(Duathlon, 5K Run and 1 Mile Swim Listed below)

               Duathlon RESULTS
                 IonMan Duathlon
                   July 4, 2004
                 Mt Pleasant, SC
PLACE NO.  NAME                 TOWN               ST AG S RUN
===== ==== ==================== ================== == == = =====
    1  248 TOM MATHER           MT PLEASANT        SC 46 M 34:45
    2  206 ANNE-WYMAN CIPOLLA   COLUMBIA           SC 29 F 37:14
    3  203 NICK BRITTIS         BLUFFTON           SC 15 M 38:48
    4  245 JIM THOMAS           MT PLEASANT        SC 46 M 39:48
    5  264 DAVID SCHNAUTHIEL    MT PLEASANT        SC 36 M 40:14
    6  234 DAVID ULLIAN         CHARLESOTN         SC 17 M 40:50
    7  273 MICHAEL THOMPSON     JAMES IS           SC 34 M 40:53
    8  254 LINDSAY AGOSTINI     COLUMBIA           SC 37 F 41:07
    9  215 GREG JONES           MT PLEASANT        SC 37 M 41:29
   10  274 KRIS KITZKE          RICHMOND           VA 26 M 41:53
   11  208 DIRK DEWITT          DANIEL IS          SC 31 M 41:58
   12  263 CHRIS MOORE          STOCKBRIDGE        GA 29 M 42:18
   13  229 TODD STURGEON        SUMMERVILLE        SC 37 M 43:16
   14  247 SARAH REED           MT PLEASANT        SC 27 F 43:18
   15  202 JESSICA BALLARD      CHARLESTON         SC 15 F 43:20
   16  253 LORI CAMPBELL        WINTER SPRINGS     FL 38 F 44:17
   17  275 STEVE FITCH          MT PLEASANT        SC 41 M 44:24
   18  217 EDINA KOESZGFALUI    ISLE OF PALMS      SC 20 F 45:08
   19  256 KEITH MEADOWS        CHARLESTON         SC 46 M 45:39
   20  228 STEVE STUBBS         ISLE OF PLAMS      SC 45 M 45:47
   21  220 ERIC MALINOWSKI      CHARLESTON         SC 31 M 46:02
   22  266 DOUG COLE            FOLLY BCH          SC 42 M 46:13
   23  225 JASON ROBBINS        CHARLESTON         SC 28 M 46:14
   24  244 NANCY THOMAS         MT PLEASANT        SC 44 F 46:17
   25  230 JOHN THIME           MT PLEASNT         SC 36 M 47:27
   26  259 BRADFORD JOHNSON     MT PLEASANT        SC 35 M 47:54
   27  239 RICK WIDMAN          ISLE OF PLAMS      SC 56 M 48:19
   28  226 JON ROBBINS          CAHRLESTON         SC 25 M 48:31
   29  271 STEVE DYER           MT PLEASANT        SC 36 M 48:51
   30  252 DOUG KUGLEY JR       CHARLESTON         SC 34 M 49:02
   31  227 GODOWIN SMITH        MT PLEASANT        SC 34 M 49:09
   32  235 JAMIE VOLLENWEIDER   MT PLEASANT        SC 24 F 49:30
   33  267 BOBBY FANCHER        MT PLEASANT        SC 34 M 49:35
   34  255 COLETTE GUTIERREZ    HICKORY            NC 40 F 49:50
   35  204 SHELL BROWN          MT PLEASANT        SC 26 F 50:07
   36  269 DAVID ROACH          MT PLEASANT        SC 35 M 50:14
   37  250 WESLEY MATHER        MT PLEASANT        SC 12 M 50:27
   38  223 MICHAEL PURCELL      MT PLEASANT        SC 35 M 50:58
   39  243 SUSAN HILL           JOHNS IS           SC 41 F 52:14
   40  233 ERIC TOBIAS          MT PLEASANT        SC 36 M 52:15
   41  262 LEON LOCKLEAR        MT PLEASANT        SC 51 M 52:17
   42  201 STEPEHN AMMONS       MT PLEASANT        SC 36 M 52:23
   43  224 ANNE RICHARDSON      MT PLEASANT        SC 25 F 52:23
   44  221 CRISTIN MILLER       MT PLEASANT        SC 28 F 52:53
   45  214 BETH HORTON          MT PLEASANT        SC 39 F 52:56
   46  205 AMY CAUSEY           MT PLEASANT        SC 24 F 52:57
   47  276 BLAIR BUCK           ISLE OF PALMS      SC 22 F 53:24
   48  272 DAVID QUICK          MT PLEASANT        SC 40 M 53:57
   49  265 DAVID EARLY          GOOSE CRK          SC 38 M 54:13
   50  260 LISA YOUNGBLOOD      ATLANTA            GA 37 F 55:10
   51  246 LYNNE HINKEY         SUMMERVILLE        SC 40 F 55:16
