2007 Floppin' Flounder

Please scroll down for Awards list.
                                                                     

                                                                     
                    2007 Floppin' Flounder 5K
PLACE NAME                SEX AGE CITY            NO.   TIME    PACE
===== =================== === =================== ===== ======= =====
    1 WILL HUFF           M   22 SUMMERVILLE        573   16:58  5:28
    2 ANDREW CAWOOD       M   28                    412   17:01  5:29
    3 DANIEL VINCENT      M   19 MT PELASANT        631   17:29  5:38
    4 MARK BOWERS         M   18                    484   17:33  5:39
    5 DAVE LEE            M   28 CHARLESTON         553   17:38  5:41
    6 HUEY INMAN          M   46 MT PLEASANT        494   17:56  5:46
    7 MARK WIDMANN        M   36 MT PLEASANT        604   18:11  5:51
    8 TRACY SCHOOLER      M   43 SULLIVANS IS       548   18:20  5:54
    9 RIVES POE           F   30 CHARLESTON         549   18:24  5:55
   10 DAVID RENNEISEN     M   51 GOOSE CRK          564   18:25  5:56
   11 RYAN THOMPSON       M   25 CHARLESTON         487   18:29  5:57
   12 OLIVER SENDALL      M   29 CHARLESTON         517   18:35  5:59
   13 BOB SCHLAU          M   59 CHALRESTON         580   18:55  6:05
   14 JAMES SCHEER        M   50 CHARLESTON         502   19:06  6:09
   15 LENNIE MOORE        M   51 MT PLEASANT        543   19:09  6:10
   16 CHRIS MORRELL       M   30 MT PLEASANT        571   19:10  6:10
   17 JOHN BOETTCHER      M   27 COLUMBIA           542   19:21  6:14
   18 JOHN MASSEY         M   43 CHALRSTON          545   19:22  6:14
   19 ROB PEARCE          M   30 N CHARLESTON       590   19:23  6:14
   20 SHAUN MCDONALD      M   34                    503   19:29  6:16
   21 JACK DONOVAN        M   28 CHARLOTTE          591   19:40  6:20
   22 JOHN JULIUS         M   34                    514   19:41  6:20
   23 ROBERT DALEY        M   41 COLUMBIA           615   19:44  6:21
   24 ELIZABETH MCCALEB   F   36 MT PLEASANT        638   19:49  6:23
   25 BRATTON FENNEL      M   43 MT PLEASANT        598   19:57  6:25
   26 MATTHEW REDI        M   37 SUMMERVILLE        595   20:05  6:28
   27 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    M   47 charleston         614   20:08  6:29
   28 LAUREN GOSS         F   19 mp                 620   20:33  6:37
   29 STEVEN JACKSON      M   19 SAN ANGELO         533   20:35  6:38
   30 ILANA MCQUINN       F   19 CHARLESTON         547   20:43  6:40
   31 KEVIN STRONG        M   47 ARTESIA            544   20:48  6:42
   32 FRED REINHARD       M   62 SULLIVANS IS       565   20:49  6:42
   33 GORDON NICHOLSON    M   39                    505   20:50  6:42
   34 JIM DENNING         M   48 CHARLESTON         496   20:50  6:42
   35 DAN CLAPPER         M   53                    460   20:58  6:45
   36 ANE WYAMN CIPOLLA   F   32 CHARLETON          520   20:58  6:45
   37 WILLIAM FRIAR       M   29                    439   21:04  6:47
   38 MEREDITH NELSON     F   39 SULLIVANS SI       630   21:05  6:47
   39 KEVIN BELL          M   29                    430   21:07  6:48
   40 BRIAN NORTH         M   28 COLUMBIA           541   21:11  6:49
   41 LAURA BOSELOWITZ    F   38                    462   21:16  6:51
   42 STEVE HART          M   55                    469   21:23  6:53
   43 PAULA WALMET        F   37 MT PLEASANT        519   21:24  6:53
   44 ANDY REICH          M   35                    438   21:25  6:54
   45 DANIEL CLERICI      M   40                    468   21:29  6:55
   46 ROBERT TURNER       M   49 CHARLESTON         566   21:30  6:55
