2005 IOP BEACH RUN 4 MILES
Full results; awards listed at end
                                                                      Page 1
                
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 TRENT KIRK          M   29 CHARLOTTE        NC   23:25  5:51
    2 ROHEEM MOORE        M   42 GREENVILLE       SC   24:32  6:08
    3 JOHN BRUNER         M   17 DALTON           GA   25:10  6:18
    4 ELIZABETH COSTELLO  F   17 WAYNE            PA   25:30  6:23
    5 CAM MONTGOMERY      M   14 IOP              SC   25:41  6:25
    6 TREY BECKETT        M   14 MILTON           WV   25:47  6:27
    7 ANDY TEDESCO        M   49 MT PLEASANT      SC   27:08  6:47
    8 JOE GIGLOR          M   50 CHARLOTTE        NC   27:38  6:55
    9 ED CONFER           M   44 MT PLEASANT      SC   28:12  7:03
   10 SCOTT HUSEBY        M   43 MOORESVILLE      NC   28:24  7:06
   11 TAYLOR WARREN       M   14 RALEIGH          NC   28:55  7:14
   12 WILLIAM ANDERSON    M   59 WADMALAW         SC   28:57  7:14
   13 BLAKE FREELAND      M   23 N CHARLESTON     SC   29:18  7:20
   14 BERT SAVERIANO      M   43 WATERTOWN        MA   29:25  7:21
   15 GREG BRUNER         M   45 DALTON           GA   29:28  7:22
   16 KELLY KIRK          F    CHARLOTTE          NC   29:49  7:27
   17 BILL ALLEN          M   56 CHARLOTTE        NC   30:00  7:30
   18 MARIA LIPSITZ       F   36 COLUMBIA         SC   30:01  7:30
   19 TIM LEATHER         M   39 ALTON            UK   30:10  7:33
   20 STEVE SMITH         M   36 FAYETTEVILLE     NC   30:13  7:33
   21 CHUCK GILREATH      M   51 BIRMINGHAM       AL   30:14  7:34
   22 LARRY FREDERICK     M   56 CHARLOTTE        NC   30:37  7:39
   23 MARGIE BRUNER       F   44 DALTON           GA   30:44  7:41
   24 THOMAS BARFIELD     M   49 charlotte        NC   30:48  7:42
   25 PHILIP DRAKE        M   41 CHARLESTON       SC   30:51  7:43
   26 ALAN LIPSITZ        M   42 COLUMBIA         SC   30:54  7:44
   27 FELIX HADTSTEIN     M   10 IOP              SC   30:59  7:45
   28 SCOTT ROACH         M   37 MT PLEASANT      SC   31:13  7:48
   29 DANIEL CLERICI      M   38 MT PLEASANT      SC   31:14  7:49
   30 KOREY PRITCHETT     M   13 GREENVILLE       SC   31:31  7:53
   31 JAMES WOODS         M   21 BEAUFORT         SC   31:44  7:56
   32 KAYE SMITH          F   42 IOP              SC   31:52  7:58
   33 JERRY BUTLER        M   35 WADMALAW         SC   32:36  8:09
   34 JIM TIEDE           M   55 DEVON            PA   32:49  8:12
   35 LIZ CHOKA           F   44 CHARLOTTE        NC   32:50  8:13
   36 SHARON ALLEN        F   51 CHARLOTTE        NC   33:20  8:20
   37 LORI POPE           F   48 CHARLESTON       SC   33:38  8:25
   38 MEGAN BRUNER        F   19 DALTON           GA   34:31  8:38
   39 MEREDITH PATTEN     F   37 COLUMBIA         SC   34:53  8:43
   40 BRADLEY FLOYD       M   29 LITTLE ROCK      AR   35:35  8:54
   41 RALF HADTSTEIN      M   48 IOP              SC   35:46  8:57
   42 LUKAS HADTSTEIN     M   12 IOP              SC   36:32  9:08
   43 KEVIN PATTEN        M   38 COLUMBIA         SC   37:10  9:18
   44 MIKE NILAND         M    W NEWTON           MA   37:15  9:19
   45 COURTNEY FISHER     F   20 CHARLESTON       SC   37:33  9:23
   46 MARSHALL WAKAT      M   63 CHARLESTON       SC   37:51  9:28
   47 BARRY HOLDEN        M   43 IOP              SC   38:02  9:31
   48 SCOTT CARY          M   50 MT PLEASANT      SC   38:11  9:33
   49 GABRIELLE DEVLIN    F   24 WINTHROP HRBR    IL   38:22  9:36
   50 TERRY RHONE         M   40 SUMMERVILLE      SC   38:54  9:44
   51 KELLY OLIVER        F   42 GREENVILLE       SC   39:01  9:45
   52 KARIN MARIE STATON  F   22 CHARLESTON       SC   39:12  9:48
   53 JACQUELINE DELONG   F   21 SUMMERVILLE      SC   39:12  9:48
   54 JEN STEPHENS        F   38 IOP              SC   39:46  9:57
   55 GUY OSBORNE         M   60 MYRTLE BCH       SC   40:00 10:00
   56 ERICA JURES         F   14 IOP              SC   40:02 10:01
