2002  IONMAN BIATHLON
                          ION, MT PLEASANT
                            July 04, 2002
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 TOM MATHER          M   44 Mt Pleasant      SC   34:47 11:12
    2 KRIS KITZKE         M   24 Charleston       SC   36:23 11:43
    3 MARK RUTLEDGE       M   36 Mt Pleasant      SC   37:07 11:57
    4 Team Jenny&Martin   MF  NA Charleston       SC   37:23 12:02
    5 MIKE RAY            M   30                  SC   37:33 12:05
    6 PETER HASTINGS      M   35 Goose Crk        SC   37:42 12:08
    7 MATTHEW SCHAEFER    M   16 Columbia         SC   39:49 12:49
    8 JIM THOMAS          M   44 Mt Pleasant      SC   40:48 13:08
    9 GEORGE WILSON       M   41 Mt Pleasant      SC   41:06 13:14
   10 JOHN GLOVER         M   30 Charleston       SC   41:09 13:15
   11 SARA KRAFT          F   30 Mt Pleasant      SC   41:11 13:15
   12 KEITH DAVIDSON      M   23 Charleston       SC   41:15 13:17
   13 DAVID PARLER        M   46 Folly Bch        SC   41:31 13:22
   14 DAWSON CHERRY       M   38 Mt Pleasant      SC   41:41 13:25
   15 TEAM George&David   MM  NA Mt Pleasant      SC   42:03 13:32
   16 THOMAS PALMER       M   33 James Is         SC   42:16 13:36
   17 TEAM Charles&PatrickMM  NA                  SC   42:42 13:45
   18 CHRIS HOLLINGSWORTH M   32                  SC   42:51 13:48
   19 MICHAEL THOMPSON    M   32 Charleston       SC   42:52 13:48
   20 TEAM Jacques&Paul   MM  NA                  SC   42:53 13:48
   21 STEPHEN ROBLING     M   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   43:06 13:52
   22 MAREGARET MARTIN    F   27 Mt Pleasant      SC   43:08 13:53
   23 JOHN RIORDAN        M   33 Charleston       SC   43:12 13:54
   24 UNREG BANDIT                                SC   43:23 13:58
   25 BILL DULL           M   23 Chalreston       SC   43:30 14:00
   26 CHRISTOPHER LARSON  M   24                  SC   43:34 14:01
   27 TEAM Hugh&Pana     MF   NA Mt Pleasant      SC   43:52 14:07
   28 KENNY DAIGLE        M   42 Mt Pleasant      SC   44:11 14:13
   29 NANCY THOMAS        F   42 Mt Pleasant      SC   44:19 14:16
   30 STEVE STUBBS        M   43 Isle of Palms    SC   44:38 14:22
   31 JUSTIN BYRD         M   15 Alpharetta       GA   44:49 14:25
   32 STPHEN THOMPSON     M   37                  SC   45:00 14:29
   33 ALFRED OLIVETTI     M   34 Hilton head      SC   45:22 14:36
   34 TEAM Jane&Marc     MF   NA Charleston       SC   45:33 14:40
   35 TAYLOR CASEY        F   17 Charleston       SC   45:37 14:41
   36 BRADFORD JOHNSON    M   33 Mt Pleasant      SC   45:40 14:42
   37 DIANA MARINO        F   19                  SC   45:52 14:46
   38 JASON BYRD          M   15 Alpharetta       GA   46:03 14:49
   39 LINDA RADIUS        F   26 Mt Pleasant      SC   46:07 14:51
   40 DAN PARKER          M   36                  SC   46:12 14:52
   41 KEITH MEADOWS       M   44 Charleston       SC   46:33 14:59
   42 JOSEPH JASTREBOSKI  M   45 Mt Pleasant      SC   46:38 15:01
   43 JULIE GODWIN        F   28 Charleston       SC   46:41 15:02
   44 DAN CORDELL         M   36                  SC   46:44 15:03
