2006 IOP BEACH RUN 4 MILES
Full results; awards listed at end
                                                                          Page 1
                        2006 IOP Beach Run
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 Joerg Schmidt       M   42 Summerville      SC   23:07  4:39
    2 hudson belk         M   25 charleston       SC   23:53  4:48
    3 ERIC RUCKEL         M   41 mount pleasant   SC   24:05  4:51
    4 SAM SWOFFORD        M   49 st. matthews     SC   24:19  4:54
    5 MARK NELSON         M   41 DANIEL IS        SC   25:31  5:08
    6 Bill Beaumont       M   49 Yulee            FL   25:36  5:09
    7 CALIN MANIV         M   36 charleston       SC   25:38  5:09
    8 ETHAN RUCKEL        M   13 mount pleasant   SC   25:40  5:10
    9 DAN HOMER           M   24 columbia         SC   25:56  5:13
   10 ERIC ALDRICH        M   28 durham           NC   26:09  5:16
   11 JESSE EGELER        M   17 elizabethton     TN   26:19  5:18
   12 TIMOTHY TYLER       M   14 mount pleasant   SC   26:42  5:22
   13 CESAR GAMEL         M   46 mount pleasant   SC   26:53  5:24
   14 NIC VONDRAK         M   25 CHARLESTON       SC   27:03  5:26
   15 will spears         M   18 greenville       SC   27:41  5:34
   16 Stephanie Lundeby   F   23 Ladson           SC   27:47  5:35
   17 ANDY TEDESCO        M   50 MT PLEASANT      SC   27:49  5:36
   18 JOE GIGLER          M   51 CHARLOTTE        NC   28:29  5:44
   19 Keihly Moore        F   20 Hollywood        SC   28:38  5:46
   20 DAN RODELL          M   38 MT PLEASANT      SC   28:44  5:47
   21 CASEY PAYNE         M   29 JOHNS IS         SC   28:47  5:47
   22 MEREDITH NELSON     F   38 SULLIVANS IS     SC   28:53  5:49
   23 MICHAEL WIDENER     M   21 urbana           IL   28:54  5:49
   24 Taylor Warren       M   15 Raleigh          NC   29:31  5:56
   25 Jack Saville        M   26 Colorado Springs CO   29:35  5:57
   26 CRAIG LEACH         M   35 MT PLEASANT      SC   29:39  5:58
   27 Will Jones          M   52 Atlanta          GA   29:42  5:58
   28 Daniel Clerici      M   39 MT PLEASANT      SC   29:54  6:01
   29 PATRICK GANNON      M   53 MT PLEASANT      SC   29:56  6:01
   30 CHRISTY WIDENER     F   19 daniel island    SC   29:59  6:02
   31 WILL HICKERSON      M   15 SPARTANBURG      SC   30:13  6:05
   32 jane spears         F   20 Greenville       SC   30:32  6:09
   33 DELL TOOMER         F   47 summerville      SC   30:50  6:12
   34 LAURA BOSELWITZ     F   37 MT PLEASANT      SC   30:54  6:13
   35 PAUL WALTER         M   28 mount pleasant   SC   30:55  6:13
   36 KRIS SAALL          M   36 mount pleasant   SC   31:10  6:16
   37 ELIZABETH PEYNOLDS  F   47 mount pleasant   SC   31:19  6:18
   38 JOE NATER           M   45 greenville       SC   31:29  6:20
   39 BOTT HAMPTON        M   44 JOHNS IS         SC   31:43  6:23
   40 ELIZABETH MCCALEB   F   36 MT PLEASANT      SC   31:48  6:24
   41 LUKAS HADSTEIN      M   13 IOP              SC   31:51  6:24
   42 ALAN BROWN          M   58 mount pleasant   SC   31:52  6:25
   43 MICHAEL TARPLEY     M   28 N CHAS           SC   32:04  6:27
   44 Trey Sedalik        M   27 Mt. Pleasant     SC   32:10  6:28
   45 MICKEY TIMMS        M   50 MT PLEASANT      SC   32:12  6:29
   46 JONATHAN HOLMES     M   46 IOP              SC   32:13  6:29
   47 BRISTOL HARTAGE     F   24 CHARLESTON       SC   32:14  6:29
