Scroll to bottom for awards sheet

                        2009 MESSA 8K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 Craig Williams      M   21 Basingstoke           25:24  5:07
    2 BRIAN JOHNSON       M   33 CAHRLESTON       SC   25:31  5:08
    3 BRIAN FANCHER       M   40 CHARLESTON       SC   28:20  5:42
    4 Eric Hansen         M   24 Charleston       SC   29:25  5:55
    5 Sopagna Eap         F   27 Johns Island     SC   29:34  5:57
    6 kip thompson        M   20 atlanta          GA   30:02  6:03
    7 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    M   48 CHARLESTON       SC   30:15  6:05
    8 anne wyman cipolla  F   34 charleston       SC   30:46  6:11
    9 Michael Cipolla     M   38 charleston       SC   31:07  6:16
   10 Heather Knight      F   26 Mount Pleasant   SC   31:22  6:19
   11 JUSTIN WEBER        M   18 CHARLESTON       SC   31:48  6:24
   12 Geoff Forbus        M   38 Charleston       SC   32:00  6:26
   13 DAVID MORRIS        M   25 CHARLESTON       SC   32:07  6:28
   14 anne clinton        F   26 charelston       SC   32:18  6:30
   15 Robert Turner       M   51 Charleston       SC   32:47  6:36
   16 SYDNEY HAZEL        F   15 SUMMERVILLE      SC   33:43  6:47
   17 JACOB SPENCER       M   12 MT PLEASANT      SC   33:58  6:50
   18 LOGAN SPENCER       M   12 MT PLEASANT      SC   34:01  6:51
   19 RICK LITTLE         M   49 JAMES IS         SC   34:05  6:51
   20 PETER HAZEL         M   43 SUMMERVILLE      SC   34:07  6:52
   21 James Lee           M   23 Charleston       SC   34:37  6:58
   22 MARK MOORE          M   24 CHARLESTON       SC   34:41  6:59
   23 Conan Felix         M   33 Charleston       SC   34:42  6:59
   24 VIJAY VULAVA        M   38 GOOSE CREEK      SC   34:54  7:01
   25 MJ MURPHY           F   53 KINGSTON         OH   34:59  7:02
   26 JEFF WALTON         M   50 CHARLESTON       SC   35:15  7:05
   27 TERRY DAY           M   46 MT PLEASANT      SC   35:20  7:06
   28 Tom Maile           M   66 Cortlandt Manor  NY   35:37  7:10
   29 DAVID CHASE         M   49 SUMMERVILLE      SC   35:40  7:10
   30 SONJA DEISS         F   30 CHARLESTON       SC   35:46  7:12
   31 BRAD FRIEDMAN       M   32 CHALRESTON       SC   36:17  7:18
   32 DAN CLAPPER         M   55 NORTH CHARLESTON SC   36:19  7:18
   33 MARIE-ANGE SMITH    F   22 AIKEN            SC   36:22  7:19
   34 HARRY MULKEY        M   37 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:24  7:19
   35 Katherine Hertwig   F   29 Greenville       SC   36:32  7:21
   36 Eric Peth           M   34 Charleston       SC   36:47  7:24
   37 Keith Rising        M   35 Charleston       SC   36:54  7:25
   38 ANN ELISH           F   52 MT PLEASANT      SC   37:00  7:27
   39 Matthew Hoffmeier   M   30 Green Pond       SC   37:08  7:28
   40 Kimberly Counts     F   28 Charleston       SC   37:16  7:30
   41 NICK BOELA          M   29 CHAS             SC   37:17  7:30
   42 SCOTT FISHER        M   26 JOHNS IS         SC   37:18  7:30
   43 NOAH SPENCER        M   08 MT PLEASANT      SC   37:27  7:32
   44 Ryan Rowland        M   24 Charleston       SC   37:28  7:32
   45 Mckenzie Sharpe     F   24 Charleston       SC   38:04  7:39
   46 Ronald Clark Jr     M   34 Charleston       SC   38:34  7:45
   47 JON STOJAM          M   26 SUMMERVILLE      SC   38:41  7:47
   48 GEORGE VASILOS      M   47 STONE MTN        GA   38:46  7:48
   49 JUSTIN YONKER       M   35 CHAS             SC   39:04  7:52
   50 Jason Hill          M   38 Charleston       SC   39:10  7:53
   51 KEIOTH AMBROSE      M   65 N CHARLESTON     SC   39:10  7:53
   52 JIM MCCLUSKEY       M   44 CHARLETON        SC   39:11  7:53
   53 annalaura mancia    F   32 Charleston       SC   39:11  7:53
   54 KEN RUGGIERO        M   37 MT PLEASANT      SC   39:12  7:53
   55 DAVE TRAUTMAN       M   54 CHARLESTON       SC   39:25  7:56
