2007 IOP BEACH RUN 4 MILES - July 21, 2007
Full results; awards listed at end
2007 Isle of Palms Beach Run   4 MIles

PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 JONATHAN KINSEY     M   22 MYRTLE BCH       SC   21:48  5:27
    2 DAVID QUICK         M   41 MT PLEASANT      SC   22:56  5:44
    3 Maurice Davis       M   35 North Charleston SC   23:56  5:59
    4 Huey Inman          M   46 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:15  6:04
    5 LANCE KINSEY        M   45 MYRTLE BCH       SC   24:24  6:06
    6 JASON FREEWALT      M   32 DELPHOS          OH   24:58  6:15
    7 MIKE DOMIN          M   33 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   24:59  6:15
    8 HUNTER HOPE         M   15 CANDLER          NC   25:13  6:18
    9 JOHN MASSEY         M   43 CHARLESTON       SC   25:18  6:20
   10 Derrick Lark        M   29 Isle of Palms    SC   25:38  6:25
   11 SHAUN MCDONALD      M   34 MT PLEASANT      SC   25:40  6:25
   12 Elizabeth McCaleb   F   36 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:44  6:26
   13 PAUL WALTER         M   29 MT PLEASANT      SC   25:45  6:26
   14 MARIE DOMIN         F   29 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   25:51  6:28
   15 Andy Tedesco        M   51 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:56  6:29
   16 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    M   47 CHARLESTON       SC   26:04  6:31
   17 DANA HAYDEN         F   30 MT PLEASANT      SC   26:40  6:40
   18 Vanessa Hartmann    F   16 Greer            SC   26:49  6:42
   19 JAMES LLOYD JR      M   23 HANAHAN          SC   26:49  6:42
   20 JAMES MYERS         M   28 N CAHRELSTON     SC   26:57  6:44
   21 phillip santos      M   21 florence         SC   27:13  6:48
   22 Daniel Clapper      M   54 North Charleston SC   27:19  6:50
   23 FRED REINHARD       M   62 SULLIVNAS IS     SC   27:21  6:50
   24 CRAIG LEACH         M   36 MT PLEASANT      SC   27:25  6:51
   25 DAN CLERICI         M   40 MT PLEASANT      SC   27:50  6:58
   26 LAURA BOSELOWITZ    F   39                  SC   28:00  7:00
   27 NOLAN CHEOP         M   14 candler          NC   28:17  7:04
   28 PATRICK GANNON      M   54 MT PLEASANT      SC   28:18  7:05
   29 Tim Waldron         M   32 Amsterdam        HD   28:21  7:05
   30 HOPE SPLAWN         F   16 CANDLER          NC   28:45  7:11
   31 Brett Byrnes        M   23 North Charleston SC   28:46  7:12
   32 Shea Spicher        F   15 Seabrook         SC   28:52  7:13
   33 Jessica Dettloff    F   24 Charleston       SC   28:54  7:14
   34 Russ Cronberg       M   23 Mt. Pleasant     SC   29:01  7:15
   35 Derek Forsythe      M   40 Summerville      SC   29:16  7:19
   36 HARRY MULKAY        M   35 MT PLEASANT      SC   29:20  7:20
   37 Kenneth Terrell     M   46 Goose Creek      SC   29:23  7:21
   38 Matthew Modica      M   50 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:30  7:23
   39 JACK BUCHANAN       M   39 MT PLEASANT      SC   29:34  7:24
   40 Bruce Sibley        M   25 Hanahan          SC   29:40  7:25
   41 john morris         M   45 mount pleasant   SC   29:49  7:27
   42 Brian Berrigan      M   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:52  7:28
   43 DEANNA WALTER       F   28 MT PLEASANT      SC   29:57  7:29
   44 DANA MCAFOOS        F   15 ASHEVILLE        NC   30:22  7:36
   45 MICKEY TIMMS        M   51 MT PLEASANT      SC   30:24  7:36
   46 ALAN BROWN          M   59 Mt Pleasant      SC   30:35  7:39
   47 Bott Hampton        m   45 Johns IS         SC   30:37  7:39
   48 Kathleen Beebe      F   37 Charleston       SC   30:50  7:43
   49 PETER MUGGLESTONE   M   62 COLUMBIA         SC   31:09  7:47
   50 JL Butler           M   37 Wadmalaw Is      SC   31:14  7:49
   51 STEVEN HUNT         M   55 MT PLEASANT      SC   31:16  7:49
   52 Lauren Janarella    F   23 Charleston       SC   31:16  7:49
   53 LYNNE TAKAC         F   42 MATTHEWS         NC   31:21  7:50
   54 Lori Pope           F   50 Charelston       SC   31:46  7:57
   55 MARIE-ANGE SMITH    F   21 AIKEN            SC   31:52  7:58