   57 JENNIFER BAYLIFF    F   34 SURDIDE BCH      SC   40:20 10:05
   58 ANNA KATE HELLER    F   10 ATLANTA          GA   40:36 10:09
   59 WILL JOHNSTON       M   52 HANAHAN          SC   40:38 10:10
   60 KATHY ELLIMAN       F   40 SURFSIDE BCH     SC   40:47 10:12
   61 HOWIE FERGUSON      M   48 CHARLESTON       SC   41:12 10:18
   62 TONYA SKIPPER       F   31 MYRTLE BCH       SC   41:23 10:21
   63 GINA OLIVETTI       F   42 SURFSIDE BCH     SC   41:58 10:30
   64 MARIA ROGERS        F   42 CANTON           NC   43:14 10:49
   65 TERI ANN HALE       F   27 BEAUFORT         SC   43:16 10:49
   66 TARA HADTSTEIN      F   10 IOP              SC   43:39 10:55
   67 RITA SHULER         F   60 IRMO             SC   43:56 10:59
   68 RUTH HAWLEY         F   10 SUMMERVILLE      SC   44:18 11:05
   69 KATHY HELLER        F   49 ATLANTA          GA   45:28 11:22
   70 ERIN STANLEY        F   28 CHARLESTON       SC   46:15 11:34
   71 GRETCHEN BUCHANAN   F   35 MT PLEASANT      SC   46:38 11:40
   72 MEGHAN VANABLE      F   20 AWORTH           GA   46:41 11:40
   73 DEBBIE STRABLE      F   45 IOP              SC   46:42 11:41
   74 SUSAN SHANNON       F   44 CHARLESTON       SC   47:43 11:56
   75 ROSS HOLLEY         M   10                  SC   50:44 12:41
   76 PHILLIP HOLLEY      M   40 IOP              SC   50:47 12:42
   77 RICHARD BRANHAM     M   61 MT PLEASANT      SC   53:27 13:22
   78 JIM HARLEY          M   38 SUMMERVILLE      SC   57:25 14:21
   79 DOROTHY COSTELLO    F   50 WAYNE            PA   57:25 14:21
   80 KARREN FERRELL      F   55 LURAY            VA   58:12 14:33
   81 JESSICA MARKLEY     F   26 IOP              SC   58:13 14:33
   82 EMMA SHUMAN         F   42 SULLIVANS IS     SC   58:20 14:35
   83 CATHIE SMITH        F   45 MT PLEASANT      SC   58:21 14:35
   84 ELIZABETH LEE       F   42 MT PLEASANT      SC   58:21 14:35
   85 CAROLINE HELLER     F   08 ASTLANTA         GA 1:07:48 16:57
   86 MICHELLE ELLMERS    F   30 CHARLESTON       SC 1:07:49 16:57
   87 RYAN ELLMERS        M   27 CHARLESTON       SC 1:08:41 17:10
   88 AMOS POPE           M   52 CHARLESTON       SC 1:09:10 17:18
   89 JAMIE COX           F   09 ROCK HILL        SC 1:09:12 17:18
   90 CHARLES COX         M   52 ROCK HILL        SC 1:09:27 17:22
   91 DEB ROGERS          F    MT PLEASANT        SC 1:09:27 17:22
   92 FRED MERRITT        M   63 IOP              SC 1:13:35 18:24
   93 GRETCHEN BREINDEL   F   50 IOP              SC 1:13:38 18:25
   94 L THOMAS BREINDEL   M   50 IOP              SC 1:14:07 18:32
   95 BARBARA SMITH       F   65 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:19:08 19:47
   96 JAMES SMITH         M   71 MT PLEASANT      SC 1:19:08 19:47
                2005 IOP BEACH RUN 4 MILES

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ELIZABETH COSTELLO  WAYNE           PA   25:30
    2 KELLY KIRK          CHARLOTTE       NC   29:49
    3 MARIA LIPSITZ       COLUMBIA        SC   30:01
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 TRENT KIRK          CHARLOTTE       NC   23:25
    2 ROHEEM MOORE        GREENVILLE      SC   24:32
    3 JOHN BRUNER         DALTON          GA   25:10
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12
    1    58 ANNA KATE HELLER    ATLANTA            GA   40:36
    2    66 TARA HADTSTEIN      IOP                SC   43:39
    3    68 RUTH HAWLEY         SUMMERVILLE        SC   44:18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12
    1    27 FELIX HADTSTEIN     IOP                SC   30:59
    2    42 LUKAS HADTSTEIN     IOP                SC   36:32
    3    75 ROSS HOLLEY                            SC   50:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1    56 ERICA JURES         IOP                SC   40:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1     5 CAM MONTGOMERY      IOP                SC   25:41
