2001 IOP BEACH RUN 4 MILES
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 BRIAN JOHNSON       M   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   21:02  5:16
    2 PALMER M THOMAS     M   24 Charleston       SC   23:09  5:47
    3 JAMES ABERCROMBIE   M   33 Summerville      SC   23:16  5:49
    4 TODD EDWARDS        M   26 Greer            SC   23:35  5:54
    5 IVO MAIA            M   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:21  6:05
    6 DAVID QUICK         M   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:33  6:08
    7 BILL DUNN           M   48 Charlotte        NC   25:06  6:17
    8 MICHAEL JANECH      M   29 Charleston       SC   25:37  6:24
    9 KEITH JANSSEN       M   41 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:45  6:26
   10 BRADFORD JOHNSON    M   32 isle of Palms    SC   25:48  6:27
   11 JOE BLACKBURN       M   41 Charleston       SC   26:09  6:32
   12 JEREMY LANEY        M   29 Goose Crk        SC   26:29  6:37
   13 CRAIG M LLOYD       M   27 Charleston       SC   26:36  6:39
   14 EAMON KELEHER       M   24 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:41  6:40
   15 PAMELA DUNN         F   38 Charlotte        NC   26:46  6:42
   16 WADE HARRISON       M   41 Summerville      SC   27:08  6:47
   17 JAMES FONES         M   44 Ladson           SC   27:10  6:48
   18 DAN CLAPPER         M   48 N Charleston     SC   27:11  6:48
   19 MATTHEW MORRISETTE  M   14 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:21  6:50
   20 CHRIS REILLY        M   35 Cahrelston       SC   27:25  6:51
   21 DAN RODELL          M   33 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:26  6:52
   22 ALARIC VAN DAM      M   30 Little Mountain  SC   27:34  6:54
   23 BURTON KEATING      M   26 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:36  6:54
   24 THOMAS DAVIS        M   28 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:39  6:55
   25 MEREDITH MITCHELL   F   33 Sullivans Is     SC   28:02  7:01
   26 CLAYTON RYAN        M   35 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:05  7:01
   27 BRETT STAIB         M   27 Goose Crk        SC   28:20  7:05
   28 DAINE MELKO         F   37 Surfside Bch     SC   28:44  7:11
   29 KYLE JOHNSON        M   34 Cahrleston       SC   28:48  7:12
   30 BILL ANDERSON       M   56 Wadmalaw Is      SC   28:50  7:13
   31 AARON LAMBERT       M   28 Mt Pleasant      SC   28:56  7:14
   32 MICHAEL VODENHALL   M   28 N Charleston     SC   29:04  7:16
   33 SARA ALBA           F   32 Charleston       SC   29:12  7:18
   34 LAURA BOSELOWITZ    F   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:26  7:22
   35 JIM STROUD          M   59 Mt Pelasant      SC   29:30  7:23
   36 KENZIE COOK         M   36 N Charleston     SC   29:44  7:26
   37 KEITH AMBROSE       M   58 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:52  7:28
   38 SEAN JASON GLASSBER M   30 Sullivans Is     SC   29:54  7:29
   39 JIM LEACH           M   35 Isle of Palms    SC   29:56  7:29
   40 JEFF GARRARD        M   47 Summerville      SC   29:58  7:30
   41 TOMMY RODGERS       M   27 Hickory          NC   29:59  7:30
   42 MARK BLOCH          M   51 Charleston       SC   30:05  7:31
   43 JIM EDWARDS         M   51 Isle of Palms    SC   30:13  7:33
   44 LINDA RADIUS        F   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   30:18  7:35
   45 LORI HERMAN         F   38 Summerville      SC   30:20  7:35
   46 JUSTIN WHITNEY      M   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   30:37  7:39
   47 JOHN HOOVER         M   41 Charlotte        NC   30:47  7:42
   48 DAVID DANIEL        M   24 Mt Pleasant      SC   30:58  7:45
   49 KEITH TWILLMAN      M   44 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:02  7:46
   50 TIMOTHY BOONE       M   34 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:09  7:47
   51 JEFF PEACOCK        M   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:18  7:50
