Place by Category is listed below the Overall order of finish.                                  

        HUNTING ISLAND ADVENTURE BIATHLON
                 MARCH 5, 2005
               HUNTING ISLAND, SC

        Place                                                    Kayak Kayak Run  RUN      OVERALL
          in                                                      Splt Splt  Splt Splt
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST CAT S  Plc  Time  Plc Time   PLACE   Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== =======
    1   1/16    265 BENJAMIN LAURY       RIDGELAND      SC 12 M    2 32:18    3 31:29    1 1:03:47
    2   2/16    341 PETE GREENE          BEAUFORT          12 M    1 32:10    4 31:38    2 1:03:48
    3   1/10    430 WARD/ JIROUSEK       PORT ROYAL     SC 21 M   10 46:10    1 28:44    3 1:14:54
    4   2/10    440 RIVER RUNNERS        BEAUFORT       SC 24 M    6 42:55    5 32:14    4 1:15:09
    5   3/16    342 BILL JORDAN          CHAPIN         SC 12 M    3 38:01   17 39:21    5 1:17:22
    6   4/16    267 HOLM SCHMIDT         WADMALAW       SC 12 M    4 38:02   23 40:50    6 1:18:52
    7   3/10    429 EAGLES               BEAUFORT       SC 21 M   15 49:20    2 31:18    7 1:20:38
    8   5/16    329 JACK CUNNINGHAM      BEAUFORT       SC 11 M    8 44:29   14 38:07    8 1:22:36
    9   1/10    145 OTC                  PORT ROYAL        31 M    9 45:37   11 37:44    9 1:23:21
   10   1/4     266 MELISSA SCHMIDT      WADMALAW       SC 12 F    5 42:19   25 41:46   10 1:24:05
   11   2/10     38 ADVENTURE TEAMWORK   MT PLEASANT    SC 32 M   11 46:27   12 37:46   11 1:24:13
   12   6/16    325 WILLIAM ROSCHE       BEAUFORT       SC 11 M   13 47:53    9 37:02   12 1:24:55
   13   3/10     29 GITERDUN             GOOSE CRK         31 M   22 52:31    6 33:26   13 1:25:57
   14   4/10    428 TEAM GORZYNSKI       BEAUFORT       SC 21 M    7 44:23   31 44:04   14 1:28:27
   15   5/10    439 SLO- GIN             PORT ROYAL     SC 22 M   20 51:49   10 37:40   15 1:29:29
   16   6/10    433 PARIS IS MASTERS     BEAUFORT       SC 21 M   16 50:48   15 39:11   16 1:29:59
   17   7/16    339 DARCY MOLSTAD        BEAUFORT          11 M   26 54:13    8 36:34   17 1:30:47
   18   1/4     431 EPIC GIRLS           BEAUFORT       SC 21 F   19 51:30   18 39:35   18 1:31:05
   19   1/4     334 THOM LANE            RUTHERFORDTON     13 M   17 50:54   27 42:29   19 1:33:23
   20   2/4     322 KATIE FOLK           DAHLONEGA      GA 11 F   23 53:22   21 40:22   20 1:33:44
   21   4/10    146 HH RUGBY             HILTON HEAD IS SC 31 M   14 48:21   35 45:45   21 1:34:06
   22   2/4     427 TEAM KGX2            BEAUFORT       SC 21 F   18 51:22   29 42:48   22 1:34:10
   23   7/10    434 FOLLY FOOLS          CHARELSTON     SC 22 M   12 46:58   41 47:39   23 1:34:37
   24   1/4     337 PATRICE KATSANEVAKIS MT PLEASANT    SC 13 F   30 56:52   16 39:12   24 1:36:04
