Please scroll down for awards sheet
 
                                                                      
                        2005 MESSA 8K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 HUDSON BELK         M   24 CHARLESTON       SC   27:49  5:36
    2 MICHAEL PARKER      M   41 GOOSE CRK        SC   29:19  5:54
    3 DAVE JIROUSEK       M   25 BEAUFORT         SC   30:07  6:04
    4 JAMES SCHEER        M   48 CHARLESTON       SC   30:37  6:10
    5 CHRIS HANDAL        M   43 CHARLESTON       SC   31:26  6:19
    6 ROBERT DEE          M   30 CHARELSTON       SC   31:44  6:23
    7 RICHARD STEPHENS    M   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC   31:55  6:25
    8 DAN CLAPPER         M   51 N CHARLESTON     SC   31:59  6:26
    9 JOST SCHMITT        M   57 MUNICH           GM   32:41  6:34
   10 JEFF DOROCIAK       M   50 MT PLEASANT      SC   33:01  6:39
   11 GREG MCLAMB         M   22 COCOA BCH        FL   33:49  6:48
   12 MATTHEW HEITMAN     M   25 CHARLESTON       SC   34:05  6:51
   13 JEFF WALTON         M   46 CHARLESTON       SC   34:16  6:54
   14 ANTHONY PETERS      M   23 CHARLESTON       SC   34:22  6:55
   15 CRAIG ILGEN         M   43 CHARLESTON       SC   34:30  6:56
   16 JOE RYSAVY          M   28 GOOSE CRK        SC   34:33  6:57
   17 JIM DENNING         M   46 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   34:38  6:58
   18 CHAD BUTLER         M   24 SUMMERVILLE      SC   34:50  7:00
   19 JANE SPEARS         F   18 CHARELSTON       SC   34:57  7:02
   20 PATRICK RITCHIE     M   35 CHARLESTON       SC   35:06  7:04
   21 KURT KEHLENBECK     M   44 DANIELS IS       SC   35:07  7:04
   22 LARRY TURISK        M   42 GOOSE CRK        SC   35:10  7:04
   23 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  M   51 MT PLEASANT      SC   35:46  7:12
   24 ADAM HERBERT        M   32 CHARLESTON       SC   35:49  7:12
   25 CHRISTOPHER HENDERS M   27 MT PLEASANT      SC   35:50  7:13
   26 JIM STROUD          M   63 MT PLEASANT      SC   35:52  7:13
   27 JEFF BAXTER         M   28 CHARLESTON       SC   36:02  7:15
   28 PAT BROWN           M   26 CHALRESTON       SC   36:20  7:19
   29 CHRISTIAN CHAMBLER  M   25 CHARLESOTN       SC   36:35  7:22
   30 KRISTOPHER ENSLEY   M   22 WILDWOOD         NJ   37:01  7:27
   31 PAUL BROWN          M   56 GOOSE CRK        SC   37:03  7:27
   32 LEON LOCKLEAR       M   52 MT PLEASANT      SC   37:07  7:28
   33 KEN TERRELL         M   44 GOOSE CRK        SC   37:09  7:28
   34 WARD LASSOE         M   44 SULLIVANS IS     SC   37:16  7:30
   35 PATRICK HARRIS      M   45 CHARLESTON       SC   37:28  7:32
   36 JAMES ADAMS         M   65 N AUGUSTA        GA   37:29  7:32
   37 STACY SHILEDS       F   29 BLACK MNT        NC   37:39  7:34
   38 TOMMY LINSTROTH     M   27 SAVANNAH         GA   37:43  7:35
   39 MORGAN PLEASANT     F   20 CHARLESTON       SC   38:20  7:43
   40 MARSHALL DOROCIAK   M   15 MT PLEASANT      SC   38:24  7:43
   41 STEVE PARRISH       M   54 FAIRVIEW         NC   38:35  7:46
   42 SHANNON MCNAMEE     F   27 CHARLESTON       SC   38:54  7:50
   43 BUZ BOEHM           M   57 HOLLYWOOD        SC   39:01  7:51
   44 JOHN NORTHERN       M   54 CHAPEL HILL      NC   39:05  7:52