   48 PHILIP CAHMBERS     M   14 SPARTANBURG      SC   32:19  6:30
   49 KATHLEEN BEEBE      F   36 charleston       SC   32:22  6:31
   50 RICHARD LANDSMAN    M   63 summerville      SC   32:31  6:32
   51 KATIE ALDRICH       F   25 DURHAM           NC   32:39  6:34
   52 KAYE SMITH          F   43 IOP              SC   32:51  6:36
   53 MARY ANNE POOLE     F   35 isle of palms    SC   32:53  6:37
   54 Jack Buchanan       M   38 Mt. Pleasant     SC   32:59  6:38
   55 Steve Hart          M   54 Andrews          SC   33:11  6:41
   56 BRIAN BERRIGAN      M   36 MT PLEASANT      SC   33:13  6:41
   57 MARY CAROLINE WALKE F   36 WADMALAW IS      SC   33:23  6:43
   58 JAMES MCCLUSKY      M   41 charleston       SC   33:32  6:45
   59 DAN OGREN           M   49 SUMMERVILLE      SC   33:42  6:47
   60 ROB HICKERSON       M   44 SPARTANBURG      SC   33:42  6:47
   61 CHUCK KRAMER        M   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC   33:51  6:49
   62 jerry l butler      M   36 wadmalaw island  SC   33:57  6:50
   63 WILL RAMSEY         M   16 SULLIVANS IS     SC   33:58  6:50
   64 WESLEY PRIVETTE     M   42 summerville      SC   33:58  6:50
   65 ELIZABETYH KASSEBAU F   45 MT PLEASANT      SC   34:03  6:51
   66 DAN CLOSSMAN        M   43 elloree          SC   34:09  6:52
   67 STEVE EBERHARDT     M   57 CHARLESTON       SC   34:29  6:56
   68 GINA GLOVER         F   34 mount pleasant   SC   34:37  6:58
   69 BRIAN CRADOCK       M   35 MT PLEASANT      SC   34:38  6:58
   70 LORI POPE           F   49 CHARLESTON       SC   34:42  6:59
   71 DAVID LINCOLN       M   26 goose creek      SC   34:44  6:59
   72 TESSA MILLER        F   22 N CHARLESTON     SC   34:51  7:01
   73 MATTHIAS KIEFER     M   34 MT PLEASANT      SC   34:52  7:01
   74 DAVE TRAUTMAN       M   51 CHARLESTON       SC   35:09  7:04
   75 GEORGE RORK         M   26 HANAHAN          SC   35:21  7:07
   76 Kenny Kirkwood      M   24 Charleston       SC   35:27  7:08
   77 Erica Juras         F   15 Isle of Palms    SC   35:38  7:10
   78 JAMES RADLEY        M   59 MT PLEASANT      SC   35:42  7:11
   79 SONYA ELSEY         F   37 goose creek      SC   35:48  7:12
   80 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   58 hollywood        SC   35:52  7:13
   81 ELIZABETH REYNOLDS  F   47 mount pleasant   SC   35:58  7:14
   82 BRIANNA RINDGE      F   14 CHARLESTON       SC   36:08  7:16
   83 Dena Piecuch        F   25 Goose Creek      SC   36:09  7:16
   84 PATRICIA KOTILA     F   55 JOHNS IS         SC   36:13  7:17
   85 MANOY HARRISON      F   25 mount pleasant   SC   36:23  7:19
   86 HANNAH MORRIS       F   34 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:24  7:19
   87 KATHERINE GERMAIN   F   41 WEST POINT       NY   36:29  7:20
   88 JENNIFER WALDRON    F   38 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:40  7:23
   89 JOE GANDY           M   16 MT PLEASANT      SC   36:50  7:25
   90 RICKY SMITY         M   50 charleston       SC   36:52  7:25
   91 TOM OROURKE         M   49 mount pleasant   SC   36:57  7:26
   92 PEGGY KLIMECKI      F   45 MT PLEASANT      SC   37:02  7:27
   93 JOE CLARK           M   56 mount pleasant   SC   37:18  7:30
   94 Tim Ahmuty          M   46 Isle of Palms    SC   37:23  7:31
   95 Diane Juras         F   42 Isle of Palms    SC   37:29  7:32