   45 DAGMARA WOJCICKI    F   24 N Charleston     SC   47:06 15:10
   46 PERRY PAGE JR       M   25 Mt Pleasant      SC   47:16 15:13
   47 CRAIG FOIL          M   36 mt pleasant      SC   47:43 15:21
   48 TEAM Lloyd&Sherry  MF   NA                  SC   48:11 15:31
   49 TEAM Merdith&kathleenFF NA James Is         SC   48:14 15:31
   50 KERI OLIVETTI       F   35 Hilton Head      SC   48:39 15:40
   51 WILL WHITESIDE      M   22 Charleston       SC   48:40 15:40
   52 TRICIA WILSON       F   41 Charleston       SC   48:52 15:44
   53 STEVE BARR          M   34                  SC   49:04 15:48
   54 BILL SCHRODER       M   35 Mt Pleasant      SC   49:21 15:53
   55 URSULA WIECZERZYNSK F   26                  SC   49:59 16:05
   56 LIESL ETHINGTON     F   28 Chalreston       SC   50:10 16:09
   57 MATHEW BOWERS       M   21 Goose Crk        SC   50:25 16:14
   58 AMY BROWN           F   16 Columbia         SC   50:30 16:15
   59 MEREDITH BROWN      F   21 Columbia         SC   50:31 16:16
   60 GINA GREGORY        F   42                  SC   50:32 16:16
   61 RON BANKS           M   40                  SC   50:35 16:17
   62 KELLIE KING         F   17                  SC   50:46 16:20
   63 KELLY MASTELLER     F   21                  SC   50:57 16:24
   64 JANA CAMPBELL       F   36 Charleston       SC   51:08 16:27
   65 BENJI CORDELL       M   35                  SC   51:13 16:29
   66 JENNIFER MAHER      F   32 Mt Pleasant      SC   52:07 16:46
   67 TANA WALSH          F   39 Mt Pleasant      SC   52:15 16:49
   68 LEON LOCKLEAR JR    M   49 Mt Pleasant      SC   52:16 16:49
   69 ADAM DRIESSEN       M   23 Charleston       SC   52:27 16:53
   70 PATRICK HILL        M   46 Johns Is         SC   52:36 16:56
   71 MATT DEANTONIO      M   18                  SC   52:48 17:00
   72 BENJAMON HILKE      M   29 Charleston       SC   52:57 17:03
   73 BETH HORTON         F   37 Mt Pleasant      SC   53:27 17:12
   74 ALICE SCHWAR        F   21 Charleston       SC   53:54 17:21
   75 VELVA WOOLLEN       F   27 Charleston       SC   54:01 17:23
   76 GARRETT DIECK       M   30                  SC   54:23 17:30
   77 DINO MOSKOS         M   40                  SC   55:00 17:42
   78 ATHAN FOKAS         M   35                  SC   55:05 17:44
   79 SUSAN HILL          F   39 Johns Is         SC   55:11 17:46
   80 QUOC LE             M   22                  SC   55:13 17:46
   81 JOHN KNEBEL         M   29                  SC   56:02 18:02
   82 JOHN WEEKS          M   36 Charleston       SC   56:24 18:09
   83 STEVE DEANTONIO     M   45 Charleston       SC   57:20 18:27
   84 LYNN MCCAIN         F   38                  SC   57:27 18:29
   85 CHRIS CASE          F   47 Charleston       SC   57:33 18:31
   86 J DANIEL BURNS      M   34 Mt Pleasant      SC   57:50 18:37
   87 REBECCA CORDELL     F   38 mt pleasant      SC 1:00:01 19:19
   88 JOHN WILSON         M   55 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:00:15 19:24
   89 CHRISTOPH HALL      F   43                  SC 1:01:05 19:40
   90 SANDRA GODWIN       F   50 Mt Pleasant      SC 1:02:19 20:03
   91 RUSSELL DONNELLY    M   61 Goose Crk        SC 1:05:19 21:01