Please scroll down for awards list.
                                                                      
                 2005 JAMES ISLAND CONNECTOR 10K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
                 2006 JAMES ISLAND CONNECTOR 10K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            NO.   TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== ===== ======= =====
    1 HUDSON BELK         M   26 charleston         370   34:57  5:37
    2 RYAN THOMSPON       M   25 charleston         440   35:50  5:46
    3 HARRISON JOHNSON    M   21 charleston         433   36:31  5:52
    4 TRACY SCHOOLER      M   43 MT PLEASANT        273   38:45  6:14
    5 MICHAEL CIPOLLA     M   36 charleston         441   39:03  6:17
    6 Shaun McDonald      M   34 mount pleasant     208   39:30  6:21
    7 CLINT ADAMS         M   31 charleston         405   39:44  6:23
    8 GREG BROWN          M   38 MT PLEASANT         42   40:00  6:26
    9 GEORGE DUNLEAVY     M   46 MT PLEASANT         95   40:03  6:27
   10 Zachary Johnson     M   19 Summerville        163   40:10  6:28
   11 DARREN FLINN        M   28 charleston         432   40:21  6:29
   12 Rhett Marley        M   18 Texarkana          200   40:41  6:33
   13 JAMES SCHEER        M   49 CHARLESTON         271   40:51  6:34
   14 CHRIS HANDAL        M   45 charleston         450   41:14  6:38
   15 Randall Adcock      M   38 North Charleston     2   41:14  6:38
   16 John Alexander      M   27 Asheboro             5   41:25  6:40
   17 BRATTON FENNELL     M   42 MT PLEASANT        110   41:27  6:40
   18 ANDY TEDESCO        M   50 mount pleasant     465   41:53  6:44
   19 BRENDAN SILVER      M   38 MT PLEASANT        282   41:57  6:45
   20 BOBBY FANCHER       M   36 MT PLEASANT        107   42:12  6:47
   21 Kelsey Jones        F   22 Charleston         164   42:20  6:49
   22 SETH EASTER         M   16 nitro              400   42:24  6:49
   23 RICHARD STEPHENS    M   42 SUMMERVILLE        298   42:33  6:51
   24 JENNY LEISER        F   26 charleston         483   42:41  6:52
   25 PETER HYNDMAN       M   48 charleston         431   42:53  6:54
   26 ANTHONY GOLDMAN     M   31 charleston         422   43:02  6:55
   27 JIM FANN            M   50 charleston         403   43:17  6:58
   28 SARA HUTCHINS       F   27 columbia           452   43:49  7:03
   29 Katie Thurmond      F   26 Charleston         313   43:52  7:03
   30 Geoffrey Forbus     M   35 Charleston         111   43:54  7:04
   31 Brian Bridges       M   25 Charleston          36   44:01  7:05
   32 Doug Lake           M   31 Charleston         179   44:19  7:08
   33 DAVID COOK          M   30 CHARLESTON          69   44:32  7:10
   34 Melanie Stuart      F   37 Goose Creek        302   44:38  7:11
   35 John Holland        M   26 mount pleasant     152   44:43  7:12
   36 Elizabeth McCaleb   F   36 Mt Pleasant        206   44:47  7:12
   37 kenneth daigle      M   47 mt pleasant         82   45:11  7:16
   38 GORDON NICHOLSON    M   39 CHARLESTON         233   45:14  7:17
   39 RICK FEATHERS       M   47 raleigh            475   45:14  7:17
   40 Wade Manaker        M   42 Charleston         196   45:18  7:17
   41 Matt Post           M   33 Goose Creek        246   45:19  7:17
   42 MICHAEL KERWIN      M   18 central            478   45:19  7:17
   43 Ryan Rensberry      M   20 Charleston         253   45:21  7:18
   44 PATRICK HARRIS      M   47 charleston         418   45:23  7:18
   45 Daniel Clapper      M   53 North Charleston    59   45:28  7:19
   46 melissa weissman    F   39 alpharetta         334   45:34  7:20
   47 MICHAEL LAURENDI    M   48 SUMMERVILLE        185   45:36  7:20
   48 Sarah Sentlinger    F   20 Charleston         277   45:38  7:20
   49 DELL TOOMER         F   47 summerville        413   45:40  7:21
   50 Michael Seekings    M   46 Charleston         274   45:43  7:21
   51 PAUL BROWN          M   57 GOOSE CREEK         45   45:43  7:21
   52 RICHARD LANDSMAN    M   63 SUMMERVILLE        182   45:49  7:22
   53 Alicyne Smith       F   19 Charleston         291   45:54  7:23
   54 Clayton Ellis       M   23 Charleston         101   45:55  7:23
   55 SCOTT CLEVELAND     M   29 chas               458   46:07  7:25
   56 CHRIS KULISEK       M   20 johnson city       348   46:26  7:28
   57 Ed Confer           M   46 Mt. Pleasant        68   46:29  7:29
   58 G. BRANDT GOODWIN   M   25 spartanburg        435   46:34  7:29
   59 MALEIA LAKE         F   30 CHARLESTON         180   46:37  7:30
   60 MARK DURINSKY       M   35 johns island       472   46:38  7:30
   61 DANA MYJACK         M   23 charelston         506   46:38  7:30
   62 Emma Batchelor      F   26 Charleston          19   46:44  7:31
