Hickory Knob XTERRA Trail Runs, April 21, 2012 
Swim Results

Bike Results

Run Results

Awards & Age Groups

Overall Results



SWIM RESULTS (includes transition #1) Hickory Knob XTERRA TRIATHLON April 22, 2012 Hickory Knob State Park, SC PLACE NO. NAME CITY ST AG S SWIM ===== ===== ==================== ================== == == = ===== 1 29 Jorge Ramirez San Juan PR 41 M 12:14 2 49 Daniel Arnett Atlanta GA 38 M 12:54 3 76 AJ Petrillo Blue Ridge GA 34 M 12:56 4 81 Misty Becerra Clermont FL 30 F 13:03 5 32 Herbie Reeves Irmo SC 47 M 13:06 6 21 Darrel McHugh Acworth GA 41 M 13:49 7 62 Daniel Kimball Fort Mill SC 39 M 13:59 8 1 Marcus Barton Waxhaw NC 42 M 13:59 9 6 Sonni Dyer Valdese NC 45 M 14:04 10 39 MARK RUDDER DUNWOODY GA 48 M 14:17 11 57 David Gay Saint Augustine FL 38 M 14:27 12 30 Erik Ray Richmond VA 41 M 14:27 13 23 Hugh Myrick Charleston SC 46 M 14:29 14 51 Travis Beam Mooresville NC 26 M 14:48 15 10 Karl Gordon Richmond VA 45 M 14:49 16 45 Christopher Taylor tequesta FL 46 M 15:04 17 93 Nicole Valentine Rockville MD 30 F 15:12 18 74 Zach Middlebrooks Alpharetta GA 35 M 15:13 19 68 John Mackleer Hampstead NC 37 M 15:21 20 3 Jim Christian Augusta GA 45 M 15:45 21 43 Brad Stone Myrtle Beach SC 41 M 15:46 22 50 Jason Baldwin Summerfield NC 36 M 16:08 23 70 Bryan McArthur Athens GA 39 M 16:15 24 80 Gary Stevens Wilmington NC 37 M 16:20 25 96 JAMES JAWORSKI miami beach FL 40 M 16:22 26 25 Brian Parker Morrison IL 45 M 16:27 27 86 Tanya Houghton Weddington NY 44 F 16:27 28 71 Sean McDaniel Port Orange FL 37 M 16:38 29 60 Chris Harnish Richmond VA 37 M 16:45 30 78 Jeff Seebach Evans GA 36 M 16:50 31 66 Charles (Chase) Lord Grovetown GA 26 M 16:51 32 75 Josh Norris Wilmington NC 24 M 16:52 33 12 Layton Gwinn Columbia SC 50 M 16:58 34 42 Rusty Smith Moncks Corner SC 52 M 17:10 35 99 Nicole Morch Fort Mill SC 95 M 17:16 36 28 Pete Politis myrtle beach SC 40 M 17:21 37 17 Scott Huntley West Palm Beach FL 46 M 17:23 38 14 Jay Hammond Lexington SC 49 M 17:26 39 97 BRADFORD HICKS aiekn SC 33 M 17:32 40 44 Steve Swavely Greensboro NC 54 M 17:41 41 100 William Nixon EVANS GA 95 M 17:43 42 64 Ethan King Charlotte NC 38 M 17:47 43 24 Dave Packard North Palm Beach FL 59 M 17:47 44 54 Jason Derry Tampa FL 32 M 17:50 45 8 Craig Fischer Charlotte NC 47 M 18:07 46 85 laura haupfear clinton SC 46 F 18:08 47 53 Eddie Delacruz Suwanee GA 37 M 18:11 48 89 Sarah King Raleigh NC 34 F 18:14 49 91 Kim Morrow Greenville SC 54 F 18:15 50 55 Nicholas Fares Hudson OH 26 M 18:21 51 36 Ricky Roberts Deatsville AL 40 M 18:32 52 52 Jacob Bush Hampstead NC 37 M 18:43 53 46 Andy Webster Myrtle Beach SC 44 M 18:43 54 5 Wade Davis Myrtle Beach SC 53 M 18:51 55 9 Ben Futrell Moncks Corner SC 54 M 18:59 56 87 Missy Hunnicutt Little Mountain SC 44 F 19:03 57 59 Tim Hargett Macon GA 38 M 19:04 58 27 Wade Payton N Augusta SC 48 M 19:14 59 15 Doug Haynie marietta GA 44 M 19:18 60 38 JOhn Robinson N Charleston SC 48 M 19:24 61 2 Michael Berger Atlanta GA 58 M 19:44 62 4 John