2003 James Is Connector Run 10K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
1	DAVE LEE	M	24	Charleston	SC	35:31	5:43
2	CHIP PERKINS	M	19	Charleston	SC	37:22	6:01
3	PAUL SPURRIER	M	25	FREDERICK	MD	37:26	6:01
4	HUEY INMAN	M	42	Mt Pleasant	SC	37:48	6:05
5	DAVID QUICK	M	39	Mt Pleasant	SC	37:57	6:06
6	JAMES SCHEER	M	46	Charleston	SC	38:09	6:08
7	SCOTT PATTERSON	M	28	Charleston	SC	38:15	6:09
8	MEGAN WEIS	F	26	COLA	        SC	38:37	6:13
9	MICHAEL PARKER	M	40	Goose Crk	SC	39:05	6:17
10	JIM DANIEL	M	36	Mt Pleasant	SC	39:34	6:22
11	CHAD BRITTINGHAM	M27	Charleston	SC	39:53	6:25
12	PADGETT JOHNSON	M	35	EASLEY	        SC	39:56	6:26
13	BRATTON FENNELL	M	39	Mt Pleasant	SC	40:49	6:34
14	MARK NOWLING	M	35	Charleston	SC	40:50	6:34
15	DAVID REAGAN	M	45	Charleston	SC	41:01	6:36
16	DANIEL SCHNAUTHIEL	M35	Mt Pleasant	SC	41:26	6:40
17	ANDY BARKER	M	43	Isle of Palms	SC	41:36	6:42
18	JOHN ADKINS	M	27	Goose Crk	SC	41:37	6:42
19	SARAH REED	F	26	Summerville	SC	41:53	6:44
20	BRADFORD JOHNSON	M34	Mt Pleasant	SC	41:54	6:45
21	GREGG BRINEGAR	M	42	Beaufort	SC	42:16	6:48
22	MATTHEW KRUEGER	M	24	Charleston	SC	42:21	6:49
23	CRAIG LEACH	M	32	Mt Pleasant	SC	42:28	6:50
24	KELLY LASHER	F	26	Mt Pleasant	SC	42:31	6:51
25	DAN CLAPPER	M	50	N Charleston	SC	42:50	6:54
26	MARTIN JONES	M	45	Charleston	SC	42:55	6:54
27	THOMAS PALMER	M	35	Charleston	SC	43:21	6:59
28	TAI SUGIMOTO	M	58	Charleston	SC	43:30	7:00
29	ROBERT WOCKING	M	27	Charleston	SC	43:32	7:00
30	ROY BROWNING	M	46	Goose Crk	SC	43:46	7:03
31	CRAIG ILGEN	M	42	Charleston	SC	43:46	7:03
32	MIKE EDDY	M	23	DULUTH	        GA	44:03	7:05
33	JULIA BASKIN	F	26	Charleston	SC	44:06	7:06
34	LAWRENCE TURISK	M	40	Goose Crk	SC	44:08	7:06
35	ALLISON JONES	F	27	James Is	SC	44:13	7:07
36	NATHAN ENGLE	M	26	Mt Pleasant	SC	44:14	7:07
37	KRISTI TOOTHMAN	F	21	Charleston	SC	44:28	7:09
38	CHAD CARLSON	M	23	Charleston	SC	44:28	7:09
39	PATRICK HARRIS	M	44	Charleston	SC	44:33	7:10
40	DENNIS GREGORY	M	32	Mt Pleasant	SC	44:45	7:12
41	STAN WHEELER	M	51	Hollywood	SC	44:58	7:14
42	JJ ANDERSON	M	52	Charleston	SC	45:16	7:17
43	BILL WERLING	M	38	COLA	        SC	45:28	7:19
44	BRIAN MACK	M	23	Charleston	SC	45:32	7:20
45	DAVID ROGERS	M	31	James Is	SC	45:36	7:20
46	WAYNE TODD	M	47	Hanahan	        SC	45:54	7:23
47	JIM DENNING	M	44	Isle of Palms	SC	45:57	7:24
48	ADAM HURST	M	27	Charleston	SC	45:58	7:24
49	PAUL BROWN	M	54	Goose Crk	SC	46:00	7:24
50	ROBERT DUCKWORTH	M40	Charleston	SC	46:02	7:24
51	DOUG MCELVEEN	M	42	Mt Pleasant	SC	46:12	7:26
52	PAUL WALTER	M	25	Mt Pleasant	SC	46:13	7:26
53	JENNIFER LEISER	F	23	Charleston	SC	46:24	7:28
54	DAVID BLANKENSHIP	M54	Matthews	NC	46:49	7:32
55	SUZAN KLECKLEY	F	27	Charleston	SC	46:51	7:32
56	DUSTIN KNUTSON	M	33	Mt Pleasant	SC	46:52	7:33