   47 JEFF WALTON         M   48 CHARLESTON         491   21:31  6:56
   48 JIM STROUD          M   65 MT PLEASANT        577   21:32  6:56
   49 MARY MAULDIN        F   56                    464   21:46  7:00
   50 DAVID CROSS         M   26                    506   21:49  7:01
   51 JOSH MORTON         M   33 MT PLEASANT        583   21:54  7:03
   52 PAUL BROWN          M   34 MT PLEASANT        611   21:55  7:03
   53 MARK MORRIS         M   39 SUMMERVILLE        592   21:57  7:04
   54 JOSHUA PERKINS      M   34 DFANIELS IS        536   21:59  7:05
   55 KIMBERLY KOONTZ     F   35                    509   22:06  7:07
   56 JAMES HOLMES JR     M   36                    510   22:11  7:08
   57 DELL TOOMER         F   48 SUMMERVILLE        538   22:14  7:09
   58 LANDON SANFORD      M   13 sullivans is       608   22:20  7:11
   59 MARK SANFORD        M   47 SULLIVANS IS       606   22:21  7:12
   60 STAN WHEELER        M   54 CHARLESTON         578   22:22  7:12
   61 JOHN SNEED          M   64 MT PLEASANT        585   22:28  7:14
   62 PATRICK GANNON      M   54 MT PLEASANT        579   22:33  7:15
   63 RUSS CRONBERG       M   23                    457   22:38  7:17
   64 COURTNEY PARADES    F   25                    481   22:45  7:19
   65 MURRAY EICHER       M   43                    512   22:56  7:23
   66 STEVEN HUNT         M   54 MT PLEASANT        488   23:02  7:25
   67 MICHAEL TARPLEY     M   29                    425   23:09  7:27
   68 LAURA BLEVINS       F   46 CAHLRESON          558   23:10  7:27
   69 MICKEY TIMMS        M   51 MT PELASANT        518   23:11  7:28
   70 ALAN BROWN          M   59                    477   23:14  7:29
   71 JAMES SALERBY       M   51 CHALRESTON         649   23:21  7:31
   72 STEVE EBERHARDT     M   58                    435   23:28  7:33
   73 JIM MCCLUSKEY       M   42 CHARLESTON         569   23:32  7:34
   74 LAURA ELCHER        F   29                    511   23:42  7:38
   75 JOHN SELBY JR       M   54                    508   23:43  7:38
   76 TARA MCCANN         F   28                    465   23:49  7:40
   77 ALISON HARRIGAN     F   25 CHALRESTON         645   24:03  7:44
   78 DORIS WIDMANN       F   35 MT PLEASANT        605   24:31  7:53
   79 HOOT GIBSON         M   58 MFOLLY BCH         596   24:31  7:53
   80 REBECCA WONG        F   26 CAHRLESTON         554   24:34  7:54
   81 LYN HAMMOND         F   59 CHARLESTON         493   24:37  7:55
   82 THOMAS DORITY       M   66 CHARLESTON         490   24:39  7:56
   83 NANCY CURRY         F   60 MT PLEASANT        495   24:40  7:56
   84 PAUL ROOF           M   34 CHARLESTON         489   24:41  7:57
   85 BILL GARDNER        M   67 DULUTH             632   24:48  7:59
   86 MEL OKEEFE          M   48 MT PLASANT         594   24:54  8:01
   87 GARY MELVILLE       M   62 CHARLESTON         593   24:59  8:02
   88 CLEMENTE TORRES     M   59 GOOSDE CREEK       623   25:02  8:03
   89 KEITH AMBROSE       M   64 mp                 621   25:05  8:04
   90 BETH CAVANAUGH      F   46 SULLIVANS SI       617   25:07  8:05
   91 JOHN BALLENGER      M   25 CAHRLESTON         599   25:12  8:07
   92 MARK ECKERT         M   25 NC HARLESTON       600   25:16  8:08
   93 JON DAVIS           M   40 GOOSE CRK          601   25:18  8:09
   94 ERIC RATLEY         M   33 SUMMERVILLE        602   25:24  8:11
   95 JANET CARTER        F   29 CAHRLESTON         572   25:39  8:15
   96 BENJAMIN BENNETT    M   33 COLJUMBUS          641   25:45  8:17
   97 WANDA CALVERT       F   39                    546   25:50  8:19
   98 TOM POPE            M   61                    483   26:10  8:25
