Page 1
                      2003 MESSA 8K for H2O
                         Folly Beach, SC
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 MICHAEL REA         M   22                  SC   28:35  3:04
    2 DANNY WEST          M   51                  SC   28:54  3:06
    3 BJORN ANDERSON      M   23 Charelston       SC   29:41  3:11
    4 PAUL MARINO         M   44                  SC   30:01  3:13
    5 SHAWN NETTLES       M   49                  SC   31:33  3:23
    6 MICHAEL JOHNS       M   45 Goose Crk        SC   32:34  3:30
    7 LIZL KOTZ           F   27                  SC   33:17  3:34
    8 JENNIFER EMBLIDGE   F   23 Charleston       SC   34:00  3:39
    9 ROB ROSS            M   34                  SC   34:24  3:41
   10 JAMES SULLIVAN      M   29 Folly Bch        SC   34:35  3:43
   11 BRAD THOMAS         M   19 Charleston       SC   34:39  3:43
   12 ERNIE NELSON        M   44                  SC   34:51  3:44
   13 STEVEN BARR         M   34 Folly Bch        SC   35:24  3:48
   14 CHRIS HENDERSON     M   24 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:19  3:54
   15 KRISTEN OVERCASH    F   26 Charleston       SC   36:22  3:54
   16 DAVID HOVAN         M   32                  SC   36:45  3:57
   17 MAX RICHARDSON      M   26 Rock Hill        SC   37:04  3:59
   18 RICHARD LANDSMAN    M   59 Summerville      SC   37:07  3:59
   19 LAWRENCE TURISK     M   40 Goose Crk        SC   37:09  3:59
   20 RICK MOORE          M   45 Charleston       SC   37:18  4:00
   21 MARK BLOCH          M   52 Charleston       SC   37:30  4:01
   22 JAMES HANLON        M   65                  SC   37:53  4:04
   23 JOHN WALLACE DANIEL M   19 Charleston       SC   37:54  4:04
   24 MIKE EWAN           M   26                  SC   37:56  4:04
   25 PATRICE KATSANEVAKI F   49 Mt Pleasant      SC   38:02  4:05
   26 JAMES SCHLEY        M   25                  SC   38:08  4:05
   27 JOEY HOCK           M   13 Surfside Bch     SC   38:31  4:08
   28 HAIJIN CHOI         F   29 Charleston       SC   38:33  4:08
   29 BRUCE DYJACK        M   34                  SC   38:34  4:08
   30 JAMES CANTLEY       M   29                  SC   38:43  4:09
   31 RUFFO PAOLINI       M   35                  SC   38:56  4:11
   32 GINA LAYMAN         F   30 Mt Pleasant      SC   38:57  4:11
   33 TOM PULLARO         M   28 Charleston       SC   39:12  4:12
   34 RYAN ROBOL          M   25                  SC   39:14  4:13
   35 TODD SPEAKMAN       M   26 Charleston       SC   39:23  4:14
   36 NOEL TURNER         F   24                  SC   39:29  4:14
   37 JETTE ROBERTSON     F   42                  SC   39:41  4:15
   38 RICK VAUGHN         M   33 Charleston       SC   39:45  4:16
   39 LARS LANDEN         M   36 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:59  4:17
   40 ERIN REA            F   21 Charleston       SC   40:03  4:18
   41 KEVIN STUBBS        M   42 Summerville      SC   40:07  4:18
   42 ANNA SELLAS         F   28 Charleston       SC   40:11  4:19
   43 DANIEL GENTLE       M   18 chalreston       SC   40:18  4:19
   44 NEIL BUTLER         M   26                  SC   40:48  4:23
   45 JOAN MULVIHILL      F   58                  SC   41:11  4:25
   46 JAMIE TAYLOR        F   21 Charleston       SC   41:16  4:26