57	MATTHEW MODICA	M	47	Mt Pleasant	SC	46:55	7:33
58	CHUCK BEISCHEL	M	39	Charleston	SC	46:56	7:33
59	CAROLYN ROBERTSON	F38	Charleston	SC	46:59	7:34
60	DAVID ALBENBERG	M	37	Charleston	SC	47:01	7:34
61	STACEY ALBENBERG	F28	Charleston	SC	47:01	7:34
62	DREW SIMMONS	M	38	GREENVILLE	SC	47:10	7:35
63	GARY REHAK	M	36	Mt Pleasant	SC	47:12	7:36
64	KAREN COURINGTON	F24	Charleston	SC	47:15	7:36
65	SARAH KIZER	F	17	Charleston	SC	47:19	7:37
66	ELISE BURKET	F	25	N Charleston	SC	47:19	7:37
67	KURT KEHLENBECK	M	43	Daniel Is	SC	47:31	7:39
68	ROBERT DAVIS	M	43	HOLLYWOOD	SC	47:38	7:40
69	THOMAS LOHSE	M	41	Charleston	SC	47:40	7:40
70	JAMES COX	M	48	Charleston	SC	47:50	7:42
71	JOSEPH MCMILLAN	M	50	Charleston	SC	47:57	7:43
72	WHITNEY STANTON	F	15	Mt Pleasant	SC	48:33	7:49
73	JENNIFER JOHNSON	F15	Mt Pleasant	SC	48:33	7:49
74	ANNE-FRANS VAN VLIE	F31	Folly Bch	SC	48:42	7:50
75	PATRCIE KATSANEVAKI	F49	Mt Pleasant	SC	48:44	7:51
76	GARY ZINK	M	33	Moncks Crnr	SC	48:48	7:51
77	DAN HAUSE	M	55	Mt Pleasant	SC	48:51	7:52
78	LYNNE LEROY	F	45	Goose Crk	SC	49:07	7:54
79	BOB PERKINS	M	51	Charleston	SC	49:14	7:55
80	MARANDA DREW	F	21	Mt Pleasant	SC	49:32	7:58
81	PAUL COMAR	M	49	Charleston	SC	49:33	7:58
82	JENNIFER OSBORNE	F26	Charleston	SC	49:38	7:59
83	LUKE OSBORNE	M	29	Charleston	SC	49:39	7:59
84	MICHAEL HAMILTON	M45	Charleston	SC	49:39	7:59
85	JULIA HAMMER	F	32	Charleston	SC	50:01	8:03
86	DAVID BOLGER	M	30	Charleston	SC	50:10	8:04
87	KATHRYN MURPHY	F	23	EMERALD ISLE	NC	50:17	8:06
88	TYLER SCOTT	M	40	Goose Crk	SC	50:24	8:07
89	MARK SPENCER	M	24	JOHNS IS	SC	50:24	8:07
90	KATHERINE SILLIMAN	F28	Charleston	SC	50:25	8:07
91	BILL STUCKEY	M	27	PALM CITY	FL	50:39	8:09
92	CHARLES THIERFELDER	M31	Goose Crk	SC	50:50	8:11
93	GARRETT BUDDS	M	27	Charleston	SC	51:09	8:14
94	JANE WEST	F	38	Hanahan	        SC	51:10	8:14
95	MELANIE STUART	F	34	Goose Crk	SC	51:11	8:14
96	LARS LANDEN	M	37	Mt Pleasant	SC	51:16	8:15
97	JENNIFER MAHER	F	33	Mt Pleasant	SC	51:18	8:15
98	EDDIE HAIR	M	53	BARNWELL	SC	51:21	8:16
99	TERRY WILLIAMS	M	43	BLACKVILLE	SC	51:24	8:16
100	GEORGIA YOUNG	F	29	Daniel Is	SC	51:44	8:20
101	MARK DUER	M	40	GREENVILLE	SC	51:44	8:20
102	ASHLEY COSTA	F	22	Charleston	SC	51:50	8:20
103	ERIK JOHNSON	M	36	Charleston	SC	51:54	8:21
104	KATHLEEN BEEBE	F	33	Charleston	SC	51:57	8:22
105	JOEL GARDNER	M	44	Pacolet	        SC	52:01	8:22
106	CAROLINE MCGRATH	F15	Mt Pleasant	SC	52:03	8:23
107	TIM COUVINGTON	M	56	SPRINGFIELD	VA	52:04	8:23
108	CARRIE SINGH	F	38	JOHNS IS	SC	52:08	8:23
109	GUY SMALLS	M	44	Summerville	SC	52:11	8:24
110	ROGER DIXON	M	51	N Charleston	SC	52:20	8:25
111	MARY DECUZZI	F	33	Mt Pleasant	SC	52:39	8:28
112	SAMUEL HUBBARD	M	35	Summerville	SC	52:42	8:29
113	NANCY DIEHL	F	34	Charleston	SC	52:43	8:29
