Scroll to bottom for awards sheet
                               2007 MESSA 8K
                      Folly Beach, SC February 17, 2007
                                                                      Page 1
                        2007 MESSA 8K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 HUNTER HICKLIN      M   24 CHARLESTON       SC   27:27  5:31
    2 David Quick         M   42 Mount Pleasant   SC   28:12  5:40
    3 Huey Inman          M   45 Mt pleasant      SC   29:19  5:54
    4 Joshua Taylor       M   15 Summerville      SC   29:57  6:01
    5 MIKE DOMIN          M   33 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   30:09  6:04
    6 Rives Poe           F   29 Charleston       SC   30:29  6:08
    7 STEVE ANNAN         M   60 mt pleasant      SC   30:31  6:08
    8 JAMES POWELL        M   28 CHARLESTON       SC   30:51  6:12
    9 BOB SCHLAU          M   59 CHARLESTON       SC   31:01  6:14
   10 CESAR GAMEZ         M   46 MT PLEASANT      SC   31:04  6:15
   11 Giuseppe Gumina     M   36 Charleston       SC   31:20  6:18
   12 Trevor Douglas      M   24 Charleston       SC   31:30  6:20
   13 ANDY TEDESCO        M   50 MT PLEASANT      SC   31:43  6:23
   14 DERRICK LARK        M   29 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   32:17  6:30
   15 Chris Henderson     M   28 Goose Creek      SC   32:48  6:36
   16 Michael Drose       M   54 Mt Pleasant      SC   32:52  6:37
   17 MARIE DOMIN         F   28 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   32:56  6:38
   18 Geoffrey Forbus     M   36 Charleston       SC   33:01  6:39
   19 Michael Seekings    M   46 Charleston       SC   33:32  6:45
   20 Kelly Hazel         F   44 Summerville      SC   33:41  6:47
   21 matt jones          M    boiling springs    NC   34:03  6:51
   22 Robert Turner       M   49 Charleston       SC   34:04  6:51
   23 Gordon Nicholson    M   39 Charleston       SC   34:10  6:52
   24 JOE DIPIRO          M   51 MT PLEASANT      SC   34:24  6:55
   25 Bert Hampton        M   45 Johns Island     SC   34:39  6:58
   26 Maleia Lake         F   30 Charleston       SC   34:42  6:59
   27 Daniel Mickel       M   25 Goose Creek      SC   34:56  7:02
   28 PAUL WOOD           M   39 MT PLEASAnt      SC   35:01  7:03
   29 Angelo Evanzia      M   21 Charleston       SC   35:02  7:03
   30 SAMUEL WOODRUM      M   19 BOILING SPRINGS  NC   35:12  7:05
   31 DELL TOOMER         F   48 SUMMERVILLE      SC   35:15  7:05
   32 Jeff Walton         M   48 Charleston       SC   35:17  7:06
   33 JIM STROUD          M   65 MT PLEASANT      SC   35:18  7:06
   34 Stephen Leathers    M   31 Folly Beach      SC   35:29  7:08
   35 Kevin Smith         M   23 Charleston       SC   35:52  7:13
   36 Bryan Carrier       M   21 charleston       SC   35:57  7:14
   37 BART LIEBAMNN       M   42 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:15  7:18
   38 STAN WHEELER        M   54 CHARLESTON       SC   36:15  7:18
   39 Matthew Amante      M   26 Florence         SC   36:28  7:20
   40 Thomas Quintel      M   42 Charleston       SC   36:48  7:24
   41 Michael Tarpley     M   29 N.Charleston     SC   37:06  7:28
   42 Angela Torgerson    F   34 Summerville      SC   37:38  7:34
   43 Greg Leathers       M   29 Sandy Springs    GA   38:07  7:40
   44 Keith Rising        M   33 Charleston       SC   38:11  7:41
   45 Nathan West         M   26 Mt Pleasant      SC   38:13  7:41
   46 KEITH AMBROSE       M   63 MT PLEASANT      SC   38:22  7:43
   47 ANNALUARA MANCIA    F   30 FOLLY BEACH      SC   38:36  7:46
   48 BILL BARFIELD       M   56 CHARLESTON       SC   38:43  7:47
   49 Kristen Felts       F   22 Charlotte        NC   39:03  7:51
   50 LESLIE BALES        F   39 SUMMERVILLE      SC   39:05  7:52
   51 Kathleen Beebe      F   37 Charleston       SC   39:07  7:52
   52 Kelli Lyman         F   36 Charleston       SC   39:18  7:54