Davidson Greenville SC 47 M 19:52 63 26 Bill Parr St Petersburg FL 50 M 19:56 64 79 Richard Smith Goose Creek SC 25 M 20:06 65 41 Jeff Smith Wilmington NC 59 M 20:17 66 13 Dave Hadden Huntersville NC 46 M 20:45 67 22 Don Morrison west brandywine PA 62 M 20:46 68 47 Robert Wright Columbia SC 57 M 20:46 69 19 Sean Marvin York SC 45 M 20:55 70 11 Chuck Grzanka Ada MI 60 M 20:59 71 65 Christopher Kulhavy Augusta GA 33 M 21:00 72 63 Chad Kimbrell Warrenville SC 37 M 21:04 73 94 Julie Webster Lancaster SC 48 F 21:13 74 61 Erin Kelman Germantown MD 35 M 21:18 75 7 Alan English Augusta GA 47 M 21:40 76 40 Eric Schmitz Fort Gordon GA 40 M 21:52 77 48 Josh Anderson North Augusta SC 32 M 22:40 78 18 ERROL LASSITER WOODSTOCK GA 76 M 22:50 79 73 Derek Meier Moncks corner SC 28 M 22:54 80 31 jason redman Evans GA 42 M 22:54 81 72 Brandon McDearis Blacksburg VA 29 M 24:04 82 56 Wes Fuller Appling GA 39 M 25:36 83 20 Ronald Matthews North Augusta SC 40 M 25:38 84 95 Candace Zipf Aiken SC 30 F 25:42 85 83 Mary Campbell Martinez GA 50 F 25:59 86 16 Christopher Hickman Charleston SC 40 M 28:19 87 84 Liz Cuttino Hopkins SC 31 F 28:59




BIKE RESULTS (includes Transition #2) Hickory Knob XTERRA TRIATHLON April 22, 2012 Hickory Knob State Park, SC PLACE NO. NAME CITY ST AG S BIKE ===== ===== ==================== ================== == == = ======= 1 51 Travis Beam Mooresville NC 26 M 1:05:15 2 62 Daniel Kimball Fort Mill SC 39 M 1:06:27 3 39 MARK RUDDER DUNWOODY GA 48 M 1:07:00 4 76 AJ Petrillo Blue Ridge GA 34 M 1:07:31 5 1 Marcus Barton Waxhaw NC 42 M 1:09:03 6 59 Tim Hargett Macon GA 38 M 1:09:17 7 50 Jason Baldwin Summerfield NC 36 M 1:10:02 8 32 Herbie Reeves Irmo SC 47 M 1:11:51 9 60 Chris Harnish Richmond VA 37 M 1:12:08 10 53 Eddie Delacruz Suwanee GA 37 M 1:12:16 11 74 Zach Middlebrooks Alpharetta GA 35 M 1:12:49 12 10 Karl Gordon Richmond VA 45 M 1:12:50 13 6 Sonni Dyer Valdese NC 45 M 1:12:51 14 70 Bryan McArthur Athens GA 39 M 1:13:04 15 21 Darrel McHugh Acworth GA 41 M 1:13:26 16 23 Hugh Myrick Charleston SC 46 M 1:13:29 17 17 Scott Huntley West Palm Beach FL 46 M 1:13:31 18 57 David Gay Saint Augustine FL 38 M 1:13:32 19 71 Sean McDaniel Port Orange FL 37 M 1:13:40 20 78 Jeff Seebach Evans GA 36 M 1:14:33 21 29 Jorge Ramirez San Juan PR 41 M 1:14:50 22 30 Erik Ray Richmond VA 41 M 1:16:30 23 13 Dave Hadden Huntersville NC 46 M 1:16:43 24 54 Jason Derry Tampa FL 32 M 1:16:53 25 24 Dave Packard North Palm Beach FL 59 M 1:17:12 26 8 Craig Fischer Charlotte NC 47 M 1:17:14 27 25 Brian Parker Morrison IL 45 M 1:17:39 28 41 Jeff Smith Wilmington NC 59 M 1:17:57 29 86 Tanya Houghton Weddington NY 44 F 1:18:53 30 4 John Davidson Greenville SC 47 M 1:19:02 31 45 Christopher Taylor tequesta FL 46 M 1:19:10 32 12 Layton Gwinn Columbia SC 50 M 1:19:12 33 81 Misty Becerra Clermont FL 30 F 1:19:23 34 36 Ricky Roberts Deatsville AL 40 M 1:19:47 35 61 Erin Kelman Germantown MD 35 M 1:20:14 36 44 Steve Swavely Greensboro NC 54 M 1:20:22 37 14 Jay Hammond Lexington