   52 JASON SCHWEITERMAN  M   27 Goose Crk        SC   31:24  7:51
   53 GLENDAL MOORE       M   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:27  7:52
   54 N ALLEN BROOM       M   23 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:28  7:52
   55 GREG YVARS          M   38 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:30  7:53
   56 ANGIE HAYES         F   36 Goose Crk        SC   31:36  7:54
   57 SCOTT COUNTS        M   46 Anderson         SC   31:52  7:58
   58 BRANDON TRICKLE     M   28 Powell           GA   32:03  8:01
   59 PENNY GALBRAITH     F   43 Landrum          SC   32:15  8:04
   60 JIM FOGLEMAN        M   45 Mt Pleasant      SC   32:17  8:04
   61 MEREDITH SHERRILL   F   35 Charlotte        NC   32:21  8:05
   62 MIKE ROBERTSON      M   41 Mt Pleasant      SC   32:35  8:09
   63 JANET MORRONE       F   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   32:45  8:11
   64 JAMES RANDALL DAVIS M   23 Sullivans Is     SC   32:50  8:13
   65 ROMAN MARKS         M   59 Charleston       SC   32:58  8:15
   66 SANDY DRIGGERS      F   26 N Charleston     SC   33:01  8:15
   67 JACKIE VAN DAM      F   32 Little Mountain  SC   33:08  8:17
   68 MICHAEL EDDY        M   54 Isle of Palms    SC   33:21  8:20
   69 MICHELLE HSIA       F   21 Charleston       SC   33:24  8:21
   70 ASHLEY JONES        F   22 Charleston       SC   33:27  8:22
   71 CLYDE MIZZELL       M   65 Charleston       SC   33:40  8:25
   72 MELINDA MANNING     F   36 Charlotte        NC   34:02  8:31
   73 LINDA MCDANDEL      F   40 Myrtle Bch       SC   34:10  8:33
   74 JUDY GILMAN         F   52 McClellanville   SC   34:12  8:33
   75 JON BOLT            M   32 isle of Plams    SC   34:22  8:36
   76 BRAD FLOYD          M   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   34:23  8:36
   77 BOB WALTON          M   69 Charleston       SC   34:35  8:39
   78 PATRICE KATSANEVAKI F   47 Mt Pleasant      SC   34:37  8:39
   79 NICKI HUTCHENS      F   42 Goose Crk        SC   34:53  8:43
   80 ANDY GRAB           M   29 CAFB             SC   34:59  8:45
   81 ADAM KERNEN         M   27 Charleston       SC   35:00  8:45
   82 KARA CUNNINGHAM     F   23 Cahrleston       SC   35:06  8:47
   83 TRACEY BETH SCHOCK  F   24 Charleston       SC   35:21  8:50
   84 NANCY DIEHL         F   32 Charleston       SC   35:30  8:53
   85 KARA STOKES         F   27 Ladson           SC   35:32  8:53
   86 LINDA TWILLMAN      F   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   35:35  8:54
   87 VIKI FOX            F   41 Sullivnas Is     SC   35:39  8:55
   88 ACE DAVIS           M   60 Summerville      SC   35:46  8:57
   89 MARK ERICKSEN       M   33 Duncan           SC   35:58  9:00
   90 JACKIE BULL         F   49 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:11  9:03
   91 RUSS WORRELL        M   68 Moncks Crnr      SC   36:13  9:03
   92 KELLY SUSAN WHITE   F   21 charleston       SC   36:14  9:04
   93 FRANCENE TUCKER     F   25                  SC   36:19  9:05
   94 BRETT TUCKER        M   25 N Charleston     SC   36:19  9:05
   95 CAROLYN MOORE       F   27 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:22  9:06
   96 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   53 Summerville      SC   36:26  9:07
   97 DAN CHANDLER        M   46 Isle of Palms    SC   36:28  9:07
   98 KIT SMITH           F   42 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:30  9:08
   99 IRVING ROSENFELD    M   64 Charleston       SC   36:33  9:08
  100 DOUG STALNAKER      M   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:38  9:10
  101 CLARA HOGAN         F   52 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:50  9:13
  102 CHRISTINA DALMAU    F   26 Charleston       SC   36:55  9:14
  103 LINDSAY COBB        F   42 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:56  9:14
  104 RUTH UHLMONN        F   54 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:57  9:14
  105 PANA WILDER         F   55 Mt Pleasant      SC   37:21  9:20