   63 Grey Wicker         M   24 Charleston         337   46:58  7:33
   64 BOTT HAMPTON        M   44 JOHNS IS           141   47:05  7:34
   65 Trina Bentley       F   35 Charleston          21   47:11  7:35
   66 RICK LITTLE         M   47 james island       392   47:15  7:36
   67 KATHY BUNTING       F   44 MT PLEASANT         48   47:27  7:38
   68 James Saleeby       M   30 Charleston         267   47:31  7:39
   69 thomas quintel      M   41 charleston         249   47:34  7:39
   70 Michael Tarpley     M   28 North Charleston   306   47:35  7:39
   71 Parker Smith        M   30 Mt Pleasant        295   47:39  7:40
   72 jon slade           M   44 Charleston         284   47:43  7:40
   73 DANIEL CLERICI      M   39 mount pleasant     460   47:48  7:41
   74 BART LIEBMANN       M   42 MT PLEASANT        189   47:53  7:42
   75 Vince Bartges       M   25 Charleston          16   47:54  7:42
   76 Frances Woodard     F   30 Charleston         341   48:07  7:44
   77 STAN WHEELER        M   54 charleston         455   48:07  7:44
   78 Josh Lamb           M   24 Charleston         181   48:14  7:45
   79 Alan Brown          M   58 Mt. Pleasant        40   48:20  7:46
   80 Kenneth Terrell     M   46 Goose Creek        310   48:21  7:47
   81 Ryan Strom          M   31 Stuart             300   48:29  7:48
   82 KEITH AMBROSE       M   63 mount pleasant     386   48:31  7:48
   83 ANDREW MCCONOMY     M   24 n topsail beach    436   48:48  7:51
   84 Jenna Randall       F   22 Charleston         250   48:51  7:51
   85 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    M   56 ladson             502   48:58  7:53
   86 Steve Griffin       M   53 Charleston         134   49:06  7:54
   87 Janet Carter        F   29 Charleston          54   49:06  7:54
   88 JUSTIN ROSS         M   30 summerville        469   49:12  7:55
   89 DAN BEIRNE          M   31 charleston         417   49:13  7:55
   90 DAN WILLIAMS        M   26 johnson city       404   49:16  7:55
   91 KEN PRIVETTE        M   41 mount pleasant     356   49:21  7:56
   92 BILL HELWIG         M   47 summerville        464   49:22  7:56
   93 PHILIP TROTTER      M   23 charleston         538   49:22  7:56
   94 DAVE TRAUTMAN       M   51 CHARLESTON         320   49:24  7:57
   95 KELLEY GLENN        F   24 CHARLESTON         127   49:27  7:57
   96 lillian ciany       F   24 mount pleasant      58   49:36  7:59
   97 JIM KEMPERT         M   36 charleston         423   49:38  7:59
   98 HOOT GIBSON         M   58 foilly bch         444   49:42  8:00
   99 SARAH MENNITO       F   29                    378   49:45  8:00
  100 Andy Reich          M   35 Summerville        251   49:51  8:01
  101 Richie Reich        M   33 Temple Terrace     252   49:51  8:01
  102 DAVID BLANKENSHIP   M   57 matthews           479   50:00  8:03
  103 UNREGL RUNNER            mount pleasant         0   50:00  8:03
  104 JENNIFER SELF       F   23 chas               499   50:01  8:03
  105 MARISA MCENTIRE     F   33 MT PLEASANT        209   50:01  8:03
  106 William Littlejohn  M   26 Sullivans Island   192   50:02  8:03
  107 Ken Buss            M   44 Georgetown          50   50:04  8:03
  108 AMY TUCKER          F   23 chas               501   50:04  8:03
  109 JOHN LIBERATOS      M   37 charleston         401   50:07  8:04
  110 WILL ARNETT         M   45 mount pleasant     389   50:08  8:04
  111 JERRY EDELSON       M   19 charleston         477   50:09  8:04
  112 Steve Eberhardt     M   57 Charleston          98   50:14  8:05
  113 MELANIE BALOG       F   34 mt p               498   50:20  8:06
  114 KELLI LYMAN         F   36 charleston         503   50:24  8:06
  115 Roger McAughan      M   50 North Charleston   205   50:25  8:07
  116 steven tingle       M   37 canton             316   50:26  8:07
  117 ANNA LAURA MANCIA   F   30 folly beach        456   50:27  8:07
  118 Rhianna Sherlock    F   13 Goose Creek        280   50:28  8:07
  119 Jeffrey Clark       M   35 Charleston          60   50:30  8:07
  120 Robert Keene        M   25 Charleston         171   50:31  8:08
  121 PATRICK BRAZELL     M   26 mount pleasant     395   50:38  8:09
  122 ANDRE WILLIAMS      M   34 summerville        412   50:43  8:09
  123 AMY MORING          F   44 MT PLEASANT        223   50:54  8:11
  124 Randy Kasten        M   45 Charleston         168   51:14  8:14
  125 William Johnson     M   35 Richmond Hill      162   51:16  8:15
  126 KING GRANT-DAVIS    M   54 charleston         484   51:21  8:16
  127 BRISTOL HARTTAGE    F   25 charleston         446   51:26  8:16
  128 THOMAS DORITY       M   65 charleston         409   51:30  8:17
  129 CHUCK HOOKER        M   50 CHARLESTON         154   51:35  8:18
