2002 IOP BEACH RUN 4 MILES
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 BENJAMIN GALIZIO    M   21 Isle of Palms    SC   24:15  6:04
    2 RANDY MELKO         M   39 Seaside Bch      SC   24:30  6:08
    3 DIRK DEWITT         M   29 Charleston       SC   24:36  6:09
    4 JIM DANIEL          M   35 Mt Pleasant      SC   25:38  6:25
    5 KERRY ROBINSON      F   42 Meggett          SC   25:51  6:28
    6 CHRISTOPHER BOLIG   M   29 Charleston       SC   26:04  6:31
    7 MICHAEL SMITH       M   37 Goose Crk        SC   26:42  6:41
    8 BURT HODGES         M   29 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:03  6:46
    9 DAN CLAPPER         M   49 N Charleston     SC   27:04  6:46
   10 JEFFREY DICKEY      M   21 Goose Crk        SC   27:14  6:49
   11 RUSS BROWN          M   58 Midway           GA   27:22  6:51
   12 GEOFFREY ADLEMAN    M   19 Goose Crk        SC   27:33  6:53
   13 PAMELA DUNN         F   40 Charlotte        NC   27:42  6:56
   14 BILL DUNN           M   49 Charlotte        NC   27:43  6:56
   15 MICHAEL JOHNS       M   45 Goose Crk        SC   27:53  6:58
   16 MEREDETIH MITCHELL  F   34 Sullivans IS     SC   27:59  7:00
   17 DAN DAVIS           M   35 N CHarleston     SC   28:13  7:03
   18 WILLIAM ANDERSON    M   56 Wadmalaw Is      SC   28:25  7:06
   19 KELSEY JONES        F   18 Summerville      SC   28:30  7:08
   20 TODD LAPIN          M   36 Goose Crk        SC   28:44  7:11
   21 STAN WHEELER        M   50 Hollywood        SC   28:50  7:13
   22 CRAIG LEACH         M   31 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:04  7:16
   23 LAURA CISAR         F   27 Summerville      SC   29:13  7:18
   24 JASON HOFFMAN       M   34 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:39  7:25
   25 DIANE MELKO         F   38 Surfside Bch     SC   29:45  7:26
   26 LORI HERMAN         F   39 Summerville      SC   29:51  7:28
   27 WALT JABLOWSKI      M   36 Mt Pleasant      SC   29:53  7:28
   28 JIM TUNNESSEN       F   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   30:16  7:34
   29 VERDERCIA TOOMER    F   43 Summerville      SC   30:43  7:41
   30 GARY MELVILLE       M   57 Charleston       SC   30:48  7:42
   31 RANDY VESSEL        M   19 Goose Crk        SC   30:56  7:44
   32 SEAN RYAN           M   36 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:06  7:47
   33 JOHN HOOVER         M   42 Charlotte        NC   31:06  7:47
   34 JAMES BURDETTE      M   29 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:10  7:48
   35 CHAD COUNTS         M   25 Folly Bch        SC   31:25  7:51
   36 KEITH AMBROSE       M   59                  SC   31:27  7:52
   37 JEB HOCKENBERRY     M   28 Charleston       SC   31:30  7:53
   38 MIKE EDDY           M   55 Isle of Plams    SC   31:32  7:53
   39 TERESA BARRERA      F   36 Mt Pleasant      SC   31:49  7:57
   40 PATRICK RODDY       M   16 Charleston       SC   32:09  8:02
   41 AMY ETHRIDGE        F   37 Sullivans IS     SC   32:14  8:04
   42 ROLA HANNA          F   29 Greenville       SC   32:30  8:08
   43 TIM BRANAM          M   36 Summerville      SC   32:32  8:08
   44 PEGGY RAMA          F   38 Isle of Plams    SC   32:48  8:12
   45 GARY MARGARET       M   50 Lebanon          TN   32:57  8:14
   46 DENNIS MOORE        M   47 Ladson           SC   33:05  8:16
   47 ANGIE HAYES         F   37 Goose Crk        SC   33:12  8:18
   48 TOM DAFFROW         M   27 Mt Pleasant      SC   33:17  8:19
   49 PATRICK KATRSANEVAK F   48 Mt Pleasant      SC   33:18  8:20
   50 DAN RAKESTRAW       M   42 Marietta         GA   33:18  8:20
   51 TRAE DEZEN          M   24 Sullivans Is     SC   33:22  8:21
   52 STACIE JAMES        F   24 Mt Pleasant      SC   33:24  8:21
   53 AL SPAINHOUR        M   54 Hickory          NC   33:33  8:23