SC 49 M 1:20:27 38 43 Brad Stone Myrtle Beach SC 41 M 1:20:28 39 48 Josh Anderson North Augusta SC 32 M 1:21:20 40 96 JAMES JAWORSKI miami beach FL 40 M 1:21:49 41 75 Josh Norris Wilmington NC 24 M 1:22:17 42 89 Sarah King Raleigh NC 34 F 1:23:17 43 68 John Mackleer Hampstead NC 37 M 1:24:41 44 49 Daniel Arnett Atlanta GA 38 M 1:24:59 45 99 Nicole Morch Fort Mill SC 95 M 1:25:41 46 15 Doug Haynie marietta GA 44 M 1:26:15 47 52 Jacob Bush Hampstead NC 37 M 1:26:44 48 64 Ethan King Charlotte NC 38 M 1:26:54 49 100 William Nixon EVANS GA 95 M 1:26:55 50 93 Nicole Valentine Rockville MD 30 F 1:27:10 51 22 Don Morrison west brandywine PA 62 M 1:27:45 52 55 Nicholas Fares Hudson OH 26 M 1:28:00 53 19 Sean Marvin York SC 45 M 1:28:27 54 11 Chuck Grzanka Ada MI 60 M 1:28:55 55 66 Charles (Chase) Lord Grovetown GA 26 M 1:29:44 56 91 Kim Morrow Greenville SC 54 F 1:30:00 57 79 Richard Smith Goose Creek SC 25 M 1:30:02 58 28 Pete Politis myrtle beach SC 40 M 1:30:21 59 80 Gary Stevens Wilmington NC 37 M 1:31:44 60 2 Michael Berger Atlanta GA 58 M 1:33:23 61 9 Ben Futrell Moncks Corner SC 54 M 1:33:49 62 63 Chad Kimbrell Warrenville SC 37 M 1:34:29 63 72 Brandon McDearis Blacksburg VA 29 M 1:35:11 64 26 Bill Parr St Petersburg FL 50 M 1:35:40 65 56 Wes Fuller Appling GA 39 M 1:37:43 66 73 Derek Meier Moncks corner SC 28 M 1:37:53 67 87 Missy Hunnicutt Little Mountain SC 44 F 1:38:08 68 65 Christopher Kulhavy Augusta GA 33 M 1:38:47 69 85 laura haupfear clinton SC 46 F 1:38:53 70 20 Ronald Matthews North Augusta SC 40 M 1:41:00 71 27 Wade Payton N Augusta SC 48 M 1:41:35 72 97 BRADFORD HICKS aiekn SC 33 M 1:42:18 73 47 Robert Wright Columbia SC 57 M 1:43:10 74 38 JOhn Robinson N Charleston SC 48 M 1:45:39 75 46 Andy Webster Myrtle Beach SC 44 M 1:47:39 76 31 jason redman Evans GA 42 M 1:53:37 77 95 Candace Zipf Aiken SC 30 F 1:56:18 78 40 Eric Schmitz Fort Gordon GA 40 M 2:01:41 79 94 Julie Webster Lancaster SC 48 F 2:01:48 80 18 ERROL LASSITER WOODSTOCK GA 76 M 2:02:10 81 83 Mary Campbell Martinez GA 50 F 2:25:01 82 84 Liz Cuttino Hopkins SC 31 F 2:32:01




RUN RESULTS Hickory Knob XTERRA TRIATHLON April 22, 2012 Hickory Knob State Park, SC PLACE NO. NAME CITY ST AG S RUN ===== ===== ==================== ================== == == = ===== 1 6 Sonni Dyer Valdese NC 45 M 35:11 2 76 AJ Petrillo Blue Ridge GA 34 M 35:19 3 74 Zach Middlebrooks Alpharetta GA 35 M 35:55 4 62 Daniel Kimball Fort Mill SC 39 M 36:03 5 1 Marcus Barton Waxhaw NC 42 M 36:15 6 25 Brian Parker Morrison IL 45 M 36:35 7 70 Bryan McArthur Athens GA 39 M 37:08 8 39 MARK RUDDER DUNWOODY GA 48 M 37:23 9 23 Hugh Myrick Charleston SC 46 M 37:24 10 49 Daniel Arnett Atlanta GA 38 M 37:59 11 93 Nicole Valentine Rockville MD 30 F 38:54 12 21 Darrel McHugh Acworth GA 41 M 38:59 13 10 Karl Gordon Richmond VA 45 M 39:10 14 53 Eddie Delacruz Suwanee GA 37 M 39:13 15 86 Tanya Houghton Weddington NC 44 F 39:39 16 96 JAMES JAWORSKI miami beach FL 40 M 39:56 17 60 Chris Harnish Richmond VA 37 M 40:01 