summerville      SC   51:46 10:25
  158 Megan Federline     F   19 Charleston       SC   52:02 10:28
  159 Amanda Federline    F   22 Charleston       SC   52:02 10:28
  160 Lisa Ross           F   46 Charleston       SC   53:58 10:51
  161 CAITLYN MCARDLE     F   26 CHARLESOTN       SC   54:09 10:54
  162 CYRUS BUFFOUR       M   26 CHARELSTON       SC   54:09 10:54
  163 Kevin Baker         M   27 Summerville      SC   54:12 10:54
  164 LAURA PARIS         F   32 CHARLESTON       SC   54:36 10:59
  165 ROBERT WADE         M   25 MT PLEASANT      SC   54:53 11:02
  166 Catelen Duerr       F   19 Charleston       SC   55:02 11:04
  167 Amanda Sibai        F   20 charleston       SC   55:02 11:04
  168 Kareen Taha         F   19 Charleston       SC   55:07 11:05
  169 Susan Shannon       F   50 Charleston       SC   55:34 11:11
  170 Stephanie VonAncken F   20                       55:37 11:11
  171 Bryn Towner         F   23 Augusta          GA   55:38 11:11
  172 brad kinnamon       M   23 mt pleasant      SC   55:53 11:15
  173 katherine kinnamon  F   23 mt pleasant      SC   55:55 11:15
  174 Barbara O'Grady     F   48 Goose Creek      SC   55:55 11:15
  175 HERB SILVERMAN      M   68 CHARELSTON       SC   55:57 11:15
  176 ANGELA EVANS        F   35 CENTRAL          SC   57:09 11:30
  177 tab evans           M   42 six mile         SC   57:09 11:30
  178 Brittany Dunsford   F   21 Charleston       SC   57:38 11:36
  179 Steven McCann       M   51 Fayetteville     NC   57:49 11:38
  180 Marianne Brown      F   25 Statesboro       GA   58:51 11:50
  181 Jason Puchir        M   35 Johns Island     SC   59:23 11:57
  182 AMBER NAPPIER       F   20                  SC 1:02:10 12:30
  183 SARA JONES          F   42 CHARLETON        SC 1:03:37 12:48
  184 RUSS DECKER         M   42 MT PLEAANT       SC 1:06:24 13:21
  185 LIZA HALL           F   33 CHARLESTON       SC 1:06:31 13:23
  186 ANITA KING          F   36 SULLIVANS IS     SC 1:06:31 13:23
  187 Amanda Metcalf      F   18 Charleston       SC 1:08:34 13:48
  188 Heath Seay          M   19 spartanburg      SC 1:08:37 13:48
  189 deanna okert        F   24 summerville      SC 1:10:43 14:14
  190 ivanna toups        F   21 summerville      SC 1:10:44 14:14
  191 Annette Coulter     F   62 white plains     NY 1:17:53 15:40
  192 Shannon Dunn        F   19 Charleston       SC 1:18:56 15:53
  193 ALYSSA CANFIELD     F   11 CHARLESTON       SC 1:24:10 16:56
  194 MADELEINE SCHUTTE   F   12 SULLIVANS IS     SC 1:24:10 16:56
                        2011 MESSA 8K

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 GUINN GARRETT       CHARLESTON      SC   33:13
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 BRIAN JOHNSON       MT PLEASANT     SC   25:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1    54 Kaitlin Sojourner   Johns Island       SC   40:32
    2   127 brook evans         six mile           SC   47:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1    66 Seth Hollibaugh     summerville        SC   41:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    11 ANNE POWELL         CHARLESOTN         SC   33:55
    2    17 Julia Martens       Charleston         SC   35:48
    3    27 MEGHAN MELVERERER                      SC   37:20
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     6 Brian McCall        Summerville        SC   32:31
    2    10 NELSON HOLLINGS                        SC   33:25
    3    15 Dil Patel           Ladson             SC   34:39
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    13 Stephanie Bratkovic Mount Pleasant     SC   34:14
    2    34 Erin Russell        charleston         SC   38:20
    3    50 MELANIE JEFFRIES    CHARLESTON         SC   40:22
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     2 NEVILLE MILLER      MT PLEASANT        SC   27:16
    2     5 Michael Flournoy    Mt. Pleasant       SC   31:36
    3    12 Jordan Felber       north charleston   SC   34:04
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    22 JOAN OSBORNE        JOHNS IS           SC   36:36
    2    45 Rebekah Toppin      Charleston         SC   40:03
    3    62 KELLY BALDWIN       CHARELSTON         SC   41:22
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    20 Matt Doyle          Fayetteville       NC   36:16
    2    35 James Saleeby       Charleston         SC   38:24
    3    39 matt mason          Charleston         SC   38:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    52 Kristina Mullins    North Charleston   SC   40:26
    2    67 Wendi Norris        Charleston         SC   41:40
    3   100 Jenn Stahl          Perryville         MD   44:44
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 JEREMY WHITTED                         SC   32:48
    2    36 JEFFREY NEAL        ABINGDON           VA   38:40
    3    37 T. Elliott          Belews Creek       NC   38:47
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    44 CATHERINE RUBINSTEI CAHRELTON          SC   40:03
    2    78 SUZANNE BROWN       MT PLEASANT        SC   42:31
    3    79 PEG DUBECK          CHARELSTON         SC   42:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    21 Vijay Vulava        Goose Creek        SC   36:32
    2    40 Timothy Callahan    Wadmalaw           SC   39:07
    3    53 Noah Moore          Mount Pleasant     SC   40:32
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   121 Holly Powell        Summerville        SC   46:16
    2   132 LISA UNKNOWN                           SC   47:30
    3   161 Lisa Ross           Charleston         SC   52:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 TEAM VMI BRINKLEY   Charleston         SC   30:50
    2    29 CHRIS HANDAL        CHARLESTON         SC   37:48
    3    43 mark cone           summerville        SC   39:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    42 Lori Pope           Charleston         SC   39:41
    2    59 Leslie Rigby-Kash   Round Hill         VA   40:55
    3    71 KAREN MCCORMICK     MT PLEASANT        SC   42:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     3 TOM MATHER          CHARELSTON         SC   28:17
    2    61 Mickey Timms        Mt. Pleasant       SC   41:16
    3   133 Rick Lonergan       Pembroke Pines     FL   47:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   123 Sheri McDonough     North Charleston   SC   46:25
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     8 William Rowell      Mount Pleasant     SC   33:02
    2    38 DAN CLAPPER         N CHARELTON        SC   38:52
    3   119 Chris McCool        Summerville        SC   46:04
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    68 Anne Boone          Hollywood          SC   41:48
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    47 Ray Baumil          Folly Beach        SC   40:12
    2    60 Peter Mugglestone   Columbia           SC   40:59
    3    64 KEITH AMBROSE       ISLE OF PALMS      SC   41:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99