Scroll to bottom for awards sheet

                                                                   
                         2010 MESSA 8K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 Brian Johnson       M   34 Mt. Pleasant     SC   25:49  5:12
    2 KARL WALSH          M   34                  SC   26:03  5:14
    3 Neville Miller      M   27 Mount Pleasant   SC   27:07  5:27
    4 tom mather          M   52 mount pleasant   SC   27:57  5:37
    5 CHRIS HICKS         M   44 FLORENCE         SC   28:48  5:48
    6 TYLER CROSS         M   26 JAMES IS         SC   29:03  5:51
    7 Jon Berbin          M   24 Charleston       SC   29:17  5:53
    8 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    M   49 CHAS             SC   29:55  6:01
    9 RHODES ROBERTS      M   29 FOLLY BCH        SC   30:20  6:06
   10 anne Clinton        F   27 Charleston       SC   30:28  6:08
   11 Jerome Brinkley     M   47 Charleston       SC   30:36  6:09
   12 Kenneth Schramm     M   24 Charleston       SC   31:01  6:14
   13 ANNE WYMAN CIPOLLA  F   35 CHAS             SC   31:01  6:14
   14 BRATTON FENNELL     M   45 MP               SC   31:21  6:18
   15 Greg Loftis         M   23 Charleston       SC   31:44  6:23
   16 BOB SCHLAU          M   62 CHAS             SC   31:53  6:25
   17 Jordan Short        M   22 Ladson           SC   31:57  6:26
   18 Guinn Garrett       F   24 Charleston       SC   32:02  6:27
   19 ANDY TEDESCO        M   53 MP               SC   32:23  6:31
   20 JEFF BAXTER         M   33 N CHAS           SC   32:26  6:31
   21 Sheldon Fowler      F   41 Mount Pleasant   SC   33:16  6:42
   22 DERRICK LARK        M   32 IOP              SC   33:20  6:42
   23 JAMES LILLY         M   17 MURRELLS INLET   SC   33:42  6:47
   24 MITCH SORROW        M   16 ANDERSON         SC   33:48  6:48
   25 LIAM EMERY          M   14 MP               SC   33:57  6:50
   26 Marion Minaudo      F   31 Charleston       SC   33:58  6:50
   27 TIM VEACH           M   28 MP               SC   34:45  6:59
   28 MANDY HUFFMAN       F   40 RUTHERFORD       NC   34:47  7:00
   29 TJ IVEY             M   25 WILINGTON        NC   34:57  7:02
   30 DAVID CHASE         M   50 SUMMERVILLE      SC   35:07  7:04
   31 TIMOTHY CALHOUN     M   41                  SC   35:13  7:05
   32 Katherine Hertwig   F   30 Greenville       SC   35:25  7:07
   33 KATIE BLAYLOCK      F   26 CHAS             SC   35:33  7:09
   34 Derrick McDuffee    M   28 Raeford          NC   35:48  7:12
   35 Justin Yonker       M   36 Charleston       SC   35:54  7:13
   36 JESSICA ROBERTS     F   28 FOLLY BCH        SC   35:57  7:14
   37 MCKENZIE SHARPE     F   25 CHAS             SC   35:58  7:14
   38 Dan Clapper         M   56 North Charleston SC   36:04  7:15
   39 Cory Burke          M   29 Isle of Palms    SC   36:10  7:17
   40 Judy Reed           F   26 Columbia         SC   36:26  7:20
   41 Michael Reed        M   25 Columbia         SC   36:26  7:20
   42 Lisa Tilton         F   39 Johns Island     SC   36:57  7:26
   43 KENNETH WALTERS JR  M   28                  SC   37:25  7:32
   44 KIMBERLY COUNTS     F   29 CHAS             SC   37:48  7:36
   45 Janet Carter        F   32 Charleston       SC   38:09  7:40
   46 JOSE LLAVONA        M   35                  SC   38:12  7:41
   47 GILES BRANCH        M   31 MP               SC   38:15  7:42
   48 MASON HAZEL         M   13 SUMMERVILLE      SC   38:15  7:42
   49 Jose Goncalves      M   25 Charleston       SC   38:20  7:43
   50 Ernest Cook         M   52 Charleston       SC   38:37  7:46
   51 Kristin Smith       F   24 charleston       SC   38:49  7:49
   52 darrell francisco   M   26 North Charleston SC   38:57  7:50
