Please scroll down for Awards 
                                                                      

                     2009  Folly Beach 10 Mile Race
PLACE NAME                  SEX AGE CITY          ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== === ================= == ======= =====
    1 KEVIN SWEENY          M   40 OCALA          FL 1:00:08  6:01
    2 MAURICE DAVIS         M   38 CHARLESTON     SC 1:01:54  6:11
    3 Mike Pryor            M   40                   1:02:45  6:17
    4 ANNE CLINTON          F   27 CHARLESTON     SC 1:04:03  6:24
    5 Mark Rostedt          M   24                   1:05:13  6:31
    6 Mark Nowling          M   41                   1:07:57  6:48
    7 RUTH MARIE MILLIMAN   F   52 CHARLESTON     SC 1:08:05  6:49
    8 Eric Rychwa           M   21                   1:09:20  6:56
    9 Camelia Marculescu    F   42                   1:09:29  6:57
   10 TEAM Devildogs        M   92                   1:09:53  6:59
   11 Michele Milner        F   24                   1:10:26  7:03
   12 MOLLY CHERRY          F   38 MT PLEASANT    SC 1:11:05  7:07
   13 DAVE MITTMAN          M   27 CHARLESTON     SC 1:11:37  7:10
   14 DAWSON CHERRY         M   45 MT PLEASANT    SC 1:12:13  7:13
   15 MARIE-ANGE SMITH      F   23 AIKEN          SC 1:13:46  7:23
   16 Jeff Walton           m   50                   1:13:58  7:24
   17 James Saleeby         M   33                   1:14:14  7:25
   18 TEAM Sprint Addicts   F   90                   1:15:28  7:33
   19 Vinh Nguyen           M   28                   1:15:47  7:35
   20 TEAM Shake N' Bake    M   92                   1:16:28  7:39
   21 Samantha Brabender    F   24                   1:17:12  7:43
   22 ROBERT SCOGIN         M   36 CHARLESTON     SC 1:17:33  7:45
   23 benjamin whitener     M   34                   1:18:26  7:51
   24 Sarah Batt            F   44                   1:19:02  7:54
   25 MARCIE MILNER         F   24 CHARLESTON     SC 1:19:13  7:55
   26 Toby Tomlin           M   26                   1:19:32  7:57
   27 Everett Chapman       M   61                   1:19:53  7:59
   28 Erica Sorkin          F   27                   1:19:55  8:00
   29 Robert Elam           M   42                   1:20:00  8:00
   30 Deanna Cromer         F   39                   1:20:55  8:06
   31 Richie Landsman       M   66                   1:21:04  8:06
   32 Charles Smith         M   46                   1:21:32  8:09
   33 Amy Graul             F   24                   1:22:33  8:15
   34 BETH SUTKOWY          F   25 BRANDON        FL 1:23:29  8:21
   35 Jamie Frank-O'Connell F   40                   1:23:56  8:24
   36 Matthew Hoffmeier     M   31                   1:24:00  8:24
   37 Ray Baumil            M   60                   1:24:18  8:26
   38 Jessica Chaconas      F   25                   1:24:54  8:29
   39 William Sloan         M   36                   1:25:38  8:34
   40 Paul Roof             M   37                   1:25:58  8:36
   41 Janet Carter          F   32                   1:26:22  8:38
   42 Joanna Rostedt        F   25                   1:26:30  8:39
   43 KRISTEN HARRIS        F   47 CHARLESTON     SC 1:26:40  8:40
   44 CHARELS JORDAN JR     M   41 CHARLESTON     SC 1:26:50  8:41
   45 Christopher Teerman   M   28                   1:26:54  8:41
   46 William Arnett        M   48                   1:27:05  8:43
   47 Robert Aydelotte      M   59                   1:27:12  8:43
   48 Callie Heyne          F   16                   1:27:13  8:43
   49 Ashley Kuha           F   26                   1:27:14  8:43
   50 Randy Freeze          M   59                   1:27:16  8:44
   51 Frank Nine            M   46                   1:27:58  8:48
   52 John Odell            M   64                   1:28:38  8:52
   53 CATEHRINE LASSWELL    F   27 CHARLESTON     SC 1:28:53  8:53