   99 RAY LETELLIER       M   56 CHARLESTON         529   26:17  8:28
  100 VINCE GRAHAM        M   43 SULLIVANS IS       647   26:25  8:30
  101 KATHLEEN BRUNSON    F   38 SULLIVANS IS       639   26:27  8:31
  102 WILLIAM BOULTER     M   77 CAHRLESTON         534   26:27  8:31
  103 BRUCE CALDWELL      M   59 HOLLYWOOD          618   26:31  8:32
  104 STEVE SUGGS         M   44 ISLE OF PALMS      622   26:34  8:33
  105 WILL SMITH          M   38 MT PLEASANT        581   26:48  8:38
  106 NICOLE GATLIN       F   29 mt pleasant        612   27:00  8:41
  107 ANNA GUERIN         F   23 CHARELSTON         486   27:10  8:45
  108 SAMANTHA MAYDEN     F   16 NASHVILLE          523   27:17  8:47
  109 ANN HENDERSON       F   25                    414   27:17  8:47
  110 RONALD RASNICK      F   29 charleston         610   27:41  8:55
  111 KAREN QUASNY        F   53                    423   27:44  8:56
  112 MARY FORD           F   29                    418   27:45  8:56
  113 JENNIFER DASTA      F   32 GOOSE CRK          586   27:49  8:57
  114 LEON OGLE           M   53                    575   27:52  8:58
  115 MONICA KIMBLER      F   50                    482   27:57  9:00
  116 PATRICIA KOTILA     F   56 JOHNS IS           574   27:59  9:00
  117 CHRISTEN DELLETT    M   29                    446   28:04  9:02
  118 ANDREA JULIUS       F   34                    513   28:05  9:02
  119 GOERGE KEOGH        M   36 CHARLESTON         613   28:12  9:05
  120 DAN WILLIAMS        M   51                    422   28:13  9:05
  121 CHRISSA STROH       F   28                    480   28:18  9:07
  122 ART ZIMMERMAN       M   60 MT PLEASANT        584   28:23  9:08
  123 UNREG RUNNER                                    0   28:25  9:09
  124 GENNY MAYDEN        F   15 NASHVILLE          525   28:26  9:09
  125 JAMES THOMASON      M   42 columbia           616   28:33  9:11
  126 ANDREA CURRIER      F   38                    432   28:39  9:13
  127 PEGGY ROLLINSON     F   31 N CAHRLESTON       555   28:43  9:15
  128 DOROTHY ANDERSON    F   60                    453   28:51  9:17
  129 TIM BRANAM          M   41 SUMMERVILLE        643   28:57  9:19
  130 MARILYN BELOTTI     F   52                    456   29:01  9:20
  131 JOE VIRGILIO        M   32 MT PLEASANT        624   29:02  9:21
  132 PHIL BLEVINS        M   47 CHARLESTON         557   29:24  9:28
  133 EMMELINE WHEELER    F   12 TROY               563   29:31  9:30
  134 LINDY COLEMAN       F   40 CHARLESTON         588   29:42  9:34
  135 MARY ELLEN BELL     F   26                    431   29:46  9:35
  136 CHRISTINE WAINWRIGH F   54 MT PLEASANT        642   29:51  9:36
  137 JESSICA STRICKLER   F   27                    479   29:52  9:37
  138 TOM DUNLEAVY        M   45                    420   29:54  9:37
  139 GARY WILLIAMS       M   44 FOUNTAIN INN       597   30:03  9:40
  140 MINDELLE ZIFF       F   39 SULLIVANS IS       619   30:04  9:41
  141 KIMBERLY WHEELER    F   33 TROY               560   30:07  9:42
  142 KATIE CUTIE         F   42 ROUND O            497   30:10  9:43
  143 JUDY GILMAN         F   58 MCCLELLANVILLE     570   30:11  9:43
  144 REBECCA CARSON      F   47                    461   30:12  9:43
  145 AVERY RIESCHER      F   10 CHARLOTTE          524   30:13  9:44
  146 ALISA MANGANO       F   25                    452   30:21  9:46
  147 ANGEL KOLINS        F   37                    470   30:25  9:47
  148 SHAWN MASSAGO       M   33 MT PLEASANT        537   30:33  9:50
  149 CHASE MCDONALD      M   09                    504   30:34  9:50
  150 CLAIR SAMAHA        F   24                    441   30:40  9:52