   53 Noah Moore          M   39 Mount Pleasant   SC   39:11  7:53
   54 Ken Bugda           M   43 Halifax          PA   39:24  7:56
   55 Anne Redding        F   22 Charleston       SC   39:28  7:56
   56 Lori Pope           F   53 Charleston       SC   39:35  7:58
   57 Jesse Wright        M   28 Mt. Pleasant     SC   39:36  7:58
   58 ward lassoe         M   49 sullivans island SC   39:36  7:58
   59 LISA DEATON         F   45                  SC   39:38  7:58
   60 RYAN BOLLINGER      M   25 CHAS             SC   39:39  7:59
   61 James Weber         M   24 Charleston       SC   39:51  8:01
   62 Shana Poe           F   25 Charleston       SC   39:55  8:02
   63 Korinne Riccardo    F   31 Mount Pleasant   SC   39:56  8:02
   64 Randy Freeze        M   59 Isle of Palms    SC   39:56  8:02
   65 erynn troy          F   22 charleston       SC   40:03  8:03
   66 wendi norris        F   36 Charleston       SC   40:35  8:10
   67 christina lanzieri  F   23 mount pleasant   SC   40:38  8:10
   68 andy moreland       M   26 Charleston       SC   40:39  8:11
   69 Dave Trautman       M   55 Charleston       SC   40:42  8:11
   70 ANNE BOONE          F   63 HOLLYWOOD        SC   40:47  8:12
   71 Vu Tran             M   28 Summerville      SC   40:50  8:13
   72 Meredith Macon      F   24 Athens           GA   40:54  8:14
   73 chris bullard       M   24 Charleston       SC   40:55  8:14
   74 Scott Bates         M   40 Monks Corner     SC   40:56  8:14
   75 MATT GRAHAM         M   37 CHAS             SC   40:57  8:14
   76 Sheldon Dutes       M   24 Charleston       SC   41:07  8:16
   77 Brooke James        F   30 Charleston       SC   41:10  8:17
   78 Sam Cullum          M   32 Charleston       SC   41:16  8:18
   79 matthew wallden     M   28 mount pleasant   SC   41:20  8:19
   80 ANDREW JOHNSTONE    M   13 DANIEL IS        SC   41:23  8:19
   81 Brian Iverson       M   27 Nashville        TN   41:24  8:20
   82 RYAN KARST          M   22 CHAS             SC   41:26  8:20
   83 Ray Baumil          M   60 Folly Beach      SC   41:35  8:22
   84 Trenton Elvis       M   29 Charleston       SC   41:46  8:24
   85 HOLLY OWEN          F   31 RUTHERFORD       NC   41:53  8:26
   86 JASON ROBERSON      M   38 CHAS             SC   41:54  8:26
   87 David Harmon        M   33 Charleston       SC   41:59  8:27
   88 JANE BYRNE          F   45 DANIEL IS        SC   42:07  8:28
   89 PETER PARDI         M   27 GOOSE CRK        SC   42:16  8:30
   90 Jay Jehl            M   27 Sumter           SC   42:23  8:32
   91 Jestine deWerdt     F   29 Charleston       SC   42:26  8:32
   92 BRENT JOHNSON       M   26                  SC   42:33  8:34
   93 Meghan James        F   31 Folly Beach      SC   42:49  8:37
   94 ANNA BLESTEL        F   47 INMAN            SC   42:50  8:37
   95 JULIE LARSON        F   36 SULLIVANS IS     SC   42:51  8:37
   96 PETER MUGGLESTONE   M   64 COLUMBIA         SC   42:53  8:38
   97 Andrew Sadowski     M   28 Charleston       SC   42:57  8:38
   98 Kathryn Hudspeth    F   25 Charleston       SC   42:58  8:39
   99 Kevin Thewes        M   39 Charleston       SC   43:07  8:40
  100 St Elmo Weatherford M   40 Folly Beach      SC   43:08  8:41
  101 Joerg Kaelber       M   46 Charleston       SC   43:24  8:44
  102 Megan Mahoney       F   34 Charleston       SC   43:33  8:46
  103 Mike McKenna        M   35 Charleston       SC   43:33  8:46
  104 JAMIE KINNEY        F   35 CHAS             SC   43:51  8:49
  105 Robert Neville      M   62 Folly Beach      SC   43:53  8:50
  106 SHANNON GRAF        F   29                  SC   43:58  8:51
  107 KRISTIN BOSTIC      F   25 MP               SC   44:11  8:53