   45 JOHN HOLLAND        M   24 CHARLESTON       SC   39:33  7:57
   46 PAUL COOPER         M   24 SULLIVANS IS     SC   39:39  7:59
   47 RYAN CLARKE         M   24 MT PLEASANT      SC   39:40  7:59
   48 DAVID RIGGS         M   35 mt pleasant      SC   39:47  8:00
   49 LIZZY JENNY         F   21 CHARLESTON       SC   39:56  8:02
   50 SARA JAMIESON       F   21 CHARLESTON       SC   39:56  8:02
   51 HEIDI KENT          F   23 CHARLESTON       SC   40:00  8:03
   52 ELIAS DEEB          M   29 DANIELS IS       SC   40:04  8:04
   53 CHRISTINA BEDFORD   F   22 CHALRESTON       SC   40:06  8:04
   54 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    M   54 LADSON           SC   40:10  8:05
   55 LISA TILTON         F   34 N CHARLESTON     SC   40:10  8:05
   56 WILLIAM BOULTER     M   75 CHARLESOTN       SC   40:13  8:05
   57 GARY MELVILLE       M   60 CHARLESTON       SC   40:22  8:07
   58 SUE ECHAVARRIA      F   39 MT PLEASANT      SC   40:48  8:12
   59 DAVID NEUMANN       M   34 FOLLY BCH        SC   40:48  8:12
   60 KRISTIN KANWISCHE   F   27 FOLLY BCH        SC   40:48  8:12
   61 LEANN KOLB          F   31 MT PLEASANT      SC   40:49  8:13
   62 KARI PAIT           F   45 CHARLESTON       SC   40:50  8:13
   63 ANNE BOONE          F   58 HOLLYWOOD        SC   40:58  8:14
   64 STACY SHIELDS       F   29 BLACK MNTN       SC   41:03  8:15
   65 LEON OGLE           M   51 SUMMERVILLE      SC   41:41  8:23
   66 ANNALUARA MANCIA    F   28 CHARLESTON       SC   41:45  8:24
   67 ROBERT NEVILLE      M   57 FOLLY BCH        SC   42:01  8:27
   68 MARIAH HENLEY       F   26 WILMINGTON       NC   42:55  8:38
   69 HOPE CRADDOCK       F   20 CHARLESTON       SC   42:56  8:38
   70 RICK WAGNER         M   42 RANCHO CUCAMU    CA   43:07  8:40
   71 ERIN KIENZLE        F   25 CHARLESTON       SC   43:16  8:42
   72 NICHOLAS GIGIS      M   28 CHARELSTON       SC   43:16  8:42
   73 HAROLD PHILLIPPI    M   55 MT PLEASANT      SC   43:22  8:43
   74 BRIAN HUFF          M   39 CHARLESTON       SC   43:42  8:47
   75 REBECCA SIGMON      F   56 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   44:05  8:52
   76 DEAN ANSARI         M   42 MT PLEASANT           44:27  8:57
   77 KIM KOTH            F   31 CHARLESTON       SC   44:30  8:57
   78 SUANNE ANSARI       F   41 MT PLEASANT      SC   44:33  8:58
   79 JOAN MULVIHILL      F   60 CHARLESTON       SC   44:36  8:58
   80 SARAH PHILLIPS      F   28 ATLANTIC BCH     NC   44:45  9:00
   81 TED WILGIS          M   39 WILMINGTON       NC   44:46  9:00
   82 ANDREW ROYLE        M   31 CHARLESTON       SC   44:55  9:02
   83 ED ROBINSON         M   52 FOLLY BCH        SC   44:56  9:02
   84 LESLIE BURDETT      F   26 CHARELSTON       SC   45:10  9:05
   85 MEGAN MCNAMEE       F   24 CHARLESTON       SC   45:10  9:05
   86 KURT BAUM           M   45 SULLIVANS IS     SC   45:25  9:08
   87 THOMAS BURNS        M   29 CHARLESTON       SC   45:26  9:08
   88 ROSCOE PAGE         M   26 HANAHAN          SC   45:33  9:10
   89 LARRY COOMER        M   54 SUMMERVILLE      SC   45:34  9:10
   90 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   56 SUMMERVILLE      SC   45:41  9:11
   91 JOHN BARNWELL       M   25 CHARLESTON       SC   45:55  9:14
   92 SARAH VANWYE        F   25 MT PLEASANT      SC   45:55  9:14