   54 TONY ZANGARA        M   34 Matthews         NC   33:34  8:24
   55 JIM EDWARDS         M   52                  SC   33:35  8:24
   56 MELINDA MANNING     F   37 Charlotte        NC   33:37  8:24
   57 PAMELA BELL         F   29 Mt Pleasant      SC   33:54  8:29
   58 PATTY RANDINELLI    F   45 Isle of Palms    SC   34:07  8:32
   59 AMY RYAN            F   29 Mt Pleasant      SC   34:08  8:32
   60 JOAN KELLY MULVIHIL F   57 Charleston       SC   34:20  8:35
   61 GOODWIN SMITH       M   32 Chalreston       SC   34:29  8:37
   62 DOUG STALNAKER      M   38 Mt Pleasant      SC   34:36  8:39
   63 MARJORIE BAILEY     F   36 Isle of Palms    SC   34:44  8:41
   64 DAVE BAILEY         M   35 Isle of Plams    SC   34:45  8:41
   65 KATHLEEN CHOBOT     F   45 Folly Bch        SC   34:49  8:42
   66 ULRIKA NYSTROM      F   33 Mt Pleasant      SC   34:55  8:44
   67 CLAUDE NEWTON       M   49 Mt Pleasant      SC   34:58  8:45
   68 DREW HERRING        M   53 Charleston       SC   35:17  8:49
   69 REBECCA MOOMAW      F   27 Mt Pleasant      SC   35:23  8:51
   70 BETSY HUTSON        F   34 Charleston       SC   35:27  8:52
   71 BRUCE HAINLEY       M   64 Isle of Palms    SC   35:28  8:52
   72 SUSAN MONCADA       F   50 Mt Pleasant      SC   35:48  8:57
   73 ANNA WILSON         F   22 Mt Pleasant      SC   35:55  8:59
   74 PAUL WOOD           M   35 Mt Pleasant      SC   35:58  9:00
   75 JASON SAKRAN        M   28 Charleston       SC   36:00  9:00
   76 DANIEL ANTHONY      M   11 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:08  9:02
   77 BOB ANTHONY         M   41 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:09  9:02
   78 BILL PHREANER       M   35 CAFB             SC   36:11  9:03
   79 ART ZIMMERMAN       M   56 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:19  9:05
   80 DEBORAH CARICO      F   39 Isle of Plams    SC   36:30  9:08
   81 SCOTT KOPP          M   35 Mt Pleasant      SC   36:37  9:09
   82 COURTNEY STARRETT   F   25 Charleston       SC   36:38  9:10
   83 TOM YORK            M   51 Round O          SC   36:47  9:12
   84 MICHAEL MILLER      M   11 Roswell          GA   37:17  9:19
   85 TOM CARICO          M   39 Isle of Palms    SC   37:19  9:20
   86 ELLEN SHAW          F   30 Charleston       SC   37:27  9:22
   87 MARIE-ANGE SMITH    F   16 Aiken            SC   37:39  9:25
   88 MARK DROLSHAGEN     M   37 Charleston       SC   37:45  9:26
   89 CLARA HOGAN         F   53 Mt Pleasant      SC   37:47  9:27
   90 PATRICK LEO RODDY   M   45 Charleston       SC   37:52  9:28
   91 BOB WALTON          M   70 Charleston       SC   37:57  9:29
   92 DARYA ROGERSON      F   31 Mt Pleasant      SC   38:05  9:31
   93 JO CLAYTON          F   47 Roxboro          NC   38:07  9:32
   94 LORI POPE           F   45 Charleston       SC   38:08  9:32
   95 STACEY LEE MOSLEY   F   41 Charleston       SC   38:20  9:35
   96 THOMAS ROSTIN SR    M   50 Mt Pleasant      SC   38:28  9:37
   97 KATE REUTTER        F   24 Folly Bch        SC   38:45  9:41
   98 DOUGLAS OSWALD      M   52 James IS         SC   39:04  9:46
   99 YVONNE MITCHELL     F   28 Mt Pleasant      SC   39:06  9:47
  100 FERRIS STEWART      M   54 Isle of Palms    SC   39:28  9:52
  101 RUSS WORRELL        M   69 Moncks Crnr      SC   39:32  9:53
  102 SHARON RAKESTRAW    F   46 Marietta         GA   39:48  9:57
  103 DANIEL WRIGHT       M   39 Summerville      SC   40:27 10:07
  104 RYAN HIRSCHMANN     F   20 Isle of Palms    SC   40:33 10:08
  105 PAM HUGGINS         F   37 Isle of Palms    SC   40:33 10:08
  106 MANDI SPAINHOUR     F   45 Hickory          NC   40:41 10:10
  107 KATIE CUTIE         F   37 Round O          SC   41:03 10:16
  108 SARAH NELSON        F   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   41:05 10:16