18 57 David Gay Saint Augustine FL 38 M 40:16 19 14 Jay Hammond Lexington SC 49 M 40:31 20 61 Erin Kelman Germantown MD 35 M 40:58 21 51 Travis Beam Mooresville NC 26 M 41:19 22 50 Jason Baldwin Summerfield NC 36 M 41:19 23 75 Josh Norris Wilmington NC 24 M 41:22 24 85 laura haupfear clinton SC 46 F 41:59 25 29 Jorge Ramirez San Juan PR 41 M 42:08 26 43 Brad Stone Myrtle Beach SC 41 M 42:13 27 32 Herbie Reeves Irmo SC 47 M 42:44 28 81 Misty Becerra Clermont FL 30 F 42:51 29 66 Charles (Chase) Lord Grovetown GA 26 M 42:53 30 20 Ronald Matthews North Augusta SC 40 M 42:56 31 17 Scott Huntley West Palm Beach FL 46 M 43:12 32 89 Sarah King Raleigh NC 34 F 43:14 33 8 Craig Fischer Charlotte NC 47 M 43:18 34 12 Layton Gwinn Columbia SC 50 M 43:25 35 31 jason redman Evans GA 42 M 43:32 36 65 Christopher Kulhavy Augusta GA 33 M 43:39 37 78 Jeff Seebach Evans GA 36 M 44:22 38 87 Missy Hunnicutt Little Mountain SC 44 F 44:29 39 30 Erik Ray Richmond VA 41 M 45:07 40 19 Sean Marvin York SC 45 M 45:20 41 59 Tim Hargett Macon GA 38 M 45:24 42 38 JOhn Robinson N Charleston SC 48 M 46:09 43 54 Jason Derry Tampa FL 32 M 46:12 44 71 Sean McDaniel Port Orange FL 37 M 46:28 45 99 Nicole Morch Fort Mill SC 95 M 46:41 46 45 Christopher Taylor tequesta FL 46 M 46:42 47 22 Don Morrison west brandywine PA 62 M 46:42 48 15 Doug Haynie marietta GA 44 M 46:47 49 28 Pete Politis myrtle beach SC 40 M 46:50 50 24 Dave Packard North Palm Beach FL 59 M 47:02 51 2 Michael Berger Atlanta GA 58 M 47:48 52 4 John Davidson Greenville SC 47 M 47:52 53 80 Gary Stevens Wilmington NC 37 M 48:00 54 91 Kim Morrow Greenville SC 54 F 48:19 55 36 Ricky Roberts Deatsville AL 40 M 48:40 56 9 Ben Futrell Moncks Corner SC 54 M 48:53 57 44 Steve Swavely Greensboro NC 54 M 49:04 58 41 Jeff Smith Wilmington NC 59 M 49:39 59 68 John Mackleer Hampstead NC 37 M 50:29 60 64 Ethan King Charlotte NC 38 M 50:30 61 13 Dave Hadden Huntersville NC 46 M 50:32 62 100 William Nixon EVANS GA 95 M 50:46 63 11 Chuck Grzanka Ada MI 60 M 51:10 64 52 Jacob Bush Hampstead NC 37 M 52:34 65 97 BRADFORD HICKS aiekn SC 33 M 53:25 66 46 Andy Webster Myrtle Beach SC 44 M 53:41 67 79 Richard Smith Goose Creek SC 25 M 54:28 68 72 Brandon McDearis Blacksburg VA 29 M 54:39 69 95 Candace Zipf Aiken SC 30 F 54:53 70 47 Robert Wright Columbia SC 57 M 55:15 71 48 Josh Anderson North Augusta SC 32 M 57:08 72 94 Julie Webster Lancaster SC 48 F 57:13 73 73 Derek Meier Moncks corner SC 28 M 58:50 74 56 Wes Fuller Appling GA 39 M 59:43 75 63 Chad Kimbrell Warrenville SC 37 M 61:43 76 55 Nicholas Fares Hudson OH 26 M 61:49 77 26 Bill Parr St Petersburg FL 50 M 61:50 78 83 Mary Campbell Martinez GA 50 F 63:50 79 27 Wade Payton N Augusta SC 48 M 66:08 80 84 Liz Cuttino Hopkins SC 31 F 75:31 81 40 Eric Schmitz Fort Gordon GA 40 M 77:32 82 18 ERROL LASSITER WOODSTOCK GA 76 M 96:17 83 7 Alan English Augusta GA 47 M