  151 LINDA MEYLE         F   53 SULL               646   30:45  9:54
  152 IRVING ROSENFELD    M   69 CHARLESTON         492   30:45  9:54
  153 KYLE SMITH          M   47                    471   30:50  9:55
  154 JESSICA ROWLAND     F   27 CAHRLESTON         531   31:15 10:03
  155 KATIE WATSON        F   17                    467   31:33 10:09
  156 SHANNON CAGLE       F   40                    466   31:33 10:09
  157 KIM MALLIN          F   45                    463   31:35 10:10
  158 DEBRA KOLLAR        F   50 CHARLESTON         589   31:41 10:12
  159 GUIDO KOLLAR        M   56 CAHRLESTON         587   31:41 10:12
  160 TOM YORK            M   56 ROUND O            498   31:48 10:14
  161 LYNDA SELBY         F   53 SULLIVANS IS       650   31:50 10:15
  162 TIMOTHY STAMENT     M   50 SUMMERVILLE        576   32:13 10:22
  163 KRISTIN MIXON       F   27 SULLIVANS IS       648   32:25 10:26
  164 MARGARET GRAMLING   F   24                    440   32:36 10:30
  165 SUSAN SHANNON       F   46                    424   33:06 10:39
  166 ANNIE DURYEE        F   46                    442   33:12 10:41
  167 KRISTIN HACKLER     F   26                    507   33:30 10:47
  168 KELLY BRAMBLE       F   41                    475   33:48 10:53
  169 TAYLOR JONES        M   10 HARTSVILLE         552   33:50 10:53
  170 CHRIS HANDAL        M   46 CHARLESTON         550   33:51 10:54
  171 AUDREY BENNETT      F    ANDERSON             640   34:05 10:58
  172 CLARKE BRUNSON      F   04 SULLIVANS IS      1000   34:05 10:58
  173 MINDY HESTER        F   48 CAHRLESTON         568   34:08 10:59
  174 ELIZABETH STREER    F   22                    437   34:16 11:02
  175 JOSEPH COEN         M   44                    419   34:20 11:03
  176 JAMES BERNSTEIN     M   24                    436   34:26 11:05
  177 KIRBY JOHNSON       M   36                    478   34:38 11:09
  178 NICHOLAS BRANAM     M   15 LADSON             644   34:52 11:13
  179 CAROLINE THOMPSON   F   22                    450   35:30 11:26
  180 GREG SHORE          M   45                    416   35:42 11:29
  181 LEIGH HANDALL       F   48 CHALRESTON         551   35:55 11:34
  182 ROGER JONES         M   52 CHARLESTON         635   36:13 11:39
  183 JAMES SPENCER       M   46                    473   36:24 11:43
  184 KRISTEN VIRGILIO    F   33 MT PLEASANT        625   36:25 11:43
  185 HEATHER ROBERTSON   F   33 MT PLEASANT        607   36:27 11:44
  186 JILL THOMPSON       F   30                    451   36:38 11:47
  187 BROOKE FIELDS       F   25 MT PLEASANT        609   37:03 11:56
  188 KEVIN STUBBS        M   46                    417   37:47 12:10
  189 MICHELLE MATHIS     F   33                    447   38:02 12:14
  190 TAYLOR CHAMPION     F   12                    515   38:44 12:28
  191 JAN ONEILL          F   55 MT PLEASANT        567   39:36 12:45
  192 JENNIFER SPENCER    F   41                    472   39:46 12:48
  193 MELODY BARNES       F   35 GOODLETTSVILLE     562   41:03 13:13
  194 SUSAN LANIUS        F   38 GOODLETTSVILLE     561   41:03 13:13
  195 TALIA MAYDEN        F   12 NASHVILLE          521   41:04 13:13
  196 ALAN CABADING       M   42 CHARLESTON         535   41:48 13:27
  197 ARIANA BLEVINS      F   07 CHARLESTON         556   41:54 13:29
  198 GABRIELLE BLEVINS   F   11 CAHRLESTON         559   42:33 13:42
  199 JULIA DAWSON        F   48                    444   42:38 13:43
  200 LAUREN MEDICH       F                         530   42:41 13:44
  201 BILL MEDICH         M   42 SULLIVNA SIS       527   42:42 13:45
  202 OLIVIA DAWSON       F   13                    445   43:38 14:03