   52  238 LAUREN WIDMAN        ISLE OF PALMS      SC 17 F 55:18
   53  270 TANIS MANSEAU        MT PLEASANT        SC 48 M 55:46
   54  268 TIM RODGERS          HOLLYWOOD          SC 40 M 55:46
   55  211 JEFF GARRARD         SUMMERVILLE        SC 49 M 56:03
   56  231 JEFFREY THOMAS       MT PLEASANT        SC 40 M 56:45
   57  258 PATRICK YOUNG        MT PLEASANT        SC 35 M 57:01
   58  232 WALLACE THOMAS       BEAUFORT           SC 55 M 57:06
   59  242 PATRICK HILL         JOHNS IS           SC 48 M 57:58
   60  237 RICHARD WARD         MT PLEASANT        SC 35 M 59:23
   61  241 ERIK JOHNSON         CHARELSTON         SC 37 M 59:31
   62  257 CHRISTINE CASE       CHARLESTON         SC 49 F 60:12
   63  240 JOHN WILSON          MT PLEASNT         SC 57 M 60:59
   64  216 SAMUEL JONES         MT PLEASANT        SC 36 M 62:30
   65  213 MITCH GRAHAM         N CHARLESTON       SC 44 M 62:44
   66  222 PETER MONCADA        MT PLEASANT        SC 56 M 64:17
   67  212 SANDRA GOODWIN       MT PLEASANT        SC 52 F 64:33
   68  249 STEWART GRESS        MT PLEASANT        SC 12 M 65:57
   69  209 RUSSELL DONNELLY     GOOSE CRK          SC 63 M 69:07
   70  251 JOAN MULVIHILL       CHARLESTON         SC 59 F 82:05


5K Run Results                                                                      Page 1
                        2004 I'ON Man 5k
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE             ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === ================== ======= =====
    1 MIKE AIKEN          M   26 SC                16:36  5:21
    2 HUNTER WILLIS       M   18 SC                17:51  5:45
    3 STEVE ANNAN         M   58 SC                18:09  5:51
    4 GERRY SCHAUER       M   35 SC                19:03  6:08
    5 GEORGE DUNLEAVY     M   44 SC                19:09  6:10
    6 ROBERT RAY          M   27 SC                19:15  6:12
    7 BRATTON FENNELL     M   40 SC                19:21  6:14
    8 CRAIG LEACH         M   33 SC                19:50  6:23
    9 WILL FORT           M   40 SC                20:57  6:45
   10 RYAN EARNEST        M   23 SC                21:25  6:54
   11 JOE BAUER           M   33 FL                21:32  6:56
   12 JIM STROUD          M   62 SC                21:35  6:57
   13 JOEY DECAMILLA      M   18 SC                21:56  7:04
   14 PAUL WOOD           M   36 SC                22:16  7:10
   15 NAOMI CREEL         F   31 DC                22:18  7:11
   16 BRIAN DUNCAN        M   35 SC                22:28  7:14
   17 JASON DAVIS         M   24 SC                22:37  7:17
   18 KURT KEHLENBERG     M   44 SC                22:50  7:21
   19 VINCE GRAHAM        M   40 SC                22:58  7:24
   20 GARY MELVILLE       M   59 SC                23:33  7:35
   21 JOE GERRITY         M   51 FL                23:48  7:40
   22 MARLO BAUER         F   33 FL                23:58  7:43
   23 MIKE KELLY          M   49 SC                24:09  7:46
   24 COKE MANN           M   33 SC                24:12  7:47
   25 GREGORY CASON       M   23 SC                24:13  7:48
   26 JASON FERRO         M   32 SC                24:18  7:49
   27 DAVE ROSENGREN      M   49 SC                24:39  7:56
   28 NOHARE KRESGE       M   54 SC                24:39  7:56
   29 JEFF FOLK           M   39 SC                24:47  7:59
   30 JOHN GOLDING        M   36 SC                25:12  8:07
   31 JESSICa VONNAHME    F   21 SC                25:16  8:08
   32 MALEIA LAKE         F   28 SC                25:20  8:09
   33 VERONICA PRUITT     F   17 OH                25:29  8:12