   53 Allyson Zygmund     F   21 Charleston       SC   39:32  7:57
   54 Brigette Lindsey    F   23 Charleston       SC   39:33  7:57
   55 BRANDON MASSEY      M   25 CHARTLETON       SC   39:52  8:01
   56 Michael LeDoyen, II M   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   40:26  8:08
   57 Melanie Jefferies   F   23 Charleston       SC   40:34  8:10
   58 Elizabeth Kassebaum F   46 Mt pleasant      SC   40:38  8:10
   59 Mary Tress          F   26 Charleston       SC   40:43  8:11
   60 Jamie Frank-O'Conne F   38 Summerville      SC   40:50  8:13
   61 SHANNO NDEEB        F   29 DANIEL IS        SC   40:51  8:13
   62 Randy Freeze        M   56 Isle of Palms    SC   40:58  8:14
   63 Rachel May          F   26 Mt Pleasant      SC   41:13  8:17
   64 MARIE-ANGE SMITH    F   20 AIKEN            SC   41:26  8:20
   65 Elizabeth Crapo     F   33 N.Charleston     SC   41:33  8:22
   66 LAURA MADDOX        F   23 mt pleasant      SC   41:34  8:22
   67 Ray Vallecillo      M   54 Beaufort         NC   41:38  8:23
   68 GARY MELVILLE       M   62 CHARLESTON       SC   41:43  8:24
   69 Tim Voelp           M   28 Mount Pleasant   SC   42:04  8:28
   70 Megan McNamee       F   26 Charleston       SC   42:04  8:28
   71 CAROLINE EDWARDS    F   24 CHARLESTON       SC   42:08  8:29
   72 BUTCH PHILLIPPI     M   57 CHARLESTON       SC   42:21  8:31
   73 Amber Stegelin      F   27 Charleston       SC   42:22  8:31
   74 JAKE OBI            M   28 CHARLESTON       SC   42:26  8:32
   75 Carson Warren       M   15 Mount Pleasant   SC   42:29  8:33
   76 WILLIAM BOULTER     M   77 CHARLESTON       SC   42:31  8:33
   77 ANNE BOONE          F   60 HOLLYWOOD        SC   42:33  8:34
   78 Hoot Gibson         M   58 Folly Beach      SC   42:41  8:35
   79 Megan Rosenblatt    F   23 Hood             VA   42:44  8:36
   80 Thomas Sessions     M   23 Goose Creek      SC   42:47  8:36
   81 Lauren Blizzard     F   25 Folly Beach      SC   42:52  8:37
   82 TOM PULLARO         M   32 CHARLESTON       SC   42:57  8:38
   83 Nichole Hitte       F   23 Charleston       SC   42:59  8:39
   84 Jessica Miller      F   26 Charleston       SC   43:01  8:39
   85 Thomas Collins      M   26 Charleston       SC   43:04  8:40
   86 Kyle Patton         M   38 Boiling Springs  SC   43:05  8:40
   87 Leslie Burdett      F   28 Charleston       SC   43:09  8:41
   88 Cat Buesing         F   19 Charleston       SC   43:20  8:43
   89 MATT SHOTWELL       M   24 CHARLETON        SC   43:27  8:44
   90 Holly Powell        F   41 Summerville      SC   43:28  8:45
   91 Karrie Powell       F   31 Summerville      SC   43:29  8:45
   92 TARA HAMMOND        F   26 HENDERSONVILLE   NC   43:29  8:45
   93 Robert Neville      M   59 Folly Beach      SC   43:41  8:47
   94 MONIKA MUMME        F   43 N CHARLETON      SC   43:46  8:48
   95 Leann Kolb          F   32 Mt pleasant      SC   43:49  8:49
   96 Sarah Brasell       F   22 Charleston       SC   43:59  8:51
   97 CLYDE MIZZELL       M   71 CHARLESTON       SC   44:04  8:52
   98 SANDY LANG          F   39 CHARLESTON       SC   44:18  8:55
   99 Scott Monahan       M   32 Summerville      SC   44:25  8:56
  100 Danielle Girard     F   41 Mount Pleasant   SC   44:40  8:59
  101 jason buckner       M   33 Charleston       SC   44:45  9:00
  102 Ian Buffington      M   24 North Charleston SC   44:45  9:00
  103 Julie Monahan       F   29 Summerville      SC   44:54  9:02
  104 SARAH BRADSHAW      F   28 GOOSE CRK        SC   45:09  9:05
  105 ELIAS DEEB          M   31 DANIEL IS        SC   45:18  9:07
  106 Greg Dominick       M   31 Columbia         SC   45:19  9:07
  107 Marlo Bauer         F   35 Mt. Pleasant     SC   45:25  9:08
  108 Alix Refshauge      F   28 charleston       SC   45:30  9:09
  109 Dallas Jordan       M   34 Mt Pleasant      SC   45:32  9:10
  110 susan gregory       F   32 charleston       SC   45:33  9:10
  111 PAMELA DEANDRADE    F   34 CHARLESTON       SC   46:01  9:15