Hickory Knob Triathlon AWARDS & AGE-GROUP RESULTS OVERALL MALE WINNERS 1 AJ Petrillo 34 Blue Ridge GA 1:55:46 OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS 1 Tanya Houghton 44 Weddington NC 2:14:59 MASTERS MALE WINNERS 1 MARK RUDDER 48 DUNWOODY GA 1:58:40 MASTERS FEMALE WINNERS 1 Kim Morrow 54 Greenville SC 2:36:34 GRANDMASTERS MALE WINNERS 1 Layton Gwinn 50 Columbia SC 2:19:35 GRANDMASTERS FEMALE WINNERS 1 Mary Campbell 50 Martinez GA 3:54:50 TEAM: TEAM, coed 1 TEAM Nicole Morch Fort Mill SC 2:29:38 2 TEAM William Nixon EVANS GA 2:35:24 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 1 Josh Norris 24 Wilmington NC 2:20:31 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 Travis Beam 26 Mooresville NC 2:01:22 2 Charles (Chase) Lord 26 Grovetown GA 2:29:28 3 Richard Smith 25 Goose Creek SC 2:44:36 4 Nicholas Fares 26 Hudson OH 2:48:10 5 Brandon McDearis 29 Blacksburg VA 2:53:54 6 Derek Meier 28 Moncks corner SC 2:59:37 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 Misty Becerra 30 Clermont FL 2:15:17 2 Nicole Valentine 30 Rockville MD 2:21:16 3 Sarah King 34 Raleigh NC 2:24:45 4 Candace Zipf 30 Aiken SC 3:16:53 5 Liz Cuttino 31 Hopkins SC 4:16:31 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 Jason Derry 32 Tampa FL 2:20:55 2 Josh Anderson 32 North Augusta SC 2:41:08 3 Christopher Kulhavy 33 Augusta GA 2:43:26 4 BRADFORD HICKS 33 aiekn SC 2:53:15 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 Daniel Kimball 39 Fort Mill SC 1:56:29 2 Zach Middlebrooks 35 Alpharetta GA 2:03:57 3 Bryan McArthur 39 Athens GA 2:06:27 4 Jason Baldwin 36 Summerfield NC 2:07:29 5 David Gay 38 Saint Augustine FL 2:08:15 6 Chris Harnish 37 Richmond VA 2:08:54 7 Eddie Delacruz 37 Suwanee GA 2:09:40 8 Tim Hargett 38 Macon GA 2:13:45 9 Jeff Seebach 36 Evans GA 2:15:45 10 Daniel Arnett 38 Atlanta GA 2:15:52 11 Sean McDaniel 37 Port Orange FL 2:16:46 12 Erin Kelman 35 Germantown MD 2:22:30 13 John Mackleer 37 Hampstead NC 2:30:31 14 Ethan King 38 Charlotte NC 2:35:11 15 Gary Stevens 37 Wilmington NC 2:36:04 16 Jacob Bush 37 Hampstead NC 2:38:01 17 Chad Kimbrell 37 Warrenville SC 2:57:16 18 Wes Fuller 39 Appling GA 3:03:02 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 Missy Hunnicutt 44 Little Mountain SC 2:41:40 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 Marcus Barton 42 Waxhaw NC 1:59:17 2 Darrel McHugh 41 Acworth GA 2:06:14 3 Jorge Ramirez 41 San Juan PR 2:09:12 4 Erik Ray 41 Richmond VA 2:16:04 5 JAMES JAWORSKI 40 miami beach FL 2:18:07 6 Brad Stone 41 Myrtle Beach SC 2:18:27 7 Ricky Roberts 40 Deatsville AL 2:26:59 8 Doug Haynie 44 marietta GA 2:32:20 9 Pete Politis 40 myrtle beach SC 2:34:32 10 Ronald Matthews 40 North Augusta SC 2:49:34 11 Andy Webster 44 Myrtle Beach SC 3:00:03 12 jason redman 42 Evans GA 3:00:03 13 Eric Schmitz 40 Fort Gordon GA 3:41:05 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 laura haupfear 46 clinton SC 2:39:00 2 Julie Webster 48 Lancaster SC 3:20:14 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 Sonni Dyer 45 Valdese NC 2:02:06 2 Hugh Myrick 46 Charleston SC 2:05:22 3 Karl