2004  FLOPPIN' FLOUNDER 5K

                          Sullivans Island, SC

               Sullivan's Is., SC  June 12, 2004 8:00 AM

PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE

===== =================== === =================== == ======= =====

    1 JASON ANNAN         M   30 MT PLEASANT      SC   16:44  5:23

    2 CHRIS HICKS         M   38 SUMTER           SC   17:32  5:39

    3 DANIEL VINCENT      M   16 MT PLEASANT      SC   17:47  5:43

    4 MARK FRIEDRICH      M   47 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   17:50  5:44

    5 CHRISTIAN ENGLERT   M   19 SUMMERVILLE      SC   18:01  5:48

    6 DAVID QUICK         M   40 MT PLEASANT      SC   18:02  5:48

    7 JOHN ANDERSON       M   40 MOORE            SC   18:03  5:49

    8 STEVE ANNAN         M   58 MT PLEASANT      SC   18:13  5:52

    9 CHRIS FALLIS        M   15 AWENDAW          SC   18:29  5:57

   10 BOBBY WILDER        M   28 MYRTLE BCH       SC   18:58  6:06

   11 RYAN KRAUSE         M   16 GOOSE CRK        SC   19:23  6:14

   12 CHRIS HANDAL        M   43 CHARLESTON       SC   19:25  6:15

   13 ANDREW MORGAN       M   22 HANAHAN          SC   19:40  6:20

   14 MATTHEW REBL        M   34 SUMMERVILLE      SC   19:41  6:20

   15 BRATTON FENNELL     M   40 MT PLEASANT      SC   19:46  6:22

   16 CRAIG LEACH         M   33 MT PLEASANT      SC   19:49  6:23

   17 DAN CLAPPER         M   50 N CHARELSTON     SC   19:52  6:24

   18 MICHAEL DESROSIERS  M   45 CHARLESTON       SC   19:59  6:26

   19 STAN WHEELER        M   51 HOLLYWOOD        SC   20:08  6:29

   20 CESAR GOMEZ         M   44 MT PLEASANT      SC   20:11  6:30

   21 HAROLD FALLIS       M   49 AWENDAW          SC   20:13  6:30

   22 JIM BOYD            M   52 MT PLEASANT      SC   20:39  6:39

   23 ANDY BOUTON         M   14 CHARLESTON       SC   20:44  6:40

   24 MICHAEL BOWICK      M   40 WOODBINE         GA   20:51  6:43

   25 JAMES DONALDSON     M   22 SUMMERVILLE      SC   20:54  6:44

   26 MEREDITH NELSON     F   36 SULLIVANS IS     SC   20:59  6:45

   27 JIM DENNING         M   45 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   21:01  6:46

   28 JASON DUFAULT       M   19 CHARLESTON       SC   21:01  6:46

   29 JOHN THIEM          M   36 MT PLEASANT      SC   21:18  6:51

   30 JENNIFER DONALDSON  F   24 SUMMERVILLE      SC   21:27  6:54

   31 ANDREW ANNAND       M   36 CHARLESTON       SC   21:35  6:57

   32 JIM STROUD          M   62 MT PLEASANT      SC   21:43  6:59

   33 RICHARD BRASWELL    M   48 ST GEORGE        SC   21:55  7:03

   34 JAMES SALEEBY       M   28 CHARLESTON       SC   21:58  7:04

   35 KEVEN SMOAK         M   40 HANAHAN          SC   22:12  7:09

   36 DAVE CAVANAUGH      M   40 SULLIVANS IS     SC   22:16  7:10

   37 ANDY MCCLEAF        M   42 N CHARLESTON     SC   22:20  7:11

   38 JEREMY HARRELSON    M   21 JOHNSONVILLE     SC   22:29  7:14

   39 GERRY ENGLERT       M   52 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:37  7:17

   40 GARY CLARK          M   39 SUMMERVILLE      SC   22:53  7:22

   41 BRIAN DUNCAN        M   35 CHARLESTON       SC   22:58  7:24

   42 BETH CAVANAUGH      F   43 SULLIVANS IS     SC   23:05  7:26

   43 LAURA BOSELOWITZ    F   35 MT PLEASANT      SC   23:05  7:26

   44 RUDY NECOCHEA       M   36 LADSON           SC   23:06  7:26

   45 DELL TOOMER         F   45 SUMMERVILLE      SC   23:07  7:26

   46 BEN HAGOOD          M   46 SULLIVANS IS     SC   23:07  7:26

   47 CONSTANCE DANGERFIE F   40 CHARLESTON       SC   23:17  7:30

   48 PATRICE KATSANEVAKI F   50 MT PLEASANT      SC   23:20  7:31

   49 BILL SLOAN          M   55                  SC   23:23  7:32