   93 VANESSA JONES       F   25 CHARLESTON       SC   46:00  9:15
   94 GAIL NEWTON         F   52 MT PLEASANT      SC   46:08  9:17
   95 IRVING ROSENFELD    M   67 CHARLESTON       SC   46:08  9:17
   96 LEE SIGMON          M   58 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   46:15  9:18
   97 DAWN WACEK          F   28 CHARELSTON       SC   46:15  9:18
   98 AUTUMN PERRY        F   56 MILLEDGEVILLE    GA   46:16  9:18
   99 DAVID PERRY         M   57 MILLEDGEVILLE    GA   46:16  9:18
  100 LISANN KASPAR       F   19 MT PLEASANT      SC   46:17  9:19
  101 UNREG RUNNERS                               SC   46:33  9:22
  102 PAUL FLETCHER       M   46 SUMMERVILLE      SC   46:34  9:22
  103 MICHELLE MILLER     F   22 CHARLESTON       SC   46:36  9:22
  104 JACKIE RISLEY       F   34 CHARLOTTE        NC   46:44  9:24
  105 KRISTIAN HOWE       F   31 CHARLESTON       SC   47:07  9:29
  106 TARA SPETH          F   31 WILMONGTON       NC   47:10  9:29
  107 MARSHA GRAHAM       F   42 MT PLEASANT      SC   47:14  9:30
  108 CAITLIN PETRO       F   24 MONCKS CRNR      SC   47:35  9:34
  109 MIKE MILLER         M   47 GEORGETOWN       SC   47:36  9:35
  110 DENA PIECUCH        F   23 CHARELSTON       SC   47:40  9:35
  111 MONICA MUMME        F   41 N CHARLESTON     SC   47:49  9:37
  112 TEENA SCARELLI      F   39 GEORGETOWN       SC   47:50  9:37
  113 COURTNEY MILLER     F   27 CHARELSTON       SC   48:02  9:40
  114 TODD FAGAN          M   50 JOHNSON CITY     TN   48:05  9:40
  115 MEGAN BERMAN        F   28 CHARLESTON       SC   48:07  9:41
  116 KATHLEEN CARROLL    F   27 OAK PARK         IL   48:15  9:42
  117 NANCY METZLER       F   48 MT PLEASANT      SC   48:22  9:44
  118 BRAD STOBER         M   28 FOLLY BCH        SC   49:10  9:53
  119 SARAH KUNIANSKY     F   17 SULLIVANS IS     SC   49:15  9:54
  120 LINDA WARREN        F   51 BATTLE CRK       MI   49:18  9:55
  121 JIM WARREN          M   47 BATTLE CRK       MI   49:19  9:55
  122 LEIGH NIDA          F   27 CHARLESTON       SC   49:22  9:56
  123 SHANNON SELF BROWN  F   30 CHARLESTON       SC   49:33  9:58
  124 KATE MCDONOUGH      F   19 CHARLESTON       SC   49:34  9:58
  125 HEATHER LANDRY      F   31 BEAUFORT         SC   49:55 10:02
  126 APRIL TURNER        F   36 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   49:56 10:03
  127 KELLI HOLSONBACK    F   23 CHARLESTON       SC   49:56 10:03
  128 STEVE LAROCHE       M   33 SUMMERVILLE      SC   50:00 10:04
  129 THAD MILLER         M   29 FOLLY BCH        SC   50:10 10:06
  130 HENRY LEVENTIS      M   30 FOLLY BCH        SC   50:26 10:09
  131 BECKY BAIRD         F   45 FOLLY BCH        SC   50:57 10:15
  132 KELLY LEVENTIS      F   30 FOLLY BCH        SC   51:00 10:16
  133 CLARA HOGAN         F   56 MT PLEASANT      SC   51:07 10:17
  134 DEBRA BACZEWSKI     F   44 N CHARKESTON     SC   51:33 10:22
  135 SUZY CLOYD          F   42 JOHNSON CITY     TX   52:13 10:30
  136 DENNIS FRAZIER      M   57 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   52:45 10:37
  137 CARTER SEIBELS      F   25 CHARLESTON       SC   52:47 10:37
  138 MICHELLE OWEN       F   21 CHAS             SC   52:48 10:37
  139 JAMIE KIRBY         F   19 SUMMERVILLE      SC   53:36 10:47