  108 JENNY HAGAN         F   29 MP               SC   44:19  8:55
  109 SARAH MOONEY        F   27 MP               SC   44:19  8:55
  110 Cynthia Brown       F   57 Sullivans Island SC   44:23  8:56
  111 PETER LEMPESIS      M   25 IOP              SC   44:27  8:57
  112 FRANK IVENS         M   19 GOOSE CRK        SC   44:27  8:57
  113 MATT LADA           M   32 FOLLY BCH        SC   44:31  8:57
  114 ROBERT BEHRE        M   46 CHARLESTON       SC   44:53  9:02
  115 Richard Morris      M   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   45:16  9:06
  116 Hoyt Carrier III    M   30 Charleston       SC   45:18  9:07
  117 MATTHEW LAMB        M   26                  SC   45:23  9:08
  118 SUSAN ZIMAN         F   55                  SC   45:39  9:11
  119 Holly Powell        F   44 Summerville      SC   45:46  9:12
  120 JEANNA CLARK        F   32 CHAS             SC   46:11  9:17
  121 Jamie Cowart        F   33 Summerville      SC   46:19  9:19
  122 Leonis Wright       F   43 North Charleston SC   46:37  9:23
  123 Doug Van Vliet      M   55 Charleston       SC   46:50  9:25
  124 Valeria Hoefler     F   44 Charleston       SC   47:06  9:28
  125 MICHAEL COWART      M   33 SVILLE           SC   47:16  9:31
  126 John Shaffer        M   37 Sullivans Island SC   47:20  9:31
  127 RAY GARNETT         M   50 MP               SC   47:25  9:32
  128 Diana Tamayo        F   31 Summerville      SC   47:30  9:33
  129 Kate Wartner        F   39 Mount Pleasant   SC   47:30  9:33
  130 Jonathan Coste      M   12 North Charleston SC   47:31  9:34
  131 Tammy Dooley        F   39 Goose Creek      SC   47:33  9:34
  132 KIM HOLLADAY        F   39 N CHAS           SC   47:35  9:34
  133 RON NEWBOLD         M   41 HANAHAN          SC   47:36  9:35
  134 CARISSA CAHILL      F   23 SUMMERVILLE      SC   47:47  9:37
  135 Rob Seay            M   43 Mt Pleasant      SC   48:04  9:40
  136 TONY STEPHENS       M   53 CHAS             SC   48:13  9:42
  137 Devin Dukes         M   42 North Charleston SC   48:24  9:44
  138 Annie Duryee        F   49 Charleston       SC   48:26  9:45
  139 JENNIFER GRAHAM     F   47                  SC   48:55  9:50
  140 Kathryn Newsom      F   23 Charleston       SC   48:59  9:51
  141 Kelly Chambers      F   36 Goose Creek      SC   49:00  9:51
  142 Jennifer Morgese    F   30 Greenville       SC   49:06  9:53
  143 Adam Richardson     M   25 Folly Beach      SC   49:07  9:53
  144 CHRIS INGLESE       M   37 CHAS             SC   49:20  9:55
  145 Caitlin Quattrone   F   24 Charleston       SC   49:34  9:58
  146 JENNIFER MEINTEL    F   28 CHAS             SC   49:36  9:59
  147 KAREN KEYS          F   30 CHAS             SC   49:36  9:59
  148 Amanda Gabriele     F   28 Charleston       SC   49:39  9:59
  149 Melissa Mosny       F   35 Charleston       SC   49:56 10:03
  150 TREVOR SHROK        M   29 GOOSE CRK        SC   50:00 10:04
  151 Melany Shuler       F   42 Charleston       SC   50:03 10:04
  152 BARBARA PARKER      F   27 MP               SC   50:25 10:09
  153 Mary Sandle         F   46 Charleston       SC   51:06 10:17
  154 GEORGE BLESTEL      M   55 INMAN            SC   51:24 10:20
  155 JONATHAN GILLEN     M   27 CHAMPAIGN        IL   51:28 10:21
  156 Dustin Christmann   M   38 Lexington        SC   51:35 10:23
  157 Sydney van Bulck    F   22 Charleston       SC   51:56 10:27
  158 Sherry Baskin       F   41 Columbus         GA   51:59 10:27
  159 DANIELLE EIZEMBER   F   25                  SC   52:22 10:32
  160 Jill Campaigne      F   31 Mount Pleasant   SC   52:22 10:32
  161 SHERRIL BEAN        F   55 CHAS             SC   52:31 10:34
  162 IAN MACKENZIE       M   13 CHAS             SC   52:35 10:35
