Scroll to bottom for awards sheet
                               2006 MESSA 8K
                      Folly Beach, SC February 25, 2006

PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 KARL WALSH          M   30 MT PLEASANT      SC   27:21  5:30
    2 James Powell        M   27 Charleston       SC   29:43  5:59
    3 MICHAEL CIPOLLA     M   35 CHARLESTON       SC   29:56  6:01
    4 ROB DEE             M   31 CHARLESTON       SC   30:35  6:09
    5 ROBERT SCHLAU       M   58 charleston       SC   30:52  6:13
    6 James Scheer        M   49 Charleston       SC   31:23  6:19
    7 STEVE ANNAN         M   59 MT PLEASANT      SC   31:56  6:25
    8 JASON FARR          M   28 MT PLEASANT      SC   31:59  6:26
    9 Michael Drose       M   53 Charleston       SC   32:19  6:30
   10 NIC VONDRAK         M   25 CHARLESTON       SC   32:21  6:30
   11 Giuseppe Gumina     M   35 Charleston       SC   32:21  6:30
   12 JEFF BAXTER         M   29 N CHARLESTON     SC   32:26  6:31
   13 Brandon Jennings    M   20 Charleston       SC   32:52  6:37
   14 MARCELL PREVUZNAK   M   32 SUMMERVILLE      SC   32:53  6:37
   15 JEFF DOROCIAK       M   51 MT PLEASANT      SC   32:56  6:38
   16 Sam Roberts         M   23 north charleston SC   32:59  6:38
   17 Derek Jennings      M   23 goose creek      SC   33:12  6:41
   18 RICK LITTLE         M   46 JAMES IS         SC   33:34  6:45
   19 Jim Denning         M   47 Mt Pleasant      SC   33:57  6:50
   20 SCOT WORLEY         M   29 CLYDE            NC   34:11  6:53
   21 Chris Henderson     M   28 Mt Pleasant      SC   34:22  6:55
   22 DAVID DROOGLEEVER   M   24 HANAHAN          SC   34:32  6:57
   23 DANA HAYDEN         F   29 MT PLEASANT      SC   34:41  6:59
   24 Patrick Gazley      M   20 Charleston       SC   34:45  6:59
   25 JONATHAN DICKEY     M   31 BEAUFORT         SC   34:54  7:01
   26 Gordon Nicholson    M   38 Charleston       SC   34:57  7:02
   27 PAUL BROWN          M   57 GOOSE CRK        SC   35:00  7:02
   28 JOSHUA MAVIS        M   25 GOOSE CRK        SC   35:01  7:03
   29 Robert Williams     M   42 Goose Creek      SC   35:03  7:03
   30 JIM STROUD          M   64 MT PLEASANT      SC   35:50  7:13
   31 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    M   45 CHARELSTON       SC   36:30  7:21
   32 KENNY KIRKWOOD      M   24 HANAAHN          SC   36:40  7:23
   33 HARRY MULKEY        M   34 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:47  7:24
   34 MIKE SIEDSMA        M   22 N CHARLESTON     SC   36:50  7:25
   35 EDDIE GALVAN        M   25 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:54  7:25
   36 JAMES WILKERSON     M   25 FOLLY BCH        SC   37:05  7:28
   37 Robert Aydelotte    M   55 Ladson           SC   37:07  7:28
   38 Sarah Kizer         F   19 Charleston       SC   37:08  7:28
   39 KEITH AMBROSE       M   62 MT PLEASANT      SC   37:09  7:28
   40 JAMES ADAMS         M   66 North Augusta    SC   37:13  7:29
   41 Chad Wooten         M   22 Goose Creek      SC   37:22  7:31
   42 Keith Rising        M   32 Folly Beach      SC   37:25  7:32
   43 MARK ELLISON        M   44 CHARLESTON       SC   37:39  7:34
   44 JIM HALEY           M   43 charleston       SC   37:53  7:37
   45 RYAN GIELEGHEM      M   29 SUMMERVILLE      SC   38:06  7:40
   46 THOMAS GROOMS       M   22 CHARLESTON       SC   38:15  7:42
   47 Lucas Davis         M   24 Charleston       SC   38:19  7:42
   48 Frances Woodard     F   29 Dalzell          SC   38:35  7:46
   49 Dave Trautman       M   51 Charleston       SC   38:42  7:47
   50 Christopher Osgood  M   38 Charleston       SC   38:55  7:50
   51 Sarah King          F   27 Atlantic Beach   NC   39:02  7:51
   52 HOOT GIBSON         M   57 FOLLY BCH        SC   39:13  7:53
   53 Matt Post           M   32 Cary             NC   39:22  7:55
   54 Jason Maine         M   35 Charleston       SC   39:24  7:56
   55 MARTHA CRISCUOLO    F   40 CHARLESTON       SC   39:26  7:56
   56 STEPHEN FRIESE      M   23 SUMMERVILLE      SC   39:33  7:57
   57 Kristina Mullins    F   32 Warner Robins    GA   39:36  7:58
   58 Dawn White          F   34 Charleston       SC   39:38  7:58
   59 Felix Tsai          M   34 Charleston       SC   40:18  8:06
   60 Steve DuPree        M   42 Summerville      SC   40:22  8:07
   61 Shannon Coakley     F   27 Charleston       SC   40:24  8:08
   62 Heather Turner      F   28 Goose Creek      SC   40:35  8:10
   63 John Barnwell       M   26 Charleston       SC   40:54  8:14
   64 Clyde Mizzell       M   70 Charleston       SC   40:56  8:14