Gordon 45 Richmond VA 2:06:49 4 Herbie Reeves 47 Irmo SC 2:07:41 5 Brian Parker 45 Morrison IL 2:10:41 6 Scott Huntley 46 West Palm Beach FL 2:14:06 7 Jay Hammond 49 Lexington SC 2:18:24 8 Craig Fischer 47 Charlotte NC 2:18:39 9 Christopher Taylor 46 tequesta FL 2:20:56 10 John Davidson 47 Greenville SC 2:26:46 11 Dave Hadden 46 Huntersville NC 2:28:00 12 Sean Marvin 45 York SC 2:34:42 13 JOhn Robinson 48 N Charleston SC 2:51:12 14 Wade Payton 48 N Augusta SC 3:06:57 15 Alan English 47 Augusta GA 3:11:09 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 Steve Swavely 54 Greensboro NC 2:27:07 2 Ben Futrell 54 Moncks Corner SC 2:41:41 3 Bill Parr 50 St Petersburg FL 2:57:26 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 Dave Packard 59 North Palm Beach FL 2:22:01 2 Jeff Smith 59 Wilmington NC 2:27:53 3 Michael Berger 58 Atlanta GA 2:40:55 4 Robert Wright 57 Columbia SC 2:59:11 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 Don Morrison 62 west brandywine PA 2:35:13 2 Chuck Grzanka 60 Ada MI 2:41:04 MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 94 1 ERROL LASSITER 76 WOODSTOCK GA 4:01:17 TEAM: TEAM, coed 1 Nicole Morch Fort Mill SC 2:29:38 2 William Nixon EVANS GA 2:35:24




Page 1 Hickory Knob XTERRA TRIATHLON April 22, 2012 Hickory Knob State Park, SC Place SWIM SWIM BIKE BIKE BIKE BIKE Run RUN RUN in Cum Cum Splt Split Cum Cum Spt Splt Cum Place Division NO. NAME CITY ST AGE S Plc Time Plc Time Plc Time Plc Time PLACE Time ===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= 1 76 AJ Petrillo Blue Ridge GA 34 M 3 12:56 4 1:07:31 3 1:20:27 2 35:19 1 1:55:46 2 62 Daniel Kimball Fort Mill SC 39 M 7 13:59 2 1:06:27 2 1:20:26 4 36:03 2 1:56:29 3 39 MARK RUDDER DUNWOODY GA 48 M 10 14:17 3 1:07:00 4 1:21:17 8 37:23 3 1:58:40 4 1 Marcus Barton Waxhaw NC 42 M 8 13:59 5 1:09:03 5 1:23:02 5 36:15 4 1:59:17 5 51 Travis Beam Mooresville NC 26 M 14 14:48 1 1:05:15 1 1:20:03 21 41:19 5 2:01:22 6 6 Sonni Dyer Valdese NC 45 M 9 14:04 13 1:12:51 8 1:26:55 1 35:11 6 2:02:06 7 74 Zach Middlebrooks Alpharetta GA 35 M 18 15:13 11 1:12:49 14 1:28:02 3 35:55 7 2:03:57 8 23 Hugh Myrick Charleston SC 46 M 13 14:29 16 1:13:29 12 1:27:58 9 37:24 8 2:05:22 9 21 Darrel McHugh Acworth GA 41 M 6 13:49 15 1:13:26 10 1:27:15 12 38:59 9 2:06:14 10 70 Bryan McArthur Athens GA 39 M 23 16:15 14 1:13:04 17 1:29:19 7 37:08 10 2:06:27 11 10 Karl Gordon Richmond VA 45 M 15 14:49 12 1:12:50 11 1:27:39 13 39:10 11 2:06:49 12 50 Jason Baldwin Summerfield NC 36 M 22 16:08 7 1:10:02 7 1:26:10 22 41:19 12 2:07:29 13 32 Herbie Reeves Irmo SC 47 M 5 13:06 8 1:11:51 6 1:24:57 27 42:44 13 2:07:41 14 57 David Gay Saint Augustin FL 38 M 11 14:27 18 1:13:32 13 1:27:59 18 40:16 14 2:08:15 15 60 Chris Harnish Richmond VA 37 M 29 16:45 9 1:12:08 16 1:28:53 17 40:01 15 2:08:54 16 29 Jorge Ramirez San Juan PR 41 M 1 12:14 21 1:14:50 9 1:27:04 25 42:08 16 2:09:12 17 53 Eddie Delacruz Suwanee GA 37 M 47 18:11 10 1:12:16 19 1:30:27 14 39:13 17 2:09:40 18 25 Brian Parker