   96 JORDAN FREDERICK    F   18 CHARLOTTE        NC   37:46  7:36
   97 LARRY FREDERICKS    M   57 CHARLOTTE        NC   37:46  7:36
   98 TOM BARFIELD        M   50 ROCK HILL        SC   37:47  7:36
   99 STEVE SUGGS         M   43 iop              SC   37:48  7:36
  100 JUDI OLMSTEAD       F   47 mount pleasant   SC   37:50  7:37
  101 CAROL COPELAND      F   24 columbia         SC   37:52  7:37
  102 DREW HERRING        M   57 CHARLESTON       SC   38:14  7:41
  103 Stephanie Schmitt   F   15 Columbia         SC   38:26  7:44
  104 MIMI HUNT           F   46 SENECA           SC   38:27  7:44
  105 PEGGY ROLLINSON     F   30 north charleston SC   38:33  7:45
  106 caroline spears     F   16 greenville       SC   38:39  7:47
  107 KIM ADAMS           F   25 GOOSE CRK        SC   38:51  7:49
  108 Ken Walls           M   74 Mt. Pleasant     SC   39:04  7:52
  109 Clint Butler        M   30 Mt. Pleasant     SC   39:09  7:53
  110 Margaretta Kruesi   F   23 Isle of Palms    SC   39:16  7:54
  111 wendy ballard       F   36 Charleston       SC   39:17  7:54
  112 PATRICK FOLEY       M   50 charleston       SC   39:22  7:55
  113 Tony Frey           M   40 Summerville      SC   39:54  8:02
  114 SHANNON GALBREATH   F   26 kennesaw         GA   40:06  8:04
  115 SCOTT CARY          M   51 mount pleasant   SC   40:26  8:08
  116 PAUL ROOF           M   33 CHARLETON        SC   40:32  8:09
  117 FERRIS STEWART      M   58 IOP              SC   40:42  8:11
  118 DOUG OSWALD         M   56 CHARLESTON       SC   40:45  8:12
  119 BARRY HOLDEN        M   44 IOP              SC   40:54  8:14
  120 ALICIA SIEVERT      F   30 JOHN IS          SC   41:00  8:15
  121 Normam Moran        M   48 Hanahan          SC   41:01  8:15
  122 DAVID MYERS         M   50 MT PLEASANT      SC   41:06  8:16
  123 BOB BERGDORF                                SC   41:14  8:18
  124 Kathy Heller        F   50 Atlanta          GA   41:20  8:19
  125 NICK RINDGE         M   13 CHARLESTON       SC   41:38  8:23
  126 JASON ODANIEL       M   27 WINTER PARK      FL   41:44  8:24
  127 DIANA BERGDORF                              SC   41:49  8:25
  128 MARY FORD           F   29 charleston       SC   41:57  8:26
  129 BILL HORT           M   35 wrightsville bea NC   41:58  8:27
  130 ART ZIMMERMAN       M   60 mount pleasant   SC   42:03  8:28
  131 SUSAN RADLEY        F   55 MT PLEASANT      SC   42:05  8:28
  132 Anna Maria Medvid   F   42 Charlotte        NC   42:16  8:30
  133 LARRY MINISH        M   66 SPARTANBURG      SC   42:19  8:31
  134 Seth Armstrong      M   30 North Charleston SC   42:26  8:32
  135 BRANDON WOOD        M   11 mount pleasant   SC   42:40  8:35
  136 JUDY GILMAN         F   57 mcclellanville   SC   42:52  8:37
  137 JACKIE MERRILL      F   23 charleston       SC   43:10  8:41
  138 JENNIFER STEPHENS   F   38 IOP              SC   43:39  8:47
  139 KATHY MAGRUDER      F   57 iop              SC   43:48  8:49
  140 MIMI OBRIEN         F   54 IOP              SC   43:49  8:49
  141 Herbert Rawlings    M   71 Mount Pleasant   SC   44:41  8:59
  142 Aimee Egloff        F   37 Gaithersburg     MD   44:41  8:59
  143 TOM MOBLEY          M   44 GREENVILLE       SC   44:57  9:03
  144 MEGAN MCNAMEL       F   25 charleston       SC   45:10  9:05
  145 Rebecca Ruehlmann   F   25 Mt. Pleasant     SC   45:10  9:05
  146 MINDY HESTER        F   48 charleston       SC   45:22  9:08