   56 Trey Eppes          M   26 Charleston       SC   39:33  7:57
   57 Jake Dailey         M   29 Charleston       SC   39:37  7:58
   58 Marc Cifuni         M   27 Charleston       SC   39:40  7:59
   59 Greg Hart           M   30 Charleston       SC   39:42  7:59
   60 Janet Carter        F   31 Charleston       SC   40:01  8:03
   61 JODI JOYE           F   50 BEAUFORT         SC   40:02  8:03
   62 ELIZABETH WALSH     F   31 CHARLESTON       SC   40:03  8:03
   63 MIKE WALSH          M   29 CHARLESTON       SC   40:05  8:04
   64 RANDY FREEZE        M   58 ISLER OF PALMS   SC   40:06  8:04
   65 NANCY CURRY         F   62 MT PLEASANT      SC   40:10  8:05
   66 Taylor Blanton      M   18 Charleston       SC   40:26  8:08
   67 Sam Cullum          M   31 Charleston       SC   40:29  8:09
   68 Eric Combs          M   48 N Charleston     SC   40:43  8:11
   69 Quincy Walde        F   23 Charleston       SC   40:45  8:12
   70 PETER MUGGLESTONE   M   63 COLUMBIA         SC   40:45  8:12
   71 MEGHAN MALIA        F   29 FOLLY BCH        SC   40:49  8:13
   72 Laura Sluss         F   31 Charleston       SC   40:58  8:14
   73 WHIT WHITTINGTON    M   30 CHARLESTON       SC   41:07  8:16
   74 LEANN KOLB          F   34 MT PLEAS         SC   41:13  8:17
   75 SUZANNE JUMPER      F   23 MT PLEASANT      SC   41:21  8:19
   76 Brandon Edwards     M   28 Folly Beach      SC   41:24  8:20
   77 ASHLEY ZIEMER       F   30 GREER            SC   41:25  8:20
   78 Allison Morey       F   24 Charleston       SC   41:26  8:20
   79 Allison Felix       F   37 Charleston       SC   41:31  8:21
   80 RAY BAULMIL         M   59 FOLLY BEACH      SC   41:33  8:22
   81 Will Arnett         M   47 Summerville      SC   41:34  8:22
   82 RANDY WOODLAND      M   33 CHAS             SC   41:39  8:23
   83 Winston Chow        M   36 Charleston       SC   41:47  8:24
   84 harold Veronda      M   44 Charlestons      SC   41:48  8:25
   85 JOERG KAELBER       M   45 CHARLESTON       SC   41:54  8:26
   86 DAN HAUSE           M   60 MT PLEASANT      SC   41:56  8:26
   87 TIM WHITNEY         M   54 HUGER            SC   41:57  8:26
   88 CHRIS WEST          M   30 MP               SC   41:59  8:27
   89 MICKEY HUGHSTON     M   31 MT PLEASANT      SC   42:02  8:27
   90 PAUL ROOF           M   36 CHARLESTON       SC   42:03  8:28
   91 LORILEE WOODS       F   25 MP               SC   42:21  8:31
   92 sarah hays          F   27 Mt. Pleasant     SC   42:38  8:35
   93 LISA DEATON         F   44 CHARLESTON       SC   42:39  8:35
   94 DAN KILGORE         M   44 CHS              SC   42:46  8:36
   95 MATT WALTON         M   22 CHARLESTON       SC   42:50  8:37
   96 Lindsey Grund       F   26 Charleston       SC   42:51  8:37
   97 Chris Kinninger     M   31 johns island     SC   42:51  8:37
   98 ANTHONY MARTIN      M   36 SUMMERVILLE      SC   42:54  8:38
   99 Kristen Beres       F   20 Charleston       SC   43:02  8:39
  100 TONY HLAVACEK       M   35 CHAS             SC   43:09  8:41
  101 ROBERT NEVILLE      M   61 FOLLY BEACH      SC   43:15  8:42
  102 Chad Baur           M   20 North Charleston SC   43:23  8:44
  103 MIKE SHERRILL       M   30 IOP              SC   43:56  8:50
  104 jennifer smock      F   40 Goose Creek      SC   44:01  8:51
  105 Shani Friedman      F   28 Charleston       SC   44:01  8:51
  106 MATT LODA           M   31 FOLLY BCH        SC   44:03  8:52
  107 BOB HARRISON        M   73                  SC   44:12  8:53
  108 CATHY nixon HEIBEL  F   52 CHARLESTON       SC   44:17  8:55
  109 ELISHEVA FRANKEL    F   27 CAHRLESTON       SC   44:43  9:00
  110 JODI CARUSO         F   29 CHAS             SC   44:43  9:00
  111 KATHRYN YANDT       F   24 CHARLESTON       SC   44:46  9:00
  112 Thomas Dunn         M   20 Lexington        SC   44:51  9:01
  113 Karen Beck          F   41 Kingsland        GA   45:19  9:07