Morrison IL 45 M 26 16:27 27 1:17:39 24 1:34:06 6 36:35 18 2:10:41 19 59 Tim Hargett Macon GA 38 M 57 19:04 6 1:09:17 15 1:28:21 41 45:24 19 2:13:45 20 17 Scott Huntley West Palm Beac FL 46 M 37 17:23 17 1:13:31 20 1:30:54 31 43:12 20 2:14:06 21 86 Tanya Houghton Weddington NC 44 F 27 16:27 29 1:18:53 28 1:35:20 15 39:39 21 2:14:59 22 81 Misty Becerra Clermont FL 30 F 4 13:03 33 1:19:23 23 1:32:26 28 42:51 22 2:15:17 23 78 Jeff Seebach Evans GA 36 M 30 16:50 20 1:14:33 22 1:31:23 37 44:22 23 2:15:45 24 49 Daniel Arnett Atlanta GA 38 M 2 12:54 44 1:24:59 33 1:37:53 10 37:59 24 2:15:52 25 30 Erik Ray Richmond VA 41 M 12 14:27 22 1:16:30 21 1:30:57 39 45:07 25 2:16:04 26 71 Sean McDaniel Port Orange FL 37 M 28 16:38 19 1:13:40 18 1:30:18 44 46:28 26 2:16:46 27 96 JAMES JAWORSKI miami beach FL 40 M 25 16:22 40 1:21:49 36 1:38:11 16 39:56 27 2:18:07 28 14 Jay Hammond Lexington SC 49 M 38 17:26 37 1:20:27 34 1:37:53 19 40:31 28 2:18:24 29 43 Brad Stone Myrtle Beach SC 41 M 21 15:46 38 1:20:28 31 1:36:14 26 42:13 29 2:18:27 30 8 Craig Fischer Charlotte NC 47 M 45 18:07 26 1:17:14 29 1:35:21 33 43:18 30 2:18:39 31 12 Layton Gwinn Columbia SC 50 M 33 16:58 32 1:19:12 30 1:36:10 34 43:25 31 2:19:35 32 75 Josh Norris Wilmington NC 24 M 32 16:52 41 1:22:17 40 1:39:09 23 41:22 32 2:20:31 33 54 Jason Derry Tampa FL 32 M 44 17:50 24 1:16:53 26 1:34:43 43 46:12 33 2:20:55 34 45 Christopher Taylor tequesta FL 46 M 16 15:04 31 1:19:10 25 1:34:14 46 46:42 34 2:20:56 35 93 Nicole Valentine Rockville MD 30 F 17 15:12 50 1:27:10 44 1:42:22 11 38:54 35 2:21:16 36 24 Dave Packard North Palm Bea FL 59 M 42 17:47 25 1:17:12 27 1:34:59 50 47:02 36 2:22:01 37 61 Erin Kelman Germantown MD 35 M 74 21:18 35 1:20:14 43 1:41:32 20 40:58 37 2:22:30 38 89 Sarah King Raleigh NC 34 F 48 18:14 42 1:23:17 42 1:41:31 32 43:14 38 2:24:45 39 4 John Davidson Greenville SC 47 M 62 19:52 30 1:19:02 39 1:38:54 52 47:52 39 2:26:46 40 36 Ricky Roberts Deatsville AL 40 M 51 18:32 34 1:19:47 38 1:38:19 55 48:40 40 2:26:59 41 44 Steve Swavely Greensboro NC 54 M 40 17:41 36 1:20:22 35 1:38:03 57 49:04 41 2:27:07 42 41 Jeff Smith Wilmington NC 59 M 65 20:17 28 1:17:57 37 1:38:14 58 49:39 42 2:27:53 43 13 Dave Hadden Huntersville NC 46 M 66 20:45 23 1:16:43 32 1:37:28 61 50:32 43 2:28:00 44 66 Charles (Chase) Lord Grovetown GA 26 M 31 16:51 55 1:29:44 52 1:46:35 29 42:53 44 2:29:28 45 99 TEAM Morch Fort Mill SC TEAM 35 17:16 45 1:25:41 45 1:42:57 45 46:41 45 2:29:38 46 68 John Mackleer Hampstead NC 37 M 19 15:21 43 1:24:41 41 1:40:02 59 50:29 46 2:30:31 47 15 Doug Haynie marietta GA 44 M 59 19:18 46 1:26:15 50 1:45:33 48 46:47 47 2:32:20 48 28 Pete Politis myrtle beach SC 40 M 36 17:21 58 1:30:21 53 1:47:42 49 46:50 48 2:34:32 49 19 Sean Marvin York SC 45 M 69 20:55 53 1:28:27 57 1:49:22 40 45:20 49 2:34:42 50 64 Ethan King Charlotte NC 38 M 43 17:47 48 1:26:54 48 1:44:41 60 50:30 50 2:35:11 51 22 Don Morrison west brandywin PA 62 M 67 20:46 51 1:27:45 56 1:48:31 47 46:42 51 2:35:13 52 100 