   50 DICK ASHLEY         M   63 MYRTLE BCH       SC   23:24  7:32

   51 BILL GARDNER        M   64 DULUTH           GA   23:26  7:33

   52 HOOT GIBSON         M   55 CHARLESTON       SC   23:26  7:33

   53 GARY MELVILLE       M   59 CAHRLESTON       SC   23:37  7:36

   54 JAMIE REICHERT      F   27 CHARLESTON       SC   23:40  7:37

   55 SAMUEL HUBBARD      M   35 SUMMERVILLE      SC   23:44  7:38

   56 MARK BLOCH          M   57 CHARLESTON       SC   23:45  7:39

   57 PAUL BROWN          M   55 GOOSE CRK        SC   23:48  7:40

   58 HAYDEN MCDOWELL     M   44 MT PLEASANT      SC   24:15  7:48

   59 BECKY CLEMMENS      F   27 JOHNS IS         SC   24:17  7:49

   60 VINCE GRAHAM        M   40 SULLIVANS IS     SC   24:23  7:51

   61 EDDIE HAIR          M   54 BARNWELL         SC   24:35  7:55

   62 JONATHAN RUCKER     M   29 MT PLEASANT      SC   24:38  7:56

   63 DAVID CASSIDY       M   33 LEXINGTON        SC   24:39  7:56

   64 HARRY PEEPLES       M   62 SUMMERVILLE      SC   24:39  7:56

   65 GUIDO KOLLAR        M   53 CHARLESTON       SC   24:43  7:57

   66 NORA SHEPARD        F   26 CHARLESTON       SC   24:49  7:59

   67 MATTHEW WHITMER     M   30 MT PLEASANT      SC   24:50  8:00

   68 PATRICK NEAL        M   30 ORIENT           OH   24:51  8:00

   69 MIKE NADAL          M   50 SULLIVAN IS      SC   24:54  8:01

   70 EMILY LYNN          F   24 CHARELSTON       SC   25:03  8:04

   71 FRANK GIGUERE       M   17 SUMMERVILLE      SC   25:03  8:04

   72 JASON GROCE         M   30 CAHRLESTON       SC   25:04  8:04

   73 STEVEN HUNT         M   51 MT PLEASANT      SC   25:06  8:05

   74 CLYDE MIZZELL       M   68 CHARLESTON       SC   25:09  8:06

   75 ROSCOE GRIFFIN      M   54 MYRTLE BCH       SC   25:15  8:08

   76 BRIAN MCNEILL       M   21 SUMMERVILLE      SC   25:21  8:10

   77 BO MCNEILL          M   43 SUMMERVILLE      SC   25:26  8:11

   78 JOE GIGUERE         M   20 SUMMERVILLE      SC   25:32  8:13

   79 ASHLEY GARDNER      F   31 CHARELSTON       SC   25:33  8:13

   80 ANGEL KOLINS-SMITH  F   34 MT PLEASANT      SC   25:45  8:17

   81 BETSY LAMB          F   24 NASHVILLE        TN   25:50  8:19

   82 JASON GRAY          M   33 WALTERBORO       SC   26:02  8:23

   83 WILL MACMURPHY      M   10 MT PLEASANT      SC   26:03  8:23

   84 ERIC RAFLEY         M   30 SUMMERVILLE      SC   26:04  8:23

   85 RAY LETELLIER       M   54 CHARLESTON       SC   26:08  8:25

   86 LARS LANDEN         M   38 MT PLEASANT      SC   26:12  8:26

   87 NANCY DIEHL         F   34 CHARLESTON       SC   26:13  8:26

   88 MICHAEL EMIG        M   25 CHARLESTON       SC   26:14  8:27

   89 BRIAN CALLIHAN      M   27 GOOSE CRK        SC   26:15  8:27

   90 SHANNON IRIEL       F   31 WALTERBORO       SC   26:19  8:28

   91 WILLIAM JENKINS     M   54 SUMMERVILLE      SC   26:23  8:30

   92 JILL HIGGINS        F   33 MT PLEASANT      SC   26:32  8:32

   93 LISA WILLITS        F   50 CHARLESTON       SC   26:37  8:34

   94 MIKE MUNA           M   23 HOUSTON          TX   26:45  8:37

   95 ROBERT SYNNETT      M   46 COLUMBIA         SC   26:50  8:38

   96 SAM HARRELSON       M   61 JOHNSONVILLE     SC   27:05  8:43

   97 PATTY SANDINELLI    F   47 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   27:06  8:43

   98 RUTH UHLMANN        F   57 MT PLEASANT      SC   27:07  8:44

   99 PATRICIA KOTILA     F   53 charlesdton      SC   27:08  8:44

  100 KELLY MAW           F   12 RALEIGH          NC   27:21  8:48

  101 DAVID MAW           M   43 RALEIGH          NC   27:22  8:49

  102 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   56 SUMMERVILLE      SC   27:25  8:49