  109 KIMBERLY DUCKWORTH  F   22 Mt Pleasant      SC   41:10 10:18
  110 MARY FRANCIS STOKER F   34 Charleston       SC   41:13 10:18
  111 KATIE RICHARDSON    F   22 N Chalreston     SC   41:20 10:20
  112 MELISSA JAMESON     F   34 Sullivans IS     SC   41:25 10:21
  113 DAVID YUHASZ        M   58                  SC   41:31 10:23
  114 JENNIE HODGES       F   28 Mt Pleasant      SC   41:34 10:24
  115 ANGELE ROBERTSON    F   38 Mt Pleasant      SC   41:39 10:25
  116 DAVID SHIMP         M   48 Mt Pleasant      SC   42:00 10:30
  117 DENNIS MYERS        M   58                  SC   42:12 10:33
  118 JESSI WELLS         F   30 Mt Pleasant      SC   42:13 10:33
  119 JOYCE RASPBERRY     F   59 Isle of Plams    SC   42:14 10:34
  120 ERIK BROWN          M   22 James Is         SC   42:16 10:34
  121 BRIGITTE SMITH      F   52 Aiken            SC   42:29 10:37
  122 MRS EMMA GLEAVE     F   44 Charleston       SC   42:36 10:39
  123 LARISSA FABER       F   26 Mt Pleasant      SC   42:37 10:39
  124 JEFF BEUKEMA        M   48 Isle of Palms    SC   42:47 10:42
  125 BILL MILLER         M   45                  SC   42:57 10:44
  126 BRIAN WELLS         M   30 Mt Pleasant      SC   43:19 10:50
  127 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   66 Charleston       SC   43:20 10:50
  128 MALI MATA           F   32 Goose Crk        SC   43:34 10:54
  129 SARA SHAUGHNESSY    F   33                  SC   43:41 10:55
  130 GAIL SCOTT          F   54 Isle of Palms    SC   43:53 10:58
  131 PAMELA MARSH        F   49 Isle of Palms    SC   44:42 11:11
  132 WILLIAM PIZZI       M   56 Mt Pleasant      SC   44:42 11:11
  133 TIM HOFFMANN        M   51 Mt Pleasant      SC   45:06 11:17
  134 GRETCHEN BITTNER    F   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   46:00 11:30
  135 MARTY BETTELLI      M   57 Isle of Palms    SC   46:15 11:34
  136 TOMMY WHITE         M   50 CAlhoun          GA   47:28 11:52
  137 LISA GAUSS          F   40 Charleston       SC   47:52 11:58
  138 WILLIAM MATIS       M   59 Mt Pleasant      SC   48:20 12:05
  139 ART TITUS           M   58 Mt Pleasant      SC   48:49 12:12
  140 JIMMY O'BRIEN       M   09 Roswell          GA   50:13 12:33
  141 RITA SHULER         F   57 Irmo             SC   50:46 12:42
  142 HEATHER BOYCE       F   24 Mt Pleasant      SC   51:31 12:53
  143 YVONNE HARRYMAN     F   22 Charleston       SC   51:32 12:53
  144 CHERYL O'BRIEN      F   39 Roswell          GA   51:41 12:55
  145 SANDY DROLSHAGEN    F   37 Charleston       SC   51:49 12:57
  146 RICHARD KJELLSTROM  M   54 Mt Pleasant      SC   52:38 13:10
  147 JESSCIA DAVIDSON    F   15                  SC   53:13 13:18
  148 BARBARA MATIS       F   58 Mt Pleasant      SC   53:51 13:28
  149 LOUISE GRAFF        F   38 Charleston       SC   54:01 13:30
  150 NOREEN POWERS       F   38 Charleston       SC   54:17 13:34
  151 BRANDON WOOD        M   07 Mt Pleasant      SC   54:22 13:36
  152 WENDY KOPP          F   34 Mt Pleasant      SC   54:22 13:36
  153 JENNIFER ROSTIN     F   51 Mt Pleasant      SC   55:07 13:47
  154 KATHY ZIMMERMAN     F   55 Mt Pleasant      SC   55:07 13:47
  155 LINDA DAVIDSON      F   48                  SC   55:46 13:57
  156 CAROL CRAWFORD      F   52 Charleston       SC   55:54 13:59
  157 EYDA ARROYAVE       F   50 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:01:07 15:17
  158 VERNEATHA SPELL-PRO F   48 Summerville      SC 1:01:13 15:18
  159 LUCIA OSWALD        F   47 Chalreston       SC 1:01:16 15:19
  160 EVE SPRATT          F   45 Isle of Palms    SC 1:02:07 15:32
  161 CLIF EDWARDS        M   09 Isle of Palms    SC 1:02:07 15:32
  162 MICHELE STEVENS     F   60 Summerville      SC 1:04:34 16:09
  163 BETTY TURNER        F   81 Isle of Palms    SC 1:07:50 16:58
  164 ANNA BARNETT        F   48 Johns IS         SC 1:20:15 20:04