  140 SHERRIL BEAN        F   50 CHARLESTON       SC   53:49 10:50
  141 JANE GREGORIE       F   70 YEMASSEE         SC   53:50 10:50
  142 MARIA CUNNIGHAM     F   51 HANAHAN          SC   53:53 10:50
  143 DAWN ALLEN          F   46 N CHARLESTON     SC   53:54 10:51
  144 BOB WALTON          M   72 CHARELSTON       SC   55:02 11:04
  145 HELEN MARTAUS       F   31 CHARLESTON       SC   55:51 11:14
  146 JOHN FLETCH         M   26 CHARLESTON       SC   55:51 11:14
  147 LEIGH HANDAL        F   46 CHARLESTON       SC   56:32 11:22
  148 DEANNA MILLER       F   30 FOLLY BCH        SC   57:32 11:34
  149 PAULINE WALKER      F   52 MONCKS CRNR      SC   58:02 11:40
  150 MEG TROTT           F   24 CHARLESTON       SC 1:00:08 12:06
  151 MARY FRAZIER        F   56 ISLE OF PALMS    SC 1:00:26 12:09
  152 JOEL DUDE FLORES    M   41 FOLLY BCH        SC 1:05:12 13:07
  153 ADNA LANIER         F   27 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:05:46 13:14
  154 HEATHER MOORE       F   29                  SC 1:06:02 13:17
  155 MATT WHIPPLE        M   31 charleston       SC 1:06:03 13:17
  156 AMBER WRIGHT        F   28 CHARLESTON       SC 1:06:06 13:18
  157 PAMELA RUSSELL      F   48 N CHARLESTON     SC 1:08:47 13:50
  158 ROSE HENDRICKSON    F   68 CHARLESTON       SC 1:09:14 13:56
  159 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   68 CHARLESTON       SC 1:17:38 15:37

                       2005 MESSA 8K

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JANE SPEARS         CHARELSTON      SC   34:57
    2 STACY SHILEDS       BLACK MNT       NC   37:39
    3 MORGAN PLEASANT     CHARLESTON      SC   38:20
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 HUDSON BELK         CHARLESTON      SC   27:49
    2 MICHAEL PARKER      GOOSE CRK       SC   29:19
    3 DAVE JIROUSEK       BEAUFORT        SC   30:07
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1   119 SARAH KUNIANSKY     SULLIVANS IS       SC   49:15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1    40 MARSHALL DOROCIAK   MT PLEASANT        SC   38:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    49 LIZZY JENNY         CHARLESTON         SC   39:56
    2    50 SARA JAMIESON       CHARLESTON         SC   39:56
    3    51 HEIDI KENT          CHARLESTON         SC   40:00
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    11 GREG MCLAMB         COCOA BCH          FL   33:49
    2    14 ANTHONY PETERS      CHARLESTON         SC   34:22
    3    18 CHAD BUTLER         SUMMERVILLE        SC   34:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    42 SHANNON MCNAMEE     CHARLESTON         SC   38:54
    2    60 KRISTIN KANWISCHE   FOLLY BCH          SC   40:48
    3    64 STACY SHIELDS       BLACK MNTN         SC   41:03
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    12 MATTHEW HEITMAN     CHARLESTON         SC   34:05
    2    16 JOE RYSAVY          GOOSE CRK          SC   34:33
    3    25 CHRISTOPHER HENDERS MT PLEASANT        SC   35:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    55 LISA TILTON         N CHARLESTON       SC   40:10
    2    61 LEANN KOLB          MT PLEASANT        SC   40:49
    3    77 KIM KOTH            CHARLESTON         SC   44:30
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 ROBERT DEE          CHARELSTON         SC   31:44