  106 B ALISSA MCFARLAND  F   22 Anchorage        AK   37:55  9:29
  107 JOE BROOM           M   54 Mt Pleasant      SC   37:56  9:29
  108 JAY DE VRIES        M   61 n Charleston     SC   38:14  9:34
  109 ANNA JOHNSON        F   42                  SC   38:22  9:36
  110 CARL JOHNSON        M   42 Mt Pleasant      SC   38:23  9:36
  111 TOM YORK            M   50 Round O          SC   38:26  9:37
  112 STEVE LAVENBERG     M   56 Isle of Palms    SC   38:40  9:40
  113 JULIE DEIBEL        F   52 Isle of Palms    SC   38:51  9:43
  114 JORDAN ROBERTS      F   24 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:01  9:45
  115 EVE SPRATT          F   44 Isle of Palms    SC   39:10  9:48
  116 MELISA ROWLAND      F   38 Isle of Palms    SC   39:12  9:48
  117 KATY DONOVAN        F   26 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:13  9:48
  118 KATIE CUTIE         F   36 Round O          SC   39:17  9:49
  119 PAUL KERWIN         M   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:18  9:50
  120 UNREGISTERED BANDIT                         SC   39:21  9:50
  121 JILL FLOYD          F   38 Atlanta          GA   39:23  9:51
  122 HEATHER TRIPP       F   25 Charleston       SC   39:24  9:51
  123 ROUTT REIGERT       M   58 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:36  9:54
  124 DARCEY NEWMAN       F   22 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:38  9:55
  125 RUSSELL REVELL      M   43 Round O          SC   39:39  9:55
  126 LEAH FOWLER         F   29 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:48  9:57
  127 BARBARA O'GRADY     F   38 Goose Crk        SC   39:53  9:58
  128 APRIL PHILLIPS      F   23 Isle of Palms    SC   40:01 10:00
  129 KELLY SMITH         F   25 Goose Crk        SC   40:03 10:01
  130 BRIAN CRADOCK       M   31 Mt Pleasant      SC   40:11 10:03
  131 SEAN CRADOCK        M   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   40:14 10:04
  132 SHANTEL SMITH       F   27 Goose Crk        SC   40:16 10:04
  133 RYAN C SMITH        M   27 Goose Crk        SC   40:16 10:04
  134 VIRGINIA RAYMOND    F   35 Arden            NC   40:20 10:05
  135 DIANE SANDERS       F   43 Arden            NC   40:24 10:06
  136 JASON PRATEHR       M   24 Charleston       SC   40:26 10:07
  137 BETH SMITH          F   28 Mt Pleasant      SC   40:29 10:07
  138 JEANETTE IMMEL      F   38 Isle of Palms    SC   40:30 10:08
  139 JILL ACKERMAN       F   27 Mt Pleasant      SC   40:44 10:11
  140 NATALIJA PARIJENKO  F   52 Charleston       SC   40:51 10:13
  141 JIM LAMARRE         M   69 James IS         SC   41:20 10:20
  142 NIKKI EDWARDS       F   27 Charleston       SC   41:22 10:21
  143 TOM MILLER          M   53 Isle of Palms    SC   41:27 10:22
  144 BENNETT BARRY       M   14 Mt Pleasant      SC   41:32 10:23
  145 KRISTEN STEELE      F   19 Isle of Palms    SC   41:37 10:24
  146 FERRIS STEWART      M   53 Isle of Palms    SC   41:54 10:29
  147 JAK SANDERS         M   45 Arden            NC   42:02 10:31
  148 T DALE AINSWORTH    M   50 Mt Pleasant      SC   42:13 10:33
  149 DAVID SHIMP         M   47 Mt Pleasant      SC   42:17 10:34
  150 DAN BLACKBURN       M   14 Charleston       SC   42:20 10:35
  151 HEB SILVWERMAN      M   59 Charleston       SC   42:28 10:37
  152 GRETCHEN BITTNER    F   31 Mt Pleasant      SC   42:30 10:38
  153 CHELLE ZULLO        F   33 Mt Pleasant      SC   42:34 10:39
  154 HEYWARD GRIMBALL    M   13 Mt Pleasant      SC   42:59 10:45
  155 ROBERT JETER        M   13 Isle of Palms    SC   42:59 10:45
  156 KATHLEEEN KING      F   47 Mt Pleasant      SC   43:33 10:53
  157 TERRI EHLINGER      F   36 Isle of Palms    SC   44:19 11:05
  158 ROB EHLINGER        M   40 Isle of Palms    SC   44:20 11:05
  159 TARI JANSSEN        F   40 Mt Pleasant      SC   44:34 11:09
  160 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   65 Chalreston       SC   44:39 11:10
  161 TANNER CROFT        M   07 Mt Pleasant      SC   44:45 11:11