  203 REBECCA SISSON      F   13 MT PLEASANT        582   43:38 14:03
  204 BARBARA MAYDEN      F   56 NASHVILLE          522   43:50 14:07
  205 MARY KATZ           F   58 MACON              526   43:51 14:07
  206 CHARLISE TARPLEY    F   28                    426   44:47 14:25
  207 DONNA LEA BROWN     F   70 CHARLESTON         485   45:56 14:47
  208 KAYE DUNLEAVY       F   12                    434   46:23 14:56
  209 TERYN ROBERTS       F   12 MT PLEASANT        628   46:23 14:56
  210 CAROLYN KWIATKOWSKI F   53 MT PLEASANT        636   46:57 15:07
  211 NICOLA WALKER       F   27 MT PLEASANT        637   46:59 15:07
  212 HEATHER HOLBROOK    F   38 SULLIVANS IS       629   47:39 15:20
  213 SUSAN SHAPIRO       F   62                    458   54:39 17:35
  214 DALE ANDERSON       M   63                    454   54:40 17:36
  215 ROBERT MILLARD      M   85                    455   54:46 17:38
  216 JENNIFER GALLO      F   28                    428   54:49 17:39
  217 EMILY MEDICH        F    SULLIVANS SI         532   54:50 17:39
  218 VALERIE SCOTT       F   50                    448   55:24 17:50
  219 KATHY CAFFREY       F   49                    516   55:25 17:50

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 RIVES POE           CHARLESTON      SC   18:24
    2 ELIZABETH MCCALEB   MT PLEASANT     SC   19:49
    3 LAUREN GOSS         mp              SC   20:33
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 WILL HUFF           SUMMERVILLE     SC   16:58
    2 ANDREW CAWOOD                       SC   17:01
    3 DANIEL VINCENT      MT PELASANT     SC   17:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  02 - 09
    1   172 CLARKE BRUNSON      SULLIVANS IS       SC   34:05
    2   197 ARIANA BLEVINS      CHARLESTON         SC   41:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  02 - 09
    1   149 CHASE MCDONALD                         SC   30:34
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1   133 EMMELINE WHEELER    TROY               SC   29:31
    2   145 AVERY RIESCHER      CHARLOTTE          NC   30:13
    3   190 TAYLOR CHAMPION                        SC   38:44
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1    58 LANDON SANFORD      sullivans is       SC   22:20
    2   169 TAYLOR JONES        HARTSVILLE         SC   33:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    30 ILANA MCQUINN       CHARLESTON         SC   20:43
    2   108 SAMANTHA MAYDEN     NASHVILLE          TN   27:17
    3   124 GENNY MAYDEN        NASHVILLE          TN   28:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 MARK BOWERS                            SC   17:33
    2    29 STEVEN JACKSON      SAN ANGELO         TX   20:35
    3   178 NICHOLAS BRANAM     LADSON             SC   34:52
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   107 ANNA GUERIN         CHARELSTON         SC   27:10
    2   150 CLAIR SAMAHA                           SC   30:40
    3   164 MARGARET GRAMLING                      SC   32:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    63 RUSS CRONBERG                          SC   22:38
    2   176 JAMES BERNSTEIN                        SC   34:26
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    64 COURTNEY PARADES                       SC   22:45
    2    74 LAURA ELCHER                           SC   23:42
    3    76 TARA MCCANN                            SC   23:49
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     5 DAVE LEE            CHARLESTON         SC   17:38
    2    11 RYAN THOMPSON       CHARLESTON         SC   18:29