   47 MICHELLE STANDORA   F   23                  SC   41:20  4:26
   48 NANCY DIEHL         F   33 Charleston       SC   41:28  4:27
   49 ALLYSON HUNT        F   24 Charleston       SC   41:40  4:28
   50 COLLEEN BRENNAN     F   25                  SC   41:41  4:28
   51 ASHLEY CRAPPS       F   20 Mt Pleasant      SC   41:43  4:29
   52 JAMES WEEG          M   39 Summerville      SC   41:49  4:29
   53 MARK DROLSHAGEN     M   37                  SC   41:49  4:29
   54 JIM KEMPERT         M   32 Charleston       SC   41:50  4:29
   55 JASON SAKRAN        M   28 Charleston       SC   41:57  4:30
   56 BRAD LEWIS          M   48 Isle of Palms    SC   42:17  4:32
   57 TRAE DEZERN         M   25                  SC   42:26  4:33
   58 KAIN CAMERON        F   33                  SC   42:29  4:33
   59 MONTE PARKER        M   30 Folly Bch        SC   42:30  4:34
   60 ANTOINETTE WEIGS    F   27                  SC   42:32  4:34
   61 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   54                  SC   42:32  4:34
   62 PATTI ENLOE         F   52 Charleston       SC   42:50  4:36
   63 ANDREA PIETRAS      F   26 Charleston       SC   42:52  4:36
   64 BETSY HUTSON        F   34 Charleston       SC   42:57  4:36
   65 CRAIG KISNER        M   33                  SC   42:59  4:37
   66 PAUL MEANLEY        M   46                  SC   43:29  4:40
   67 MARY STEENMEN       F   43                  SC   43:30  4:40
   68 ROBERT NEVILLE      M   55 Folly BCh        SC   43:32  4:40
   69 MARY LOGAN          F   23                  SC   43:32  4:40
   70 CAROLINE MANCILL    F   23                  SC   43:33  4:40
   71 HEATHER HALL        F   31                  SC   44:00  4:43
   72 IRVING ROSENFELD    M   65 James Is         SC   44:01  4:43
   73 ED ROBINSON         M   50 Folly BCh        SC   44:19  4:45
   74 EMILY MOLTEN        F   26                  SC   44:42  4:48
   75 TARA MAJEWSKI       F   26                  SC   44:53  4:49
   76 PAUL CHENEY         M   30                  SC   44:53  4:49
   77 JUDITH VANZALEN     F   33                  SC   44:59  4:50
   78 FRANK SHIELDS       M   44                  SC   44:59  4:50
   79 JULIE ALLISON       F   33                  SC   45:04  4:50
   80 HERBERT BALLIET     M   44                  SC   45:14  4:51
   81 DENISE TORTORELLI   F   44 Goose Crk        SC   45:21  4:52
   82 ANGELA HALFACRE     F   32 Charleston       SC   45:30  4:53
   83 JOSEPH KOENIG       M   38                  SC   45:39  4:54
   84 ADRIENNE HELMS      F   19                  SC   45:54  4:55
   85 JOEL FREYSS         M   25                  SC   46:02  4:56
   86 BOB WALTON          M   70                  SC   46:11  4:57
   87 MICHAEL BATCHELOR   M   46 Folly Bch        SC   46:24  4:59
   88 LORAN CLEVELAND     F   27                  SC   46:37  5:00
   89 LAUREN ROBERTS      F   22                  SC   46:38  5:00
   90 CHARLES DUKE        M   36                  SC   46:38  5:00
   91 GREGORY PATTON      M   35 Lexington        SC   46:39  5:00
   92 JENNIE SEAY         F   21 Charleston       SC   46:46  5:01
   93 JOCELYN RAMSEY      F   25 Charleston       SC   46:50  5:01
   94 SARAH KINGSTON      F   26                  SC   47:07  5:03
   95 CAROLINE PODE       F   24 Charleston       SC   47:27  5:05