  114 Scott Kavanagh      M   26 Mount Pleasant   SC   45:24  9:08
  115 Dana Toale          F   29 Charleston       SC   45:32  9:10
  116 Gail Newton         F   56 Mt Pleasant      SC   45:33  9:10
  117 Rhiannan Davis      F   31 Charleston       SC   45:41  9:11
  118 BLAKE MIZE          M   23 CHARLESTON       SC   45:42  9:12
  119 JOAN MULVIHILL      F   64 CHARLESTON       SC   45:48  9:13
  120 Mary Seyle          F   54 Charleston       SC   46:00  9:15
  121 Kari Cunningham     F   49 Charleston       SC   46:09  9:17
  122 thom etheridge      M   42 hanahan          SC   46:26  9:20
  123 Nancy Lemon         F   29 Folly Beach      SC   46:28  9:21
  124 CLYDE MIZZELL       M   73 CHARLESTON       SC   46:29  9:21
  125 jared seigler       M   29 charlston        SC   46:31  9:21
  126 Megan Overstreet    F   33 Charleston       SC   46:34  9:22
  127 Ashley Simons       F   30 Charleston       SC   46:34  9:22
  128 MEGAN MONTGOMERY    F   24 COLUMBIA         SC   46:35  9:22
  129 Megan Shive         F   25 Charleston       SC   46:35  9:22
  130 Deanne Buffalari    F   31 Charleston       SC   46:45  9:24
  131 LOU FABIAN          M   29 CHAS             SC   46:53  9:26
  132 Reginald Reeves     M   27 Charleston       SC   47:28  9:33
  133 Christy Schools     F   38 Charleston       SC   47:39  9:35
  134 TOM HUBBARD         M   43 SUMMERVILLE      SC   47:42  9:36
  135 SHERRY CANFIELD     F   39 CHAS             SC   47:45  9:36
  136 LINDSAY WORTHAM     F   28 CHAS             SC   48:03  9:40
  137 WHITNEY WHITSON     F   20 CHAS             SC   48:10  9:41
  138 Kelly Chambers      F   35 Goose Creek      SC   48:11  9:42
  139 Megan Moran         F   27 Charleston       SC   48:25  9:44
  140 Kathleen Rogers     F   36 Charleston       SC   48:25  9:44
  141 KERRI HODGE         F   28 MT PLEASANT      SC   48:31  9:46
  142 Ernest Cook         M   51 Charleston       SC   48:32  9:46
  143 SUSAN ZIMAN         F   54 CHAS             SC   48:43  9:48
  144 KENDRA ALMY         F   25 MT PLEASANT      SC   48:55  9:50
  145 PHIL COOK           M   33 WASILLA          AK   49:01  9:52
  146 Patrick Gazzolo     M   26 Charleston       SC   49:02  9:52
  147 HEATHER DIEBOLD     F   23 CHARLESTON       SC   49:12  9:54
  148 Laura Paris         F   30 Charleston       SC   49:34  9:58
  149 Jason Hamil         M   30 North Charleston SC   49:36  9:59
  150 CARLA COLLINS       F   30 CHAS             SC   49:42 10:00
  151 MICHAEL DION        M   20 SIMPSONVILLE     SC   49:44 10:00
  152 theresa brinsa      F   32 Mount Pleasant   SC   50:01 10:04
  153 Robert Stroud       M   31 Mount Pleasant   SC   50:02 10:04
  154 DARYL JONES         M   53 HUDSON           WI   50:34 10:10
  155 Jennifer Pringle    F   34 Folly Beach      SC   50:41 10:12
  156 Erin Boles          F   22 Charleston       SC   50:45 10:13
  157 DARLENA GOODWIN     F    JOHNS IS           SC   50:49 10:13
  158 Gweneth Lazenby     F   30 Charleston       SC   50:54 10:14
  159 IRVING ROSENFELD    M   71 JOHSN ISLAND     SC   51:23 10:20
  160 Daniel Gross        M   30 Charleston       SC   51:44 10:24
  161 HEATHER MACKEY      F   34 SUMMERVILLE      SC   51:45 10:25
  162 MINDY HESTER        F   50 CHARLETON        SC   51:47 10:25
  163 Nancy Austin        F   19 Aiken            SC   51:59 10:27
  164 Kelley Kroll        F   20 Charleston       SC   51:59 10:27
  165 Matthew Turley      M   28 Charleston       SC   52:05 10:29
  166 Carolita Bobet      F   26 Charleston       SC   52:07 10:29
  167 Kem Fronabarger     M   61 Charleston       SC   52:20 10:32
  168 MARY SANDLE         F   45 CHARLESTON       SC   52:35 10:35
  169 CHRIS MCCOOL        M   56 SUMMERVILLE      SC   52:45 10:37
  170 Laura Rafferty      F   28 Folly Beach      SC   52:57 10:39
  171 JAIME JOHNSON       F   27 MT PLEASANT      SC   53:50 10:50
  172 ELENI RAMEL         F   34 CHAS             SC   54:16 10:55