  162 ANGELE ROBERTSON    F   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   44:46 11:12
  163 BRYAN FINCH         M   31 Charleston       SC   44:48 11:12
  164 BECKY FINCH         F   31 Charleston       SC   44:48 11:12
  165 STEPHANIE SONS      F   43 Mt Pleasant      SC   46:05 11:31
  166 MARILYN MATTICE     F   54 isle of Palms    SC   46:27 11:37
  167 GWEN DELATTE        F   30 Charleston       SC   48:10 12:03
  168 SHIRLEY MONTGOMERY  F   65 Chambersburg     PA   48:38 12:10
  169 WOODY SONS          M   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   49:28 12:22
  170 MICHELE KENPP DAWSO F   38 N Charleston     SC   49:31 12:23
  171 CAROL LIBBY         F   43 Mt Pleasant      SC   49:52 12:28
  172 CHRIS KINDT         F   35 Charleston       SC   50:22 12:36
  173 BILL MATIS          M   58 Mt Pleasant      SC   51:05 12:46
  174 ART TITUS           M   57 Mt Pleasant      SC   51:05 12:46
  175 GARY CHURCH         M   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   52:25 13:06
  176 GAIL SCOTT          F   53 Isle of Palms    SC   52:48 13:12
  177 ANDREW CATTERTON    M   15 Mt Pleasant      SC   52:51 13:13
  178 AMANDA JUON-ROSEN   F   36 Mt Pleasant      SC   52:58 13:15
  179 BARBARA MATIS       F   57 Mt Pleasant      SC   53:06 13:17
  180 JORDAN LESCH        M   10 Mt Pelasant      SC   53:18 13:20
  181 MARY GRINER         F   46 Ladson           SC   54:03 13:31
  182 PAUL GRANTHAM       M   46 Goose Crk        SC   54:04 13:31
  183 METGAN TITUS        F   25 Greensboro       NC   54:18 13:35
  184 TANYA MUELLER       F   32 Summerville      SC   55:34 13:54
  185 ROBYN PARKER        F   23 Summerville      SC   55:35 13:54
  186 STEPHANIE BOEHM     F   37 Summerville      SC   55:46 13:57
  187 MARY PARKER         F   55 Summerville      SC   55:46 13:57
  188 MAGGIE SELBY        F   56 Ladson           SC   56:05 14:01
  189 H GEORGE BEACH      M   69 Donnington,Engla GB   56:09 14:02
  190 PAM BLANTON         F   41 Mt Pleasant      SC   56:32 14:08
  191 JOLINE ZACK         F   17 Charleston       SC   57:12 14:18
  192 JANET BEAN          F   36 Charleston       SC   57:38 14:25
  193 JACQUELINE TAKAE    F   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   58:34 14:39
  194 AMY PERRIN          F   27 Charleston       SC   58:35 14:39
  195 LISA TRICKLE        F   31 Powell           OH 1:00:16 15:04
  196 JOAN RICHARDS       F   52 Newark           OH 1:00:17 15:04
  197 HELEN KERNEN        F   46 Ardsley          PA 1:01:11 15:18
  198 JAMES KERNEN        M   55 Ardsley          PA 1:01:12 15:18
  199 TERESA MONTGOMERY   F   24 Chambersburg     PA 1:02:14 15:34
  200 KAREN LATSBAUGH     F   32 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:02:15 15:34
  201 BRIAN PIKE          M   26 Marion           NC 1:02:22 15:36
  202 BILL SELBY          M   63 Ladson           SC 1:02:51 15:43
  203 CAROLINE BURNS      F   50 Isle of Palms    SC 1:03:00 15:45
  204 GINGER ELLIS        F   46 Isle of Palms    SC 1:04:00 16:00
  205 JANET KNORR         F   66 Isle of Palms    SC 1:05:00 16:15
  206 AMY WILLIAMS        F   31 Lewisville       TX 1:05:00 16:15
  207 MARTY BETTELLI      M   56 Isle of Palms    SC 1:05:00 16:15
  208 LINDA BETTELLI      F   51 Isle of Palms    SC 1:06:00 16:30
  209 DENNIS DICKE        M   58 New Bremen       OH 1:06:00 16:30
  210 BRENNA SMITH        F   24 Summerville      SC 1:06:06 16:32
  211 GENE BURNS          M   40 Moncks Crnr      SC 1:06:08 16:32
  212 FRANK FRISBIE       M   50 Alamogordo       NM 1:07:00 16:45
  213 TRACY L ROBINSON    F   25 Hanahan          SC 1:07:00 16:45
  214 EMILY YOAKUM        F   30 Moncks Crnr      SC 1:07:00 16:45
  215 SANDRA CONRADI      F   63 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:10:00 17:30
  216 GENEVIEVE CONRADI   F   58 New Bremen       OH 1:10:00 17:30
  217 ANNA BANNETT        F   47 Johns Is         SC 1:13:06 18:17
  218 MARGARET WRIGHT     F   80 Goose Crk        SC 1:14:18 18:35