please scroll down for awards list                                                                     
                        2005  Festival Hispano 8K
                             Wannamaker Park
               N. Charleston, SC  September 11, 2005 8:30 AM
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            ST TIME    
===== =================== === =================== == ======= 
    1 BRATTON FENNELL     M   41                  SC   31:30 
    2 DAN CLAPPER         M   52                  SC   31:32 
    3 CESAR GOMEZ         M   45                  SC   32:47 
    4 ROBERTO BAUTISTA ARCE M 40                  SC   34:04 
    5 KENZIE COOK         M   40                  SC   34:28 
    6 RICHARD LANDSMAN    M   62                  SC   36:07 
    7 KENNETH TERRELL     M   45                  SC   36:35 
    8 KURT KEHLENBECK     M   45                  SC   38:06 
    9 BRIAN DUNCAN        M   36                  SC   38:59 
   10 LARRY TURISK        M   42                  SC   39:21 
   11 ROBERT AYDELLOTT    M   55                  SC   39:31 
   12 GARY MELVILLE       M   60                  SC   40:11 
   13 KEITH AMBROSE       M   62                  SC   40:32 
   14 JOHN ARNOLD         M   48                  SC   41:23 
   15 WILLIAM BOULTER     M   75                  SC   41:44 
   16 VICTOR LLANSO       M   42                  SC   42:35 
   17 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   57                  SC   43:06 
   18 LARRY COOMER        M   55                  SC   45:17 
   19 CARY CONE           M   56                  SC   45:52 
   20 JOAN MULVIHILL      F   60                  SC   46:06 
   21 CESAR GOMEZ         M   33                  SC   46:25 
   22 ALEISHA JUTKOFSKY   F   26                  SC   48:27 
   23 BRIAN TURNER        M   31                  SC   50:30 
   24 RYAN GESSER         M   33                  SC   50:31 
   25 CLARA HOGAN         F   56                  SC   51:41 
   26 VERONICA KELLY      F   64                  SC   56:10 
   27 SHERRIL BEAN        F   51                  SC   56:26 
   28 GENA LONGARELA      F   38                  SC   57:11 
   29 SUSAN SHANNON       F   44                  SC 1:01:29 
   30 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   69                  SC 1:04:14 

                ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JOAN MULVIHILL                      SC   46:06
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 BRATTON FENNELL                     SC   31:30
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 34
    1    22 ALEISHA JUTKOFSKY                      SC   48:27
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 34
    1    21 CESAR GOMEZ                            SC   46:25
    2    23 BRIAN TURNER                           SC   50:30
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
    1    28 GENA LONGARELA                         SC   57:11
    2    29 SUSAN SHANNON                          SC 1:01:29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
    1     4 ROBERTO BAUTISTA ARCE                  SC   34:04
    2     5 KENZIE COOK                            SC   34:28
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
    1    27 SHERRIL BEAN                           SC   56:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
    1     2 DAN CLAPPER                            SC   31:32
    2     3 CESAR GOMEZ                            SC   32:47
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 64
    1    25 CLARA HOGAN                            SC   51:41
    2    26 VERONICA KELLY                         SC   56:10
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 64
    1     6 RICHARD LANDSMAN                       SC   36:07
    2    11 ROBERT AYDELLOTT                       SC   39:31
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    30 DONNA LEA BROWN                        SC 1:04:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    15 WILLIAM BOULTER                        SC   41:44