    2    24 ADAM HERBERT        CHARLESTON         SC   35:49
    3    59 DAVID NEUMANN       FOLLY BCH          SC   40:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    58 SUE ECHAVARRIA      MT PLEASANT        SC   40:48
    2   112 TEENA SCARELLI      GEORGETOWN         SC   47:50
    3   126 APRIL TURNER        ISLE OF PALMS      SC   49:56
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    20 PATRICK RITCHIE     CHARLESTON         SC   35:06
    2    48 DAVID RIGGS         mt pleasant        SC   39:47
    3    74 BRIAN HUFF          CHARLESTON         SC   43:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    78 SUANNE ANSARI       MT PLEASANT        SC   44:33
    2   107 MARSHA GRAHAM       MT PLEASANT        SC   47:14
    3   111 MONICA MUMME        N CHARLESTON       SC   47:49
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 CHRIS HANDAL        CHARLESTON         SC   31:26
    2     7 RICHARD STEPHENS    SUMMERVILLE        SC   31:55
    3    15 CRAIG ILGEN         CHARLESTON         SC   34:30
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    62 KARI PAIT           CHARLESTON         SC   40:50
    2   117 NANCY METZLER       MT PLEASANT        SC   48:22
    3   131 BECKY BAIRD         FOLLY BCH          SC   50:57
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 JAMES SCHEER        CHARLESTON         SC   30:37
    2    13 JEFF WALTON         CHARLESTON         SC   34:16
    3    17 JIM DENNING         ISLE OF PALMS      SC   34:38
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    94 GAIL NEWTON         MT PLEASANT        SC   46:08
    2   120 LINDA WARREN        BATTLE CRK         MI   49:18
    3   140 SHERRIL BEAN        CHARLESTON         SC   53:49
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     8 DAN CLAPPER         N CHARLESTON       SC   31:59
    2    10 JEFF DOROCIAK       MT PLEASANT        SC   33:01
    3    23 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  MT PLEASANT        SC   35:46
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    63 ANNE BOONE          HOLLYWOOD          SC   40:58
    2    75 REBECCA SIGMON      ISLE OF PALMS      SC   44:05
    3    98 AUTUMN PERRY        MILLEDGEVILLE      GA   46:16
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     9 JOST SCHMITT        MUNICH             GM   32:41
    2    31 PAUL BROWN          GOOSE CRK          SC   37:03
    3    43 BUZ BOEHM           HOLLYWOOD          SC   39:01
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    79 JOAN MULVIHILL      CHARLESTON         SC   44:36
    2   158 ROSE HENDRICKSON    CHARLESTON         SC 1:09:14
    3   159 DONNA LEA BROWN     CHARLESTON         SC 1:17:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    26 JIM STROUD          MT PLEASANT        SC   35:52
    2    36 JAMES ADAMS         N AUGUSTA          GA   37:29
    3    57 GARY MELVILLE       CHARLESTON         SC   40:22
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   141 JANE GREGORIE       YEMASSEE           SC   53:50
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    56 WILLIAM BOULTER     CHARLESOTN         SC   40:13
    2   144 BOB WALTON          CHARELSTON         SC   55:02