  112 Sarah Cameron       F   24 Mt pleasant      SC   46:13  9:18
  113 Kathryn Ledford     F   25 Charleston       SC   46:14  9:18
  114 Davin Myers         M   51 Mt pleasant      SC   46:45  9:24
  115 CONNIE DREUSICKE    F   46 CHARELSTON       SC   47:03  9:28
  116 Robert Williams     M   43 Charleston       SC   47:04  9:28
  117 KAREN HARPER        F   41 mt pleasant      SC   47:21  9:32
  118 Marie Delorenzo     F   36 Charleston       SC   47:22  9:32
  119 Kindal Guthrie      M   22 Charleston       SC   47:32  9:34
  120 Lisa Ross           F   42 Charleston       SC   47:35  9:34
  121 Susan Ziman         F   52 Charleston       SC   47:45  9:36
  122 Michele Seekings    F   38 Charleston       SC   47:51  9:38
  123 Ashley Hamlett      F   22 Charleston       SC   47:59  9:39
  124 Jenka Fyfe          F   31 Atlanta          GA   48:12  9:42
  125 Kendra Luce         F   23 Mt pleasant      SC   48:30  9:45
  126 Chip Stowasser      M   45 Summerville      SC   48:33  9:46
  127 Laura Garrett       F   26 Durham           NC   49:01  9:52
  128 MARK JACKSON        M   32 CHARLESTON       SC   49:01  9:52
  129 MINDY HESTER        F   48 CHARLETON        SC   49:05  9:52
  130 fiorella brittingha F   34 charleston       SC   50:05 10:05
  131 Bob Hathcock        M   38 Charleston       SC   50:09 10:05
  132 Irving Rosenfeld    M   69 Charleston       SC   50:11 10:06
  133 Susan Shannon       F   46 Charleston       SC   50:29 10:09
  134 Cynthia Brown       F   54 Sullivan's Islan SC   50:36 10:11
  135 Bob Walton          M   74 Charleston       SC   50:52 10:14
  136 Ginny Leeson        F   20 Charleston       SC   51:22 10:20
  137 Anna Gray           F   20 Charleston       SC   51:23 10:20
  138 BRIGITTE SMITH      F   57 aiken            SC   51:32 10:22
  139 Evelyn Watkins      F   26 Hanahan          SC   53:01 10:40
  140 Woodrow Steele      M   55 Charleston       SC   53:44 10:49
  141 Roxanne Hamilton    F   26 Charleston       SC   53:51 10:50
  142 Anna Vecchione      F   39 Charleston       SC   53:59 10:52
  143 Molly Guise         F   22 N.Charleston     SC   54:47 11:01
  144 Todd Hennon         M   34 N.Charleston     SC   54:47 11:01
  145 Ashley Zierden      F   27 Johns Island     SC   54:54 11:03
  146 Tricia Christie     F   52 Isle of Palms    SC   54:55 11:03
  147 michelle mathis     F   33 north charleston SC   55:11 11:06
  148 Beth Myers          F   20 Charleston       SC   55:39 11:12
  149 Clementine Aubry-Bl F   20 Charleston       SC   55:40 11:12
  150 Heather Dagg        F   37 N. Charleston    SC   55:45 11:13
  151 Stephanie Williams  F   32 Charleston       SC   59:16 11:55
  152 Charlsie Tarpley    F   27 N.Charleston     SC   59:34 11:59
  153 Jennifer Flemming   F   31 Charleston       SC 1:00:36 12:11
  154 Pat Steele          F   49 Charleston       SC 1:01:03 12:17
  155 Margaret Johnson    F   27 Charleston       SC 1:02:23 12:33
  156 Heather Robertson   F   32 Mount Pleasant   SC 1:02:28 12:34
  157 Deborah Vaughn      F   31 Charleston       SC 1:03:32 12:47
  158 Alison Bullard      F   35 Charleston       SC 1:03:33 12:47
  159 April Holtmeyer     F   24 Goose Creek      SC 1:03:37 12:48
  160 Greg Shore          M   45 Charleston       SC 1:05:49 13:14
  161 Mary Bergstrom      F   39 Charleston       SC 1:09:06 13:54


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Rives Poe           Charleston      SC   30:29
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Hunter Hicklin      CHARLESTON      SC   27:27
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1     4 Joshua Taylor       Summerville        SC   29:57
    2    75 Carson Warren       Mount Pleasant     SC   42:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    49 Kristen Felts       Charlotte          NC   39:03
    2    53 Allyson Zygmund     Charleston         SC   39:32
