award winners by Category is listed below the Overall order of finish.                                  


        HUNTING ISLAND ADVENTURE BIATHLON
                 MARCH 4, 2006
               HUNTING ISLAND, SC

        Place                                                    KYK   KYK   Run  RUN      

OVERALL
          in                                                      Splt Splt  Splt Splt
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST CAT* S  Plc  Time  Plc Time   PLACE   

Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== 

=======
    1   1/16    467 TEAM PETE WILLIAM    BEAUFORT          23 M    1 39:43   10 34:13    1 

1:13:56
    2   1/46    134 CHARLES HIERS        SPRINGFIELD       11 M    3 48:49    4 32:06    2 

1:20:55
    3   2/16    416 TEAM OSBORN          MARIETTA          21 M    2 46:33   12 35:20    3 

1:21:53
    4   2/46    146 JEFF SOSA            APEX              11 M    4 48:49    8 33:51    4 

1:22:40
    5   3/16    438 DINAH-CORY           BEAUFORT          24 M   10 51:29    3 31:54    5 

1:23:23
    6   4/16    415 TEAM IPA             BEAUFORT          21 M    8 51:13    5 32:11    6 

1:23:24
    7   3/46    181 CHRIS WILLAIMS       CAMERON           11 M    7 51:05    7 33:33    7 

1:24:38
    8   1/8     166 WILLIAM HUNT         BEAUFORT          13 M    9 51:27   11 34:26    8 

1:25:53
    9   2/8     164 JACK CUNNINGHAM      BEAUFORT          13 M    5 50:01   27 37:53    9 

1:27:54
   10   4/46    175 ADAM DEWITT          CLEMSON           11 M   20 56:16    2 31:39   10 

1:27:55
   11   5/16    464 PT SLAMMERS          CHARLESTON        23 M   15 54:06   13 35:23   11 

1:29:29
   12   1/8     460 COASTAL EXPEDITIONS  MT PLEASANT       32 M   13 53:51   21 36:39   12 

1:30:30
   13   5/46    174 DAVID BLAKELY        BOONE          NC 11 M   11 51:54   35 39:18   13 

1:31:12
   14   6/16    437 BARRY EVE            GEORGETOWN        24 M    6 50:48   56 43:19   14 

1:34:07
   15   3/8     169 THOMAS PARHAM        PORT ROYAL        13 M   17 55:05   33 39:08   15 

1:34:13
   16   6/46    184 TOM HENZ             HILTON HEAD       12 M   21 57:47   19 36:32   16 

1:34:19
   17   7/46    176 MARVIN DUKES         BEAUFORT          11 M   16 54:15   40 40:22   17 

1:34:37
   18   8/46    179 JOHN BENGSTON        CHARLESTON        11 M   44 63:32    1 31:26   18 

1:34:58
   19   9/46    132 HERMAN-GIDDEN GREG   PITTSBORO,TN      11 M   30 60:14   14 35:43   19 

1:35:57
   20  10/46    180 TROW WARD            SAVANNAH          11 M   41 63:14    6 32:54   20 

1:36:08
   21   7/16    435 THE PACE SETTERS     BLUFFTON          22 M   38 62:33    9 34:08   21 

1:36:41
   22  11/46    147 DOUG THOMPSON        BEAUFORT          11 M   31 60:45   17 36:22   22 

1:37:07
   23  12/46    145 DUSTIN ROGERS        JACKSONVILLE      11 M   33 60:58   22 36:52   23 

1:37:50
   24   8/16    420 AMICI DEL MAR        SAVANNAH          22 M   18 55:13   52 42:40   24 

1:37:53
   25  13/46    177 EDWARD DUKES         BEAUFORT          11 M   12 53:06   66 44:53   25 

1:37:59
   26  14/46    154 JOHN WOLLWERTH       BEAUFORT          11 M   34 61:28   20 36:32   26 