   56 Andy Reinhardt      M   27 Johns Island     SC   31:52  7:58
   57 SHERWIN LANDRY      M   57 HANAHAN          SC   32:07  8:02
   58 JEFFREY POE         M   17 CANDLER          NC   32:14  8:04
   59 WHITNEY SMITH       F   26 CAHRLESTON       SC   32:21  8:05
   60 TONY THOMPSON       M   50 COLUMBIA         SC   32:33  8:08
   61 ERIN AWENBY         F   16 ASHEVILLE        NC   32:38  8:10
   62 BENN GRANT          M   60 ASHEVILLE        NC   32:43  8:11
   63 ANGIE ZACHARY       F   42 GREER            SC   32:54  8:14
   64 MONICA MUMME        F   44 N CAHRLESTON     SC   33:12  8:18
   65 jennifer waldron    F   39 mt pleasant      SC   33:17  8:19
   66 steven UZUPIS       M   51 unityville       PA   33:28  8:22
   67 STEVE SUGGS         M   44 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   33:31  8:23
   68 Dave Trautman       M   52 Chalreston       SC   33:35  8:24
   69 Cindy Keys          F   43 Miamisburg       OH   33:38  8:25
   70 GRACE LYNCH         F   20 GENEVA           NY   34:03  8:31
   71 Mark Vestich        M   53 Bland            VA   34:09  8:32
   72 Paul Roof           M   34 Charleston       SC   34:11  8:33
   73 Jim Edwards         M   57 Isle of Palms    SC   34:22  8:36
   74 DUSTIN EWALD        M   31 CHARLESTON       SC   34:24  8:36
   75 Kristina Struble    F   24 Charleston       SC   34:25  8:36
   76 MIKE MARQUANDT      M   34 LADSON           SC   34:27  8:37
   77 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   59 HOLLYWOOD        SC   34:30  8:38
   78 Denise DaSilva      F   27 Johns Island     SC   34:34  8:39
   79 Sheri Irwin         F   43 Charleston       SC   34:54  8:44
   80 kevin santos        M   17 florence         SC   35:03  8:46
   81 JILL PATRICK        F   27 N CHARLESTON     SC   35:04  8:46
   82 PATRICIA KOTILA     F   56 JOHNS IS         SC   35:07  8:47
   83 Maria Petrone       F   24 Wanatah          IN   35:30  8:53
   84 STEVE TOMASI        M   41 MCGAHEYSVILLE    VA   35:31  8:53
   85 Joe Clark           M   57 Mt Pleasant      SC   35:42  8:56
   86 SUNNIE MCGONICAL    F   42 MYRTLE BCH       SC   35:48  8:57
   87 WHITNEY WARD        F   19 HILTON HEAD      SC   36:00  9:00
   88 Dolly Goss          F   11 Fort Mill        SC   36:00  9:00
   89 JOY KAUFFMAN        F   48 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:02  9:01
   90 CHRIS MCPOOL        M   55 SUMMERVILLE      SC   36:21  9:05
   91 KAREN QUASNY        F   53 HANAHAN          SC   36:31  9:08
   92 SCOTT CARY          M   52 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:38  9:10
   93 amy thomas          F   37 Mt. Pleasant     SC   36:40  9:10
   94 dawn shaw           F   36 mount pleasant   SC   36:40  9:10
   95 lisa leask          F   38 Mt. Pleasant     SC   36:44  9:11
   96 Angelika Hartmann   F   48 Greer            SC   36:46  9:12
   97 jennifer Smock      F   39 goose creek      SC   36:50  9:13
   98 ROCKY SODERBERG     M   65 SUMTER           SC   37:28  9:22
   99 ART ZIMMERMAN       M   61 MT PLEASANT      SC   37:50  9:28
  100 betty lundy         F   46 unityville       PA   37:54  9:29
  101 john minish         M   67 spartanburg      SC   38:10  9:33
  102 MIKE KAUFFMAN       M   48 MT PLEASANT      SC   38:20  9:35
  103 Danielle Girard     F   41 Mount Pleasant   SC   38:29  9:37
  104 noah leask          M   34 Mt. Pleasant     SC   38:36  9:39
  105 Ken Walls           M   75 Mt. Pleasant     SC   38:51  9:43
  106 Jeff Keys           M   49 Miamisburg       OH   39:23  9:51
  107 MITCH BARNES        M   48 CHARLOTTE        NC   39:34  9:54
  108 CHEYENNE MOORE      F   23 SNATEE           SC   39:35  9:54
  109 MIMI OBRIEN         F   55 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   39:54  9:59
  110 LAURA BRYAN         F   35 MT PLEASANT      SC   40:25 10:06
  111 Mary Ford           F   30 Johns Is         SC   40:34 10:09
  112 Erin Stanley        F   30 Charleston       SC   40:34 10:09
  113 ASHLEY MCINTYRE     F   23 AUBURN           AL   40:35 10:09