  147 CLARA HOGAN         F   57 mount pleasant   SC   45:38  9:11
  148 ADAM JAMES          M   29 charleston       SC   45:56  9:14
  149 Beverly Saville     F   51 Tappahannock     VA   45:59  9:15
  150 Elizabeth Davis     F   25 charleston       SC   46:12  9:18
  151 THOMAS REYNOLDS     M   53 mount pleasant   SC   46:16  9:18
  152 NIKKI EDWARDS       F   32 N CHAS           SC   46:33  9:22
  153 Scott Warren        M   51 Raleigh          NC   46:41  9:23
  154 JOHN RAMSEY         M   57 SULLIVANS IS     SC   46:53  9:26
  155 THOMAS NONEN        M   43 MT PLEASANT      SC   47:00  9:27
  156 LORI RAMSEY         F   32 WOODSTOCK        GA   47:14  9:30
  157 TIFFANY ELSER       F   26 charleston       SC   47:16  9:31
  158 Anna Edwards        F   28 Mount Pleasant   SC   47:21  9:32
  159 JUSTIN HARTSELL     F   21 sullivans island SC   47:21  9:32
  160 Michelle Schmitt    F   40 Columbia         SC   47:38  9:35
  161 Katarina Schmitt    F   11 Columbia         SC   47:38  9:35
  162 CINDIE THROWER      F   36 HOLLYWOOD        SC   47:52  9:38
  163 ASHLEY JACKSON      F   16 BEAUFORT         SC   47:52  9:38
  164 MARY FRAZIER        F   56 iop              SC   47:59  9:39
  165 DENNIS FRAZIER      M   59 iop              SC   48:00  9:39
  166 ANGELA ODANIEL      F   26 WINTER PARK      FL   48:22  9:44
  167 ELIZABETH MOBLEY    F   12 GREENVILLE       SC   48:40  9:47
  168 Kay Self            F   24 Charleston       SC   48:45  9:48
  169 DIXIE DUNBAR        F   59 sullivans island SC   48:47  9:49
  170 MICHELE LICHTENBERG F   39 SUMMERVILLE      SC   49:13  9:54
  171 ALLISON BARFIELD    F   15 ROCK HILL        SC   49:14  9:54
  172 MARK JUDY           M   75                  SC   49:16  9:55
  173 JESSICA BARFIELD    F   15 ROCK HILL        SC   49:33  9:58
  174 Tracie Osgood       F   33 Charleston       SC   49:46 10:01
  175 EDI ROSE            F   43 charleston       SC   50:14 10:06
  176 NUMBER 370                                  SC   50:14 10:06
  177 JAMIE KOHLER        F   30 CHARLESTON       SC   50:18 10:07
  178 ALEX BAREFOOT                               SC   50:43 10:12
  179 FRANK CONE          M   50 CHALRESOTN       SC   50:46 10:13
  180 LARS MONTAG         M   41 anderson         SC   50:49 10:13
  181 Anna Kate Heller    F   11 Atlanta          GA   50:52 10:14
  182 GRADY BALLENGER     M   57 DELAND           FL   51:04 10:16
  183 HERB SILVERMAN                              SC   51:09 10:17
  184 SUSAN SHANNON       F   45 CHARLESTON       SC   51:32 10:22
  185 CHARLSIE TARPLEY    F   27 N CHAS           SC   51:45 10:25
  186 DAVID OSGOOD        M   32 charleston       SC   52:20 10:32
  187 Jennifer Allison    F   28 Isle of Palms    SC   52:31 10:34
  188 TY GUDIL            M   46 mount pleasant   SC   52:53 10:38
  189 DAVID LOONEY        M   42 charleston       SC   53:11 10:42
  190 ANDREA MCCOY        F   32 IOP              SC   53:14 10:43
  191 Caroline Heller     F   09 Atlanta          GA   53:48 10:49
  192 Robert Heller       M   48 Atlanta          GA   53:49 10:50
  193 CAROLINE NEWMAN     F   32 mount pleasant   SC   53:59 10:52
  194 MICHAEL MIHELICK    M   38 mason            OH   54:46 11:01
  195 DONNA TALLUTO       F   42 mason            OH   54:46 11:01
  196 JENNIFER BRICKLE    F   24 mount pleasant   SC   55:19 11:08