  103 EMILY ABEDON        F   35 SULL IS          SC   27:32  8:52

  104 ROBBIE TINDAL       M   32 COLUMBIA         SC   27:41  8:55

  105 MARK BEISCHEL       M   45 SULL IS          SC   27:44  8:56

  106 PENN HAGOOD         F   41 SULLIVANS IS     SC   27:45  8:56

  107 MONICA MUMME        F   41 GOOSE CRK        SC   27:52  8:58

  108 JUNE RUST           F   47 WINGATE          NC   27:53  8:58

  109 JAMES COX           M   49 CHARLESTON       SC   27:53  8:58

  110 PATTI ENLOE         F   53 CHARLESTON       SC   27:56  8:59

  111 JOAN MULVIHILL      F   59 CHARLESTON       SC   27:57  9:00

  112 MARK ANTMAN         M   54 SULLIVAN IS      SC   28:04  9:02

  113 BRIAN COOPER        M   33 N CHARLESTON     SC   28:05  9:02

  114 ERIC GIGUERE        M   17 SUMMERVILLE      SC   28:11  9:04

  115 TONY HALVERSON      M   33 GOOSE CRK        SC   28:12  9:05

  116 JUDY GILMAN         F   55 MCCLELLANVILLE   SC   28:18  9:07

  117 FERRIS STEWART      M   56 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   28:19  9:07

  118 ANDREW BROWN        M   34 MT PLEASANT      SC   28:26  9:09

  119 BEN BLOCH           M   18 CHARLESTON       SC   28:27  9:09

  120 BRENNA DUNLAP       F   22 N CHARLESTON     SC   28:30  9:10

  121 KATIE CUTIE         F   39 ROUND O          SC   28:51  9:17

  122 DOROTHY ANDERSON    F   57 KIAWAH IS        SC   28:57  9:19

  123 DANIEL MARCHANT     M   37 LADSON           SC   28:59  9:20

  124 DEL SCHUTTE         M   45 SUMMERVILLE      SC   29:00  9:20

  125 TOM YORK            M   53 ROUND O          SC   29:01  9:20

  126 JOHN MOJONNIER      M   56 SUMMERVILLE      SC   29:05  9:22

  127 RICHARD LEHR        M   50 SULLIVANS IS     SC   29:09  9:23

  128 KRIS KORDONAY       F   33 MT PLEASANT      SC   29:22  9:27

  129 JACK SLAPCINSKY     M   64 CHARLESTON       SC   29:25  9:28

  130 ULRIKA NYSTROM      F   35 MT PLEASANT      SC   29:33  9:31

  131 RUSS WORRELL        M   71 MONCKS CRNR      SC   29:45  9:35

  132 ANNA JOHNSON        F   45 BEAUMONT         TX   29:48  9:35

  133 CARL JOHNSON        M   45 BEAUMONT         TX   29:48  9:35

  134 KYLE SMITH          M   44 MT PLEASANT      SC   29:53  9:37

  135 MINDY HESTER        F   45 CHARLESTON       SC   29:56  9:38

  136 LEX CORMIER         M   55 MT PLEASANT      SC   30:00  9:39

  137 JASON COURTNEY      M   32 GOOSE CRK        SC   30:22  9:46

  138 KRISTI FISHER       F   34 CAHRELSTON       SC   30:23  9:47

  139 JENNIFER HESTER     F   28 N CAHRELSTON     SC   30:23  9:47

  140 MATTHEW JOHNSON     M   15 BEAUMONT         TX   30:35  9:51

  141 BERNARD DITTER      M   70 CAHRLESTON       SC   30:37  9:51

  142 PAT THOMPSON        F   66 HILTON HEAD      SC   30:45  9:54

  143 GWEN HOOFFSTETTER   F   38 FOLLY BCH        SC   30:55  9:57

  144 ANTHONY MILLER      M   31 GOOSE CRK        SC   30:55  9:57

  145 JOANNA MACMURPHY    F   47 MT PLEASANT      SC   31:32 10:09

  146 JB WILLIAMS         M   34 MT PLEASANT      SC   31:44 10:13

  147 TRACY CLARK         F   39 SUMMERVILLE      SC   31:46 10:13