  114 Kathy Heller        F   51 Atlanta          GA   41:07 10:17
  115 MINDY HESTER        F   49 CHARLESTON       SC   41:21 10:20
  116 ANNA BARNES         F   12 CHARLOTTE        NC   41:27 10:22
  117 Anna Kate Heller    F   12 Atlanta          GA   41:27 10:22
  118 KEVIN STUBBS        M   46 MT PLEASANT      SC   41:48 10:27
  119 Suzanna Goss        F   10 Fort Mill        SC   41:53 10:28
  120 Ginny Goss          F   44 Fort Mill        SC   41:54 10:29
  121 Erin Watson         F   27 charleston       SC   42:13 10:33
  122 BARBARA OGRADY      F   44 GOOSE CRK        SC   42:21 10:35
  123 Nikki Edwards       F   33 N Charleston     SC   42:38 10:40
  124 Leslie Goss         F   12 Fort Mill        SC   43:13 10:48
  125 MARIA ROGERS        F   44 CANTON           NC   43:14 10:49
  126 Bruce Billian       M   27 mount pleasant   SC   43:43 10:56
  127 Eve Spratt          F   50 Isle of Palms    SC   43:49 10:57
  128 BARRY HOLDEN        M   45 MT PLEASANT      SC   43:53 10:58
  129 Susan Shannon       F   46 Charleston       SC   43:59 11:00
  130 CHRISIT TAKAC       F   09 CHARLOTTE        NC   44:09 11:02
  131 MALLORY WEAVER      F   09 FORT MILL        SC   44:11 11:03
  132 BRIGITTE SMITH      F   57 AIKEN            SC   44:11 11:03
  133 Tracie Osgood       F   34 Charlston        SC   45:05 11:16
  134 sarah morris        F   44 mount pleasant   SC   45:08 11:17
  135 WILL HELLER         M   07                  SC   45:23 11:21
  136 Caroline Heller     F   10 Atlanta          GA   45:32 11:23
  137 Robert Heller       M   49 Atlanta          GA   45:33 11:23
  138 Randy Goss          M   49 Fort Mill        SC   45:45 11:26
  139 Allan Cabading      M   42 Mt. Pleasant     SC   48:29 12:07
  140 Greg Shore          M   45 Charleston       SC   48:30 12:08
  141 RUTH HELLER         F   47                  SC   49:01 12:15
  142 BUZZY BRAMBLE       M   45                  SC   53:24 13:21
  143 LAYLA EWALD         F   29 CHARLESTON       SC   54:07 13:32
  144 Keith Gourdin       M   68 Pineville        SC   59:35 14:54
  145 JAN ONEILL          F   55 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:05:10 16:18
  146 JESSICA ANDERSON    F   24 SUMMERVILLE      SC 1:05:11 16:18
  147 KENT STAIR          M   56                  SC 1:08:40 17:10
  148 GREGORY WARD        M   47 BATON ROUGE      LA 1:08:40 17:10
  149 ALTHEA WARD         F   46 HIMTON HEAD      SC 1:08:46 17:12
  150 moira morris        F   71 mount pleasant   SC 1:14:43 18:41
  151 allan morris        M   71 mount pleasant   SC 1:14:45 18:41


                        

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Elizabeth McCaleb   Mt Pleasant     SC   25:44
    2 MARIE DOMIN         ISLE OF PALMS   SC   25:51
    3 DANA HAYDEN         MT PLEASANT     SC   26:40
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JONATHAN KINSEY     MYRTLE BCH      SC   21:48
    2 DAVID QUICK         MT PLEASANT     SC   22:56
    3 Maurice Davis       North Charlesto SC   23:56
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12
    1    88 Dolly Goss          Fort Mill          SC   36:00
    2   116 ANNA BARNES         CHARLOTTE          NC   41:27
    3   117 Anna Kate Heller    Atlanta            GA   41:27
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12
    1   135 WILL HELLER                            SC   45:23
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    18 Vanessa Hartmann    Greer              SC   26:49
    2    30 HOPE SPLAWN         CANDLER            NC   28:45
    3    32 Shea Spicher        Seabrook           SC   28:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1     8 HUNTER HOPE         CANDLER            NC   25:13
    2    27 NOLAN CHEOP         candler            NC   28:17
    3    58 JEFFREY POE         CANDLER            NC   32:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    33 Jessica Dettloff    Charleston         SC   28:54
    2    52 Lauren Janarella    Charleston         SC   31:16