    3    12 OLIVER SENDALL      CHARLESTON         SC   18:35
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    36 ANE WYAMN CIPOLLA   CHARLETON          SC   20:58
    2   113 JENNIFER DASTA      GOOSE CRK          SC   27:49
    3   118 ANDREA JULIUS                          SC   28:05
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    16 CHRIS MORRELL       MT PLEASANT        SC   19:10
    2    19 ROB PEARCE          N CHARLESTON       SC   19:23
    3    20 SHAUN MCDONALD                         SC   19:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    38 MEREDITH NELSON     SULLIVANS SI       SC   21:05
    2    41 LAURA BOSELOWITZ                       SC   21:16
    3    43 PAULA WALMET        MT PLEASANT        SC   21:24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 MARK WIDMANN        MT PLEASANT        SC   18:11
    2    26 MATTHEW REDI        SUMMERVILLE        SC   20:05
    3    33 GORDON NICHOLSON                       SC   20:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   134 LINDY COLEMAN       CHARLESTON         SC   29:42
    2   142 KATIE CUTIE         ROUND O            SC   30:10
    3   156 SHANNON CAGLE                          SC   31:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     8 TRACY SCHOOLER      SULLIVANS IS       SC   18:20
    2    18 JOHN MASSEY         CHALRSTON          SC   19:22
    3    23 ROBERT DALEY        COLUMBIA           SC   19:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    57 DELL TOOMER         SUMMERVILLE        SC   22:14
    2    68 LAURA BLEVINS       CAHLRESON          SC   23:10
    3    90 BETH CAVANAUGH      SULLIVANS SI       SC   25:07
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     6 HUEY INMAN          MT PLEASANT        SC   17:56
    2    27 MICHAEL SEEKINGS    charleston         SC   20:08
    3    31 KEVIN STRONG        ARTESIA            NC   20:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   111 KAREN QUASNY                           SC   27:44
    2   115 MONICA KIMBLER                         SC   27:57
    3   130 MARILYN BELOTTI                        SC   29:01
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    10 DAVID RENNEISEN     GOOSE CRK          SC   18:25
    2    14 JAMES SCHEER        CHARLESTON         SC   19:06
    3    15 LENNIE MOORE        MT PLEASANT        SC   19:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    49 MARY MAULDIN                           SC   21:46
    2    81 LYN HAMMOND         CHARLESTON         SC   24:37
    3   116 PATRICIA KOTILA     JOHNS IS           SC   27:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    13 BOB SCHLAU          CHALRESTON         SC   18:55
    2    42 STEVE HART                             SC   21:23
    3    70 ALAN BROWN                             SC   23:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    83 NANCY CURRY         MT PLEASANT        SC   24:40
    2   128 DOROTHY ANDERSON                       SC   28:51
    3   213 SUSAN SHAPIRO                          SC   54:39
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    32 FRED REINHARD       SULLIVANS IS       SC   20:49
    2    61 JOHN SNEED          MT PLEASANT        SC   22:28
    3    87 GARY MELVILLE       CHARLESTON         SC   24:59
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   207 DONNA LEA BROWN     CHARLESTON         SC   45:56
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    48 JIM STROUD          MT PLEASANT        SC   21:32
    2    82 THOMAS DORITY       CHARLESTON         SC   24:39
    3    85 BILL GARDNER        DULUTH             GA   24:48