   65 SCOTT MONAHAN       M   25 SUMMERVILLE      SC   41:09  8:17
   66 WILLIAM BOULTER     M   76 CHARLESTON       SC   41:12  8:17
   67 Kelli Lyman         F   35 Mount Pleasant   SC   41:14  8:18
   68 Jonathan Lorenzen   M   33 Charleston       SC   41:21  8:19
   69 David White         M   38 Charleston       SC   41:35  8:22
   70 Larry Coomer        M   55 Charleston       SC   42:01  8:27
   71 CHRISTIN MCEVOY     F   21 CHARLESTON       SC   42:02  8:27
   72 BROOKE HAWKINS      F   25 GREENVILLE       SC   42:03  8:28
   73 wendy ballard       F   36 North Charleston SC   42:05  8:28
   74 Lisa Tilton         F   35 Charleston       SC   42:15  8:30
   75 Dena Piecuch        F   24 charleston       SC   42:32  8:33
   76 Robert Neville      M   58 Folly Beac       SC   42:40  8:35
   77 Jeremy Lovell       M   24 Charleston       SC   43:01  8:39
   78 HEATHER HASELDEN    F   27 CHARLESTON       SC   43:08  8:41
   79 Darren Sanders      M   31 Charleston       SC   43:22  8:43
   80 Amy Coleman         F   22 North Charleston SC   43:38  8:47
   81 Nancy Rowe          F   20 Charleston       SC   43:42  8:47
   82 Sarah Phillips      F   29 Atlantic Beach   NC   43:54  8:50
   83 Maggie Holbrook     F   32 Charleston       SC   44:02  8:51
   84 Danielle Girard     F   40 Charleston       SC   44:11  8:53
   85 Larry D'Ippolito    M   55 Folly Beac       SC   44:15  8:54
   86 Tony Hlavacek       M   32 Charleston       SC   44:17  8:55
   87 LAURA SAFRANSKI     F   24 CHARLESTON       SC   44:32  8:58
   88 Mike Faris          M   56 Rock Hill        SC   44:33  8:58
   89 Michelle Allen      F   33 Charleston       SC   44:43  9:00
   90 Andrew Lorenc       M   29 Charleston       SC   44:44  9:00
   91 Leslie Burdett      F   27 Charleston       SC   44:50  9:01
   92 Sarah VanWye        F   26 Charleston       SC   44:55  9:02
   93 JENNIFER WORLEY     F   28 CLYDE            NC   44:58  9:03
   94 Joan Mulvihill      F   61 Charleston       SC   45:02  9:04
   95 JOHN SIGLING        M   60 WADMALAW         SC   45:11  9:05
   96 ELIZABETH GIELEGHAM F   26 SUMMERVILLE      SC   45:48  9:13
   97 DEL SCHUTTE         M   48 SULLIVANS IS     SC   47:19  9:31
   98 Irving Rosenfeld    M   68 James Island     SC   47:28  9:33
   99 leslie semken       F   14 Columbia         SC   47:48  9:37
  100 Belinda Deem        F   25 Charleston       SC   47:51  9:38
  101 JENNIFER DASTA      F   31 GOOSE CRK        SC   48:11  9:42
  102 Debra Baczewski     F   45 North Charleston SC   48:32  9:46
  103 Sarah Gallant       F   27 Charleston       SC   48:33  9:46
  104 CLARA HOGAN         F   57 MT PLEASANT      SC   48:41  9:48
  105 Marc Henderson      M   35 Charleston       SC   48:42  9:48
  106 Jim Conley          M   26 Charleston       SC   48:44  9:48
  107 Courtney Henderson  F   28 Florence         SC   48:54  9:50
  108 Molly Maple         F   25 Charleston       SC   49:39  9:59
  109 Dawn Wacek          F   29 Charleston       SC   49:51 10:02
  110 ben legare          M   36 Charleston       SC   49:56 10:03
  111 Bridget Bettelli    F   24 Charleston       SC   50:02 10:04
  112 Kathleen Bluemle    F   23 Charleston       SC   50:02 10:04
  113 MICHELE SEEKINGS    F   37 CHARELSTON       SC   50:34 10:10
  114 Kay Self            F   24 Mount Pleasant   SC   50:42 10:12
  115 Dawn Allen          F   47 Charleston       SC   50:46 10:13
  116 Bobby Hathcock      M   37 Charleston       SC   50:48 10:13
  117 MINDY HESTER        F   47 charleston       SC   50:57 10:15
  118 Tracie Osgood       F   32 Charleston       SC   51:00 10:16
  119 Katrina Taylor      F   23 Charleston       SC   51:01 10:16
  120 Amy Mainous         F   42 Charleston       SC   51:07 10:17
  121 Chrissa Stroh       F   27 Goose Creek      SC   51:18 10:19
  122 Nicole DuPree       F   18 Sullivans Island SC   51:53 10:26
  123 Debbie Deem         F   51 Charleston       SC   52:02 10:28
  124 MICHELLE PATE       F   33 CHARLESTON       SC   52:50 10:38
  125 Bobbie Lyon         F   30 Summerville      SC   52:50 10:38
  126 Pat Thompson        F   68 Hilton Head      SC   53:10 10:42
  127 Sherril Bean        F   51 Charleston       SC   53:16 10:43
  128 KRISTEN MCKINNE     F   26 CHARLESTON       SC   53:26 10:45
  129 CHRIS HOLSTER       M   26 CHARLESTON       SC   54:32 10:58
  130 JACK YATES          M   24 CHARLESTON       SC   54:40 11:00
  131 Jane Gregorie       F   71 Charleston       SC   56:31 11:22
  132 GEORGE GATGOUNIS    M   45 N CAHRLESTON     SC   58:09 11:42