1:38:00
   27  15/46    182 MIKE OVERTON         HILTON HEAD       11 M   19 56:10   47 41:51   27 

1:38:01
   28  16/46    148 CLARK TRASK          BEAUFORT          11 M   14 53:52   64 44:32   28 

1:38:24
   29  17/46    118 ROBERT BANFIELD      PARRIS IS         11 M   37 61:46   24 37:20   29 

1:39:06
   30  18/46    129 KEVIN GREEN          BEAUFORT          11 M   28 59:57   37 39:38   30 

1:39:35
   31  19/46    131 FRAMPTON HARPER      BEAUFORT          11 M   27 59:45   39 39:59   31 

1:39:44
   32   9/16    436 BAILEY MURPHY        BEAUFORT          24 M   29 60:04   38 39:55   32 

1:39:59
   33   1/5     468 2 FIT CHIX           BEAUFORT          21 F   26 59:39   48 41:51   33 

1:41:30
   34  20/46    159 MATT GRAHAM          FOLLY BCH         12 M   43 63:29   30 38:59   34 

1:42:28
   35   4/8     178 THOM LANE            RUTHERFORDTON     13 M   23 58:21   65 44:34   35 

1:42:55
   36  21/46    133 HERMAN-GIDDEN MARCUS PITTSBORO,TN      11 M   35 61:31   44 41:32   36 

1:43:03
   37  22/46    171 ERIK RIGGS           CHARLESTON        11 M   48 64:07   34 39:10   37 

1:43:17
   38  10/16    465 TEAM JOHN GREGG      BEAUFORT          21 M   50 64:59   29 38:30   38 

1:43:29
   39   2/5     466 FOX FORCE 3          CAMERON           21 F   32 60:54   55 43:16   39 

1:44:10
   40   1/6     113 KATIE FOLK FENTON    DUE WEST          11 F   40 63:10   42 41:13   40 

1:44:23
   41  23/46    149 MATT TRUMPS          BEAUFORT          11 M   39 62:59   45 41:45   41 

1:44:44
   42  24/46    183 KEITH WINDLEY        CARLSBAD,CA       11 M   24 58:52   71 45:58   42 

1:44:50
   43  25/46    141 NEIL MCDEVITT        PORT ROYAL        11 M   45 63:36   43 41:31   43 

1:45:07
   44  26/46    139 TAD MARTIN            BEAUFORT        11 M   61 69:02   16 36:13   44 

1:45:15
   45  11/16    418 WATER BOYS           BEAUFORT          21 M   22 58:20   75 47:17   45 

1:45:37
   46  27/46    117 MARK ARLOW           BEAUFORT          11 M   64 69:45   15 35:53   46 

1:45:38
   47  28/46    122 JAMES COMBS          BEAUFORT          11 M   25 59:17   72 46:27   47 

1:45:44
   48  29/46    150 BRIAN WALKER         ST MATTHEWS       11 M   36 61:31   68 45:31   48 

1:47:02
   49   3/5     419 WILD WOMEN OF WATERn ST HELENA         21 F   46 63:47   60 44:02   49 

1:47:49
   50  30/46    142 MAC MCGOWAN          BEAUFORT          11 M   55 67:39   46 41:45   50 

1:49:24
   51  31/46    138 CHRIS MARSH          CHARLESTON        11 M   70 73:13   18 36:27   51 

1:49:40
   52   1/3     161 ANNE BOONE           HOLLYWOOD         13 F   49 64:55   67 45:16   52 

1:50:11
   53   5/8     163 BOB CARLSON          FLORISSANT,MO     13 M   66 70:36   41 40:32   53 

1:51:08
   54  32/46    121 LARRY BROWN          LEXINGTON         11 M   42 63:17   77 47:56   54 

1:51:13
   55  33/46    120 BRIAN BROWN          ISLE OF PALMS     11 M   71 73:40   28 38:13   55 

1:51:53
   56   1/3     454 NO CRYING ALLOWED    DANIEL IS         31 F   59 68:18   58 43:48   56 

1:52:06
   57             0 unreg person                                                        57 