  173 Michelle McLaughlin F   26 Summerville      SC   54:52 11:02
  174 Tabitha Ottiwell    F   32 Charleston       SC   54:53 11:02
  175 Pat Steele          F   51 Charleston       SC   55:16 11:07
  176 Doug Ward           M   37 North Charleston SC   55:18 11:07
  177 Tim Caulder         M    Moncks Corner      SC   56:13 11:19
  178 Woodrow Steele      M   57 Charleston       SC   56:32 11:22
  179 KARI BOWMAN         F   28 CHAS             SC   56:45 11:25
  180 JENNIFER ELLIS      F   33 CHARLESTON       SC   57:24 11:33
  181 Lindsay Luther      F   34 Mount Pleasant   SC   57:41 11:36
  182 BOB WALTON          M   76 CHARLESTON       SC   57:43 11:37
  183 CAROLINE MACKORELL  F   26 COLUMBIA         SC   57:50 11:38
  184 MARSHALL JONES      M   26 CHARLESTON       SC   57:51 11:38
  185 Anthony Douglas     M   41 North Charleston SC   59:24 11:57
  186 Sara Jones          F   40 Charleston       SC 1:00:48 12:14
  187 Scarlet Sarvis      F   35 Myrtle Beach     SC 1:01:29 12:22
  188 MACKENZIE CRABTREE  F   34 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:01:34 12:23
  189 KELLI WHITSITT      F   27 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:01:34 12:23
  190 ROSE DREIER         F   61 IOP              SC 1:02:02 12:29
  191 Amanda Gabriele     F   27 Charleston       SC 1:02:41 12:37
  192 ELIZABETH PUCKETT   F   47 JOHNS IS         SC 1:03:12 12:43
  193 JAKE FEARY          M   30 JOHNS IS         SC 1:03:14 12:43
  194 Sarah Knight        F   31 Charleston       SC 1:03:47 12:50
  195 Sabrina Owen        F   30 Charleston       SC 1:04:03 12:53
  196 JILL SONHA          F   37 chas             SC 1:04:46 13:02
  197 KATIE JONES         F   53 HUDSON           WI 1:07:34 13:36
  198 BONNIE FRALIX       F   22 CHAS             SC 1:08:21 13:45
  199 MELANIE WIDMER      F   40 SVILLE           SC 1:08:49 13:51
  200 MICHELE BROWNLEE    F   32 Summerville      SC 1:09:40 14:01
  201 Joni Thomas         F   46 Johns Island     SC 1:09:55 14:04
  202 Carolyn Mailloux    F   53 Ladson           SC 1:09:55 14:04
  203 Hope Grimmett       F   34 Charleston       SC 1:10:51 14:15
  204 Chandler Grimmett   M   35 Charleston       SC 1:10:52 14:15
  205 Shirley Fralix      F   58 Charleston       SC 1:10:54 14:16
  206 KEVIN WISE          M   36 HAMDEN           CT 1:11:29 14:23
  207 DONNALEA BROWN      F   72 CHARLESTON       SC 1:12:02 14:29
  208 MAUREEN PHLEGAR     F   59 SUMMERVILLE      SC 1:16:25 15:22
  209 John Cord           M   06 Myrtle Beach     SC 1:21:11 16:20
  210 John Cord           M   39 Myrtle Beach     SC 1:21:11 16:20


                        2009 MESSA 8K

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Sopagna Eap         Johns Island    SC   29:34
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Craig Williams      Basingstoke          25:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1    16 SYDNEY HAZEL        SUMMERVILLE        SC   33:43
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1    17 JACOB SPENCER       MT PLEASANT        SC   33:58
    2    18 LOGAN SPENCER       MT PLEASANT        SC   34:01
    3    43 NOAH SPENCER        MT PLEASANT        SC   37:27
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    33 MARIE-ANGE SMITH    AIKEN              SC   36:22
    2    45 Mckenzie Sharpe     Charleston         SC   38:04
    3    69 Quincy Walde        Charleston         SC   40:45
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     4 Eric Hansen         Charleston         SC   29:25
    2     6 kip thompson        atlanta            GA   30:02
    3    11 JUSTIN WEBER        CHARLESTON         SC   31:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10 Heather Knight      Mount Pleasant     SC   31:22
    2    14 anne clinton        charelston         SC   32:18