  133 Jan Mizzell         F   69 Charleston       SC 1:01:11 12:18

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  4 - 17
    1    99 leslie semken       Columbia           SC   47:48
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  4 - 17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    38 Sarah Kizer         Charleston         SC   37:08
    2    71 CHRISTIN MCEVOY     CHARLESTON         SC   42:02
    3    75 Dena Piecuch        charleston         SC   42:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    13 Brandon Jennings    Charleston         SC   32:52
    2    16 Sam Roberts         north charleston   SC   32:59
    3    17 Derek Jennings      goose creek        SC   33:12
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    23 DANA HAYDEN         MT PLEASANT        SC   34:41    
    2    48 Frances Woodard     Dalzell            SC   38:35
    3    51 Sarah King          Atlantic Beach     NC   39:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     2 James Powell        Charleston         SC   29:43
    2     8 JASON FARR          MT PLEASANT        SC   31:59
    3    10 NIC VONDRAK         CHARLESTON         SC   32:21
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    57 Kristina Mullins    Warner Robins      GA   39:36
    2    58 Dawn White          Charleston         SC   39:38
    3    83 Maggie Holbrook     Charleston         SC   44:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     1 KARL WALSH          MT PLEASANT        SC   27:21    
    2     4 ROB DEE             CHARLESTON         SC   30:35
    3    14 MARCELL PREVUZNAK   SUMMERVILLE        SC   32:53
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    67 Kelli Lyman         Mount Pleasant     SC   41:14
    2    73 wendy ballard       North Charleston   SC   42:05
    3    74 Lisa Tilton         Charleston         SC   42:15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 MICHAEL CIPOLLA     CHARLESTON         SC   29:56
    2    11 Giuseppe Gumina     Charleston         SC   32:21
    3    26 Gordon Nicholson    Charleston         SC   34:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    55 MARTHA CRISCUOLO    CHARLESTON         SC   39:26
    2    84 Danielle Girard     Charleston         SC   44:11
    3   120 Amy Mainous         Charleston         SC   51:07
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    29 Robert Williams     Goose Creek        SC   35:03
    2    43 MARK ELLISON        CHARLESTON         SC   37:39
    3    44 JIM HALEY           charleston         SC   37:53
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   102 Debra Baczewski     North Charleston   SC   48:32
    2   115 Dawn Allen          Charleston         SC   50:46
    3   117 MINDY HESTER        charleston         SC   50:57
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     6 James Scheer        Charleston         SC   31:23
    2    18 RICK LITTLE         JAMES IS           SC   33:34
    3    19 Jim Denning         Mt Pleasant        SC   33:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   123 Debbie Deem         Charleston         SC   52:02
    2   127 Sherril Bean        Charleston         SC   53:16
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     9 Michael Drose       Charleston         SC   32:19
    2    15 JEFF DOROCIAK       MT PLEASANT        SC   32:56
    3    49 Dave Trautman       Charleston         SC   38:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   104 CLARA HOGAN         MT PLEASANT        SC   48:41
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     5 ROBERT SCHLAU       charleston         SC   30:52
    2     7 STEVE ANNAN         MT PLEASANT        SC   31:56
    3    27 PAUL BROWN          GOOSE CRK          SC   35:00
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    94 Joan Mulvihill      Charleston         SC   45:02
    2   126 Pat Thompson        Hilton Head        SC   53:10
    3   133 Jan Mizzell         Charleston         SC 1:01:11
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    30 JIM STROUD          MT PLEASANT        SC   35:50
    2    39 KEITH AMBROSE       MT PLEASANT        SC   37:09
    3    40 JAMES ADAMS         North Augusta      SC   37:13
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   131 Jane Gregorie       Charleston         SC   56:31
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    64 Clyde Mizzell       Charleston         SC   40:56
    2    66 WILLIAM BOULTER     CHARLESTON         SC   41:12