    2     6 TREY BECKETT        MILTON             WV   25:47
    3    11 TAYLOR WARREN       RALEIGH            NC   28:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    38 MEGAN BRUNER        DALTON             GA   34:31
    2    45 COURTNEY FISHER     CHARLESTON         SC   37:33
    3    49 GABRIELLE DEVLIN    WINTHROP HRBR      IL   38:22
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    13 BLAKE FREELAND      N CHARLESTON       SC   29:18
    2    31 JAMES WOODS         BEAUFORT           SC   31:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    65 TERI ANN HALE       BEAUFORT           SC   43:16
    2    70 ERIN STANLEY        CHARLESTON         SC   46:15
    3    81 JESSICA MARKLEY     IOP                SC   58:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    40 BRADLEY FLOYD       LITTLE ROCK        AR   35:35
    2    87 RYAN ELLMERS        CHARLESTON         SC 1:08:41
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    57 JENNIFER BAYLIFF    SURDIDE BCH        SC   40:20
    2    62 TONYA SKIPPER       MYRTLE BCH         SC   41:23
    3    86 MICHELLE ELLMERS    CHARLESTON         SC 1:07:49
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    39 MEREDITH PATTEN     COLUMBIA           SC   34:53
    2    54 JEN STEPHENS        IOP                SC   39:46
    3    71 GRETCHEN BUCHANAN   MT PLEASANT        SC   46:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    19 TIM LEATHER         ALTON              UK   30:10
    2    20 STEVE SMITH         FAYETTEVILLE       NC   30:13
    3    28 SCOTT ROACH         MT PLEASANT        SC   31:13
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    32 KAYE SMITH          IOP                SC   31:52
    2    35 LIZ CHOKA           CHARLOTTE          NC   32:50
    3    51 KELLY OLIVER        GREENVILLE         SC   39:01
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     9 ED CONFER           MT PLEASANT        SC   28:12
    2    10 SCOTT HUSEBY        MOORESVILLE        NC   28:24
    3    14 BERT SAVERIANO      WATERTOWN          MA   29:25
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    37 LORI POPE           CHARLESTON         SC   33:38
    2    69 KATHY HELLER        ATLANTA            GA   45:28
    3    73 DEBBIE STRABLE      IOP                SC   46:42
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     7 ANDY TEDESCO        MT PLEASANT        SC   27:08
    2    15 GREG BRUNER         DALTON             GA   29:28
    3    24 THOMAS BARFIELD     charlotte          NC   30:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    36 SHARON ALLEN        CHARLOTTE          NC   33:20
    2    79 DOROTHY COSTELLO    WAYNE              PA   57:25
    3    93 GRETCHEN BREINDEL   IOP                SC 1:13:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     8 JOE GIGLOR          CHARLOTTE          NC   27:38
    2    21 CHUCK GILREATH      BIRMINGHAM         AL   30:14
    3    48 SCOTT CARY          MT PLEASANT        SC   38:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    80 KARREN FERRELL      LURAY              VA   58:12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    12 WILLIAM ANDERSON    WADMALAW           SC   28:57
    2    17 BILL ALLEN          CHARLOTTE          NC   30:00
    3    22 LARRY FREDERICK     CHARLOTTE          NC   30:37
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    67 RITA SHULER         IRMO               SC   43:56
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    46 MARSHALL WAKAT      CHARLESTON         SC   37:51
    2    55 GUY OSBORNE         MYRTLE BCH         SC   40:00
    3    77 RICHARD BRANHAM     MT PLEASANT        SC   53:27
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 94
    1    95 BARBARA SMITH       MT PLEASANT        SC 1:19:08
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 94
    1    96 JAMES SMITH         MT PLEASANT        SC 1:19:08