1:52:10
   58  34/46    136 SETH LINDNER         COLUMBIA          11 M   60 68:30   63 44:22   58 

1:52:52
   59   2/8     459 BERZACK- PINSON      BEAUFORT          32 M   47 63:51   81 49:24   59 

1:53:15
   60   2/6     115 AMY ZANGE            PORT ROYAL        11 F   73 74:36   32 39:05   60 

1:53:41
   61  12/16    470 BUENA VIDA           COLUMBIA          22 M   74 75:01   31 39:00   61 

1:54:01
   62   6/8     167 DAN KELLY            COLUMBIA          13 M   65 69:49   61 44:17   62 

1:54:06
   63  35/46    130 SAMUEL GROSS         BLUFFTON          11 M   54 67:35   74 46:34   63 

1:54:09
   64  36/46    158 SCOTT COPES          FLORENCE          12 M   62 69:12   70 45:36   64 

1:54:48
   65  37/46    127 JEREMY GODWIN        COLUMBIA          11 M   51 66:01   82 49:34   65 

1:55:35
   66   3/8     455 SPECTRUM             BEAUFORT          31 M   69 72:58   53 42:41   66 

1:55:39
   67   4/8     457 TEAM MORGAN RIVER    BEAUFORT          31 M   52 66:33   80 49:12   67 

1:55:45
   68  38/46    153 JOHN WILLIAMS        COLUMBIA          11 M   67 72:22   57 43:44   68 

1:56:06
   69   3/6     114 MELANIE WILLIAMS     BLUFFTON          11 F   75 77:03   36 39:22   69 

1:56:25
   70   7/8     165 RUSSELL HOBBS        BEAUFORT          13 M   53 67:29   79 49:10   70 

1:56:39
   71  13/16    417 TEMA TIGER           BEAUFORT          21 M   84 79:10   26 37:32   71 

1:56:42
   72   4/5     413 FOSSILS              BEAUFORT          21 F   86 80:08   23 37:13   72 

1:57:21
   73   2/3     162 LIBBY FOLK           DUE WEST          13 F   68 72:40   69 45:32   73 

1:58:12
   74  14/16    434 T AND A              OOLTEWAH          22 M   88 81:02   25 37:29   74 

1:58:31
   75  39/46    151 TIM WEIKERT          BEAUFORT          11 M   57 67:48   84 51:17   75 

1:59:05
   76   5/8     433 TEAM EVANS           BEAUFORT          32 M   58 67:56   87 54:01   76 

2:01:57
   77  40/46    173 JOHN ARNOLD          N CHARLESTON      11 M   87 80:47   54 42:48   77 

2:03:35
   78   6/8     463 TEAM EMMA            SAVANNAH          32 M   85 79:41   59 44:00   78 

2:03:41
   79  15/16    469 DAVID & MARGIE       SULLIVANS IS      22 M   63 69:37   88 55:02   79 

2:04:39
   80  41/46    124 JOEL DELPH           HILTON HEAD       11 M   91 83:01   51 42:25   80 

2:05:26
   81  42/46    185 JIMMY BAILEY         CHARLESTON        11 M   83 79:07   76 47:30   81 

2:06:37
   82  43/46    144 DAN RADOVANIC        MT PLEASANT       11 M   77 77:51   83 49:42   82 

2:07:33
   83  44/46    186 JOHN KIMBLER         SUMMERVILLE       11 M   89 81:25   73 46:28   83 

2:07:53
   84   7/8     456 STRANGE BREW         BEAUFORT          31 M   76 77:05   86 53:33   84 

2:10:38
   85   2/3     440 30 AND UP            BEAUFORT          31 F   79 78:37   85 52:55   85 

2:11:32
   86  45/46    152 EDDIE WHITTINGTON    CHARLESTON        11 M   56 67:47   93 65:17   86 

2:13:04
   87   4/6     155 SUSAN GUNTER         BEAUFORT          12 F   72 74:22   90 59:24   87 

2:13:46
   88   5/5     400 CHARLESTON CHICKS    ISLE OF PALMS     21 F   93 92:55   62 44:18   88 

2:17:13
   89   3/3     453 KAYAKING KUTIES      COLUMBIA          31 F   81 78:45   91 59:40   89 

2:18:25
   90  46/46    143 PAUL MOORE           BEAUFORT          11 M   90 82:25   89 56:33   90 

2:18:58
   91   5/6     187 MONICA KIMBLER       SUMMERVILLE       11 F   92 90:37   78 49:00   91 

2:19:37
   92   6/6     172 KELTY RIDDLE         COLUMBIA          11 F   94 98:25   49 42:16   92 

2:20:41
   93  16/16    471 matt riddle          columbia          22 M   95 98:26   50 42:20   93 