    3    54 Brigette Lindsey    Charleston         SC   39:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    12 Trevor Douglas      Charleston         SC   31:30
    2    29 Angelo Evanzia      Charleston         SC   35:02
    3    30 SAMUEL WOODRUM      BOILING SPRINGS    NC   35:12
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    17 MARIE DOMIN         ISLE OF PALMS      SC   32:56
    2    59 Mary Tress          Charleston         SC   40:43
    3    61 SHANNO NDEEB        DANIEL IS          SC   40:51
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     8 JAMES POWELL        CHARLESTON         SC   30:51
    2    14 DERRICK LARK        ISLE OF PALMS      SC   32:17
    3    15 Chris Henderson     Goose Creek        SC   32:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    26 Maleia Lake         Charleston         SC   34:42
    2    42 Angela Torgerson    Summerville        SC   37:38
    3    47 ANNALUARA MANCIA    FOLLY BEACH        SC   38:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 MIKE DOMIN          ISLE OF PALMS      SC   30:09
    2    34 Stephen Leathers    Folly Beach        SC   35:29
    3    44 Keith Rising        Charleston         SC   38:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    50 LESLIE BALES        SUMMERVILLE        SC   39:05
    2    51 Kathleen Beebe      Charleston         SC   39:07
    3    52 Kelli Lyman         Charleston         SC   39:18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    11 Giuseppe Gumina     Charleston         SC   31:20
    2    18 Geoffrey Forbus     Charleston         SC   33:01
    3    23 Gordon Nicholson    Charleston         SC   34:10
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    20 Kelly Hazel         Summerville        SC   33:41
    2    90 Holly Powell        Summerville        SC   43:28
    3    94 MONIKA MUMME        N CHARLETON        SC   43:46
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     2 David Quick         Mount Pleasant     SC   28:12
    2    37 BART LIEBAMNN       MT PLEASANT        SC   36:15
    3    40 Thomas Quintel      Charleston         SC   36:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    31 DELL TOOMER         SUMMERVILLE        SC   35:15
    2    58 Elizabeth Kassebaum Mt pleasant        SC   40:38
    3   115 CONNIE DREUSICKE    CHARELSTON         SC   47:03
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     3 Huey Inman          Mt pleasant        SC   29:19
    2    10 CESAR GAMEZ         MT PLEASANT        SC   31:04
    3    19 Michael Seekings    Charleston         SC   33:32
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   121 Susan Ziman         Charleston         SC   47:45
    2   134 Cynthia Brown       Sullivan's Island  SC   50:36
    3   146 Tricia Christie     Isle of Palms      SC   54:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    13 ANDY TEDESCO        MT PLEASANT        SC   31:43
    2    16 Michael Drose       Mt Pleasant        SC   32:52
    3    24 JOE DIPIRO          MT PLEASANT        SC   34:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   138 BRIGITTE SMITH      aiken              SC   51:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     9 BOB SCHLAU          CHARLESTON         SC   31:01
    2    48 BILL BARFIELD       CHARLESTON         SC   38:43
    3    62 Randy Freeze        Isle of Palms      SC   40:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    77 ANNE BOONE          HOLLYWOOD          SC   42:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1     7 STEVE ANNAN         mt pleasant        SC   30:31
    2    33 JIM STROUD          MT PLEASANT        SC   35:18
    3    46 KEITH AMBROSE       MT PLEASANT        SC   38:22
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    76 WILLIAM BOULTER     CHARLESTON         SC   42:31
    2    97 CLYDE MIZZELL       CHARLESTON         SC   44:04
    3   135 Bob Walton          Charleston         SC   50:52