   54 Carlton Johnson       M   47                   1:29:19  8:56
   55 TEAM CCINC            F   90                   1:29:29  8:57
   56 Meghan James          F   31                   1:29:54  8:59
   57 GINA NASH             F   20 CHARLESTON     SC 1:30:14  9:01
   58 HOLLY USHER           F   20 CHARLESTON     SC 1:30:14  9:01
   59 Jerry Hurst           M   32                   1:30:32  9:03
   60 Richard Spahr         M   40                   1:31:06  9:07
   61 DeLayne Cranford      F   39                   1:31:34  9:09
   62 Melanie Jeffries      F   26                   1:32:02  9:12
   63 Harmon Feig           M   63                   1:32:11  9:13
   64 mary sloan            F   30                   1:33:29  9:21
   65 PETER MUGGLESTONE     M   64 CHARLESTON     SC 1:34:23  9:26
   66 Joan Mulvihill        F   64                   1:34:37  9:28
   67 TEAM Not Without Aim  F   91                   1:34:44  9:28
   68 Elizabeth Spahr       F   38                   1:34:49  9:29
   69 Steve Smith           M   36                   1:34:50  9:29
   70 Andrew Bosiack        M   26                   1:35:02  9:30
   71 Jessica Lorusso       F   24                   1:35:03  9:30
   72 Cynthia Brown         F   56                   1:35:12  9:31
   73 Katie Wilbanks        F   24                   1:35:13  9:31
   74 Mariah Alexander      F   32                   1:35:24  9:32
   75 Jessica Fleming       F   35                   1:35:26  9:33
   76 KIM EDWARDS           F   36 CHARLESTON     SC 1:35:26  9:33
   77 Mary Beth Meggett     F   41                   1:35:46  9:35
   78 Samantha wildhaber    F   24                   1:35:52  9:35
   79 John Hazard           M   61                   1:35:54  9:35
   80 Kelly Chambers        F   36                   1:35:57  9:36
   81 Karen McCormick       F   50                   1:37:24  9:44
   82 Mary McGetrick        F   25                   1:37:26  9:45
   83 Jamie Stroble         F   33                   1:37:31  9:45
   84 TEAM Team Awesome     F   91                   1:37:40  9:46
   85 Jennifer Limehouse    M   29                   1:37:52  9:47
   86 kim mallin            F   48                   1:37:58  9:48
   87 Marsha Graham         F   47                   1:38:23  9:50
   88 Katrina Taylor        F   27                   1:38:23  9:50
   89 Joe Smith             M   43                   1:38:49  9:53
   90 ASHELY MCDONALD       F   34 CHARLESTON     SC 1:39:13  9:55
   91 Amanda Wildhaber      F   21                   1:39:15  9:56
   92 Steven Clark          M   54                   1:39:41  9:58
   93 TEAM GEORGEOUS        F   91 CHARLESTON     SC 1:40:37 10:04
   94 J. Schaax             F   39                   1:40:53 10:05
   95 Joey Rumble           M   40                   1:42:33 10:15
   96 Rosanna Robertson     F   27                   1:42:42 10:16
   97 Gerald Robertson      M   58                   1:42:42 10:16
   98 Margaret Clarke       F   27                   1:44:10 10:25
   99 Jennifer Lockhart     F   32                   1:44:26 10:27
  100 Drue Fillmon          F   26                   1:44:46 10:29
  101 BETH MARTIN           F   34 CHARLESTON     SC 1:45:36 10:34
  102 LINDA GEBERT          F   50                   1:49:58 11:00
  103 Karen Hardy           F   58                   1:51:38 11:10
  104 James Jeter           M   40                   1:51:53 11:11
  105 Shannon O'Brien       F   50                   1:52:20 11:14
  106 Sarah Powers          F   31                   1:53:00 11:18
  107 patrick mcgetrick     M   60                   1:53:06 11:19
  108 Nonoko Okada          F   33                   1:53:09 11:19
  109 Christie McGetrick    F   58                   1:55:55 11:36
  110 MaryChris Pittman     F   39                   1:57:31 11:45
  111 GENE OSWALT           F   48 CHARLESTON     SC 1:59:32 11:57