  130 chris weissman      M   44 alpharetta         333   51:38  8:18
  131 Justin Price        M   26 Charleston         247   51:39  8:18
  132 PAUL COMAR          M   52 CHARLESTON          67   51:41  8:19
  133 Thomas Siewicki     M   53 Charleston         281   51:42  8:19
  134 Randy Freeze        M   56 Isle of Palms      115   51:42  8:19
  135 ELIZABETH KASSEBAUM F   45 mount pleasant     396   51:44  8:19
  136 STANLEY RODGERS     M   39 charleston         461   51:48  8:20
  137 ANDY THOMAS         M   37 charleston         424   51:48  8:20
  138 Bridgit Martin      F   22 Charleston         202   51:50  8:20
  139 KEVIN WOODS         M   31 charleston         385   51:51  8:20
  140 James Cody          M   17 Charleston          62   51:55  8:21
  141 SHANNON WILLIAMS    F   29 charleston         480   51:56  8:21
  142 BRIGETTE LINDSEY    F   26 CHARLESTON         191   51:58  8:22
  143 JD Smith            M   35 Charleston         293   51:59  8:22
  144 Everette Fortner    M   44 Charlottesville    112   52:02  8:22
  145 Jen Kaplan          F   25 Charleston         167   52:07  8:23
  146 Sally Garner        F   31 Charleston         118   52:18  8:25
  147 Amy Robins Cox      F   38 Isle of Palms      258   52:18  8:25
  148 JEFF GALLMAN        M   28 FOLLY BEACH        116   52:19  8:25
  149 RICHARD BLALOCK     M   53 mount pleasant     355   52:24  8:26
  150 Jill nonemaker      F   24 charleston         235   52:24  8:26
  151 Philip Curran       M   24 charleston          81   52:24  8:26
  152 Laura Blevins       F   45 Charleston          27   52:25  8:26
  153 Beth Alexander      F   24 Asheboro             4   52:34  8:27
  154 Kenneth Slifer      M   28 Mt. Pleasant       285   52:35  8:27
  155 CARSON WARREN       M   15 MT PLEASANT        331   53:13  8:34
  156 DREW DEMAREE        M   11 mount pleasant     369   53:14  8:34
  157 ROBERT STONEBROCK   M   59 HOLLYWOOD          299   53:16  8:34
  158 AVA GRAICHEN        F   22 charleston         397   53:20  8:35
  159 CHRIS NICKELS       M   43 MT PLEASANT        234   53:21  8:35
  160 Sarah Sandberg      F   24 Charleston         270   53:24  8:35
  161 RAVI SRINIVAS       M   52 charleston         470   53:26  8:36
  162 Cara Traub          F   28 Charleston         318   53:26  8:36
  163 Shaun Traub         M   29 Charleston         319   53:27  8:36
  164 Nora Basile         F   22 Newport             17   53:27  8:36
  165 Tasha Hood          F   23 Charleston         153   53:28  8:36
  166 Randall Teegardin   M   29 Charleston         309   53:48  8:39
  167 ROBERT BURRIS       M   50 SUMMERVILLE         49   53:51  8:40
  168 Brad Crowther       M   59 Mt. Pleasant        78   53:51  8:40
  169 Kristina Mullins    F   33 North Charleston   227   53:53  8:40
  170 Betsy Odin          F   33 Charleston         237   54:13  8:43
  171 DIANNE RAY          F   32 charleston         358   54:13  8:43
  172 david miller        M   55 chas               215   54:16  8:44
  173 Doug MacIntyre      M   55 Charleston         194   54:17  8:44
  174 Everett Sherlock    M   34 Goose Creek        279   54:20  8:44
  175 Karen Creighton     F   48 Goose Creek         75   54:21  8:45
  176 KEITH WOOMER        M   21 charleston         427   54:28  8:46
  177 WILLIAM BOULTER     M   76 charleston         387   54:36  8:47
  178 MICHAEL ATKINSON    M   50 SUMMERVILLE         10   54:37  8:47
  179 NICK ZARESKI        M   25 north charleston   361   54:38  8:47
  180 MITCH MCCOIN        M   28 charleston         362   54:38  8:47
  181 JOEY FRIDDLE        M   22 james island       419   54:43  8:48
  182 Joseph Coleman      M   23 Charleston          63   54:44  8:48
  183 wendy ballard       F   37 Charleston          13   54:45  8:48
  184 jeff whitener       M   22 Salem              336   54:46  8:49
  185 Greg Maness         M   21 Charleston         197   54:46  8:49
  186 Douglas Blanton     M   26 N. Charleston       26   54:48  8:49
  187 MATT LASKA          M   24 north charleston   438   54:48  8:49
  188 JAMIE LASKA         F   22 north charleston   437   54:48  8:49
  189 KRISTIN LEBLANC     F   26 MT PLEASANT        187   54:49  8:49
  190 Ryan LeBlanc        M   27 Mount Pleasant     188   54:50  8:49
  191 JOSEPH MAZZOLI      M   19 charleston         390   54:53  8:50
  192 ALISON HARRIGAN     F   25 charleston         505   54:53  8:50
  193 caroline petty      F   25 charleston         244   54:59  8:51
  194 patrick sampson     M   24 charleston         269   54:59  8:51
  195 John Odell          M   61 Goose Creek        236   55:01  8:51
  196 willard bolchoz     M   52 chafleston          29   55:11  8:53