  197 MICHAEL FANNING     M   46 elloree          SC   55:43 11:13
  198 KEN HUNT            M   46 SENECA           SC   56:39 11:24
  199 BETSY CONWAY        F   55 sullivans island SC   57:38 11:36
  200 J BUCHANAN          M   64 summerville      SC   57:43 11:37
  201 ANNE CONNAUGHTON    F   18 acworth          GA   57:45 11:37
  202 KRISTY FARR         F   51 MONROE           LA   58:40 11:48
  203 LINDA BUCHANAN      F   65 summerville      SC   58:50 11:50
  204 DAVID HUNT          M   17 SENECA           SC 1:03:07 12:42
  205 KAREN COLE          F   52 DELAND           FL 1:03:09 12:42
  206 KEITH GOURDIN       M   67 PINEVILLE        SC 1:04:15 12:55
  207 ANNA MOBLEY         F   09 GREENVILLE       SC 1:04:54 13:03
  208 Diane Taylor        F   49 Midland          GA 1:05:16 13:08
  209 carroll spears      F   50 greenville       SC 1:05:16 13:08
  210 Ashley Saville      F   25 Midland          GA 1:05:17 13:08
  211 CAROLYN RAMSEY      F   56 SULLIVANS IS     SC 1:15:00 15:05
  212 DYER RAMSEY         M   60 RICHMOND         VA 1:15:00 15:05
  213 CARLEEN RAMSEY      F   58 RICHMOND         VA 1:15:00 15:05
  214 MAGGIE RAMSEY       F   15 SULLIVANS IS     SC 1:15:00 15:05



                        2006 IOP Beach Run

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Stephanie Lundeby   Ladson          SC   27:47
    2 Keihly Moore        Hollywood       SC   28:38
    3 MEREDITH NELSON     SULLIVANS IS    SC   28:53
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Joerg Schmidt       Summerville     SC   23:07
    2 hudson belk         charleston      SC   23:53
    3 ERIC RUCKEL         mount pleasant  SC   24:05
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12
    1   161 Katarina Schmitt    Columbia           SC   47:38
    2   167 ELIZABETH MOBLEY    GREENVILLE         SC   48:40
    3   181 Anna Kate Heller    Atlanta            GA   50:52
                         male AGE GROUP:  01 - 12
    1   135 BRANDON WOOD        mount pleasant     SC   42:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    77 Erica Juras         Isle of Palms      SC   35:38
    2    82 BRIANNA RINDGE      CHARLESTON         SC   36:08
    3   103 Stephanie Schmitt   Columbia           SC   38:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1     8 ETHAN RUCKEL        mount pleasant     SC   25:40
    2    11 JESSE EGELER        elizabethton       TN   26:19
    3    12 TIMOTHY TYLER       mount pleasant     SC   26:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    30 CHRISTY WIDENER     daniel island      SC   29:59
    2    32 jane spears         Greenville         SC   30:32
    3    47 BRISTOL HARTAGE     CHARLESTON         SC   32:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     9 DAN HOMER           columbia           SC   25:56
    2    15 will spears         greenville         SC   27:41
    3    23 MICHAEL WIDENER     urbana             IL   28:54
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    51 KATIE ALDRICH       DURHAM             NC   32:39
    2    83 Dena Piecuch        Goose Creek        SC   36:09
    3    85 MANOY HARRISON      mount pleasant     SC   36:23
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10 ERIC ALDRICH        durham             NC   26:09
    2    14 NIC VONDRAK         CHARLESTON         SC   27:03
    3    21 CASEY PAYNE         JOHNS IS           SC   28:47