  163 susan shannon       F   49 charleston       SC   52:38 10:35
  164 SAMANTHA MITCHELL   F   23 CHAS             SC   52:39 10:35
  165 kimberly goldstein  F   28 mount pleasant   SC   52:41 10:36
  166 ALYSSA RHEINGOLD    F   35                  SC   52:57 10:39
  167 Michael Kearney     M   50 Moncks Corner    SC   53:17 10:43
  168 Bennie Kearney      F   55 Moncks Corner    SC   53:28 10:45
  169 ANDREA ROBERTS      F   24 HILTON HEAD      SC   53:54 10:51
  170 NICK BERGETT        M   24 CHAS             SC   53:54 10:51
  171 Virginia Jones      F   46 Charleston       SC   54:09 10:54
  172 WEATHERLY MEADORS   F   22 CHAS             SC   54:25 10:57
  173 Dinoca Ihrig        F   41 North Charleston SC   54:26 10:57
  174 Raynette Alex River F   39 Matthews         NC   54:44 11:01
  175 Billie Ann Branum   F   22 Charleston       SC   54:47 11:01
  176 Lisa Knutson        F   39 Hanahan          SC   54:55 11:03
  177 BEVERLY FROST       F   58 FOLLY BCH        SC   54:57 11:03
  178 JUNE TODD           F   62 N CHAS           SC   54:58 11:03
  179 Patricia Steele     F   52 Charleston       SC   55:07 11:05
  180 Amy Jamison         F   34 Charleston       SC   55:14 11:07
  181 Alexandra Davis     F   25 Daniel Island    SC   55:16 11:07
  182 robert walton       M   77 charleston       SC   56:07 11:17
  183 Sara Cavallon       F   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   56:52 11:26
  184 Greg Shore          M   48 Charleston       SC   57:26 11:33
  185 Rebecca Burke       F   25 Isle of Palms    SC   57:44 11:37
  186 CLARA HOGAN         F   61 MP               SC   57:46 11:37
  187 Woodrow Steele      M   58 Charleston       SC   58:41 11:48
  188 JILL KIRAR          F   30                  SC   59:35 11:59
  189 Pamela Juranas      F   27 Charleston       SC 1:01:08 12:18
  190 JANE GREGORIE       F   75 CHAS             SC 1:01:12 12:19
  191 Justa Tumminia      F   34 Charleston       SC 1:02:01 12:29
  192 Janine Tumminia     F   31 Charleston       SC 1:02:04 12:29
  193 Devin Dukes, Jr.    M   16 North Charleston SC 1:02:41 12:37
  194 Karley Brown        F   27 Milledgeville    GA 1:04:37 13:00
  195 Jayme Brown         M   28 Milledgeville    GA 1:04:38 13:00
  196 Kelly Sharbrough    F   30 Charleston       SC 1:05:40 13:13
  197 Jennifer Purcell    F   34 Charleston       SC 1:07:12 13:31
  198 Madeline Dukes      F   47 North Charleston SC 1:07:30 13:35
  199 ALLISON JONES       F   26 CHAMPAIGN        IL 1:11:12 14:19
  200 Laquita Blockson    F   39 North Charleston SC 1:15:25 15:10


                        2010 MESSA 8K

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 anne Clinton        Charleston      SC   30:28
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Brian Johnson       Mt. Pleasant    SC   25:49
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1    23 JAMES LILLY         MURRELLS INLET     SC   33:42
    2    24 MITCH SORROW        ANDERSON           SC   33:48
    3    25 LIAM EMERY          MP                 SC   33:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    18 Guinn Garrett       Charleston         SC   32:02
    2    51 Kristin Smith       charleston         SC   38:49
    3    55 Anne Redding        Charleston         SC   39:28
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     7 Jon Berbin          Charleston         SC   29:17
    2    12 Kenneth Schramm     Charleston         SC   31:01
    3    15 Greg Loftis         Charleston         SC   31:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    33 KATIE BLAYLOCK      CHAS               SC   35:33
    2    36 JESSICA ROBERTS     FOLLY BCH          SC   35:57
    3    37 MCKENZIE SHARPE     CHAS               SC   35:58