2:20:46
   94   3/3     160 REBECCA ANDERSON     GREENWOOD         13 F   80 78:40   92 65:07   94 

2:23:47
   95   8/8     458 TEAM 130             CHAPEL HILL       32 M   78 78:15   94 66:51   95 

2:25:06
   96   8/8     170 WALLACE THOMAS       BEAUFORT          14 M   82 78:45   95 73:35   96 

2:32:20

*CAT (Category) codes: 11=Individual Touring, 12=Ind. Racing, 13=Ind Tour Over 50, 14=Ind Race Over 50, 21=Relay Touring M or F, 22=Relay Touring Mixed, 23=Relay Racing M or F, 24 =Relay Racing Mixed, 31 = Tandem Touring M or F, 32 = Tandem Racing Mixed

        HUNTING ISLAND ADVENTURE BIATHLON
                 MARCH 4, 2006
               HUNTING ISLAND, SC 

       Award Winners

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL TOURING
    1 KATIE FOLK FENTON    11 DUE WEST              1:44:23
    2 AMY ZANGE            11 PORT ROYAL            1:53:41
    3 MELANIE WILLIAMS     11 BLUFFTON              1:56:25
    4 MONICA KIMBLER       11 SUMMERVILLE           2:19:37
    5 KELTY RIDDLE         11 COLUMBIA              2:20:41
MALE INDIVIDUAL TOURING
    1 CHARLES HIERS        11 SPRINGFIELD           1:20:55
    2 JEFF SOSA            11 APEX                  1:22:40
    3 CHRIS WILLAIMS       11 CAMERON               1:24:38
    4 ADAM DEWITT          11 CLEMSON               1:27:55
    5 DAVID BLAKELY        11 BOONE              NC 1:31:12
    6 MARVIN DUKES         11 BEAUFORT              1:34:37
    7 JOHN BENGSTON        11 CHARLESTON            1:34:58
FEMALE INDIVIDUAL RACING
    1 SUSAN GUNTER         12 BEAUFORT              2:13:46
MALE INDIVIDUAL RACING
    1 TOM HENZ             12 HILTON HEAD           1:34:19
    2 MATT GRAHAM          12 FOLLY BCH             1:42:28
    3 SCOTT COPES          12 FLORENCE              1:54:48
FEMALE INDIVIDUAL TOURING OVER 50
    1 ANNE BOONE           13 HOLLYWOOD             1:50:11
    2 LIBBY FOLK           13 DUE WEST              1:58:12
MALE INDIVIDUAL TOURING OVER 50
    1 WILLIAM HUNT         13 BEAUFORT              1:25:53
    2 JACK CUNNINGHAM      13 BEAUFORT              1:27:54
FEMALE INDIVIDUAL RACING OVER 50
    (NONE ENTERED)
MALE INDIVIDUAL RACING OVER 50
    1 WALLACE THOMAS       14 BEAUFORT              2:32:20
FEMALE RELAY TEAM TOURING
    1 2 FIT CHIX           21 BEAUFORT              1:41:30
    2 FOX FORCE 3          21 CAMERON               1:44:10
MALE RELAY TEAM TOURING
    1 TEAM OSBORN          21 MARIETTA              1:21:53
    2 TEAM IPA             21 BEAUFORT              1:23:24
MIXED RELAY TEAM TOURING
    1 THE PACE SETTERS     22 BLUFFTON              1:36:41
    2 AMICI DEL MAR        22 SAVANNAH              1:37:53
FEMALE RELAY TEAM RACING
    (NONE ENTERED)
MALE RELAY TEAM RACING
    1 TEAM PETE WILLIAM    23 BEAUFORT              1:13:56
    2 PT SLAMMERS          23 CHARLESTON            1:29:29
MIXED RELAY TEAM RACING
    1 DINAH-CORY           24 BEAUFORT              1:23:23
    2 BARRY EVE            24 GEORGETOWN            1:34:07
TANDEM TEAM FEMALE (BOTH PADDLE & BOTH RUN)
    1 NO CRYING ALLOWED    31 DANIEL IS             1:52:06
    2 30 AND UP            31 BEAUFORT              2:11:32
TANDEM TEAM MALE (BOTH PADDLE & BOTH RUN)
    1 SPECTRUM             31 BEAUFORT              1:55:39
    2 TEAM MORGAN RIVER    31 BEAUFORT              1:55:45
TANDEM TEAM MIXED (BOTH PADDLE & BOTH RUN)
    1 COASTAL EXPEDITIONS  32 MT PLEASANT           1:30:30
    2 BERZACK- PINSON      32 BEAUFORT              1:53:15