114	TIM BRANAM	M	37	Summerville	SC	52:46	8:30
115	DEANNA WALTER	F	25	Mt Pleasant	SC	52:55	8:31
116	CHRIS NICKELS	M	40	Mt Pleasant	SC	53:01	8:32
117	KRISTEN BRITTINGHAM	F30	Charleston	SC	53:12	8:34
118	DAVID KNAB	M	47	Charleston	SC	53:15	8:34
119	DAVID LOONEY	M	39	Charleston	SC	53:24	8:36
120	CHRIS LAWING	M	16	PEIDMONT	SC	53:25	8:36
121	BETSY HUTSON	F	35	Charleston	SC	53:41	8:38
122	ROBERT MEISTER	M	56	Kiawah	        SC	54:00	8:41
123	JEFFERSON HOFFMAN	M24	Charleston	SC	54:19	8:44
124	DREW HERRING	M	54	Charleston	SC	54:29	8:46
125	ELIZABETH KRAMER	F35	Mt Pleasant	SC	54:31	8:46
126	D HANSON	M	43	Charleston	SC	54:32	8:47
127	TRAVIS KLECKLEY	M	29	Charleston	SC	54:42	8:48
128	HERB SMITH	M	59	Charleston	SC	54:49	8:49
129	BRUCE CALDWELL	M	55	Summerville	SC	54:51	8:50
130	KIT POUND	M	35	Charleston	SC	54:53	8:50
131	DAVID COBB	M	35	Charleston	SC	54:54	8:50
132	BRUCE WOODS	M	40	Mt Pleasant	SC	54:54	8:50
133	RAVI SRINIVAS	M	49	Charleston	SC	54:56	8:50
134	KEN GLASSON	M	40	Charleston	SC	55:22	8:55
135	JOHN PELZER	M	58	Charleston	SC	55:26	8:55
136	CAROLINE LEARY	F	17	Mt Pleasant	SC	55:38	8:57
137	CARLEY ANDERSON	F	15	Mt Pleasant	SC	55:38	8:57
138	JENNIFER MCELVEEN	F30	Mt Pleasant	SC	55:39	8:57
139	EARL JACKSON	M	35	Charleston	SC	55:46	8:58
140	PAUL MEANLEY	M	47	Summerville	SC	55:46	8:58
141	KAREN CREIGHTON	F	45	Hanahan	        SC	55:47	8:59
142	TOMMY BRASWELL	M	24	St George	SC	55:55	9:00
143	HEATEHR LOHR	F	27	Charleston	SC	56:02	9:01
144	BART DEFERME	M	26	Charleston	SC	56:05	9:02
145	JODI CUNNINGHAM	F	24	CHILLICOTHE	OH	56:08	9:02
146	GENE GEBHARD	M	50	RUSH	        NY	56:08	9:02
147	GREG MORETTI	M	30	Charleston	SC	56:18	9:04
148	MONICA MUMME	F	40	N Charleston	SC	56:25	9:05
149	STEVEN SAEF	M	46	Mt Pleasant	SC	56:26	9:05
150	EDWARD HARTLEY	M	39	Johns Is	SC	56:28	9:05
151	EVAN JORDAN	M	11	Charleston	SC	56:33	9:06
152	DOROTHY ANDERSON	F57	Kiawah	        SC	56:48	9:08
153	ABIGAIL KINARD	F	22	CLEMSON	        SC	56:53	9:09
154	ELISA MUNDIS	F	27	Charleston	SC	56:57	9:10
155	RONALD TROTTER	M	35	Charleston	SC	57:00	9:10
156	STEPHEN WORLEY	M	48	Charleston	SC	57:01	9:11
157	JOHN ODELL	M	58	Goose Crk	SC	57:13	9:12
158	DANIELLE RUSSELL	F32	Charleston	SC	57:24	9:14
159	JERRY WIGGER	M	40	HOLLYWOOD	SC	57:26	9:15
160	JENNFIER NEMCIC	F	27	Charleston	SC	57:31	9:15
161	MELISSA SCHWIER	F	26	Mt Pleasant	SC	57:32	9:16
162	KEN WALLS	M	71	Mt Pleasant	SC	57:38	9:17
163	PANA WILDER	F	57	Mt Pleasant	SC	57:43	9:17
164	NICHOLAS WILDER	M	31	REDWOOD CITY	CA	57:43	9:17
165	GAYLE CERVENKA	F	26	Charleston	SC	57:44	9:17
166	DAVID ALFARONE	M	36	Charleston	SC	57:44	9:17
167	WAYNE SELLERS	M	46	Mt Pleasant	SC	57:46	9:18
168	TERRY RHONE	M	38	N Charleston	SC	57:46	9:18
169	BRADLEY BENJAMIN	M30	Charleston	SC	57:47	9:18