  197 ASHLEY GARDNER      F   33 Charleston         117   55:14  8:53
  198 CHRIS HAGY          M   34 chas               496   55:19  8:54
  199 CHUCK KORNEGAY      M   36 CHARLESTON         176   55:20  8:54
  200 Phil Blevins        M   46 Charleston          28   55:23  8:54
  201 Tim Ahmuty          M   47 Isle of Palms        3   55:24  8:55
  202 PAUL ROOF           M   34 CHARLESTON         262   55:27  8:55
  203 ELIZABETH WIEMERS   F   23 chas               492   55:28  8:55
  204 Mark Davis          M   35 Johns Island        85   55:29  8:55
  205 James Monahan       M   45 Summerville        219   55:31  8:56
  206 Kristin Kanwischer  F   28 Charleston         166   55:34  8:56
  207 BEEZER MOLTEN       M   37 sullivans island   372   55:36  8:57
  208 EMILY MOLTEN        F   30 sullivans island   371   55:37  8:57
  209 Gary Mingee         M   39 James Island       216   55:40  8:57
  210 Pete Rerig          M   35 Charleston         254   55:43  8:58
  211 Ana Gaul            F   22 Charleston         121   55:45  8:58
  212 JOE CLARK           M   57 mount pleasant     414   55:56  9:00
  213 JASON MIKELL        M   28 charleston         466   55:56  9:00
  214 Nathaniel Hoyt      M   41 Charleston         155   56:07  9:02
  215 brooks berry        M   29 Mt Pleasant         23   56:07  9:02
  216 Liz Britt           F   23 Charleston          37   56:09  9:02
  217 CHRIS WEDEWER       M   27 mount pleasant     453   56:09  9:02
  218 JEFF CARLSON        M   26 weston             448   56:11  9:02
  219 Dolf Beil           M   30 White Plains        20   56:11  9:02
  220 JENNIFER HARTIG     F   35 SUMMERVILLE        144   56:12  9:02
  221 Tracey Schock       F   29 Charleston         272   56:13  9:03
  222 LAUREN HALLORAN     F   22 mount pleasant     445   56:16  9:03
  223 GEORGE FRITZ        M   35 johns island       482   56:17  9:03
  224 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   58 hollywood          476   56:20  9:04
  225 Larry Coomer        M   56 Summerville         71   56:21  9:04
  226 JODI CUNNINGHAM     F   27 CHARLESTON          79   56:24  9:04
  227 RICHARD MARSHALL    M   61 summerville        439   56:24  9:04
  228 christopher gerth   M   42 charleston         123   56:25  9:04
  229 Harris Doobrow      M   30 Charleston          92   56:29  9:05
  230 ED DEMAREE          M   49 charleston         381   56:31  9:05
  231 JAMIE SMITH         F   35 charleston         471   56:33  9:06
  232 Paul Creighton      M   41 Goose Creek         76   56:37  9:06
  233 SAMMIE ARNOLD       F   45 MT PLEASANT          9   56:41  9:07
  234 Bonnie Slyce        F   35 Charleston         288   56:41  9:07
  235 Josephine Rex       F   20 Charleston         255   56:49  9:08
  236 Tally Taylor        M   40 Irmo               308   56:52  9:09
  237 James Willson       M   27 Charleston         339   56:55  9:09
  238 MELANIE JEFFRIES    F   26 CHARLESTON         161   57:07  9:11
  239 Justin Carter       M   36 North Charleston    55   57:08  9:11
  240 JULIE SARA MOBLEY   F   29                    379   57:09  9:12
  241 Steve DuPree        M   43 Charleston          96   57:13  9:12
  242 AMY BERRY           F   28 MT PLEASANT         22   57:16  9:13
  243 JESSICA LOPEZ       F   26 MT PLEASANT        193   57:24  9:14
  244 don meyer           M   48 charleston         213   57:25  9:14
  245 WAYNE HUNTER        M   48 MT PLEASANT        156   57:26  9:14
  246 jason davis         M   26 charleston          84   57:27  9:14
  247 BECCA SHAW          F   22 charleston         399   57:28  9:15
  248 KAYCIE CARR         F   22 charleston         398   57:30  9:15
  249 ROD WARD            M   57 chas               491   57:32  9:15
  250 MARIE ASKEW         F   25 charleston         463   57:33  9:15
  251 RICKY TIMMONES      M   51 SUMTER             314   57:36  9:16
  252 WHITNEY BRYAN       F   23 charleston         462   57:43  9:17
  253 Megan Rosenblatt    F   22 Charleston         263   57:44  9:17
  254 CHRIS CUTSHALL      M   24 charleston         425   57:44  9:17
  255 JOCELYN EDWARDS     F   25 mount pleasant     393   57:45  9:17
  256 Danielle Ballinger  F   24 Mount Pleasant      14   57:46  9:17
  257 JIM GASKINS         M   35 CHARLESTON         120   57:52  9:18
  258 Anna Hoffius        F   25 Charleston         149   57:55  9:19
  259 ROBERT HARVEY       F   23 charleston         363   57:55  9:19
  260 MIRIAM DORSEY       F   40 mount pleasant     368   58:09  9:21
  261 EMILY COOK          F   25 CHARLESTON          70   58:13  9:22
  262 AMY PLEBANEK        F   26 charleston         365   58:13  9:22
  263 Louise Winstead     F   26 Mount Pleasant     340   58:13  9:22
  264 Tommy Geddings      M   27 Ladson             122   58:18  9:23