    3    35 Katherine Hertwig   Greenville         SC   36:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    13 DAVID MORRIS        CHARLESTON         SC   32:07
    2    41 NICK BOELA          CHAS               SC   37:17
    3    42 SCOTT FISHER        JOHNS IS           SC   37:18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     8 anne wyman cipolla  charleston         SC   30:46
    2    30 SONJA DEISS         CHARLESTON         SC   35:46
    3    53 annalaura mancia    Charleston         SC   39:11
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     2 BRIAN JOHNSON       CAHRLESTON         SC   25:31
    2    23 Conan Felix         Charleston         SC   34:42
    3    31 BRAD FRIEDMAN       CHALRESTON         SC   36:17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    79 Allison Felix       Charleston         SC   41:31
    2   133 Christy Schools     Charleston         SC   47:39
    3   135 SHERRY CANFIELD     CHAS               SC   47:45
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     9 Michael Cipolla     charleston         SC   31:07
    2    12 Geoff Forbus        Charleston         SC   32:00
    3    24 VIJAY VULAVA        GOOSE CREEK        SC   34:54
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    93 LISA DEATON         CHARLESTON         SC   42:39
    2   104 jennifer smock      Goose Creek        SC   44:01
    3   113 Karen Beck          Kingsland          GA   45:19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     3 BRIAN FANCHER       CHARLESTON         SC   28:20
    2    20 PETER HAZEL         SUMMERVILLE        SC   34:07
    3    52 JIM MCCLUSKEY       CHARLETON          SC   39:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   121 Kari Cunningham     Charleston         SC   46:09
    2   168 MARY SANDLE         CHARLESTON         SC   52:35
    3   192 ELIZABETH PUCKETT   JOHNS IS           SC 1:03:12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     7 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    CHARLESTON         SC   30:15
    2    19 RICK LITTLE         JAMES IS           SC   34:05
    3    27 TERRY DAY           MT PLEASANT        SC   35:20
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    25 MJ MURPHY           KINGSTON           OH   34:59
    2    38 ANN ELISH           MT PLEASANT        SC   37:00
    3    61 JODI JOYE           BEAUFORT           SC   40:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    15 Robert Turner       Charleston         SC   32:47
    2    26 JEFF WALTON         CHARLESTON         SC   35:15
    3    55 DAVE TRAUTMAN       CHARLESTON         SC   39:25
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   116 Gail Newton         Mt Pleasant        SC   45:33
    2   205 Shirley Fralix      Charleston         SC 1:10:54
    3   208 MAUREEN PHLEGAR     SUMMERVILLE        SC 1:16:25
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    32 DAN CLAPPER         NORTH CHARLESTON   SC   36:19
    2    64 RANDY FREEZE        ISLER OF PALMS     SC   40:06
    3    80 RAY BAULMIL         FOLLY BEACH        SC   41:33
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    65 NANCY CURRY         MT PLEASANT        SC   40:10
    2   119 JOAN MULVIHILL      CHARLESTON         SC   45:48
    3   190 ROSE DREIER         IOP                SC 1:02:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    28 Tom Maile           Cortlandt Manor    NY   35:37
    2    51 KEIOTH AMBROSE      N CHARLESTON       SC   39:10
    3    70 PETER MUGGLESTONE   COLUMBIA           SC   40:45
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   207 DONNALEA BROWN      CHARLESTON         SC 1:12:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   107 BOB HARRISON                           SC   44:12
    2   124 CLYDE MIZZELL       CHARLESTON         SC   46:29
    3   159 IRVING ROSENFELD    JOHSN ISLAND       SC   51:23