   25   8/16    323 ANDY GALLANT         BEAUFORT       SC 11 M   29 55:46   24 40:54   25 1:36:40
   26   8/10    443 C2C                  BLUFFTON          21 M   31 57:35   22 40:25   26 1:38:00
   27   2/4     333 DAN KELLY            COLUMBIA       SC 13 M   27 54:35   30 43:26   27 1:38:01
   28   9/16    338 MARVIN DUKES         BEAUFORT          11 M   21 52:11   39 46:47   28 1:38:58
   29  10/16    321 KEVIN DUNCAN         CUMMINGS       GA 11 M   24 53:55   36 45:56   29 1:39:51
   30   3/4     432 WW IN THE WET&WILD   BEAUFORT       SC 21 F   25 54:04   37 46:04   30 1:40:08
   31   5/10     39 TEAM THOMPSON        BEAUFORT       SC 32 M   28 55:42   34 45:13   31 1:40:55
   32  11/16    324 DAN POWERS           PORT ROYAL     SC 11 M   32 58:05   33 45:02   32 1:43:07
   33   3/4     326 NORA SHEPARD         CHARLESTON     SC 11 F   36 61:50   26 42:14   33 1:44:04
   34   9/10    445 MANN AUNAPU          BLUFFTON          22 M   37 64:10   20 40:21   34 1:44:31
   35  12/16    300 ROBERT BANFIELD      PARRIS IS      SC 11 M   49 70:03    7 34:37   35 1:44:40
   36  10/10    444 PICKET FENCES        BEAUFORT       SC 22 M   44 67:45   19 40:05   36 1:47:50
   37   6/10     37 LUBKIN/ AMBROSE      BEAUFORT       SC 32 M   38 65:32   28 42:44   37 1:48:16
   38   7/10     30 TEAM EVANS           BEAUFORT       SC 32 M   33 60:10   44 50:55   38 1:51:05
   39   8/10    143 TEAM BS              CHARLESTON     SC 32 M   45 68:19   32 44:23   39 1:52:42
   40   2/4     331 LIBBY FOLK           DUE WEST       SC 13 F   43 66:55   38 46:43   40 1:53:38
   41   4/4     442 OUT OF SHAPE         BEAUFORT          21 F   39 65:47   43 48:05   41 1:53:52
   42   3/4     332 RUSSELL HOBBS JR     BEAUFORT       SC 13 M   41 66:29   42 47:53   42 1:54:22
   43  13/16    318 MARK BUCHMAN         LEXINGTON      SC 11 M   34 61:08   47 53:55   43 1:55:03
   44   4/4     327 ELIZABETH WILMES     CHARLETON      SC 11 F   35 61:19   48 54:01   44 1:55:20
   45   9/10     40 TEAM BP              DANIEL IS      SC 32 M   47 68:50   40 47:22   45 1:56:12
   46  14/16    343 DANIEL BERZACK       BEAUFORT          11 M   42 66:42   50 55:46   46 2:02:28
   47   3/4     328 REBECCA ANDERSON     GREENWOOD      SC 13 F   40 66:24   51 56:10   47 2:02:34
   48  10/10    147 TRUMPS ROBINSON      BEAUFORT       SC 31 M   46 68:24   49 55:18   48 2:03:42
   49   1/1      28 SEA TURTLES                            31 F   51 72:19   46 53:10   49 2:05:29
   50   4/4     340 SUSAN GUNTER         BEAUFORT          13 F   48 68:55   53 85:30   50 2:34:25
   51   4/4     336 WALLACE THOMAS       BEAUFORT       SC 13 M   50 71:49   52 82:36   51 2:34:25
   52  15/16    345 TROW WART            SAVANNAH       GA 11 M              13 37:46
   53  16/16    344 THOMAS BRENNER       SAVANNAH       GA 11 M              45 52:36