TEAM Nixon EVANS GA TEAM 41 17:43 49 1:26:55 47 1:44:38 62 50:46 52 2:35:24 53 80 Gary Stevens Wilmington NC 37 M 24 16:20 59 1:31:44 54 1:48:04 53 48:00 53 2:36:04 54 91 Kim Morrow Greenville SC 54 F 49 18:15 56 1:30:00 55 1:48:15 54 48:19 54 2:36:34 55 52 Jacob Bush Hampstead NC 37 M 52 18:43 47 1:26:44 49 1:45:27 64 52:34 55 2:38:01 56 85 laura haupfear clinton SC 46 F 46 18:08 69 1:38:53 64 1:57:01 24 41:59 56 2:39:00 57 2 Michael Berger Atlanta GA 58 M 61 19:44 60 1:33:23 61 1:53:07 51 47:48 57 2:40:55 58 11 Chuck Grzanka Ada MI 60 M 70 20:59 54 1:28:55 58 1:49:54 63 51:10 58 2:41:04 59 48 Josh Anderson North Augusta SC 32 M 77 22:40 39 1:21:20 46 1:44:00 71 57:08 59 2:41:08 60 87 Missy Hunnicutt Little Mountai SC 44 F 56 19:03 67 1:38:08 65 1:57:11 38 44:29 60 2:41:40 61 9 Ben Futrell Moncks Corner SC 54 M 55 18:59 61 1:33:49 60 1:52:48 56 48:53 61 2:41:41 62 65 Christopher Kulhavy Augusta GA 33 M 71 21:00 68 1:38:47 67 1:59:47 36 43:39 62 2:43:26 63 79 Richard Smith Goose Creek SC 25 M 64 20:06 57 1:30:02 59 1:50:08 67 54:28 63 2:44:36 64 55 Nicholas Fares Hudson OH 26 M 50 18:21 52 1:28:00 51 1:46:21 76 61:49 64 2:48:10 65 20 Ronald Matthews North Augusta SC 40 M 83 25:38 70 1:41:00 75 2:06:38 30 42:56 65 2:49:34 66 38 JOhn Robinson N Charleston SC 48 M 60 19:24 74 1:45:39 73 2:05:03 42 46:09 66 2:51:12 67 97 BRADFORD HICKS aiekn SC 33 M 39 17:32 72 1:42:18 68 1:59:50 65 53:25 67 2:53:15 68 72 Brandon McDearis Blacksburg VA 29 M 81 24:04 63 1:35:11 66 1:59:15 68 54:39 68 2:53:54 69 63 Chad Kimbrell Warrenville SC 37 M 72 21:04 62 1:34:29 62 1:55:33 75 61:43 69 2:57:16 70 26 Bill Parr St Petersburg FL 50 M 63 19:56 64 1:35:40 63 1:55:36 77 61:50 70 2:57:26 71 47 Robert Wright Columbia SC 57 M 68 20:46 73 1:43:10 72 2:03:56 70 55:15 71 2:59:11 72 73 Derek Meier Moncks corner SC 28 M 79 22:54 66 1:37:53 69 2:00:47 73 58:50 72 2:59:37 73 46 Andy Webster Myrtle Beach SC 44 M 53 18:43 75 1:47:39 74 2:06:22 66 53:41 73 3:00:03 74 31 jason redman Evans GA 42 M 80 22:54 76 1:53:37 76 2:16:31 35 43:32 74 3:00:03 75 56 Wes Fuller Appling GA 39 M 82 25:36 65 1:37:43 71 2:03:19 74 59:43 75 3:03:02 76 27 Wade Payton N Augusta SC 48 M 58 19:14 71 1:41:35 70 2:00:49 79 66:08 76 3:06:57 77 7 Alan English Augusta GA 47 M 75 21:40 77 3:11:09 78 95 Candace Zipf Aiken SC 30 F 84 25:42 77 1:56:18 77 2:22:00 69 54:53 78 3:16:53 79 94 Julie Webster Lancaster SC 48 F 73 21:13 79 2:01:48 78 2:23:01 72 57:13 79 3:20:14 80 40 Eric Schmitz Fort Gordon GA 40 M 76 21:52 78 2:01:41 79 2:23:33 81 77:32 80 3:41:05 81 83 Mary Campbell Martinez GA 50 F 85 25:59 81 2:25:01 81 2:51:00 78 63:50 81 3:54:50 82 18 ERROL LASSITER WOODSTOCK GA 76 M 78 22:50 80 2:02:10 80 2:25:00 82 96:17 82 4:01:17 83 84 Liz Cuttino Hopkins SC 31 F 87 28:59 82 2:32:01 82 3:01:00 80 75:31 83 4:16:31 84 3 Jim Christian Augusta GA 45 M 20 15:45 85 42 Rusty Smith Moncks Corner SC 52 M 34 17:10 86 5 Wade Davis Myrtle Beach SC 53 M 54 18:51 87 16 Christopher Hickman Charleston SC 40 M 86 28:19