  265 Danielle Girard     F   40 Mount Pleasant     126   58:20  9:23
  266 MICHAEL COLLINS     M   54 GOOSE CREEK         65   58:21  9:23
  267 Alexa Devine        F   32 Mt. Pleasant        89   58:25  9:24
  268 Sarah Brasell       F   22 Charleston          33   58:26  9:24
  269 ashley tyner        F   30 Mt. Pleasant       323   58:35  9:25
  270 Sharon McCullough   F   24 Charleston         207   58:42  9:26
  271 Phil Zaubi          M   28 Charleston         344   58:50  9:28
  272 Allison Zaubi       F   27 Charleston         343   58:51  9:28
  273 STEVE BETROS        M   30 CHARLESTON         705   58:52  9:28
  274 RACHEL KILGORE      F   35 charleston         457   58:58  9:29
  275 STEPHEN GRAHAM      M   31 chas               504   59:03  9:30
  276 TAYLOR DAVIS        M   24 charleston         366   59:05  9:30
  277 GLENN VOTTER        M   66 charleston         426   59:06  9:30
  278 Drew Herring        M   57 Charleston         146   59:09  9:31
  279 JOSEPH POWELL       M   47 charleston         410   59:10  9:31
  280 Carol Ellman        F   43 charleston         102   59:13  9:31
  281 KRISTIE DAY         F   22 charleston         388   59:16  9:32
  282 JAKE OBI            M   28 charleston         447   59:17  9:32
  283 Kimberly Demetriade F   34 Charleston          87   59:28  9:34
  284 HALLIE LITTLEFRELD  F   23 charleston         443   59:34  9:35
  285 DON BANTZ           M   51 north charleston   449   59:35  9:35
  286 DUBOSE EGLESTON     M   31 CHARLESTON         100   59:48  9:37
  287 ROUTT REIGART       M   63 mount pleasant     420   59:50  9:37
  288 Colleen Brennan     F   29 Charleston          34   59:51  9:38
  289 Nancy Metzler       F   50 Mt. Pleasant       212 1:00:01  9:39
  290 Allison Blackmon    F   21 New Zion            25 1:00:04  9:40
  291 Jeff Wyatt          M   38 Summerville        342 1:00:05  9:40
  292 KATHI AMAKER        F   45 irmo               416 1:00:07  9:40
  293 Kristie Appelgren   F   27 Charleston           7 1:00:20  9:42
  294 Stephen Perry       M   27 Charleston         243 1:00:22  9:43
  295 Reese McFaddin      F   27 Charleston         210 1:00:26  9:43
  296 AMANDA AYERS        F   33 CHARLESTON          11 1:00:28  9:44
  297 Celeste Collins     F   30 Savannah            64 1:00:35  9:45
  298 Doug Summerford     M   46 Summerville        304 1:00:36  9:45
  299 Laurel Cleary       F   33 Weymouth            61 1:00:37  9:45
  300 Darlene Freda       F   33 Weymouth           114 1:00:38  9:45
  301 IRVING ROSENFELD    M   69 CHARLESTON         265 1:00:46  9:46
  302 Jaime Holladay      F   21 Summerville        151 1:00:48  9:47
  303 ROBERT WOODY        M   36 charleston         383 1:00:49  9:47
  304 JAMIE WOODY         F   34 charleston         382 1:00:49  9:47
  305 Amanda Morgan       F   27 Charleston         222 1:00:54  9:48
  306 KATIE UNDERWOOD     F   21 charleston         459 1:00:55  9:48
  307 Christine Haigh     F   22 Charleston         137 1:00:55  9:48
  308 arni vetter         M   32 charleston         325 1:01:00  9:49
  309 Brittany Backman    F   26 Charleston          12 1:01:11  9:50
  310 Pamela Gartin       F   58 Charleston         119 1:01:28  9:53
  311 DAN BOLAND          M   29 charleston         485 1:01:37  9:55
  312 Janice Groves       F   30 Rock Hill          136 1:01:52  9:57
  313 SARAH BRADSHAW      F   28 GOOSE CREEK         31 1:01:58  9:58
  314 stefan fabig        M   32 charkeston         106 1:01:59  9:58
  315 RICH TIMMONS        M   23 SUMTER             315 1:02:17 10:01
  316 Amanda Parrott      F   27 Johns Island       241 1:02:20 10:02
  317 Matt Gould          M   30 Charleston         130 1:02:20 10:02
  318 Ben Hambright       M   26 Charleston         139 1:02:22 10:02
  319 JOAN MULVIHILL      F   61 chas               497 1:02:25 10:02
  320 Tiffany Acuff       F   25 Charleston           1 1:02:27 10:03
  321 JEFFREY KERNER      M   57 mount pleasant     384 1:02:28 10:03
  322 DOROTHY ANDERSON    F   60 KIAWAH               6 1:02:35 10:04
  323 Cynthia Wahl        F   41 Mt Pleasant        327 1:02:37 10:04
  324 BRITTANY DILGREN    F   23                    364 1:02:39 10:05
  325 MIMI OBRIEN         F   54 iop                430 1:02:47 10:06
  326 Carolan Kawa        F   23 Rock Hill          169 1:02:48 10:06
  327 Allison Viverito    F   21 North Augusta      326 1:02:53 10:07
  328 DAVID BUENTING      M   49 JOHNS ISLAND        47 1:02:58 10:08
  329 Sarah Strom         F   32 Alexandria         301 1:03:10 10:10
  330 DUNBAR DIXIE        F   59 sullivans island   537 1:03:31 10:13
  331 LARRY MINISH        M   66 SPARTANBURG        217 1:03:34 10:13
