GIRS GONE TRI #1
          APRIL 19, 2014
           BLUFFTON, SC
 

Place No.  Name                 Town          St Age S Rank SWIM    Rank RUN  Rank  FINAL        
===== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1 613 Claudia Deen         Savannah       GA  29     13    5:38  1 15:33    1   21:11 
    2 607 Gena Gibson          Bluffton       SC  47      2    4:18  4 17:23    2   21:41 
    3 611 Gina Farrell         Guyton         GA  45      8    5:18  2 16:29    3   21:47 
    4 610 Laurie Andrews       Bluffton       SC  53      9    5:24  3 17:20    4   22:44 
    5 617 Jennifer Slingluff   Crownsville    MD  43      5    4:56  5 18:08    5   23:04 
    6 618 Natalia Quintero     Savannah       GA  35     11    5:36  6 18:48    6   24:24 
    7 606 Mary Eklund          Beaufort       SC  50      1    4:17  9 20:18    7   24:35 
    8 603 Ashlynn Bryson       Blythewood     SC  29      3    4:32 10 21:02    8   25:34 
    9 621 Joan Keeton          Augusta        GA  31     14    5:42  7 20:03    9   25:45 
   10 608 Viki Hill            beaufort       SC  58      4    4:38 11 21:11   10   25:49 
   11 625 Elizabeth Robinson   Summerville    SC  70     12    5:37  8 20:17   11   25:54 
   12 630 Rebecca Hendrick     Timmonsville   SC  31     17    5:53 12 21:13   12   27:06 
   13 632 Linda Kasarjian      Charleston     SC  46     20    6:07 13 22:39   13   28:46 
   14 609 Susan Weiner         Savannah       GA  61     16    5:48 14 23:31   14   29:19 
   15 626 Susan McGreal        Okatie         SC  64     19    6:03 16 24:02   15   30:05 
   16 615 Robin Holeman        North myrtle b SC  36     21    6:25 15 23:45   16   30:10 
   17 614 Carter Eagle         Savannah       GA  53     15    5:44 17 24:54   17   30:38 
   18 624 Kristina Winland     Port Royal     SC  23      6    5:02 18 26:23   18   31:25 
   19 604 Jane Frederick       Beaufort       SC  55     10    5:27 19 26:26   19   31:53 
   20 622 Stacy Prather        Savannah       GA  60      7    5:09 21 28:29   20   33:38 
   21 619 Elizabeth DuBose     Savannah       GA  48     23    6:45 20 26:55   21   33:40 
   22 612 Sandy Correa         Tybee Island   GA  60     18    6:00 23 29:19   22   35:19 
   23 629 RITA ALLEN           ALLENHURST     GA  48     22    6:33 22 28:47   23   35:20 

                             GIRS GONE TRI #1
                              APRIL 19, 2014
                               BLUFFTON, SC
 
                                AWARD LIST
OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
    1 Claudia Deen          29 Savannah           GA   21:11 
    2 Gena Gibson           47 Bluffton           SC   21:41 
    3 Gina Farrell          45 Guyton             GA   21:47 
MASTER FEMALE WINNERS
    1 Laurie Andrews        53 Bluffton           SC   22:44 
GMASTER FEMALE WINNERS
    1 Mary Eklund           50 Beaufort           SC   24:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Kristina Winland      23 Port Royal         SC   31:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Ashlynn Bryson        29 Blythewood         SC   25:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Joan Keeton           31 Augusta            GA   25:45 
    2 Rebecca Hendrick      31 Timmonsville       SC   27:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Natalia Quintero      35 Savannah           GA   24:24 
    2 Robin Holeman         36 North myrtle beach SC   30:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Jennifer Slingluff    43 Crownsville        MD   23:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Linda Kasarjian       46 Charleston         SC   28:46 
    2 Elizabeth DuBose      48 Savannah           GA   33:40 
    3 RITA ALLEN            48 ALLENHURST         GA   35:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Carter Eagle          53 Savannah           GA   30:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Viki Hill             58 beaufort           SC   25:49 
    2 Jane Frederick        55 Beaufort           SC   31:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Susan Weiner          61 Savannah           GA   29:19 
    2 Susan McGreal         64 Okatie             SC   30:05 
    3 Stacy Prather         60 Savannah           GA   33:38 
    4 Sandy Correa          60 Tybee Island       GA   35:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
    1 Elizabeth Robinson    70 Summerville        SC   25:54