  148 FRANK BLACKETT      M   74 MT PLEASANT      SC   31:55 10:16

  149 JENNIFER SPEARES    F   28 CAHRELSTON       SC   31:55 10:16

  150 ELIZABETH WILMES    F   25 CHARLESTON       SC   31:57 10:17

  151 ANGELA KLICK        F   27 CHARELSTON       SC   32:00 10:18

  152 HEATHER SHARPE      F   29 MT PLEASANT      SC   32:04 10:19

  153 TRACY FLETCHER      F   40 MT PLEASANT      SC   32:09 10:21

  154 LEON OGLE           M   50 SUMMERVILLE      SC   32:16 10:23

  155 BETHANY MENNEMYER   F   28 MICHIGAN CITY    MI   32:17 10:23

  156 KELLY SKAGGS        F   27 MT PLEASANT      SC   32:23 10:25

  157 CHRISTINE BEISCHEL  F   16 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   32:30 10:28

  158 BETSY RIVERS        F   49 CHARLESTON       SC   32:48 10:33

  159 CHARLIE SIMS        M   50 N CHARLESTON     SC   33:00 10:37

  160 CARIN MILLER        F   24 HOUSTON          TX   33:16 10:42

  161 GEORGE DONNELLY     M   68 MT PLEASANT      SC   33:19 10:43

  162 MARILYN MATTICE     F   56 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   33:54 10:55

  163 ANDREA MERCIER      F   24 SULLIVANS IS     SC   33:55 10:55

  164 ARTHUR GIGUERE      M   50 SUMMERVILLE      SC   33:56 10:55

  165 DENNIS HULSEY       M   60 GAINESVILLE      FL   34:37 11:09

  166 PILAR BENENTT       F   08 CHARLESTON       SC   35:12 11:20

  167 DEBRA BACZEWSKI     F   44 N CHARLESTON     SC   35:18 11:22

  168 FRANKEE COX         F   51 SUMMERVILLE      SC   35:19 11:22

  169 MADELEINE COLBERT   F   08 MONTCLAIR        NJ   35:37 11:28

  170 PETER COLBERT       M   06 MONTCLAIR        NJ   35:40 11:29

  171 LOUANNE LASSITER    F   42 MT PLEASANT      SC   35:53 11:33

  172 BOB WILDER          M   57 MYRTLE BCH       SC   35:54 11:33

  173 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   67 CHARLESTON       SC   35:57 11:34

  174 FRED SMITH          M   54 ISLE OF PALMS    SC   36:00 11:35

  175 DAWN ALLEN          F   45 N CHARELSTON     SC   37:25 12:03

  176 MARIA CUNNINGHAM    F   50 HANAHAN          SC   37:26 12:03

  177 KRISTEN JOHNSON     F   12 BEAUMONT         TX   38:42 12:27

  178 ALYSSA JOHNSON      F   10 BEAUMONT         TX   38:48 12:29

  179 BOB HARRISON        M   69 CHARLESTON       SC   39:50 12:49

  180 STEPHANIE LAMBERTH       29F                SC   40:33 13:03

  181 DALE ANDERSON       M   50 KIAWAH IS        SC   42:31 13:41

  182 NANCY HAGOOD        F   12 SULLIVANS IS     SC   42:46 13:46

  183 RUTH HUME           F   45 JACKSONVILLE     FL   43:00 13:50

  184 KAREN HUME          F   17 JACKSONVILLE     FL   43:14 13:55

  185 BETH GUILLANO       F   69 CHARLESTON       SC   43:50 14:07

  186 LEIGH HANDAL        F   45 CHARLESTON       SC   46:44 15:03

  187 MADELIN SCHWITZKE   F   42 SUMMERVILLE      SC   51:04 16:26

  188 NANCY WALZER        F   51 CHARLESTON       SC   51:04 16:26

  189 DERRILL HAGOOD      M   13 SULLIVANS IS     SC   55:17 17:48

  190 CONNIE SLOAN        F   54 N CHARELSTON     SC   55:20 17:49

  191 LAURIE WAGNER       F   48 SUMMERVILLE      SC   55:25 17:50

  192 MOLLY GORDEN        F   16 SUMMERVILLE      SC   55:26 17:51