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    68 GINA GLOVER         mount pleasant     SC   34:37
    2    86 HANNAH MORRIS       MT PLEASANT        SC   36:24
    3   105 PEGGY ROLLINSON     north charleston   SC   38:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    73 MATTHIAS KIEFER     MT PLEASANT        SC   34:52
    2   109 Clint Butler        Mt. Pleasant       SC   39:09
    3   116 PAUL ROOF           CHARLETON          SC   40:32
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    34 LAURA BOSELWITZ     MT PLEASANT        SC   30:54
    2    40 ELIZABETH MCCALEB   MT PLEASANT        SC   31:48
    3    49 KATHLEEN BEEBE      charleston         SC   32:22
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 CALIN MANIV         charleston         SC   25:38
    2    20 DAN RODELL          MT PLEASANT        SC   28:44
    3    26 CRAIG LEACH         MT PLEASANT        SC   29:39
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    52 KAYE SMITH          IOP                SC   32:51
    2    87 KATHERINE GERMAIN   WEST POINT         NY   36:29
    3    95 Diane Juras         Isle of Palms      SC   37:29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 MARK NELSON         DANIEL IS          SC   25:31
    2    39 BOTT HAMPTON        JOHNS IS           SC   31:43
    3    58 JAMES MCCLUSKY      charleston         SC   33:32
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    33 DELL TOOMER         summerville        SC   30:50
    2    37 ELIZABETH PEYNOLDS  mount pleasant     SC   31:19
    3    65 ELIZABETYH KASSEBAU MT PLEASANT        SC   34:03
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 SAM SWOFFORD        st. matthews       SC   24:19
    2     6 Bill Beaumont       Yulee              FL   25:36
    3    13 CESAR GAMEL         mount pleasant     SC   26:53
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   124 Kathy Heller        Atlanta            GA   41:20
    2   140 MIMI OBRIEN         IOP                SC   43:49
    3   149 Beverly Saville     Tappahannock       VA   45:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    17 ANDY TEDESCO        MT PLEASANT        SC   27:49
    2    18 JOE GIGLER          CHARLOTTE          NC   28:29
    3    27 Will Jones          Atlanta            GA   29:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    84 PATRICIA KOTILA     JOHNS IS           SC   36:13
    2   131 SUSAN RADLEY        MT PLEASANT        SC   42:05
    3   136 JUDY GILMAN         mcclellanville     SC   42:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    42 ALAN BROWN          mount pleasant     SC   31:52
    2    67 STEVE EBERHARDT     CHARLESTON         SC   34:29
    3    78 JAMES RADLEY        MT PLEASANT        SC   35:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    50 RICHARD LANDSMAN    summerville        SC   32:31
    2   130 ART ZIMMERMAN       mount pleasant     SC   42:03
    3   200 J BUCHANAN          summerville        SC   57:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   203 LINDA BUCHANAN      summerville        SC   58:50
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   108 Ken Walls           Mt. Pleasant       SC   39:04
    2   133 LARRY MINISH        SPARTANBURG        SC   42:19
    3   141 Herbert Rawlings    Mount Pleasant     SC   44:41