(PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR AWARD WINNERS)
                                                                  
                     2004 Festival Hispano 5K
           Wannamaker Park, N. Charleston, Sept 11, 2004
PLACE NAME                NO.   SEX AGE CITY       ST TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== === ============== == ======= =====
    1 HUEY INMAN            866 M   43 MT PLEASANT SC   17:45  5:43
    2 DAN CLAPPER           881 M   51 N CHARELSTO SC   20:01  6:27
    3 CESAR GAMEZ           837 M   44 MT PLEASANT SC   20:31  6:36
    4 GARY ZINK             892 M   34 MONCKS CRNR SC   21:17  6:51
    5 ROBERTO B ARCE        841 M   39 EASLEY      SC   21:19  6:52
    6 GEORGE WEYER          862 M   22 CHARELSTON  SC   21:39  6:58
    7 KENNETH TERRELL       888 M   44 GOOSE CRK   SC   22:40  7:18
    8 GUILLERMO F. GONXAL   884 M   35 N CHARLESTO SC   23:54  7:42
    9 CHAD EKRE             831 M   26 CHARLESTON  SC   24:06  7:45
   10 SAMUEL HUBBARD        175 M   35 SUMMERVILLE SC   24:07  7:46
   11 MARIE-ANGE SMITH      858 F   18 AIKEN       SC   24:12  7:47
   12 TONY HALVERSON        856 M   33 GOOSE CRK   SC   24:15  7:48
   13 BRIAN DUNCAN          842 M   35 CHARLESTON  SC   24:16  7:49
   14 CHRIS WILLEY          861 M   25 CHARLESTON  SC   25:18  8:09
   15 PETER TOMASZEWSKI     863 M   24 CHARLESTON  SC   25:29  8:12
   16 ELISE HAUPT           859 F   22 CHARLESTON  SC   25:43  8:17
   17 KEVIN MARKHAM         860 M   24 CHARLESTON  SC   25:48  8:18
   18 MARIA PRIETO          896 F   15 CHARLESTON  SC   25:54  8:20
   19 JOHN ARNOLD           864 M   46 N CHARLESTO SC   26:14  8:27
   20 BRUCE CALDWELL        835 M   56 SUMMERVILLE SC   26:17  8:28
   21 JOAN MULVIHILL        891 F   59 CHARLESTON  SC   26:51  8:39
   22 MELISSA PARKER        889 F   26 CHARLERSTON SC   27:19  8:48
   23 PATRICIA PRIETO       865 F   16 CHARLESTON  SC   27:23  8:49
   24 RUSSELL WORRELL       836 M   40 MONCKS CRNR SC   27:24  8:49
   25 MONICA MUMME          838 F   41 N CHARLESTO SC   28:14  9:05
   26 PATRICK RODDY         843 M   47 CHARLESTON  SC   28:57  9:19
   27 ANTHONY B MILLER      834 M   31 GOOSE CRK   SC   29:33  9:31
   28 SHERRIL BEAN          894 F   50 CHARELSTON  SC   29:41  9:33
   29 LYNN MYERS            801 M   46 GOOSE CRK   SC   29:45  9:35
   30 DEL SCHUTTE           830 M   46 SUMMERVILLE SC   29:46  9:35
   31 DENISE TORTORELLI     804 F   46 GOOSE CRK   SC   29:59  9:39
   32 BRIGITTE SMITH        857 F   54 AIKEN       SC   30:52  9:56
   33 KIM TAYLOR            833 F   34 GOOSE CRK   SC   30:53  9:56
   34 ADAM AUSTIN           893 M   10 MONCKS CRNR SC   31:52 10:15
   35 TRACY MCGILLAVANY     895 F   46 BETHESDA    MD   32:20 10:24
   36 SCOTT RIDGEWAY        844 M   47 GOOSE CRK   SC   32:47 10:33
   37 GEMA LONGARELLA       802 F   37 CHARLESTON  SC   35:38 11:28
   38 DAWN ALLEN            880 F   46 N CHARLESTO SC   36:54 11:53
   39 MARIA CUNNINGHAM      882 F   51 HANAHAN     SC   36:54 11:53
   40 CHRISTINA DISHMAN     883 F   23 CHARLESTON  SC   37:15 11:59
   41 DEBBIE RIDGEWAY       845 F   49 GOOSE CRK   SC   38:08 12:16
   42 DONNA LEA BROWN       890 F   68 CHARLESTON  SC   38:22 12:21
   43 BOB HARRISON          832 M   69 CHARLESTON  SC   41:00 13:12
   44 LISE HANNA            839 F   58 SUMMERVILLE SC   43:23 13:58
   45 DEB MILLIGAN          840 F   47 SUMMERVILLE SC   43:23 13:58
   46 MICHELLE STEVENS          F   62 SUMMERVILLE SC   53:05 17:02
 


