2006 FLEET FEET 5K

Please scroll down for Awards list.
                                                                     


                                                                      
PLACE NAME                NO.  SEX AGE CITY            TIME    PACE
===== =================== ==== === =================== ======= =====
    1 JASON BURNES         626 M   25 GOOSE CRK          17:32  5:39
    2 SPENCER TALLEY       624 M   26 SUMMERVILLE        17:59  5:47
    3 RYAN THOMPSON        138 M   24 AUBURN             18:30  5:57
    4 MARK NELSON          131 M   41 DANIERL IS         19:24  6:15
    5 MATT FINKENBINDER    126 M   20 MT PLEASANT        19:50  6:23
    6 ADAM DEWITT          142 M   23 CLEMSON            19:59  6:26
    7 JOHN NOWAK           628 M   35 CHARLESTON         20:06  6:28
    8 JENNIFER MCDONAGH    609 F   23 MT PLEASANT        20:07  6:28
    9 FORREST PARKER       118 M   16 GOOSE CRK          20:20  6:33
   10 MARC MCCOMBS         116 M   31 TRAVERSE CITY      20:25  6:34
   11 RICHARD CARTER       130 M   50 EUTAWVILLE         20:28  6:35
   12 DAN CLAPPER          105 M   52 N CHARLESTON       20:30  6:36
   13 GARY EDWARDS         616 M   49 GOOSE CRK          20:34  6:37
   14 ED BRINKLEY          102 M   65 CHARLESTON         20:43  6:40
   15 FRED SAPORITA        629 M   23 GOOSE CRK          21:08  6:48
   16 ALVARO RAMIREZ PARR  620 M   24 GOOSE CRK          21:08  6:48
   17 JUAN ACEVEDO         617 M   37 LADSON             21:26  6:54
   18 CHARLES ROBINSON     612 M   20 LADSON             21:42  6:59
   19 JOSHUA MAVIS         608 M   25 GOOSE CRK          21:50  7:02
   20 PAUL WOOD            132 M   38 MT PLEASANT        21:56  7:04
   21 JOSHUA COURSEY       633 M   18                    21:56  7:04
   22 JOHN ATKINSON        625 M   28 GOOSE CRK          22:05  7:06
   23 PAUL BROWN           103 M   57 GOOSE CRK          22:39  7:17
   24 JOHN MCCOMBS         115 M   34 GOOSE CRK          23:02  7:25
   25 JASON GILBERT        630 M   38 CHARLESTON         23:03  7:25
   26 MICHAEL CHIN         613 M   22 GOOSE CRK          23:04  7:25
   27 DANIEL CLERICI       106 M   38 MT PLEASANT        23:11  7:28
   28 ROBERT AYDELOTTE     143 M   56 LADSON             23:12  7:28
   29 MEGHAN MALIA         139 F   26 CHARLESTON         23:39  7:37
   30 DELL TOOMER          135 F   47 SUMMERVILLE        23:54  7:42
   31 JOHN BRADLEY         128 M   63 GOOSE CRK          24:01  7:44
   32 BOTT HAMPTON         109 M   44 JOHNS IS           24:11  7:47
   33 ELIOS GEORGE         603 M   22 MT PLEASANT        24:40  7:56
   34 SHAWN DAVIS          622 M   40 MT PLEASANT        24:49  7:59
   35 BRANDON WOOD         133 M   11 MT PLEASANT        24:53  8:01
   36 WAYNE TODD           150 M   50 HANAHAN            25:17  8:08
   37 EMARY BRYANT         602 M   27 GOOSE CRK          25:19  8:09
   38 SCOTT KOPP           134 M   38 MT PLEASANT        25:19  8:09
   39 KURT HELGEMOE        606 M   36 GOOSE CRK          25:34  8:14
   40 PAUL HOSMER          618 M   29 SUMMERVILLE        25:35  8:14
   41 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN   127 M   52 MT PLEASANT        25:59  8:22
   42 KENNETH GRAY         137 M   43 N CHARLESTON       26:03  8:23
   43 JENNIFER FRAZIER     140 F   26 GOOSE CRK          26:04  8:23
   44 CATHY MORSE          149 F   34 MT PLEASANT        26:05  8:24
   45 MICHAEL CRAINE       145 M   48 HANAHAN            26:45  8:37
   46 CHAD GUILLORY        605 M   30 N CHARLESTON       27:02  8:42
   47 GLENN ANDERSON       101 M   39 BONNEAU            27:04  8:43
   48 THOMAS HERRING       129 M   43 SUMMERVILLE        27:20  8:48
   49 HUSNIYAH MCNEILL     610 F   31 GOOSE CRK          27:33  8:52
   50 DION FONTEROT        627 M   30 GOOSE CRK          27:36  8:53
   51 WENDY CHAMBERS       148 F   37 LADSON             27:44  8:56
   52 JOAN MULVIHILL       124 F   61 CHARLESTON         29:12  9:24
   53 JACK COLLIER         125 M   57 GOOSE CRK          29:21  9:27
   54 LAURA HUFF           111 F   51 SUMMERVILLE        29:25  9:28
   55 CLIFTON FRAZIER      621 M   26 GOOSE CRK          30:03  9:40
   56 JAMES BONNER         631 M   22 HANAHAN            30:06  9:41
   57 JAMES BUNDO          144 M   50 MT PLEASANT        30:10  9:43
   58 BENJAMIN MARTIN      623 M   23 GOOSE CRK          30:48  9:55
   59 CRYSTAL MARTIN       114 F   21 GOOSE CRK          30:49  9:55
   60 CLARA HOGAN          151 F   57 MT PLEASANT        31:17 10:04
   61 ERICA GRIMES         185 F   13 goose crk          32:18 10:24
   62 STE[PHANIE SCHMIDT   614 F   23 GOOSE CRK          32:25 10:26
   63 MASON HANSEN         615 M   25 GOOSE CRK          32:26 10:26
   64 CHARLES BAYLOR       136 M   47 GOOSE CRK          32:28 10:27
   65 EMMA GLEAVE          146 F   48 CHARLESTON         33:39 10:50
   66 MELISSA VESSELL      619 F   42 SUMMERVILLE        33:49 10:53
   67 ERIC DUNCAN          632 M   36 N CHARLESTON       33:52 10:54
   68 SHERRIL BEAN         141 F   51 CHARLESTON         33:59 10:56
   69 ROGER SINGIAN        147 M   63 GOOSE CRK          34:00 10:57
   70 ROBERT HUFF          112 M   48 SUMMERVILLE        34:52 11:13
   71 CAMILLA GREENE       107 F   48 SUMMERVILLE        35:23 11:23
   72 CATHLEEN WALKER      122 F   20 N CHARLESTON       37:06 11:56
   73 MICHAEL OVERTON      611 M   23 GOOSE CRK          38:14 12:18
   74 AMANDA OVERTON       117 F   20 GOOSE CRK          44:04 14:11
   75 LUELLA COOPER        123 F   44 summerville        54:31 17:33
   76 GWEN CALDWELL        104 F   59 N CHARLESTON     1:02:47 20:12
   77 SHAWN HELTON         110 M   45 N CHARLESTON     1:02:47 20:12