  332 GINGER MARCHANEL    F   34 charleston         346 1:03:42 10:15
  333 Bobby Hathcock      M   38 Charleston         145 1:03:47 10:16
  334 Jan Gilbert         F   24 Charleston         125 1:03:50 10:16
  335 Christine Wainwrigh F   53 Mt. Pleasant       328 1:03:55 10:17
  336 Christopher Todd    M   37 Charleston         317 1:04:14 10:20
  337 Tiffany Elser       F   26 Charleston         103 1:04:15 10:20
  338 Ellen Chapin        F   22 Charleston          57 1:04:17 10:20
  339 Kayce Bradshaw      F   27 North Charleston    30 1:04:21 10:21
  340 Krystal Driggers    F   24 Charleston          94 1:04:22 10:21
  341 Megan Laney         F   31 charleston         183 1:04:24 10:22
  342 britt travis        M   34 charleston         321 1:04:30 10:22
  343 JENNY CHAPMAN       F   27 charleston         411 1:04:31 10:23
  344 Kerry Kraft         F   28 Charleston         177 1:04:48 10:25
  345 ROXANNE INGHAM      F   32 MT PLEASANT        158 1:04:59 10:27
  346 JEFF INGHAM         M   35 MT PLEASANT        157 1:04:59 10:27
  347 Jenny Butler        F   35 Charleston          51 1:05:06 10:28
  348 Darcia Grady        F   31 Charleston         131 1:05:06 10:28
  349 Marsha Patel        F   30 Mt. Pleasant       242 1:05:07 10:28
  350 Laura Sluss         F   28 Charleston         287 1:05:13 10:29
  351 Jodi Sluss          F   31 Charleston         286 1:05:13 10:29
  352 DIANE GREGORY       F   61 HOLLYWOOD          132 1:05:14 10:30
  353 KATHY LAWRENCE      F   55 HOLLYWOOD          186 1:05:14 10:30
  354 carmen branham      F   33 Irmo                32 1:05:16 10:30
  355 Kimberly Dowd       F   24 Winter Springs      93 1:05:20 10:31
  356 EMILY BARRETT       F   36 charleston         428 1:05:24 10:31
  357 RICHARD MAGRUDER    M   67 augusta            429 1:05:25 10:31
  358 Amanda Heyboer      F   32 Charleston         147 1:05:28 10:32
  359 Cynthia Brown       F   53 Sullivan's Islan    41 1:05:28 10:32
  360 CHRISTOPHER BETROS  M   30 MT PLEASANT         24 1:05:57 10:36
  361 stephen curl        M   37 Mount Pleasant      80 1:05:58 10:37
  362 Lindy Dingerson     F   28 Charleston          90 1:06:08 10:38
  363 GUY SMALLS          M   47 SUMMERVILLE        289 1:06:12 10:39
  364 LYNN CLARK          F   47 charleston         474 1:06:29 10:42
  365 BOB WALTON          M   74 CHARLESTON         330 1:06:53 10:45
  366 Seth Armstrong      M   30 North Charleston     8 1:07:31 10:52
  367 Valarie Quimby      F   27 Bluffton           248 1:07:31 10:52
  368 Karen Springmeyer   F   26 Goose Creek        297 1:07:32 10:52
  369 tara lehr           F   33 charleston         738 1:07:32 10:52
  370 Ann Rodden          F   30                    259 1:07:39 10:53
  371 Sara Miles          F   30 Surfside Beach     214 1:07:39 10:53
  372 Sarah mueller       F   23 summerville        226 1:07:42 10:53
  373 KATIE NAGY          F   31 columbus           494 1:07:42 10:53
  374 MARTY PLAYER        M   32 charleston         481 1:07:43 10:54
  375 Betsy Rivers        F   51 Charleston         257 1:07:53 10:55
  376 Courtney Mangum     F   26 Jacksonville       198 1:07:56 10:56
  377 Kathi Mangum        F   49 Jacksonville       199 1:07:57 10:56
  378 HEATHER PIERCE      F   31 CHARLESTON         245 1:07:57 10:56
  379 JENNIFER BLALOCK    F   52 mount pleasant     354 1:07:58 10:56
  380 OLIVIA DALU         F   34 charleston         359 1:07:58 10:56
  381 KATHERINE TITUS     F   32 charleston         360 1:07:59 10:56
  382 GENA HENRY          F   29 charleston         421 1:08:08 10:58
  383 Mary Palazzo        F   32 Charleston         240 1:08:08 10:58
  384 PAUL FRANKLIN       M   64 charleston         788 1:08:10 10:58
  385 BARBARA FRANKLIN    F   58 charleston         787 1:08:10 10:58
  386 Linda Isley         F   39 Charleston         159 1:08:14 10:58
  387 Andrew Zwick        M   23 summerville        345 1:08:48 11:04
  388 Doug OSWALD         M   57 CHARLESTON         239 1:09:05 11:07
  389 markus esslinger    M   32 charleston         105 1:09:10 11:08
  390 JEN BOULWARE        F   34                    373 1:09:12 11:08
  391 JAY EDWARDS         M   27 mount pleasant     454 1:09:22 11:09
  392 BETSY CONWAY        F   55 sullivans island   486 1:10:18 11:18
  393 REBECCA CARSON      F   46 CHARLESTON          53 1:10:19 11:19
  394 Stephanie Myrda     F   38 North Charleston   230 1:10:28 11:20
  395 Timothy Grimes      M   46 North Charleston   135 1:10:32 11:21
  396 Fannye Sue Crance   F   40 Summerville         73 1:10:34 11:21
  397 James Crance        M   15 Summerville         74 1:10:34 11:21
  398 Daniel Crance       M   43 Summerville         72 1:10:34 11:21
  399 MARY DAVIS          F   55 sumter             349 1:10:42 11:22