170	JESSFREY COWELL	M	26	Charleston	SC	57:53	9:19
171	BRANDY COWELL	F	26	Charleston	SC	57:54	9:19
172	CHRISTOPHER FYOCK	M23	Charleston	SC	58:01	9:20
173	ROSE FYOCK	F	31	Charleston	SC	58:01	9:20
174	CHAD LARSEN	M	28	Mt Pleasant	SC	58:15	9:22
175	JOSEPH NELIS	M	43	CHARLOTTE	NC	58:45	9:27
176	MEREDITH LUEBBE PAL	F28	Charleston	SC	59:09	9:31
177	LAURA MERLINO	F	24	Charleston	SC	59:19	9:33
178	DOUGLAS OSWALD	M	54	James Is	SC	59:22	9:33
179	PAUL CREIGHTON	M	38	Hanahan	        SC	59:23	9:33
180	ELIZABETH WALL	F	28	Mt Pleasant	SC	59:35	9:35
181	BRIAN MURPHY	M	23	Charleston	SC	59:46	9:37
182	LYNDA HANNA	F	39	PAWLEYS IS	SC	59:49	9:38
183	MINDY HESTER	F	45	Charleston	SC	59:50	9:38
184	PAMELA HUGGINS	F	42	Goose Crk	SC	1:00:15	9:42
185	JACKIE BULL-SCHIRME	F51	SULLIVANS IS	SC	1:00:42	9:46
186	LAURA CARLSON	F	22	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:00:46	9:47
187	MARY STEENKEN	F	43	Summerville	SC	1:00:49	9:47
188	MICHAEL DAFFIN	M	35	Charleston	SC	1:00:52	9:48
189	DEL SCHUTTE	M	45	Charleston	SC	1:00:58	9:49
190	REBECCA CARSON	F	43	Charleston	SC	1:01:11	9:51
191	JEROME GERMAN	M	43	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:01:13	9:51
192	DENISE TORTORELLI	F45	Goose Crk	SC	1:01:15	9:51
193	LAURA BASILE	F	34	Charleston	SC	1:01:17	9:52
194	DALE MERCER	M	35	Charleston	SC	1:01:21	9:52
195	MARY MALLETTE	F	52	N Charleston	SC	1:01:26	9:53
196	PAUL HARTZOG	M	32	Charleston	SC	1:01:38	9:55
197	PAMELA GARTIN	F	55	Charleston	SC	1:01:40	9:55
198	AVRIL GREGORY	M	35	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:01:43	9:56
199	LYNN HUNSINGER	F	35	Charleston	SC	1:01:44	9:56
200	KEVIN STUBBS	M	43	Summerville	SC	1:01:49	9:57
201	LAUREN HAVILAND	F	15	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:01:57	9:58
202	DAWN WEISE	F	23	MABLETON	GA	1:02:05	9:59
203	MIMI OBRIEN	F	51	Isle of Palms	SC	1:02:14	10:01
204	BERNARD DITTER	M	50	Charleston	SC	1:02:17	10:01
205	ANNIE MUELLER	F	29	Charleston	SC	1:02:28	10:03
206	JAY TRACEY	M	50	Charleston	SC	1:02:30	10:03
207	CHRISTINE WAINWRIGH	F50	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:02:48	10:06
208	STEVE O'SHIELDS	M	37	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:02:55	10:08
209	LEIGH POUND	F	34	Charleston	SC	1:02:56	10:08
210	MICHELE WAARA	F	38	Charleston	SC	1:02:59	10:08
211	KEITH CLARK	M	25	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:03:03	10:09
212	KATIE CUTIE	F	38	Round O	        SC	1:03:06	10:09
213	ALBERT GERMAN	M	49	Charleston	SC	1:03:08	10:10
214	DORANNE HIPP	F	36	Charleston	SC	1:03:14	10:11
215	ERIN WATROBSKI	F	23	Charleston	SC	1:03:15	10:11
216	KEN WEDHOLM	M	38	Charleston	SC	1:03:15	10:11
217	MEG HARRIS	F	15	Isle of Palms	SC	1:03:15	10:11
218	KELLY SKAGGS	F	26	LADSON	        SC	1:03:16	10:11