   96 JANET BLOCH         F   49 Charleston       SC   47:30  5:06
   97 REBECCA GIBSON      F   20                  SC   47:36  5:06
   98 LAURA FUNDERBURK    F   21 Charleston       SC   47:39  5:07
   99 MICHAEL OVERCASH    M   34                  SC   47:40  5:07
  100 HOLLY GILLESPIE     F   21 Charleston       SC   48:10  5:10
  101 ERIN HOWE           F   19                  SC   48:21  5:11
  102 MARY GRIMER         F   49                  SC   48:24  5:12
  103 BOB LARSON          M   54                  SC   48:25  5:12
  104 M DEAN LANG         M   32                  SC   48:32  5:12
  105 MARIE-ANGE SMITH    F   16                  SC   48:44  5:14
  106 KATE SHELLENBACH    F   20 Charleston       SC   49:14  5:17
  107 SARAH KINARD        F   22 Charelston       SC   49:27  5:18
  108 JENNIFER BEAZLEY    F   30                  SC   49:31  5:19
  109 ULRIKA NYSTROM      F   33 Mt Pleasant      SC   50:04  5:22
  110 SANDY DROLSHAGEN    F   38                  SC   50:11  5:23
  111 MARIE DELORENZO     F   32 Charleston       SC   50:12  5:23
  112 LISA ROSS           F   38 Charleston       SC   50:13  5:23
  113 PATRICK RODDY       M   45                  SC   50:17  5:24
  114 LINDA CONNOLLY      F   50 Summerville      SC   50:26  5:25
  115 BARBARA SILVESTON   F   35 Charleston       SC   50:36  5:26
  116 BRIGIHE SMITH       F   53                  SC   50:39  5:26
  117 BERTRAND TECHENE    M   25                  SC   51:06  5:29
  118 FRANCES PEEPLES     F   47 Folly Bch        SC   52:19  5:37
  119 ALLISON ROBERTS     F   22                  SC   52:40  5:39
  120 RITA BALCABAN       F   34                  SC   52:40  5:39
  121 GRETCHEN ROBINSON   F   46 Folly BCh        SC   52:41  5:39
  122 ELIZABETH SKUHRA    F   18                  SC   57:16  6:09
  123 REBECCA JOHNSTON    F   21 Charleston       SC   57:30  6:10
  124 MEGAN FARFALLA      F   22 Charleston       SC   57:31  6:10
  125 SHERRIL BEAN        F   48 Charleston       SC 1:00:00  6:26
  126 JENNIFER ODONNELL   F   21 Charleston       SC 1:00:16  6:28
  127 UNREG BANDIT                                SC 1:00:29  6:29
  128 BRYANT BLANSIT      M   45 Charleston       SC 1:02:39  6:43
  129 AMY PAVLOV          F   32 Folly Bch        SC 1:03:34  6:49
  130 NOREEN POWERS       F   39 Charleston       SC 1:03:43  6:50
  131 LAUREN HALLORAN     F   18                  SC 1:06:57  7:11
  132 CLAIRE MARIE TURNER F   20                  SC 1:06:58  7:11
  133 LOUISE GRAFF        F   39 Charleston       SC 1:07:15  7:13
  134 MELISSA HARRISON    F   26                  SC 1:08:19  7:20
  135 RACHEL CURRIE       F   18                  SC 1:08:57  7:24
  136 AMANDA PITTMAN      F   18 Charleston       SC 1:09:14  7:26
  137 CHERIE WESTENDORFF  F   22 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:09:31  7:27
  138 ELAINE WESTENDORFF  F   48 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:09:36  7:28
  139 BARBARA LARSON      F   51                  SC 1:15:02  8:03
  140 ROBERT WILLIAMS     M   58 Beaufort         SC 1:16:10  8:10
  141 MICHELE STEVENS     F   60                  SC 1:18:57  8:28
  142 SHILPA WILLIAMS     F   30                  SC 1:22:25  8:51
  143 FRANCIE HALTER      F   26 James Is         SC 1:22:26  8:51