Page 1

                                                       GIRS GONE TRI #3
                                                         Jun 14, 2014
                                                         BLUFFTON, SC
 

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                 Town           St Age S Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Bike    Rank Run   Rank Run        
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= 
    1            11 Gina Farrell         Guyton         GA  45 F    9    5:06    1   32:10   37:16    6 16:54    1   54:10 
    2   1/1      54 savannah schepp      Bluffton       SC  19 F    1    3:33   12   38:02   41:35    1 13:51    2   55:26 
    3             6 Lori Martin          Hilton Head Is SC  50 F    7    4:53    2   32:52   37:45   15 17:43    3   55:28 
    4            27 Deanna Galasso       Mt. Pleasant   SC  50 F   27    6:06    3   32:54   39:00   14 17:28    4   56:28 
    5            16 ALLISON CARTER       JESUP          GA  37 F   24    5:59    4   33:47   39:46   10 17:17    5   57:03 
    6            39 Stacy Roudabush      Goose Creek    SC  23 F    4    4:24   11   37:51   42:15    3 15:27    6   57:42 
    7             4 Mary Eklund          Beaufort       SC  50 F    3    3:58   10   37:32   41:30    8 17:11    7   58:41 
    8             9 Jill Kelsey          Richmond Hill  GA  33 F   11    5:16    8   37:01   42:17    7 16:58    8   59:15 
    9            19 Kari Davids          North Charlest SC  40 F   12    5:19   18   39:11   44:30    2 15:23    9   59:53 
   10            41 Elizabeth Robinson   Summerville    SC  70 F   17    5:44    5   33:58   39:42   26 20:20   10 1:00:02 
   11            24 Lindsey Surrency     Jesup          GA  29 F   10    5:15   13   38:17   43:32    9 17:14   11 1:00:46 
   12            22 Trinity Banks        Jesup          GA  31 F   30    6:21    9   37:24   43:45   13 17:24   12 1:01:09 
   13            26 Bridget Luke         Charleston     SC  44 F   20    5:49   15   38:41   44:30   11 17:20   13 1:01:50 
   14            18 Christine Ciocco     Mount Pleasant SC  50 F   28    6:11    6   36:22   42:33   19 19:22   14 1:01:55 
   15            29 Deborah Sarratt      Statesboro     GA  54 F   23    5:53   22   40:37   46:30    4 15:50   15 1:02:20 
   16            15 Linda Kasarjian      Charleston     SC  46 F   26    6:03    7   36:41   42:44   21 19:53   16 1:02:37 
   17             5 Kaitlyn Hempfling    Ottawa         OH  19 F    5    4:28   24   40:54   45:22   12 17:21   17 1:02:43 
   18             8 Viki Hill            beaufort       SC  58 F    6    4:38   19   39:15   43:53   23 19:59   18 1:03:52 
   19             2 Shauna Mattingly     Bristol        GA  38 F    2    3:40   21   40:22   44:02   22 19:55   19 1:03:57 
   20            21 theresa brinsa       savannah       GA  37 F   32    6:34   20   39:56   46:30   18 19:18   20 1:05:48 
   21   1/1      55 Staisha Riehl        Savannah       GA  31 F   15    5:28   17   38:56   44:24   30 21:35   21 1:05:59 
   22            23 Ashley Simmons       Jesup          GA  31 F   21    5:50   25   40:56   46:46   27 20:21   22 1:07:07 
   23            17 Jennifer Chan        Jesup          GA  35 F   31    6:25   16   38:43   45:08   31 22:03   23 1:07:11 
   24            14 Allison Chappell     Charleston     SC  38 F    8    5:03   26   41:25   46:28   28 21:17   24 1:07:45 
   25            31 joanie vilcheck      daufuskie Isla SC  53 F   16    5:40   32   44:45   50:25   16 19:05   25 1:09:30 
   26            30 Bayne Birckenstaedt  Daufuskie Isla SC  60 F   19    5:48   33   44:46   50:34   17 19:07   26 1:09:41 
   27            49 crystalrose lee      Summerville    SC  32 F   35    6:41   28   43:20   50:01   20 19:44   27 1:09:45 
   28            50 Dawn Rouse           pisgah forest  NC  50 F   39    7:52   27   41:56   49:48   24 20:01   28 1:09:49 
   29            25 Amy O'Dell           Beaufort       SC  48 F   36    6:52   23   40:43   47:35   32 22:50   29 1:10:25 
   30            42 Cindy Fuller         Charleston     SC  47 F   42    9:14   14   38:26   47:40   34 23:35   30 1:11:15 
   31            28 Joan Keeton          Augusta        GA  31 F   29    6:15   30   43:43   49:58   29 21:23   31 1:11:21 
   32             1 Julie Warner         Savannah       GA  33 F   18    5:44   35   45:32   51:16   25 20:10   32 1:11:26 
   33            53 Kate Ruping          Savannah       GA  27 F   37    7:28   38   49:24   56:52    5 16:27   33 1:13:19 
   34            12 Bree Kennedy         HHI            SC  39 F   25    5:59   29   43:25   49:24   39 25:02   34 1:14:26 
   35            44 Ginger Heidel        Savannah       GA  37 F   22    5:52   36   48:13   54:05   33 23:00   35 1:17:05 
   36            48 Anne-Marie Dany      Weaverville    NC  44 F   41    8:40   31   44:27   53:07   36 24:03   36 1:17:10 
   37            33 Kristina Winland     Port Royal     SC  23 F   13    5:23   39   52:02   57:25   35 23:59   37 1:21:24 
   38            37 Jodi Grayson         savannah       GA  42 F   34    6:37   41   55:03 1:01:40   38 24:13   38 1:25:53 
   39            36 Clare Kinsey         Savannah       GA  46 F   40    8:24   40   53:26 1:01:50   37 24:09   39 1:25:59 
   40            52 Jeri Edwards         Sheridan       IN  53 F   43   10:09   42   56:55 1:07:04   42 28:12   40 1:35:16 
   41            38 Margaret Davis       Portsmouth     VA  53 F   14    5:27   44 1:04:02 1:09:29   40 28:00   41 1:37:29 
   42            35 Bobbi Case           Virginia Beach VA  56 F   38    7:38   43 1:02:09 1:09:47   41 28:10   42 1:37:57 
   43            51 Emilie Stanfield     Goose Creek    SC  56 F   44   11:42   37   48:53 1:00:35   43 38:04   43 1:38:39 
   44            45 Angela McSwain       Charleston     SC  37 F   33    6:34   34   45:27   52:01 