                     2004 Festival Hispano 5K
           Wannamaker Park, N. Charleston, Sept 11, 2004

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MARIE-ANGE SMITH    AIKEN           SC   24:12
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 HUEY INMAN          MT PLEASANT     SC   17:45
     
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 12
    1    34 ADAM AUSTIN         MONCKS CRNR        SC   31:52
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17
    1    18 MARIA PRIETO        CHARLESTON         SC   25:54
    2    23 PATRICIA PRIETO     CHARLESTON         SC   27:23
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    16 ELISE HAUPT         CHARLESTON         SC   25:43
    2    40 CHRISTINA DISHMAN   CHARLESTON         SC   37:15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     6 GEORGE WEYER        CHARELSTON         SC   21:39
    2    15 PETER TOMASZEWSKI   CHARLESTON         SC   25:29
    3    17 KEVIN MARKHAM       CHARLESTON         SC   25:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    22 MELISSA PARKER      CHARLERSTON        SC   27:19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     9 CHAD EKRE           CHARLESTON         SC   24:06
    2    14 CHRIS WILLEY        CHARLESTON         SC   25:18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    33 KIM TAYLOR          GOOSE CRK          SC   30:53
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 GARY ZINK           MONCKS CRNR        SC   21:17
    2    12 TONY HALVERSON      GOOSE CRK          SC   24:15
    3    27 ANTHONY B MILLER    GOOSE CRK          SC   29:33
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    37 GEMA LONGARELLA     CHARLESTON         SC   35:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 ROBERTO B ARCE      EASLEY             SC   21:19
    2     8 GUILLERMO F. GONXAL N CHARLESTON       SC   23:54
    3    10 SAMUEL HUBBARD      SUMMERVILLE        SC   24:07
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    25 MONICA MUMME        N CHARLESTON       SC   28:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     3 CESAR GAMEZ         MT PLEASANT        SC   20:31
    2     7 KENNETH TERRELL     GOOSE CRK          SC   22:40
    3    24 RUSSELL WORRELL     MONCKS CRNR        SC   27:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    31 DENISE TORTORELLI   GOOSE CRK          SC   29:59
    2    35 TRACY MCGILLAVANY   BETHESDA           MD   32:20
    3    38 DAWN ALLEN          N CHARLESTON       SC   36:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    19 JOHN ARNOLD         N CHARLESTON       SC   26:14
    2    26 PATRICK RODDY       CHARLESTON         SC   28:57
    3    29 LYNN MYERS          GOOSE CRK          SC   29:45
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    28 SHERRIL BEAN        CHARELSTON         SC   29:41
    2    32 BRIGITTE SMITH      AIKEN              SC   30:52
    3    39 MARIA CUNNINGHAM    HANAHAN            SC   36:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     2 DAN CLAPPER         N CHARELSTON       SC   20:01
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    21 JOAN MULVIHILL      CHARLESTON         SC   26:51
    2    44 LISE HANNA          SUMMERVILLE        SC   43:23
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    20 BRUCE CALDWELL      SUMMERVILLE        SC   26:17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    42 DONNA LEA BROWN     CHARLESTON         SC   38:22
    2    46 MICHELLE STEVENS    SUMMERVILLE        SC   53:05