        Category RESULTS
FEMALE Individual with Touring Kayak:  CAT 11 
    1 KATIE FOLK           11 DAHLONEGA          GA 1:33:44
    2 NORA SHEPARD         11 CHARLESTON         SC 1:44:04
    3 ELIZABETH WILMES     11 CHARLETON          SC 1:55:20

MALE Individual with Touring Kayak:  CAT 11
    1 JACK CUNNINGHAM      11 BEAUFORT           SC 1:22:36
    2 WILLIAM ROSCHE       11 BEAUFORT           SC 1:24:55
    3 DARCY MOLSTAD        11 BEAUFORT              1:30:47
    4 ANDY GALLANT         11 BEAUFORT           SC 1:36:40
    5 MARVIN DUKES         11 BEAUFORT              1:38:58
    6 KEVIN DUNCAN         11 CUMMINGS           GA 1:39:51
    7 DAN POWERS           11 PORT ROYAL         SC 1:43:07
    8 ROBERT BANFIELD      11 PARRIS IS          SC 1:44:40
    9 MARK BUCHMAN         11 LEXINGTON          SC 1:55:03
   10 DANIEL BERZACK       11 BEAUFORT              2:02:28
   11 TROW WART            11 SAVANNAH           GA
   12 THOMAS BRENNER       11 SAVANNAH           GA

FEMALE Individual with Racing Kayak:  CAT 12
    1 MELISSA SCHMIDT      12 WADMALAW           SC 1:24:05

MALE Individual with Racing Kayak:  CAT 12
    1 BENJAMIN LAURY       12 RIDGELAND          SC 1:03:47
    2 PETE GREENE          12 BEAUFORT              1:03:48
    3 BILL JORDAN          12 CHAPIN             SC 1:17:22
    4 HOLM SCHMIDT         12 WADMALAW           SC 1:18:52

FEMALE Masters Individual with Touring Kayak, over 50:CAT 13
    1 PATRICE KATSANEVAKIS 13 MT PLEASANT        SC 1:36:04
    2 LIBBY FOLK           13 DUE WEST           SC 1:53:38
    3 REBECCA ANDERSON     13 GREENWOOD          SC 2:02:34
    4 SUSAN GUNTER         13 BEAUFORT              2:34:25

MALE Masters Individual with Touring Kayak, over 50:CAT 13 
    1 THOM LANE            13 RUTHERFORDTON         1:33:23
    2 DAN KELLY            13 COLUMBIA           SC 1:38:01
    3 RUSSELL HOBBS JR     13 BEAUFORT           SC 1:54:22
    4 WALLACE THOMAS       13 BEAUFORT           SC 2:34:25

FEMALE Team with Touring Kayak:  CAT 21
    1 EPIC GIRLS           21 BEAUFORT           SC 1:31:05
    2 TEAM KGX2            21 BEAUFORT           SC 1:34:10
    3 WW IN THE WET&WILD   21 BEAUFORT           SC 1:40:08
    4 OUT OF SHAPE         21 BEAUFORT              1:53:52

MALE Team with Touring Kayak:  CAT 21
    1 WARD/ JIROUSEK       21 PORT ROYAL         SC 1:14:54
    2 EAGLES               21 BEAUFORT           SC 1:20:38
    3 TEAM GORZYNSKI       21 BEAUFORT           SC 1:28:27
    4 PARIS IS MASTERS     21 BEAUFORT           SC 1:29:59
    5 C2C                  21 BLUFFTON              1:38:00

Mixed Team with Touring Kayak:  CAT 22
    1 SLO- GIN             22 PORT ROYAL         SC 1:29:29
    2 FOLLY FOOLS          22 CHARELSTON         SC 1:34:37
    3 MANN AUNAPU          22 BLUFFTON              1:44:31
    4 PICKET FENCES        22 BEAUFORT           SC 1:47:50

Mixed Team with Racing Kayak:  CAT 24
    1 RIVER RUNNERS        24 BEAUFORT           SC 1:15:09

FEMALE Tandem Team :  CAT 31
    1 SEA TURTLES          31                       2:05:29

MALE Tandem Team :  CAT 31
    1 OTC                  31 PORT ROYAL            1:23:21
    2 GITERDUN             31 GOOSE CRK             1:25:57
    3 HH RUGBY             31 HILTON HEAD IS     SC 1:34:06
    4 TRUMPS ROBINSON      31 BEAUFORT           SC 2:03:42

Mixed Tandem Team :  CAT 32
    1 ADVENTURE TEAMWORK   32 MT PLEASANT        SC 1:24:13
    2 TEAM THOMPSON        32 BEAUFORT           SC 1:40:55
    3 LUBKIN/ AMBROSE      32 BEAUFORT           SC 1:48:16
    4 TEAM EVANS           32 BEAUFORT           SC 1:51:05
    5 TEAM BS              32 CHARLESTON         SC 1:52:42
    6 TEAM BP              32 DANIEL IS          SC 1:56:12