Page 1
                 2001 Hot to Trot for Easter Seals 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====
    1 MIKE AIKEN          M   23 Charleston       SC   15:04  3:46
    2 PALMER THOMAS       M   24 Charleston       SC   16:23  4:06
    3 RICK JAMES          M   48 Ladson           SC   17:45  4:26
    4 TOM PALMER -LUE     M   33 Charleston       SC   17:56  4:29
    5 MICHAEL DROSE       M   48 Mt Pleasant      SC   17:57  4:29
    6 BRAD JOHNSON        M   32 Isle of Plams    SC   18:37  4:39
    7 BILL MADDUX         M   47 Mt Pleasant      SC   18:45  4:41
    8 UNREGISTERED RUNNER                         SC   19:08  4:47
    9 DAN CLAPPER         M   48 N Charleston     SC   19:20  4:50
   10 JIM STROUD          M   59 Mt Pleasant      SC   19:20  4:50
   11 CRAIG LLOYD         M   27 Charleston       SC   19:32  4:53
   12 WADE HARRISON       M   41 Summerville      SC   19:44  4:56
   13 JIM FANN            M   45 Charleston       SC   19:45  4:56
   14 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN  M   48 Mt Pleasant      SC   20:27  5:07
   15 BILL BARFIELD       M   51 Charleston       SC   20:44  5:11
   16 LYNNE LEROY         F   43 n Charleston     SC   20:50  5:13
   17 CHIP NELSON         M   40 Mt Pleasant      SC   20:59  5:15
   18 EDWARD SESSIONS     M   58 N Charleston     SC   21:00  5:15
   19 JUDY HARRER         F   45 Bellevue         KY   21:21  5:20
   20 FRANK WARNOCK       M   46 Bellevue         KY   21:30  5:23
   21 MEREDITH LUEBBERS-P F   26 Charleston       SC   21:48  5:27
   22 JAMES HANLON        M   62 Folly Bch        SC   21:50  5:28
   23 SAM CLAXTON         M   38 Mt Pleasant      SC   21:55  5:29
   24 MIKE KELLY          M   46 Mt Pleasant      SC   22:24  5:36
   25 CLYDE MIZZELL       M   65 Charleston       SC   22:30  5:38
   26 NANCY CURRY         F   54 Mt Pleasant      SC   22:30  5:38
   27 BRUCE DYJOCK        M   33 Charleston       SC   22:40  5:40
   28 DEBBIE OSTRANDER    F   45 Charleston       SC   22:48  5:42
   29 GRANT TAYLOR        M   33 Cahrelston       SC   22:50  5:43
   30 BRIAN FAUDMAN       M   41 Cahrleston       SC   22:50  5:43
   31 DOUG STROHL         M   56 Charleston       SC   23:07  5:47
   32 JOHN BROOKS         M   38 Columbia         SC   23:11  5:48
   33 TIM BRANAM          M   35 Summerville      SC   23:30  5:53
   34 SANDY DRIGGERS      F   27 N Charleston     SC   23:46  5:57
   35 WILLIAM DAPORE      M   12 Charleston       SC   24:27  6:07
   36 NANCY JAMES         F   45 Ladson           SC   24:30  6:08
   37 CRAIG FOIL          M   35 Mt Pleasant      SC   24:32  6:08
   38 STEPHEN HAYNSWORTH  M   45 Jhns Is          SC   24:53  6:13
   39 EILEEN WHITE        F   32 Charleston       SC   24:58  6:15
   40 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   53 Summerville      SC   25:18  6:20
   41 CLARA HOGAN         F   52 Mt Peasant       SC   25:19  6:20
   42 ROB ROBERTSON       M   50 Charleston       SC   25:46  6:27
   43 ROBERT STRANGE      M   10 Charleston       SC   26:12  6:33
   44 TALLY DAPORE        M   49 Charelston       SC   26:27  6:37
   45 TERI KELLY          F   43 Mt Pleasant      SC   26:34  6:39
   46 RICHARD SPELLMAN    M   41 Charleston       SC   26:38  6:40
   47 ELIZABETH SPELMAN   F   11 Charleston       SC   26:42  6:41
   48 KATE MEASON         F   11 Folly Bch        SC   26:47  6:42
   49 KATIE CUTIE         F   36 Round O          SC   26:51  6:43
   50 ANGELINA ULRICH     F   30 Mt Pleasant      SC   27:01  6:45
   51 BARBARA O'GRADY     F   38 Goose Crk        SC   27:08  6:47
   52 BECKY BROOKS        F   36 Columbia         SC   27:11  6:48
   53 JOHN GODWIN         M   27 Charleston       SC   27:19  6:50
   54 JULIE GODWIN        F   28 Charleston       SC   27:19  6:50
   55 TOM YORK            M   50 Round O          SC   27:20  6:50
   56 ANGELA LOCKE        F   36 Charleston       SC   27:21  6:50
   57 AMY ADAMS           F   31 Cahrelston       SC   27:45  6:56
   58 MASON WADE          M   13 Charleston       SC   28:36  7:09
   59 AMANDA CHILDS       F   25 Charleston       SC   29:30  7:23
   60 KATHY WADE          F   44 Charleston       SC   31:20  7:50
   61 GARY GILKESON       M   47 Charleston       SC   33:54  8:29
   62 KEVIN DURDEN        F   34 Columbia         SC   39:20  9:50
   63 JAMIE DURDEN        M   06 Columbia         SC   39:21  9:50
   64 JOHN JOSEPH BROOKS  M   09 Columbia         SC   39:22  9:51
   65 CREEDENCE BAGWELL   M   11 n Charleston     SC   39:27  9:52
   66 ALISE GAMBLE        F   11 Charleston       SC   39:27  9:52
   67 DICK WHITFIELD      M   53 Mt Pleasant      SC   41:37 10:24
   68 JOHN SWEAT          M   09                  SC   41:48 10:27
   69 BLAIRE BROOKS       F   06 Columbia         SC   41:52 10:28
   70 BRENDA SWEAT        F   34 Charleston       SC   42:42 10:41
   71 BOB HARRISON        M   66 Charleston       SC   45:12 11:18
   72 JAMIE MITCHUM       F   35 Charleston       SC   47:13 11:48
   73 CRAIG MITCHUM       M   31 Cahrleston       SC   47:15 11:49
   74 MARGARET WRIGHT     F   80 Folly Bch        SC   51:34 12:54
   75 ROSEMARY SIMMONS    F   40 McClellanville   SC   56:30 14:08
   76 COL VERNICA PARKER  F   29 Hollywood        SC   56:32 14:08
   77 JAY TIEDEMANN       M   37 N Charleston     SC   56:56 14:14
   78 DENNIS NORMAN       M   26 Summerville      SC   56:56 14:14
   79 CHERYL MCKEE        F   49 Ladson           SC   57:24 14:21
   80 S RONLEY            F   30 Charleston       SC   57:25 14:21
   81 JOHN BROOKS         M   64 Johns Is         SC   58:20 14:35
   82 JANE BROOKS         F   63 Johns Is         SC   58:22 14:36
   83 SUSAN DURDEN        F   05 Columbia         SC 1:01:25 15:21
   84 DEBORAH BROOKS DURD F   40 Columbia         SC 1:01:25 15:21