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     3 Neville Miller      Mount Pleasant     SC   27:07
    2     6 TYLER CROSS         JAMES IS           SC   29:03
    3     9 RHODES ROBERTS      FOLLY BCH          SC   30:20
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    26 Marion Minaudo      Charleston         SC   33:58
    2    32 Katherine Hertwig   Greenville         SC   35:25
    3    45 Janet Carter        Charleston         SC   38:09
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     2 KARL WALSH                             SC   26:03
    2    20 JEFF BAXTER         N CHAS             SC   32:26
    3    22 DERRICK LARK        IOP                SC   33:20
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    13 ANNE WYMAN CIPOLLA  CHAS               SC   31:01
    2    42 Lisa Tilton         Johns Island       SC   36:57
    3    66 wendi norris        Charleston         SC   40:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    35 Justin Yonker       Charleston         SC   35:54
    2    46 JOSE LLAVONA                           SC   38:12
    3    53 Noah Moore          Mount Pleasant     SC   39:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    21 Sheldon Fowler      Mount Pleasant     SC   33:16
    2    28 MANDY HUFFMAN       RUTHERFORD         NC   34:47
    3   119 Holly Powell        Summerville        SC   45:46
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 CHRIS HICKS         FLORENCE           SC   28:48
    2    31 TIMOTHY CALHOUN                        SC   35:13
    3    54 Ken Bugda           Halifax            PA   39:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    59 LISA DEATON                            SC   39:38
    2    88 JANE BYRNE          DANIEL IS          SC   42:07
    3    94 ANNA BLESTEL        INMAN              SC   42:50
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     8 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    CHAS               SC   29:55
    2    11 Jerome Brinkley     Charleston         SC   30:36
    3    14 BRATTON FENNELL     MP                 SC   31:21
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    56 Lori Pope           Charleston         SC   39:35
    2   179 Patricia Steele     Charleston         SC   55:07
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     4 tom mather          mount pleasant     SC   27:57
    2    19 ANDY TEDESCO        MP                 SC   32:23
    3    30 DAVID CHASE         SUMMERVILLE        SC   35:07
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   110 Cynthia Brown       Sullivans Island   SC   44:23
    2   118 SUSAN ZIMAN                            SC   45:39
    3   161 SHERRIL BEAN        CHAS               SC   52:31
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    38 Dan Clapper         North Charleston   SC   36:04
    2    64 Randy Freeze        Isle of Palms      SC   39:56
    3    69 Dave Trautman       Charleston         SC   40:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    70 ANNE BOONE          HOLLYWOOD          SC   40:47
    2   178 JUNE TODD           N CHAS             SC   54:58
    3   186 CLARA HOGAN         MP                 SC   57:46
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    16 BOB SCHLAU          CHAS               SC   31:53
    2    83 Ray Baumil          Folly Beach        SC   41:35
    3    96 PETER MUGGLESTONE   COLUMBIA           SC   42:53
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   190 JANE GREGORIE       CHAS               SC 1:01:12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   182 robert walton       charleston         SC   56:07