                             GIRS GONE TRI #3
                               June 14, 2014
                               BLUFFTON, SC
 
                                AWARD LIST
OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
    1 Gina Farrell          45 Guyton             GA   54:10 
    2 savannah schepp       19 Bluffton           SC   55:26 
    3 Lori Martin           50 Hilton Head Island SC   55:28 
MASTER FEMALE WINNERS
    1 Deanna Galasso        50 Mt. Pleasant       SC   56:28 
GMASTER FEMALE WINNERS
    1 Mary Eklund           50 Beaufort           SC   58:41 
OVERALL MALE WINNERS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 19
    1 Kaitlyn Hempfling     19 Ottawa             OH 1:02:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Stacy Roudabush       23 Goose Creek        SC   57:42 
    2 Kristina Winland      23 Port Royal         SC 1:21:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Lindsey Surrency      29 Jesup              GA 1:00:46 
    2 Kate Ruping           27 Savannah           GA 1:13:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Jill Kelsey           33 Richmond Hill      GA   59:15 
    2 Trinity Banks         31 Jesup              GA 1:01:09 
    3 Staisha Riehl         31 Savannah           GA 1:05:59 
    4 Ashley Simmons        31 Jesup              GA 1:07:07 
    5 crystalrose lee       32 Summerville        SC 1:09:45 
    6 Joan Keeton           31 Augusta            GA 1:11:21 
    7 Julie Warner          33 Savannah           GA 1:11:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 ALLISON CARTER        37 JESUP              GA   57:03 
    2 Shauna Mattingly      38 Bristol            GA 1:03:57 
    3 theresa brinsa        37 savannah           GA 1:05:48 
    4 Jennifer Chan         35 Jesup              GA 1:07:11 
    5 Allison Chappell      38 Charleston         SC 1:07:45 
    6 Bree Kennedy          39 HHI                SC 1:14:26 
    7 Ginger Heidel         37 Savannah           GA 1:17:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Kari Davids           40 North Charleston   SC   59:53 
    2 Bridget Luke          44 Charleston         SC 1:01:50 
    3 Anne-Marie Dany       44 Weaverville        NC 1:17:10 
    4 Jodi Grayson          42 savannah           GA 1:25:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Linda Kasarjian       46 Charleston         SC 1:02:37 
    2 Amy O'Dell            48 Beaufort           SC 1:10:25 
    3 Cindy Fuller          47 Charleston         SC 1:11:15 
    4 Clare Kinsey          46 Savannah           GA 1:25:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Christine Ciocco      50 Mount Pleasant     SC 1:01:55 
    2 Deborah Sarratt       54 Statesboro         GA 1:02:20 
    3 joanie vilcheck       53 daufuskie Island   SC 1:09:30 
    4 Dawn Rouse            50 pisgah forest      NC 1:09:49 
    5 Jeri Edwards          53 Sheridan           IN 1:35:16 
    6 Margaret Davis        53 Portsmouth         VA 1:37:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Viki Hill             58 beaufort           SC 1:03:52 
    2 Bobbi Case            56 Virginia Beach     VA 1:37:57 
    3 Emilie Stanfield      56 Goose Creek        SC 1:38:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Bayne Birckenstaedt   60 Daufuskie Island   SC 1:09:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Elizabeth Robinson    70 Summerville        SC 1:00:02