  400 Claire Samaha       F   23 Charleston         268 1:10:48 11:23
  401 Dirk Riedle         M   31 Hanahan            256 1:11:34 11:31
  402 anna vecchione      F   39 charleston         324 1:11:42 11:32
  403 Angela Aschenbrenne F   30 North Charleston   703 1:11:46 11:33
  404 Mary Kennedy        F   20 Charleston         172 1:12:29 11:40
  405 BOB KOHN            M   62 charleston         434 1:12:36 11:41
  406 KEVIN POPE          M   28 charleston         467 1:13:15 11:47
  407 ERIN MILLER         F   19 charleston         468 1:13:16 11:47
  408 Michelle Colver     F   26 Charleston          66 1:13:19 11:48
  409 Marty Lindsay       M   49 Summerville        190 1:13:27 11:49
  410 Jennifer Fountain   F   25 Charleston         113 1:13:37 11:50
  411 JESSICA GRAHAM      F   34 sullivans island   415 1:13:57 11:54
  412 Chris Thackston     M   37 charleston         311 1:13:58 11:54
  413 Mandy Carothers     F   26 Charleston          52 1:14:16 11:57
  414 Adair Dempsey       F   24 Charleston          88 1:14:36 12:00
  415 LEIGH HANDAL        F   47 charleston         451 1:14:42 12:01
  416 TRACIE OSGOOD       F   33 CHARLESTON         238 1:14:56 12:03
  417 JOSH ZOLA           M   32 james island       367 1:15:03 12:04
  418 Susan Shannon       F   46 Charleston         278 1:15:31 12:09
  419 margo semken        F   50 charleston         276 1:15:32 12:09
  420 LAUREN BRINGAS      F   22 north charleston   407 1:15:41 12:10
  421 JORDAN DANIEL       F   24 charleston         408 1:15:41 12:10
  422 FRANK BLI           M   24 north charleston   406 1:15:43 12:11
  423 DORLENA GOODWIN     F   47 james island       352 1:16:01 12:14
  424 GEORGE GATGOUNIS    M   45                    394 1:16:22 12:17
  425 LEANN KOLB          F   32 MT PLEASANT        175 1:17:05 12:24
  426 MIRIAM COOMBES      M   28 charleston         350 1:18:35 12:38
  427 Anna Edwards        F   29 Mount Pleasant      99 1:18:35 12:38
  428 ASHLEY HAMLETT      F   22 chas               493 1:18:55 12:42
  429 JILL ROTHENBERG     F   22 MT PLEASANT        762 1:18:55 12:42
  430 MARSHA CLAYMER                                793 1:19:26 12:47
  431 KAY LAYNE           F   53                    794 1:19:26 12:47
  432 SUE WELLER          F   32 mount pleasant     402 1:20:36 12:58
  433 LeeAnn Ruth         F   37 Sumter             266 1:20:37 12:58
  434 Stephanie Williams  F   32 Charleston         338 1:20:38 12:58
  435 Charlsie Tarpley    F   27 North Charleston   305 1:20:45 12:59
  436 Noelle Nabhani      F   23 Charleston         231 1:24:04 13:31
  437 patric matthews     M   29 charleston         203 1:24:04 13:31
  438 KAREN KUHN          F   46 CHARLESTON         178 1:24:28 13:35
  439 aaron rosendary     M   30 goose creek        264 1:26:34 13:55
  440 Tina Dudley         F   41 Charlotte          725 1:26:34 13:55
  441 Amy Carroll         F   35 Charleston         715 1:31:56 14:47
  442 JENNY DUNAGAN       F   28 chas               790 1:31:57 14:47
  443 Kenisha Smith       F   29 Charlotte          294 1:32:48 14:56
  444 OSCAR GREEN         M   64 charleston         357 1:32:49 14:56
  445 WILLIAM HARGRAVE    M   30 north charleston   473 1:32:50 14:56
  446 LESLIE SHARP        F   45 charleston         507 1:34:10 15:09
  447 LADONNA PATE        F   41 iop                508 1:34:11 15:09
  448 LESLIE KING         F   31                    377 1:34:11 15:09
  449 LEROY MILLER        M   85 N CHARLESTON       495 2:14:07 21:34

                 2006 JAMES ISLAND CONNECTOR 10K

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Kelsey Jones        Charleston      SC   42:20
    2 JENNY LEISER        charleston      SC   42:41
    3 SARA HUTCHINS       columbia        SC   43:49
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 HUDSON BELK         charleston      SC   34:57
    2 RYAN THOMSPON       charleston      SC   35:50
    3 HARRISON JOHNSON    charleston      SC   36:31
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 DELL TOOMER         summerville     SC   45:40
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 TRACY SCHOOLER      MT PLEASANT     SC   38:45
        ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
         ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 19
    1    53 Alicyne Smith       Charleston         SC   45:54
    2   118 Rhianna Sherlock    Goose Creek        SC   50:30
    3   407 ERIN MILLER         charleston         SC 1:13:19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 19
    1    10 Zachary Johnson     Summerville        SC   40:10
    2    12 Rhett Marley        Texarkana          TX   40:41