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JENNIFER MCDONAGH   MT PLEASANT     SC   20:07
    2 MEGHAN MALIA        CHARLESTON      SC   23:39
    3 DELL TOOMER         SUMMERVILLE     SC   23:54
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JASON BURNES        GOOSE CRK       SC   17:32
    2 SPENCER TALLEY      SUMMERVILLE     SC   17:59
    3 RYAN THOMPSON       AUBURN          AL   18:30
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1    61 ERICA GRIMES        goose crk          SC   32:18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1     9 FORREST PARKER      GOOSE CRK          SC   20:20
    2    35 BRANDON WOOD        MT PLEASANT        SC   24:53
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    59 CRYSTAL MARTIN      GOOSE CRK          SC   30:49
    2    62 STE[PHANIE SCHMIDT  GOOSE CRK          SC   32:25
    3    72 CATHLEEN WALKER     N CHARLESTON       SC   37:06
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     5 MATT FINKENBINDER   MT PLEASANT        SC   19:50
    2     6 ADAM DEWITT         CLEMSON            SC   19:59
    3    15 FRED SAPORITA       GOOSE CRK          SC   21:08
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    43 JENNIFER FRAZIER    GOOSE CRK          SC   26:04
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    19 JOSHUA MAVIS        GOOSE CRK          SC   21:50
    2    22 JOHN ATKINSON       GOOSE CRK          SC   22:05
    3    37 EMARY BRYANT        GOOSE CRK          SC   25:19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    44 CATHY MORSE         MT PLEASANT        SC   26:05
    2    49 HUSNIYAH MCNEILL    GOOSE CRK          SC   27:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    10 MARC MCCOMBS        TRAVERSE CITY      MI   20:25
    2    24 JOHN MCCOMBS        GOOSE CRK          SC   23:02
    3    46 CHAD GUILLORY       N CHARLESTON       SC   27:02
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    51 WENDY CHAMBERS      LADSON             SC   27:44
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 JOHN NOWAK          CHARLESTON         SC   20:06
    2    17 JUAN ACEVEDO        LADSON             SC   21:26
    3    20 PAUL WOOD           MT PLEASANT        SC   21:56
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    66 MELISSA VESSELL     SUMMERVILLE        SC   33:49
    2    75 LUELLA COOPER       summerville        SC   54:31
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 MARK NELSON         DANIERL IS         SC   19:24
    2    32 BOTT HAMPTON        JOHNS IS           SC   24:11
    3    34 SHAWN DAVIS         MT PLEASANT        SC   24:49
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    65 EMMA GLEAVE         CHARLESTON         SC   33:39
    2    71 CAMILLA GREENE      SUMMERVILLE        SC   35:23
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    13 GARY EDWARDS        GOOSE CRK          SC   20:34
    2    45 MICHAEL CRAINE      HANAHAN            SC   26:45
    3    64 CHARLES BAYLOR      GOOSE CRK          SC   32:28
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    54 LAURA HUFF          SUMMERVILLE        SC   29:25
    2    68 SHERRIL BEAN        CHARLESTON         SC   33:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    11 RICHARD CARTER      EUTAWVILLE         SC   20:28
    2    12 DAN CLAPPER         N CHARLESTON       SC   20:30
    3    36 WAYNE TODD          HANAHAN            SC   25:17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    60 CLARA HOGAN         MT PLEASANT        SC   31:17
    2    76 GWEN CALDWELL       N CHARLESTON       SC 1:02:47
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    23 PAUL BROWN          GOOSE CRK          SC   22:39
    2    28 ROBERT AYDELOTTE    LADSON             SC   23:12
    3    53 JACK COLLIER        GOOSE CRK          SC   29:21
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    52 JOAN MULVIHILL      CHARLESTON         SC   29:12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    14 ED BRINKLEY         CHARLESTON         SC   20:43
    2    31 JOHN BRADLEY        GOOSE CRK          SC   24:01
    3    69 ROGER SINGIAN       GOOSE CRK          SC   34:00