219	ROB ROBERTSON	M	52	Charleston	SC	1:03:33	10:14
220	TOM YORK	M	52	Round O	        SC	1:03:45	10:16
221	KARIN WESLEY	F	37	MURRELLS INLET	SC	1:03:52	10:17
222	DAVID GROOMS	M	49	MARINA	        CA	1:03:54	10:17
223	LAURA FILL	F	27	Charleston	SC	1:03:56	10:17
224	JANA UPSHAW	F	35	Charleston	SC	1:04:16	10:21
225	LAURAL HARTZOG	F	28	Charleston	SC	1:04:22	10:22
226	JAI SUMAI	M	57	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:04:28	10:22
227	AMY RAINES	F	30	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:04:30	10:23
228	TERRI BARTLETT	F	27	Charleston	SC	1:04:30	10:23
229	AQUILA MILLER	M	55	DENMARK	        SC	1:04:31	10:23
230	TREVOR GILDEA	M	15	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:04:52	10:26
231	YATES DEW	M	32	Charleston	SC	1:04:52	10:26
232	BRIAN GILDEA	M	45	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:04:57	10:27
233	FRANK GROVES	M	43	Charleston	SC	1:05:12	10:30
234	GWEM HOOFFSTETTER	F37	Folly Bch	SC	1:05:24	10:31
235	DAVID MELLARD JR	M81	N Charleston	SC	1:05:49	10:36
236	D KEVIN GERMAN	M	36	CHARLOTTE	NC	1:06:09	10:39
237	PATRICIA HUGHES	F		Charleston	SC	1:06:17	10:40
238	MARGIE BROWN	F	27	Isle of Palms	SC	1:06:25	10:41
239	EDNA JORDAN	F	43	Charleston	SC	1:06:25	10:41
240	JARRETT LINDON	M	27	LADSON	        SC	1:06:32	10:42
241	SHANNON LINDON	F	28	LADSON	        SC	1:06:36	10:43
242	ALAN HOLZMAN	M	48	South Orange	NJ	1:07:12	10:49
243	DEBRA AXNESS	F	46	Charleston	SC	1:07:35	10:53
244	GLENDA FARLEY	F	43	ROBBINSVILLE	NC	1:07:52	10:55
245	WILLIAM PALMER	M	34	MONROE	        NC	1:07:52	10:55
246	KRISTA COPPOLA	F	26	Charleston	SC	1:08:12	10:59
247	MARY KAY MARTIN	F	39	RICHMOND	VA	1:08:29	11:01
248	AMY CALHOUN	F	27	Charleston	SC	1:08:48	11:04
249	ALLYSON THORE	F	25	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:08:48	11:04
250	AMY ROPP	F	22	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:09:09	11:08
251	WHITNEY WAITS	F	24	ATLANTA	        GA	1:10:11	11:18
252	SARAH KINARD	F	17	Charleston	SC	1:10:24	11:20
253	CATHERINE DE LIESSE	F54	Summerville	SC	1:10:40	11:22
254	ENGLISH CHAPMAN	F	25	Charleston	SC	1:10:41	11:23
255	CHAPPY CHAPMAN	M	51	Black Mntn	NC	1:10:41	11:23
256	ELIZA BUXTON	F	39	Charleston	SC	1:11:47	11:33
257	GRAME ROCK	M	12	Charleston	SC	1:12:48	11:43
258	JOHN ROCK	M	60	HOLLYWOOD	SC	1:12:49	11:43
259	NORM SHEA	M	40	Charleston	SC	1:13:17	11:48
260	FAYE DAVIS	F	66	Mt Pleasant	SC	1:13:35	11:51
261	MATTHEW HUFFMAN	M	38	APO AP	        CA	1:15:13	12:06
262	ROBERT BROWN	M	61	Charleston	SC	1:17:00	12:24
263	MEGGAN LLOYD	F	23	CHILLICOTHE	OH	1:17:02	12:24
264	SARAH JORDAN	F	13	Charleston	SC	1:17:51	12:32
265	CHRISTINE HUGHES	F	Charleston	SC	1:18:04	12:34
266	LEROY MILLER	M	82	N Charleston	SC	1:50:00	17:42