                      2009  Folly Beach 10 Mile Race

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                        MIXED TEAMS
    1    18 TEAM Sprint Addicts                         1:15:28
    2    55 TEAM CCINC                                  1:29:29
                        FEMALE TEAMS
    1    67 TEAM Not Without Aim                        1:34:44
    2    84 TEAM Team Awesome                           1:37:40
    3    93 TEAM GEORGEOUS        CHARLESTON         SC 1:40:37
                         MALE TEAMS
    1    10 TEAM Devildogs                              1:09:53
    2    20 TEAM Shake N' Bake                          1:16:28


                     

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 ANNE CLINTON          CHARLESTON      SC 1:04:03
    2 RUTH MARIE MILLIMAN   CHARLESTON      SC 1:08:05
    3 Camelia Marculescu                       1:09:29
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KEVIN SWEENY          OCALA           FL 1:00:08
    2 MAURICE DAVIS         CHARLESTON      SC 1:01:54
    3 Mike Pryor                               1:02:45
                           MASTERS
    1    24 Sarah Batt                                  1:19:02
    1     6 Mark Nowling                                1:07:57
 
                
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    48 Callie Heyne                                1:27:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    11 Michele Milner                              1:10:26
    2    15 MARIE-ANGE SMITH      AIKEN              SC 1:13:46
    3    21 Samantha Brabender                          1:17:12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     5 Mark Rostedt                                1:05:13
    2     8 Eric Rychwa                                 1:09:20
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    28 Erica Sorkin                                1:19:55
    2    34 BETH SUTKOWY          BRANDON            FL 1:23:29
    3    38 Jessica Chaconas                            1:24:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    13 DAVE MITTMAN          CHARLESTON         SC 1:11:37
    2    19 Vinh Nguyen                                 1:15:47
    3    26 Toby Tomlin                                 1:19:32
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    41 Janet Carter                                1:26:22
    2    56 Meghan James                                1:29:54
    3    64 mary sloan                                  1:33:29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    17 James Saleeby                               1:14:14
    2    23 benjamin whitener                           1:18:26
    3    36 Matthew Hoffmeier                           1:24:00
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    12 MOLLY CHERRY          MT PLEASANT        SC 1:11:05
    2    30 Deanna Cromer                               1:20:55
    3    61 DeLayne Cranford                            1:31:34
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    22 ROBERT SCOGIN         CHARLESTON         SC 1:17:33
    2    39 William Sloan                               1:25:38
    3    40 Paul Roof                                   1:25:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    35 Jamie Frank-O'Connell                       1:23:56
    2    77 Mary Beth Meggett                           1:35:46
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    29 Robert Elam                                 1:20:00
    2    44 CHARLES JORDAN JR     CHARLESTON         SC 1:26:50
    3    60 Richard Spahr                               1:31:06
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    43 KRISTEN HARRIS        CHARLESTON         SC 1:26:40
    2    86 kim mallin                                  1:37:58
    3    87 Marsha Graham                               1:38:23
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    14 DAWSON CHERRY         MT PLEASANT        SC 1:12:13
    2    32 Charles Smith                               1:21:32
    3    46 William Arnett                              1:27:05
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    81 Karen McCormick                             1:37:24
    2   102 LINDA GEBERT                                1:49:58
    3   105 Shannon O'Brien                             1:52:20
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    16 Jeff Walton                                 1:13:58
    2    92 Steven Clark                                1:39:41
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    72 Cynthia Brown                               1:35:12
    2   103 Karen Hardy                                 1:51:38
    3   109 Christie McGetrick                          1:55:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    47 Robert Aydelotte                            1:27:12
    2    50 Randy Freeze                                1:27:16
    3    97 Gerald Robertson                            1:42:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    66 Joan Mulvihill                              1:34:37
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    27 Everett Chapman                             1:19:53
    2    37 Ray Baumil                                  1:24:18
    3    52 John Odell                                  1:28:38
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 89
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 89
    1    31 Richie Landsman                             1:21:04