    3    55 MARIE-ANGE SMITH    AIKEN              SC   31:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    19 JAMES LLOYD JR      HANAHAN            SC   26:49
    2    21 phillip santos      florence           SC   27:13
    3    31 Brett Byrnes        North Charleston   SC   28:46
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    43 DEANNA WALTER       MT PLEASANT        SC   29:57
    2    59 WHITNEY SMITH       CAHRLESTON         SC   32:21
    3    78 Denise DaSilva      Johns Island       SC   34:34
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10 Derrick Lark        Isle of Palms      SC   25:38
    2    13 PAUL WALTER         MT PLEASANT        SC   25:45
    3    20 JAMES MYERS         N CAHRELSTON       SC   26:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   111 Mary Ford           Johns Is           SC   40:34
    2   112 Erin Stanley        Charleston         SC   40:34
    3   123 Nikki Edwards       N Charleston       SC   42:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 JASON FREEWALT      DELPHOS            OH   24:58
    2     7 MIKE DOMIN          ISLE OF PALMS      SC   24:59
    3    11 SHAUN MCDONALD      MT PLEASANT        SC   25:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    26 LAURA BOSELOWITZ                       SC   28:00
    2    48 Kathleen Beebe      Charleston         SC   30:50
    3    65 jennifer waldron    mt pleasant        SC   33:17
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    24 CRAIG LEACH         MT PLEASANT        SC   27:25
    2    36 HARRY MULKAY        MT PLEASANT        SC   29:20
    3    39 JACK BUCHANAN       MT PLEASANT        SC   29:34
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    53 LYNNE TAKAC         MATTHEWS           NC   31:21
    2    63 ANGIE ZACHARY       GREER              SC   32:54
    3    64 MONICA MUMME        N CAHRLESTON       SC   33:12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     9 JOHN MASSEY         CHARLESTON         SC   25:18
    2    25 DAN CLERICI         MT PLEASANT        SC   27:50
    3    35 Derek Forsythe      Summerville        SC   29:16
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    89 JOY KAUFFMAN        MT PLEASANT        SC   36:02
    2    96 Angelika Hartmann   Greer              SC   36:46
    3   100 betty lundy         unityville         PA   37:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 Huey Inman          Mt Pleasant        SC   24:15
    2     5 LANCE KINSEY        MYRTLE BCH         SC   24:24
    3    16 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    CHARLESTON         SC   26:04
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    54 Lori Pope           Charelston         SC   31:46
    2    91 KAREN QUASNY        HANAHAN            SC   36:31
    3   114 Kathy Heller        Atlanta            GA   41:07
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    15 Andy Tedesco        Mt Pleasant        SC   25:56
    2    22 Daniel Clapper      North Charleston   SC   27:19
    3    28 PATRICK GANNON      MT PLEASANT        SC   28:18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    82 PATRICIA KOTILA     JOHNS IS           SC   35:07
    2   109 MIMI OBRIEN         ISLE OF PALMS      SC   39:54
    3   132 BRIGITTE SMITH      AIKEN              SC   44:11
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    46 ALAN BROWN          Mt Pleasant        SC   30:35
    2    51 STEVEN HUNT         MT PLEASANT        SC   31:16
    3    57 SHERWIN LANDRY      HANAHAN            SC   32:07
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    23 FRED REINHARD       SULLIVNAS IS       SC   27:21
    2    49 PETER MUGGLESTONE   COLUMBIA           SC   31:09
    3    62 BENN GRANT          ASHEVILLE          NC   32:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   150 moira morris        mount pleasant     SC 1:14:43
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    98 ROCKY SODERBERG     SUMTER             SC   37:28
    2   101 john minish         spartanburg        SC   38:10
    3   105 Ken Walls           Mt. Pleasant       SC   38:51