    3    22 SETH EASTER         nitro              WV   42:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    48 Sarah Sentlinger    Charleston         SC   45:38
    2    84 Jenna Randall       Charleston         SC   48:51
    3    95 KELLEY GLENN        CHARLESTON         SC   49:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    43 Ryan Rensberry      Charleston         SC   45:21
    2    54 Clayton Ellis       Charleston         SC   45:55
    3    56 CHRIS KULISEK       johnson city       TN   46:26
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    29 Katie Thurmond      Charleston         SC   43:52
    2    62 Emma Batchelor      Charleston         SC   46:44
    3    87 Janet Carter        Charleston         SC   49:12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    11 DARREN FLINN        charleston         SC   40:21
    2    16 John Alexander      Asheboro           NC   41:25
    3    31 Brian Bridges       Charleston         SC   44:01
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    59 MALEIA LAKE         CHARLESTON         SC   46:37
    2    76 Frances Woodard     Charleston         SC   48:07
    3   105 MARISA MCENTIRE     MT PLEASANT        SC   50:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 Shaun McDonald      mount pleasant     SC   39:30
    2     7 CLINT ADAMS         charleston         SC   39:44
    3    26 ANTHONY GOLDMAN     charleston         SC   43:02
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    34 Melanie Stuart      Goose Creek        SC   44:38
    2    36 Elizabeth McCaleb   Mt Pleasant        SC   44:47
    3    46 melissa weissman    alpharetta         GA   45:34
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 MICHAEL CIPOLLA     charleston         SC   39:03
    2     8 GREG BROWN          MT PLEASANT        SC   40:00
    3    15 Randall Adcock      North Charleston   SC   41:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    67 KATHY BUNTING       MT PLEASANT        SC   47:27
    2   123 AMY MORING          MT PLEASANT        SC   51:14
    3   260 MIRIAM DORSEY       mount pleasant     SC   58:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    17 BRATTON FENNELL     MT PLEASANT        SC   41:27
    2    23 RICHARD STEPHENS    SUMMERVILLE        SC   42:33
    3    40 Wade Manaker        Charleston         SC   45:18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   135 ELIZABETH KASSEBAUM mount pleasant     SC   51:48
    2   152 Laura Blevins       Charleston         SC   52:34
    3   175 Karen Creighton     Goose Creek        SC   54:23
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 GEORGE DUNLEAVY     MT PLEASANT        SC   40:03
    2    13 JAMES SCHEER        CHARLESTON         SC   40:51
    3    14 CHRIS HANDAL        charleston         SC   41:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   289 Nancy Metzler       Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:00:04
    2   325 MIMI OBRIEN         iop                SC 1:02:48
    3   335 Christine Wainwrigh Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:04:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    18 ANDY TEDESCO        mount pleasant     SC   41:53
    2    27 JIM FANN            charleston         SC   43:17
    3    45 Daniel Clapper      North Charleston   SC   45:28
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   310 Pamela Gartin       Charleston         SC 1:01:37
    2   330 DUNBAR DIXIE        sullivans island   SC 1:03:34
    3   353 KATHY LAWRENCE      HOLLYWOOD          SC 1:05:16
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    51 PAUL BROWN          GOOSE CREEK        SC   45:43
    2    79 Alan Brown          Mt. Pleasant       SC   48:20
    3    85 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    ladson             SC   48:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   319 JOAN MULVIHILL      chas               SC 1:02:27
    2   322 DOROTHY ANDERSON    KIAWAH             SC 1:02:37
    3   352 DIANE GREGORY       HOLLYWOOD          SC 1:05:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    52 RICHARD LANDSMAN    SUMMERVILLE        SC   45:49
    2    82 KEITH AMBROSE       mount pleasant     SC   48:31
    3   195 John Odell          Goose Creek        SC   55:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   128 THOMAS DORITY       charleston         SC   51:35
    2   277 GLENN VOTTER        charleston         SC   59:09
    3   301 IRVING ROSENFELD    CHARLESTON         SC 1:00:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   177 WILLIAM BOULTER     charleston         SC   54:37
    2   365 BOB WALTON          CHARLESTON         SC 1:07:31
    3   449 LEROY MILLER        N CHARLESTON       SC 2:14:07