   34 BETSY HUTSON        F   35 SC                25:30  8:12
   35 julie peterson      F   30 GA                25:38  8:15
   36 JOHNNY ATKINSON     M   54 SC                25:42  8:16
   37 JAY BRADEN          M   63 OH                25:52  8:20
   38 LAYNE MATHER        M   10 SC                26:20  8:29
   39 TUCKER GREEVE       M   29 GA                26:25  8:30
   40 JANE STURGEON       F   37 SC                26:37  8:34
   41 UNREG BANDIT                                 26:39  8:35
   42 DEBBIE MATHER       F   47 SC                26:53  8:39
   43 JODI CUNNINGHAM     F   24 SC                27:14  8:46
   44 AYLA VAIN           F   26 NV                27:26  8:50
   45 NICK DILLON         M   13 SC                27:48  8:57
   46 PHIL DILLON         M   50 SC                27:48  8:57
   47 TOM MEDDAUGH        M   61 SC                28:01  9:01
   48 HOLLY LIMBERT       F   28 SC                28:02  9:01
   49 NATALIE PRUITT-VAUG F   24 OH                28:11  9:04
   50 PATRICIA HUTCHISON  F   36 SC                28:15  9:06
   51 LINN LESESNE        F   43 SC                28:22  9:08
   52 ANNE BRILEY         F   45 SC                28:23  9:08
   53 BRANNON WOOD        M   09 SC                28:26  9:09
   54 WESLEY HAYNES       M   65 SC                28:27  9:09
   55 BRENNA DUNLAP       F   23 SC                28:48  9:16
   56 TOM HERRION         M   36 SC                30:05  9:41
   57 HANSJE GOLD-KNIECK  F   28 SC                30:06  9:41
   58 STEPHEN SLACK JR    M   34 SC                30:26  9:48
   59 BRIANA FITZGERALD   F   26 IL                30:33  9:50
   60 JUDY COMEN          F   41 SC                30:37  9:51
   61 SHERRIL BEAN        F   50                   30:45  9:54
   62 BRIAN MILLER        M   31 SC                30:46  9:54
   63 MARY CRONE          F   45 SC                30:51  9:56
   64 CRISTIN SLACK       F   33 SC                31:09 10:02
   65 CYNTHIA ROSENGREN   F   44 SC                31:29 10:08
   66 SUE MONCADA         F   51 SC                31:37 10:11
   67 ROSALIND GIDDENS    F   54 SC                31:40 10:12
   68 JUDI OLMSTEAD       F   44 SC                31:41 10:12
   69 ED FERGUSON         M   33 N                 32:02 10:19
   70 RUSS WORRELL        M   71 SC                32:24 10:26
   71 REBECCA KESLER      F   23 NC                33:13 10:41
   72 DEANNA RICHARD      F   50 SC                34:35 11:08
   73 LESLIE HERRION      F   35 SC                35:54 11:33
   74 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   67 SC                37:06 11:56
   75 JOAN BURLET         F   48 SC                37:07 11:57

          SWIM RESULTS
                 IonMan Duathlon
                   July 4, 2004
                 Mt Pleasant, SC
PLACE NO.  NAME                 TOWN               ST AG S SWIM
===== ==== ==================== ================== == == = =====
    1    1 LEANNA BRITTIS       BLUFFTON           SC 13 F
    2    4 WILLIAM POWELL       CHARLESTON         SC 24 M
    3   10 MICHAEL MEKARSKI     CHARLESOTN         SC 31 M
    4    2 SYD LATINA           N CHARELSTON       SC 29 F
    5    5 TRACEY SCHOCK        CHARLESTON         SC 27 F
    6   11 STEVE SWAN           CHARLESTON         SC 56 M
    7    7 ELLERY WALDE         CHARLESTON         SC 26 F
    8    9 KENNETH DALGUE       MT PLEASANT        SC 44 M
    9   12 GRETCHEN SEIF        DANIEL IS          SC 34 F
   10   13 CHUCK HOOKER         CHARLESTON         SC 47 M
   11    6 THOMAS MCKIBBEW      MT PLEASANT        SC 52 M
   12    8 TERI KAHN            MT PLEASANT        SC 43 F